Track and Field Grand Prix, 2001-2002

Track and Field Grand Prix, 2001-2002

Maintained by Jon Berit

The following are the current stats as of 3/31/02 of the 2001/2002 Track and Field Grand Prix broken down by event. The points for the performances in parenthesis are obtained from the 2002 Hungarian Indoor tables and the 2000 outdoor tables in use by the IAAF. There are no points for the 600m and weight throw. The winner of the series will be the highest total of their top 10 performances or less for both men and women.

Men

55m

Egbor 955(6.55), 939(6.58)
Byrnes 775(6.92)

55mH

Barron 994(7.62), 979(7.67)
Schnurr 894(7.97), 861(8.09)
Lefebvre 750(8.51)

60m

Egbor 1027(6.88)
Soderquist 913(7.12)
Byrnes 760(7.47), 789(7.40), 747(7.50)
Shaheed 475(8.23)
Snyder 321(8.74)

60mH

Lefebvre 799(9.04), 740(9.29)
Mantzel 761(9.20), 721(9.37)

100m

Egbor 928(10.97)

200m

Egbor 992(22.02), 1005(21.93), 1022(21.81)
Reynolds 824(23.26)
Callum 813(23.34), 785(23.56)
Mantzel 702(24.0), 682(24.41)
Steinbergher 587(25.0)
Kaya 587(25.0), 555(25.3)
Moore 580(25.31)
Koriyesov 464(26.2), 416(26.7)
Pawlicki 389(27.0)
Hamlett 308(28.21), 386(27.27)
Snyder 263(28.79), 262(28.81)

300m

Newsham 439(42.9)

400m

Cahill 931(49.9), 897(50.5), 949(49.6), 868(51.15), 922(50.20)
Mantzel 857(51.2), 817(52.06), 784(52.67)
Callum 779(51.87)
Seeherman 764(52.9), 760(53.12)
Steinbergher 754(53.1)
Ballou 698(54.32), 633(55.65)
Green 672(54.7)
Floyd 638(55.4), 605(56.1)
Kaya 624(55.7), 546(57.52), 653(55.23)
Lefebvre 569(57.02), 578(56.81)
Wall 582(56.6), 586(56.5), 512(58.29)
Rerko 506(58.3), 489(58.7)
Nephew 468(59.2)
Fargnoli 367(61.93)
Noke 307(63.5)

500m

Cahill 914(1:06.21), 932(1:06.21)
Seeherman 754(1:10.41)
Kaya 471(1:18.30)

800m

Simpson 902(1:56.6), 862(1:58.1), 938(1:55.34), 860(1:58.23)
Slowik 859(1:58.2), 805(2:00.3)
Green 841(1:58.9), 839(1:59.04), 831(1:59.3)
Floyd 844(1:58.85), 829(1:59.45), 743(2:02.8), 735(2:03.21), 712(2:04.1)
Wechsler 775(2:01.5)
Cahill 769(2:01.81)
Coxen 781(2:01.32), 749(2:02.64), 717(2:03.9)
Steinbergher 729(2:03.4), 693(2:04.9), 656(2:06.5)
Rerko 526(2:12.5), 592(2:09.4), 670(2:05.9), 701(2:04.62)
Binkley 678(2:05.59), 705(2:04.45), 634(2:07.54)
Blouin 638(2:07.3), 534(2:12.1)
Chinchilla 574(2:10.29), 627(2:07.84)
Newsham 696(2:04.8), 589(2:09.5), 438(2:17.0)
Nephew 570(2:10.48), 463(2:15.7)
Grand 580(2:09.97), 510(2:13.37)
DiMarzio 496(2:14.0), 416(2:18.2)
Wells 451(2:16.3), 363(2:21.25)
Nolan 429(2:17.5)
Hu 409(2:18.6)
McArdle 366(2:21.09)
Noke 302(2:25.0), 288(2:25.9), 316(2:24.1)
Steiner 225(2:30.3)
Pierce 78(2:44.20), 273(2:26.9), 223(2:30.50)
Derderian 247(2:28.7), 55(2:47.23)
Berit 107(2:40.8), 46(2:48.76), 207(2:31.7), 229(2:30.05)

1000m

Simpson 885(2:32.81)
Green 792(2:37.80)
Coxen 786(2:38.1)
Newsham 682(2:44.0)

Mile

McCusker 904(4:17.0), 913(4:16.20)
Barrett 863(4:20.61), 869(4:20.12), 878(4:19.32)
Blouin 642(4:41.8), 738(4:32.2), 749(4:31.2), 778(4:28.4), 779(4:28.34)
Slowik 799(4:26.4)
Floyd 809(4:25.5), 757(4:30.38)
Green 733(4:32.7),
Simpson 825(4:24.0), 766(4:29.5)
Nephew 593(4:47.02), 578(4:48.6)
Coxen 692(4:36.7), 689(4:37.0), 571(4:49.4)
Lyons 589(4:47.4), 696(4:36.3), 806(4:25.77)
Ciganek 670(4:38.94)
Pawlicki 681(4:37.8), 637(4:42.30), 618(4:44.3)
Newsham 642(4:41.8), 631(4:42.99), 550(4:51.72), 655(4:40.47), 671(4:38.88), 347(5:17.0)
Cox 585(4:47.9)
McArdle
MacGowan
DiMarzio 579(4:48.56)
Kerwan 559(4:50.7)
Flinders 534(4:53.55)
Graham 530(4:54.0)
DiMarzio 529(4:54.1), 527(4:54.3), 507(4:56.64)
Binkley 534(4:53.5), 529(4:54.1), 452(5:03.21), 447(5:03.83)
Senecal 531(4:53), 476(5:00.3), 540(4:52.84)
Chinchilla 566(4:49.9), 490(4:58.6), 463(5:01.84)
Wells 506(4:56.8)
Steinbergher 489(4:58.8)
Nolan 484(4:59.3), 474(5:00.6)
McArdle 479(4:59.9), 469(5:01.22)
Hu 469(5:01.2)
Grand 454(5:02.99), 450(5:03.53)
Kraut 436(5:05.2)
MacGowan 435(5:05.3)
Urquiola 380(5:12.5), 404(5:09.3), 432(5:05.8)
Steiner 420(5:07.3)
Beaulieu 442(5:04.5), 416(5:07.72), 378(5:12.8), 381(5:12.4)
Wolkow 446(5:03.98), 400(5:09.8)
Noke 295(5:24.7), 365(5:14.6), 425(5:06.63), 346(5:17.2), 446(5:04.04)
Derderian 158(5:48.9), 190(5:42.5), 283(5:26.5), 320(5:21.0), 323(5:20.46), 302(5:23.7)
Filides 319(5:21.1)
Powza 279(5:27.1)
Konstantopoulos 269(5:28.82)
Stayton 212(5:38.5), 256(5:30.79)
Berit 215(5:37.8)

3000m

McCusker 806(8:51.9), 890(8:36.26)
Blouin 699(9:13.1), 727(9:07.3), 783(8:56.31)
Voliva 715(9:09.8), 758(9:01.15), 758(9:01.20)
Lyons 739(9:04.9)
Nephew 709(9:10.9), 686(9:15)
Crave 684(9:16.09)
Green 683(9:16.3)
Kirwan 657(9:21.7), 608(9:32.3)
Graham 571(9:40.6), 652(9:22.9)
Wells 634(9:26.6), 519(9:52.6)
Cox 632(9:27.1), 640(9:25.3), 634(9:26.64)
Nolan 511(9:54.6), 556(9:44.0), 640(9:25.3)
Pawlicki 595(9:35.3)
Flinders 575(9:39.7), 576(9:39.43)
Grillo 572(9:40.3)
Senecal 551(9:45.21)
Kraut 511(9:54.7), 545(9:46.5), 527(9:50.7), 538(9:48.15), 551(9:45.19)
Newsham 499(9:57.5), 323(10:44), 633(9:26.8), 667(9:19.7)
McArdle 541(9:47.6), 489(9:59.82)
Hu 489(10:00.0), 521(9:52.3), 547(9:46.23)
Urquiola 411(10:19.9), 446(10:10.8)
Filides 424(10:16.4)
Beaulieu 291(10:54.8)
Charrette 168(11:39.2), 219(11:19.2)
Derderian 190(11:30.2)
Jessup xxx(14:13.5)
Ward xxx(19:04.8), xxx(18:35.3), xxx(19:24.3)

2 miles

Grand 415(11:08.0)
Stayton 222(12:12.04)
Berit 157(12:39.66)

5000m

Nephew 705(15:58.20)
Wells 626(16:27.10), 692(16:02.60)
Crave 669(16:10.96)
Cox 651(16:17.80)
Nolan 582(16:43.83), 598(16:37.50)
McArdle 488(17:22.40)
Hu 468(17:30.92)

HJ

Henson 865(6’6.75″)
Lefebrve 798(6’4″), 798(6’4″), 798(6’4″), 817(6’4.75″)
Reynolds 675(5’10”)
Sobel 394(4’11”)

LJ

Soderquist 912(22’11”), 877(22’4.25″), 941(23’4.5″)
Mantzel 648(18’8″)
Shaheed 463(15’7.75″)

PV

Malatesta 793(14’6″), 707(13’5.75″), 707(13’5.75″), 749(14′), 749(14′), 749(14′)
J. Radzevich 749(13’11.75″), 707(13’5.75″)
Donovan 624(12’6″), 710(13’6.25″), 676(13’1″), 665(13′)
Smith 498(11′), 443(10’4″)
V. Radzevich 403(9’10”)
Conklin 349(9’2.25″)

SP

McCarthy 716(43’6″)
Mantzel 500(31’7.5″)

WOMEN

55m

Lawson 874(7.78), 795(8.08)
Hamlett 805(7.8)
Carrancho 755(8.0)
T. Berit xxx(15.4)

55mH

Carrancho 753(9.50)

60m

Pillay 1130(7.38)*
Bernard 878(8.33)
Lawson 788(8.70), 834(8.51), 819(8.57), 843(8.47)
Hamlett 812(8.60)

60mH

Carrancho 729(10.42), 780(10.12)

100m

Lawson 712(14.09), 728(13.97), 708(14.12)

100mH

Carrancho 727(16.83)

200m

Marshall 930(26.46)
Bernard 837(27.83)
Lawson 809(28.25), 782(28.67), 807(28.28), 832(27.90), 804(28.32), 836(27.84)
Hart 823(28.04)
Hamlett 814(28.17)
Schickel 752(29.14), 784(28.64)
Baccas 780(28.70)
Carrancho 696(29.8), 739(29.1)
LaPiana 672(30.2), 688(30.17)
Derderian 384(35.7), 362(36.2), 345(36.6)

400m

Marshall 985(57.62)
Makarewicz 902(60.32), 891(60.66)
Kloiber 812(63.38), 840(62.41)
Lawson 770(64.85), 815(63.27), 830(62.75), 841(62.37)
Carrancho 739(65.10)

800m

Bohlke 897(2:17.17), 934(2:14.88), 970(2:12.70), 924(2:15.50)
DoRosario 766(2:25.7), 810(2:22.80)
Lyons 719(2:29.0), 760(2:26.16), 788(2:24.24), 786(2:24.41), 796(2:23.74)
Lang 781(2:24.7)
Hill 724(2:28.6)
Schickel 662(2:33.07), 657(2:33.4), 660(2:33.26)
Kimball 635(2:35.05)
Blake 582(2:39.1)
Hines 577(2:39.5)
Baccas 558(2:41.03)
Ceolinski 527(2:43.5)

1000m

DoRosario 855(3:03.35)

Mile

Bohlke 857(5:14.3), 894(5:08.6)
Lang 772(5:27.8), 746(5:32.0), 809(5:21.85), 738(5:33.31), 745(5:32.16)
Blake 671(5:44.9), 729(5:34), 755(5:30.6)
Kimball 765(5:28.9)
Heard 684(5:42.5), 744(5:32.44), 739(5:33.14)
Lyons 722(5:36.1), 725(5:35.6)
Kriete 700(5:39)
Hines 671(5:44.9), 672(5:44.56), 618(5:54.3)
Cox 670(5:45.0)
Ceolinski 537(6:09.5), 600(5:57.6)
Markley 555(6:06.1)
Volk 469(6:23.3), 504(6:16.2), 496(6:17.8)

3000m

Johnson 819(10:42.41)
Blake 754(11:05.1), 812(10:45.0)
Kriete 797(10:50.0)
Nervegna 731(11:13.27)
Lang 692(11:27.4)
Ceolinski 548(12:24.0), 585(12:08.64)
Volk 510(12:39.9), 521(12:35.1), 537(12:28.7), 534(12:29.6), 516(12:37.48)

2 miles

Nervegna 748(12:05.5)
Sullivan 728(12:13.1)

5000m

Johnson 891(18:06)
Kriete 804(18:57)
Sullivan 780(19:11.50)
Nervegna 750(19:30), 741(19:35.80)
Ceolinksi 627(20:49.80)

SP

Trainor 548(33’2″)
Hart 510(31’2″)
Cahill 319(21′)

TJ

Carrancho 618(31’8″)

LJ

Carrancho 565(13’11”)