GBTC Indoor Track Performances, 2019-2020

Compiled by Tom Derderian

**indicates under existing record  Bold face is club records

Women

55m (Casey Taylor, 7.13, 2010)
60m (Geraldine Pillay, 7.38, 2002)

  • Serena McNary, 8.86, BU Dave Hemery Invite 2/15/20

200m (Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 24.82 [indoors], 2008)

300m (Josette Pierre-Louis, 41.22, 2008)

  • Serena McNary 46.71, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

400m (Josette Pierre-Louis, 55.72, 2010)

  • Lucy Lang, 61.96, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Serena McNary, 1:08.79, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20

500m (unknown)

600m (Jessica Teal, 1:31.50, 2017)

800m (Devotia Moore, 2:04.64 [indoors], 2012)

  • Julie McGilpin, 2:12.59, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Jenna Castro, 2:31.58, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

1000m (Allison McCabe, 2:55.65, 2010)

• Julie McGilpin, 2:58.86, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

Mile (Jessica Teal, 4:49.04, 2017)

  • Julie McGilpin, 4;47.62, Bruce Lehane BU Scarlett and White, 2/1/20 
  • Jessie Cardin, 4:55.40, Bruce Lehane BU Scarlett and White, 2/1/20
  • Julie McGilpin, 4:58.32, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Julie McGilpin, 4:58.56, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Julie McGilpin, 5:00.38, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Jessie Cardin, 5:01.34, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Alicia Cutter, 5:22.83, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Alicia Cutter, 5:22.98, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Colleen McGovern, 5:27.09, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Jenna Castro, 5:28.28, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Alicia Cutter, 5:28.84, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Allison Drozda, 5:35.09, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Maddie Leopold, 5:35.13, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Jenna Castro, 5:39.19, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Justine Morris, 5:44.79. USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Elise Jackson, 5:45.17, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Colleen McGovern, 5:45.22, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Allison Drozda, 5:45.25, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Deepti Anand Cole, 5:48.09, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Audrey Hatas, 5:50.17, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

3000m (Allison McCabe, 9:32.18, 2012)

  • Jessie Cardin, 9:48.74, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Jessie Cardin, 10:07.14, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Darby Middlebrook, 10:09.27, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Allison McCabe, 10:19.29, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Colleen McGovern, 10:49.59, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Shannon Trant, 11:00.01, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Alicia Cutter, 11:03.14, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Deepti Cole, 11:13.09, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19

5000m (Laura Paulsen, 16:27.48, 2017)

  • Allison McCabe, 17:57.79, Boston University, 12/7/19
  • Darby Middlebrook, 17:58.27, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Colleen McGovern, 18:17.13, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Lauren Opachinski, 18:40.32, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Alicia Cutter, 18:44.61, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Alicia Cutter, 18:51.35, John Thomas Terrier, BU 1/24/20

55m Hurdles (Tiana Riel, 8.19, BU Valentine Invitational 2/13-14/09)

60m Hurdles (Tiana Riel, 8.85, 2009)

4×400 (Nelson, Woolley, Fletcher, Pierre-Louis, 3:55.84 [indoors], 2010)

  • 4×400 4:25.30, Lang, McGilpin, Cutter, Cardin, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

DMR (Lee, O’Brien, Occean, McCabe, 11:41.91, 2008)

  • DMR, Julie McGilpin, 3:31.32, Lucy Lang, 1:01.37, Darcy Middlebrook, 2:20.08, Jessie Cardin, 4:48.43, 11:41.20, BU Dave Hemery Invite 2/15/20 New Record
  • DMR McGilpin, 3:30, Lang 60.4, Middlebrook, 2:21, Cardin, 4:51. 11:44.88, John Thomas Terrier, BU, 1/24/20
  • DMR, Allison Drozda, 4:06.64, Nicole McGilpin, 62.79, Maggie McGovern, 2:39.98, Colleen McGovern, 5:34.84, BU Dave Hemery Invite 2/15/20

High Jump (Jennifer Harlow, 1.78m, 2010)

Long Jump (Sherita Williams, 6.36m, 2007)

  • Rachel Willard, 4.63m, 15’02.25”, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Serena McNary, 4.59m, 15’00.78, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Rachel Willard, 4.52m, 14’10”, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Rachel Willard, 4.30m, 14’01.25”, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Rachel Willard, 14’1.5”, 4.30m, Billy Brockmueller Invitational, Providence, RI, 2/8/20
  • Serena McNary, 4.19m, 13’-09”, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

Triple Jump (Sherita Williams, 13.52m [indoors], 2006)

  • Rachel Willard, 9.87m, 32’4.75”, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Rachel Willard, 9.87m, 32’4.75”, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Rachel Willard, 9.52m, 31’3”, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

Pole Vault (Rita Ciambra, 4.10m, 2011)

Shotput (Lisa Wilson, 15.25m, 2011)

20-lb Weight (Lisa Wilson, 20.05m, CUI Last Chance Qualifier, 2/15/14)

Men

55m (Stan Egbor, 6.29, 2003)

  • Jon Berit, 9.99, Sugarloaf at Smith 2/16/20

60m (Stan Egbor, 6.73, 2003)

  • Nicholas Aleles, 7.55, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Nick Aleles, 7.55, Branwen Smith-King at Tufts, 2/1/20
  • Nick Aleles, 7.56, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Thomas Goulet, 9.66, Masters, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Jon Berit, 10.39, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Jon Berit, 10.49, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20
  • Jon Berit, 10.53, Branwen Smith-King at Tufts, 2/1/20
  • Wayne Tavares, 10.54, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20
  • Jon Berit, 10.67, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Wayne Tavares, 10.76,  Masters GBTC Invite, 1/19/20, 71 years

200m (Stan Egbor, 21.24 [indoors], 2003)

  • Nick Aleles, 23.49, BU Dave Hemery Invite 2/15/20
  • Nicholas Aleles, 23.65, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Nick Aleles, 23.5h, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Nick Aleles, 24.23, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Ernixh Harris, 24.63, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Taylor Finn, 24.9h, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Taylor Finn, 25.17, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Delaydia Frink, 26.57, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Rich Derosas, 26.75, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Rich Derosas, 27.41, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Thomas Goulet, 32.22,  Masters, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Jon Berit, 34.50, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Jon Berit, 34.50, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/2
  • Jon Berit, 34.62, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Jon Berit, 35.18, Branwen Smith-King at Tufts, 2/1/20
  • Jon Berit, 35.35, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Jon Berit, 34.95, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Rich Derosas, 35.28,  Masters GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Wayne Tavares, 39.71,  Masters GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

 300m (?)

  • Bryant Madrigal, 36.93, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Nick Aleles, 37.32, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Taylor Finn, 40.99, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Jon Berit, 54.14,  Master, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

400m (David Kennedy, 47.76 [indoors], 2013)

  • Bryant Madrigal, 52.79, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Nick Aleles, 53.15, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Ernixh Harris, 53.30, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Ernixh Harris, 53.57, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Tim Richardt, 53.73, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Bryant Madrigal, 54.29, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Taylor Finn, 54.51, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Taylor Finn, 54.67, Thomas Terrier, BU, 1/24/20
  • Nicholas Aleles, 54.82, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Taylor Finn, 54.84, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Taylor Finn, 56.43, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Joe Miller, 58.00, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Rich Derosas, 1:00.00, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Delaydia Frink, 1:00.37, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Joe Miller, 1:00.61, Branwen Smith-King at Tufts, 2/1/20
  • Titus Mutinda, 1:00.70,Masters, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Chris Battoo, 1:01.07, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Rich Derosas, 1:01.08, Masters, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Delaydia Frink, 1:03.23, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Delaydia Frink, 1:04.27, Sugarloaf at Smith 2/16/20
  • Jon Berit, 1:14.15, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Jon Berit, 1:15.95, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20
  • Jon Berit, 1:16.16, Sugarloaf at Smith 2/16/20

500m (Brian Freitas, 63.25, 2009)

  • Bryant Madrigal, 1:08.57, Thomas Terrier, BU, 1/24/20
  • Nicholas Aleles, 1:12.15, Thomas Terrier, BU, 1/24/20

600m (Alex Engel, 1:21.7h, 2013)

  • Nick Aleles, 1;35.34, Branwen Smith-King at Tufts, 2/1/20
  • Delaydia Frink, 1:44:45, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Delaydia Frink, 1:45.54, Branwen Smith-King at Tufts, 2/1/20
  • Delaydia Frink, 1:49.02, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20

800m (Tim Bayley, 1:50.48 [indoors], 2012)

  • Michael Zimmerman, 2:01.23, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Chris Battoo, 2:11.65, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Brian Gilligan, 2:14.60, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Titus Mutinda, 2:18.46, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Titus Mutinda, 2:18.50, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Titus Mutinda, 2:20.82, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/1
  • Titus Mutinda, 2:21.00, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Titus Mutinda, 2:21.37, masters GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Titus Mutinda, 2:24.0, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Jason Pollutro, 2:24.80, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Titus Mutinda, 2:25.05, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20
  • Jason Pollutro, 2:26.49, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Jason Pollutro, 2:27.57, Billy Brockmueller Invitational, Providence, RI, 2/8/20
  • Delaydia Frink, 2:32.66, Sugarloaf at Smith 2/16/20
  • Mike Gillis, 2:41.94, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Bill Newsham, 2:42.28, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Jon Berit, 2;51.45. USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Jon Berit, 2:52.12, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Jon Berit, 2:54.13, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19

1000m (Mark Tompkins, 2:27.54, 2000)

Mile (Jack McDonald, 4:00.9, 1974)

  • Arden Kellner, 4:35.20, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Arden Kellner, 4:37.74, BU Dave Hemery Invite 2/15/20
  • Brian Gilligan, 4:41.94, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Rob LaMarre, 4:43.94, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Mark Rini, 4:51.11, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Tommy Mazza, 4:53.18, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Mark Rini, 4:56.22, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Titus Mutinda, 5:13.18, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Jason Pollutro, 5:21.95, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Jason Pollutro, 5:29.76, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Andrew Guida, 5:40.95, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Andrew Guida, 5:42.54, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Andrew Guida, 5:47.93, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Chris Smith, 5:17.89, Master, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Titus Mutinda, 5:20.81, Master, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Titus Mutinda, 5:25.89, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20
  • Jason Pollutro, 5:39.00, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20
  • Bill Newsham, 5:48.62, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Andrew Guida, 5:52.53, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Tom Derderian, 8:01.14, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19

3000m (Bruce Bickford, 8:04.0, 1980)

  • Michael Creedon, 8:50.10, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Erik Hinrichsen, 8:50.40, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Jeff Noyes, 8:56.66, BU Dave Hemery Invite 2/15/20
  • Jeff Noyes, 9:00.80, Thomas Terrier, BU, 1/24/20
  • Andrew Chalmers, 9:03.48, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Chris Battoo, 9:05.67, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Bobby Giuliani, 9:08.63, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Andrew Chalmers, 9:10.01, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Jeff Noyes, 9:11.51, Mini Meet #3 BU, 12/28/19
  • Chris Battoo, 9:11.96, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Jeff Noyes, 9:13.99, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Jeff Noyes, 9:14.59, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Shaun Dever, 9:19.47, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Rob LaMarre, 9:25.50, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Shaun Dever, 9:29.27, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19
  • Alphonse Harris, 9:40.44, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Takehiro Matsuzawa, 9:56.64, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Chris Smith, 10:19.60, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Chris Smith, 10:29.43, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Bill Newsham, 11:56.69, Mini Meet #2, BU, 12/21/19
  • Bill Newsham, 12:05.59, Mini Meet #1, BU, 12/14/19

Two Miles (Randy Thomas, 8:39.8, 1976)

5000m (Alberto Salazar, 13:37.0, 1978)

  • Michael Creedon, 15:39.00, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Jeff Noyes, 15:33.99, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Michael Creedon, 15:39.00, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Chris Battoo, 15:46.80, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Brian Gilligan, 15:49.06, Tufts Cupid Challenge 2/8/20
  • Andrew Chalmers, 15:57.00, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Jarret Harrigan, 16:01.60, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Brian Gilligan, 16:11, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Jeff Noyes, 16:13.97, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Alphonse Harris, 16:33.32, Emmanuel College at Reggie, 12/7/19
  • Mark Rini, 16.56.53, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Bill Newsham, 21.19.76, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20

55m Hurdles (Tom Mahan, 7.31, 1981)
60m Hurdles (Hector Cotto, 7.72, 2009)

  • D’Mahl McFadden, 8.19, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • D’Mahl McFadden, 8.23, Branwen Smith-King at Tufts, 2/1/20
  • D’Mahl McFadden, 8.258, BU Dave Hemery Invite 2/15/20
  • D’Mahl McFadden, 8.30,GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Wayne Tavares, 13.32, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20

4×200 Relay (?)

4×400 Relay (Lane, Tirella, Hall, Engel, 3:14.86, 2012 [indoors])

  • 4×400, 3:38.49, Nick Aleles, 54.9, Henry Morales, 54.9, Tim Richardt, 56.18, Ernixh Harris, 52.47, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • 4×400, 3:40.57, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

Distance Medley Relay (Ricciato, O’Brien, Rivera, McDonald, 9:51.2, 1976)

  • DMR Joe Smith, Finn, Gilligan, Arden Kellner, 11:03.32, BU Terrier, 
  • DMR Arden Kellner, 3:16.75, Ernixh Harris, 53.137, Brian Gilligan, 2:14.72, Alphonse Harris 4:47.51, 11:12.13, BU Dave Hemery Invite 2/15/20

High Jump (Dan Olson, 2.15m, 2007)

  • Wayne Tavares, 1.35m, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/20

Long Jump (Rob Tyson, 7.49m, 2005)Triple Jump (Samyr Laine, 16.49, 2012)

  • Nicholas Aleles, 5.50m, 18’00.50”, USATFNE at Harvard, 2/23/20
  • Nicholas Aleles, 5.46m, 17’11”, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20
  • Frank Pinto, 5.13m, 16’10”, GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

Shotput (Nate Hunter, 19.01 (62-6.75), USATF Indoor Nationals, 3/1/15)

  • Wayne Tavares, 8.48m, USATFNE Masters, Providence, RI 1/26/2
  • Wayne Tavares, 8.90m (26’ 06.5”) GBTC Invite, 1/19/20

35lb-Weight (Bill Haskell, 18.69m, 1979)