Track and Field Grand Prix, 2000-2001

Track and Field Grand Prix, 2000-2001

Maintained by Jon Berit

The following are the final stats of the 2000/2001 Track and Field Grand Prix broken down by event and sorted by performance. The points for the performances in parenthesis are obtained from the 2000 Hungarian Tables in use by the IAAF. There are no points for the 55m dash/hurdles, 60m dash, 500m, 600m, and weight throw. The winner of the series will be the highest total of their top 10 performances or less for both men and women.

Men

100m

Jack 1015(10.67), 1054(10.54), 1033(10.61), 1112(10.35)*, 1082(10.45), 1015(10.67), 997(10.73), 959(10.86)
Saunders 994(10.74), 1006(10.70), 1012(10.68), 956(10.87), 922(10.99), 997(10.73), 968(10.83), 1027(10.63)
Hope 914(11.02), 980(10.79), 820(11.36)
Soderquist 919(11.00), 880(11.14)
Reynolds 796(11.45), 834(11.31), 773(11.3)
Byrnes 697(11.84), 745(11.65), 722(11.5), 709(11.79)
Callum 714(11.77), 704(11.81)
Maze 593(12.28)
Pollutro 564(12.41), 597(12.26), 644(12.06), 564(12.41)
Durling 524(12.59)
Kaya 427(13.07)
Snyder 306(13.75)

110mH

Collins 867(15.53)
Henson 776(16.20), 844(15.70)
Lefebvre 750(16.40), 737(16.50), 762(16.31), 754(16.37)

200m

Saunders 954(21.90), 954(21.90), 962(21.84)
Jack 827(22.87), 827(22.87), 855(22.65), 879(22.46), 1025(21.38), 937(22.02)
Borak 881(22.45), 845(22.73), 898(22.32)
Hope 745(23.3), 809(23.01), 829(22.85), 878(22.47), 874(22.50), 828(22.86), 966(21.81), 899(22.31)
Soderquist 838(22.78)
Reynolds 769(23.1), 786(23.20), 838(22.78), 822(22.91), 899(22.31), 831(22.6)
Noble 722(23.73), 722(23.73), 769(23.1), 809(23.01), 816(22.96), 812(22.99), 831(22.84)
Callum 736(23.61), 731(23.65), 761(23.40), 798(23.10), 733(23.64), 764(23.38), 675(23.9), 654(24.32)
Cahill 752(23.48), 677(24.12), 721(23.5)
Helfat 703(23.89)
Lewis 686(24.04)
Bryan 683(24.07)
Byrnes 636(24.48), 608(24.5), 679(24.10), 796(23.12)
Mitchell 654(24.32)
Thomas 619(24.4), 701(23.91), 663(24.24), 631(24.53), 612(24.70)
Durling 622(24.61)
Pollutro 508(25.71), 598(24.83), 610(24.72), 630(24.54),668(24.20), 631(24.53)
Binkley 604(24.78)
Moore 535(25.2), 503(25.76)
Lefebvre 453(26.28)
Wall 447(26.34)
Kaya 429(26.3), 417(26.67)
Pierce 402(26.6)
Smith 290(28.22), 347(27.49)
Snyder 254(28.72), 297(28.12), 272(28.46), 250(28.77)

400m

Dilday 884(49.89), 890(49.78), 907(49.49), 902(49.57), 926(49.0)
Keyes 873(50.09)
Reynolds 835(50.79), 834(50.82), 827(50.8), 863(50.28), 809(51.28), 909(49.45), 902(49.57), 904(49.53), 870(50.15)
Collins 843(50.5), 816(51.16), 884(49.89), 852(50.48), 898(49.64)
Hope 845(50.61)
Seeherman 818(51.12), 803(51.40)
Cahill 812(51.23), 822(50.9), 842(50.67), 755(52.32)
Mantzel 780(51.7)
Mitchell 689(53.66), 724(52.8)
Callum 704(53.35), 730(52.82), 716(53.11), 632(54.85)
Bryan 693(53.58), 717(53.08), 672(54.00), 680(53.7)
Maze 693(53.57), 664(54.17)
Rockwood 664(54.17)
Coxen 656(54.2)
Roble 642(54.5)
Moore 620(55.11), 644(54.60)
Binkley 621(55.10)
Kaya 549(56.69), 506(57.70), 512(57.56), 517(57.3)
Wall 443(59.26)
Pierce 299(63.32), 440(59.2)
Smith 324(62.55)
Snyder 289(63.5), 291(63.57)
Berit 128(69.6)

400mH

Collins 932(54.84), 950(54.38)
Cahill 865(56.56), 828(57.55), 852(56.91), 866(56.54), 870(56.44), 851(56.93), 902(55.60), 878(56.22)
Rockwood 777(58.93), 792(58.52), 705(60.97)

800m

Brinsko 793(1:59.0), 783(1:59.40), 867(1:56.02), 898(1:54.82), 904(1:54.61), 952(1:52.78), 941(1:53.2), 939(1:53.25), 958(1:52.55), 917(1:54.09), 899(1:54.78), 931(1:53.58),965(1:52.30),965(1:52.30), 959(1:52.53), 983(1:51.64), 910(1:54.36)
Simpson 689(2:03.4), 776(1:59.70), 820(1:57.88), 849(1:56.75), 868(1:56.0),837(1:57.23), 847(1:56.80),933(1:53.50), 935(1:53.42), 928(1:53.68), 880(1:55.52), 901(1:54.70), 827(1:57.61)
Streeter 756(2:00.52)
Cahill 752(2:00.69), 731(2:01.6), 758(2:00.45)
Green 731(2:01.6), 671(2:04.2), 778(1:59.61), 693(2:03.21), 785(1:59.31)
Silvia 655(2:04.90), 667(2:04.40), 714(2:02.30), 733(2:01.49), 688(2:03.47)
Coxen 673(2:04.13), 655(2:04.9), 650(2:05.16), 680(2:03.79), 727(2:01.75), 702(2:02.84)
Putnam 620(2:06.5), 682(2:03.72)
Voliva 637(2:05.75)
Blouin 625(2:06.3), 647(2:05.3)
Bateman 625(2:06.27)
Chinchilla 572(2:08.79), 597(2:07.61), 659(2:04.72), 629(2:06.10)
Dougherty 607(2:07.1)
Seeherman 601(2:07.38)
Newsham 578(2:08.5), 620(2:06.52)
Nephew 573(2:08.73)
Ellis 589(2:07.95), 541(2:10.32)
Roble 541(2:10.28)
Rockwood 218(2:29.88), 694(2:03.2), 660(2:04.67)
Grand 476(2:13.6), 454(2:14.80), 437(2:15.71), 476(2:13.65), 490(2:12.9), 502(2:12.29), 573(2:08.74), 569(2:08.94),555(2:09.60), 567(2:09.05), 584(2:08.2), 527(2:11.00), 555(2:09.63)
Bowen 471(2:13.91)
Pierce 240(2:28.18), 324(2:22.42), 375(2:19.28)
Berit 206(2:30.8), 215(2:30.09), 195(2:31.71), 124(2:38.2), 198(2:31.52), 132(2:37.43), 182(2:32.8)
O’Neill 127(2:37.9), 133(2:37.3)

1000m

Simpson 840(2:33.16)
Green 831(2:33.64)
Voliva 771(2:37.00)
Coxen 662(2:43.45)
Newsham 637(2:45.00)
Cahill 449(2:57.80)

1500m

Voliva 859(3:59.60), 824(4:02.60), 845(4:00.83)
Smith 831(4:02.03)
Simpson 813(4:03.57)
Floyd 717(4:12.17), 750(4:09.11), 697(4:14.02), 792(4:05.35), 774(4:06.96)
S. Putnam 710(4:12.80), 751(4:09.04)
Farady 572(4:26.30)
Cox 547(4:28.91)
McArdle 459(4:38.66), 441(4:40.82)
Grand 436(4:41.40)

Mile

Brinsko 777(4:26.18), 801(4:23.9), 788(4:25.1)
Voliva 744(4:29.4), 768(4:27.07), 765(4:27.39), 832(4:21.0)
Blouin 699(4:33.9), 803(4:23.7), 826(4:21.6), 701(4:33.6), 750(4:28.75), 813(4:22.8)
Floyd 701(4:33.67), 734(4:30.34)
Dougherty 693(4:34.5), 728(4:31.0), 728(4:31.0)
Green 661(4:37.7), 752(4:28.6), 708(4:32.9)
S. Putnam 660(4:37.8), 724(4:31.4), 650(4:38.9), 724(4:31.4), 717(4:32.02), 711(4:32.66), 648(4:39.08)
Simpson 681(4:35.7)
Nephew 630(4:41.00), 683(4:35.46), 651(4:38.76), 675(4:36.28), 692(4:34.51), 675(4:36.3)
Coxen 640(4:39.9), 692(4:34.57)
G. Putnam 642(4:39.75)
Pawlicki 620(4:42.1), 597(4:44.6)
Newsham 512(4:54.2), 503(4:55.3), 545(4:50.4), 526(4:52.60), 631(4:40.90), 648(4:39.1)
Senecal 551(4:49.63)
Cox 509(4:54.48)
Doldt 471(4:59.1), 508(4:54.6)
McArdle 487(4:57.18)
MacGowan 467(4:59.55)
DiMarzio 438(5:03.2), 451(5:01.55)
Clements 398(5:08.5)
Chinchila 320(5:19.4), 470(4:59.18)
Kraut 334(5:17.4), 390(5:09.5)
Cahill 356(5:14.3)
Derderian 144(5:50.9), 206(5:38.3), 288(5:24.4), 310(5:21.0), 313(5:20.46), 375(5:11.53), 392(5:09.3), 242(5:31.88)
Saleska 195(5:40.4), 243(5:31.65)
O’Neill 112(5:58.3) , 131(5:53.9), 154(5:48.6), 198(5:39.9), 176(5:44.0)

3000m

Blouin 738(8:59.60), 776(8:52.0), 827(8:42.2), 760(8:55.31)
Seto 755(8:56.34)
Dougherty 724(9:02.52), 740(8:59.2), 758(8:55.6)
Floyd 671(9:13.56), 761(8:55.02), 720(9:03.33)
Barrett 666(9:14.7), 688(9:10.0), 694(9:08.8), 709(9:05.68)
Voliva 556(9:39.2). 761(8:55.0), 742(8:58.8)
S.Putnam 697(9:08.14), 692(9:09.2), 677(9:12.3), 655(9:17.01), 665(9:14.89)
G. Putnam 621(9:24.49), 652(9:17.8), 668(9:14.21)
Pawlicki 662(9:15.73), 606(9:27.8), 670(9:13.8)
Green 631(9:22.4), 651(9:18.0)
Lyons 617(9:25.3), 621(9:24.60)
Coxen 600(9:29.2)
Wells 588(9:31.85)
Doldt 522(9:47.4), 539(9:43.4), 576(9:34.6), 606(9:27.83), 617(9:25.5)
Cox 507(9:51.07)
Kraut 530(9:45.53), 516(9:48.8), 519(9:48.02), 429(10:10.9), 491(9:54.98)
Newsham 448(10:05.9), 389(10:21.9), 507(9:51.1), 534(9:44.52), 477(9:58.50)
McArdle 464(10:02.01)
MacGowan 456(10:04.0)
Chinchilla 334(10:37.8)
Cahill 283(10:54.0)
Derderian 174(11:34.0), 241(11:08.3), 268(10:58.8), 273(10:57.11)
O’Neill 119(11:59.0), 147(11:45.9), 148(11:45.5), 158(11:40.8)
Saleska 125(11:56.3)

3000m SC

Steiner 685(10:33.13), 722(10:21.55)
Lyons 709(10:25.71)

5000m

Smith 786(15:15.72)
Barrett 745(15:30.05), 749(15:28.50), 780(15:17.67)
Seto 758(15:25.25)
Floyd 757(15:25.93)
Darley 726(15:36.68)
Voliva 724(15:37.49)
Blouin 723(15:37.82)
Pawlicki 655(16:02.88), 606(16:22.02)
Lyons 654(16:03.33), 589(16:28.89)
Steiner 595(16:26.33)
Wells 544(16:47.00)
MacGowan 527(16:54.03)
Senecal 524(16:55.51)
Newsham 499(17:06.19)
Grand 429(17:37.78), 478(17:15.58)
Kraut 453(17:26.42)

10000m

Pawlicki 682(33:32.5)
Blouin 636(34:10.4)
Kraut 464(36:46.2)

HJ

Hensen 865(6’6.75″), 846(6’6″), 894(6’8″), 798(6’4″), 894(6’8″), 798(6’4″)
Lefebrve 751(6’2″), 846(1.98m), 751(6’2″), 846(6’6″), 846(6’6″), 751(6’2″), 798(1.93m), 817(6’5″), 798(6’4″)
Earle 798(1.93m), 798(6’4″), 798(6’4″), 751(6’2″)
Tauro 798(1.93m), 798(6’4″), 798(6’4″), 703(6′)
Gadbois 609(5’8″)

LJ

Soderquist 912(22’11”), 896(22’7.75″), 898(22’8″), 910(22’10.5″), 832(21’7.5″), 916(22’11.5″), 968(23’9.5″), 902(22’9″)
Keyes 840(21’9″), 867(22’2.25″)
Hensen 768(6.28m), 812(21’6.75″), 784(20’10.5″), 788(20’11”)
Gadbois 595(17’9.75″)

PV

Helfat 704(13’5.25″), 707(13’6″), 624(12’6″)
J. Radzevich 676(13’1.5″), 624(12’6″), 665(13′)
Moccia 498(10’11.75″), 665(13’0″), 676(13’1.5″), 707(13’6″)
LaPierre 542(11’6.25″), 583(12′)
Smith 498(10’11.75″), 379(9’6.5″), 457(10’6″), 457(10’6″), 484(10’10”), 457(10’6″)
V. Radzevich 298(8’6.75″), 362(9’4.25″), 376(9’6″)

JT

LaPierre 522(137’5″)

DT

Welch778(149’6″), 764(147′)
Cedrone 495(99’10”)
V. Radzevich 471(95’7″)

SP

Welch 749(45’4.25″)

HT

Welch 800(183’7″), 830(57.84m), 836(191’1″), 849(193’8″), 830(190′), 841(192′), 801(183’8″), 823(188’4″)
Cedrone 649(151’10”), 617(145’1″)

WOMEN

100m

Lawson 712(14.09), 728(13.97), 708(14.12)

200m

Sullivan 858(26.98), 846(27.16)
Baccas 728(28.8), 783(28.15), 775(28.27), 786(28.10)
Kloiber 761(28.50), 769(28.37)
Lawson 698(29.54), 758(28.55), 751(28.66), 752(28.65)

400m

Sullivan 876(60.22), 867(60.53), 854(60.97), 888(59.80)
Kloiber 735(65.24), 778(63.68), 762(64.25), 799(62.90), 812(62.46)
Lawson 787(63.2), 778(63.65)

400mH

Trainor 813(68.64)

800m

DoRosario 759(2:24.54), 786(2:22.65), 777(2:23.30), 846(2:18.61)
Ferguson 724(2:26.98)
Lang 646(2:32.65), 683(2:29.9), 707(2:28.2), 769(2:23.8),725(2:26.93), 709(2:28.02), 769(2:23.81), 703(2:28.51), 779(2:23.17)
Deixler 698(2:28.82), 715(2:27.6)
Johnson 682(2:30.0)
Kinney 647(2:32.60), 698(2:28.82), 662(2:31.49)
Blake 656(2:31.9)
Cox 633(2:33.67), 625(2:34.27)
Trainor 631(2:33.8)
Kimball 553(2:39.94)
Pitocco 531(2:41.75), 560(2:39.37)

1000m

Ferguson 719(3:13.94)

1500m

Day 679(5:15.32), 706(5:10.94)
McDonald 649(5:20.24)

Mile

Blake 789(5:23.4), 806(5:20.6), 845(5:14.4), 882(5:08.75), 868(5:10.81)
DoRosario 821(5:18.2)
Johnson 782(5:24.6), 851(5:13.5)
McDonald 823(5:18), 700(5:38.35), 753(5:29.30), 780(5:24.9)
Lang 783(5:24.44), 760(5:28.1), 723(5:34.5), 779(5:25.0), 760(5:28.17), 783(5:24.41), 747(5:30.30)
Masselman 729(5:33.3)
Moore 690(5:40.1), 685(5:40.9), 626(5:51.4)

3000m

Blake 841(10:27.6), 869(10:18.2), 860(10:21.22), 871(10:17.33), 909(10:05.01)
Johnson 839(10:28.1), 839(10:28.1), 846(10:25.70)
McDonald 819(10:35.23), 786(10:46.65)
Carda 608(11:53.3), 634(11:42.8), 662(11:32.19), 603(11:55.04)

5000m

Johnson 836(18:08.78), 845(18:03.38), 865(17:51.13), 878(17:43.44), 840(18:05.90)
Blake 814(18:21.83)

10000m

Blake 886(37:24.60)

SP

Duse-Anthony 568(34’4″), 559(10.30m), 541(32’10.25″), 543(32’11.25″)
Trainor 545(33’5″), 555(33’7″)