Track and Field Grand Prix, 1999-2000

Track and Field Grand Prix, 1999-2000

Maintained by Jon Berit

The following are the final stats of the 1999/00 Track and Field Grand Prix broken down by event and sorted by performance. The points for the performances in parenthesis are obtained from the 1992 Hungarian Tables in use by the IAAF. There are no points for the 55m dash, 60m dash, 500m or 600m. The winner of the series will be the highest total of their top 10 performances or less for both men and women.

Men

100m

Jack 933(10.95), 897(11.08), 922(10.99), 956(10.87), 869(11.18), 948(10.90),
1012(10.68), 1060(10.52), 1097(10.40)* , 994(10.74), 1003(10.71),
1009(10.69)
Soderquist 880(10.9), 900(11.07)
Arrendel 815(11.38), 834(11.31), 781(11.51), 925(10.98), 897(11.08)
Callum 757(11.60), 853(11.24), 807(11.41), 826(11.1)
Vanderbeck 810(11.40), 799(11.44)
Horiuchi 796(11.45)
Cahill 791(11.47)
Reynolds 768(11.56), 773(11.54)
Woodson 810(11.40), 788(11.48), 732(11.70), 818(11.37), 704(11.81)
Woodbury 722(11.74)
M. Jack 682(11.90)
Leding 670(11.95)
Maze 593(12.28), 604(12.23), 690(11.87), 694(11.85)
T. Jack 630(12.12)
Mitchell 609(12.21), 625(11.9)
Pollutro 552(12.46), 550(12.47), 493(12.74), 595(12.27), 597(12.26)

110HH

Lefebvre 430(19.22), 487(18.65)

200m

J. Jack 890(22.38), 856(22.4), 848(22.70), 861(22.60),  838(22.78),
813(22.98), 850(22.69), 931(22.07), 981(21.70), 948(21.94),
899(22.31)
Arrendel 826(22.88), 817(22.95), 751(23.49), 888(22.39)
Baraldi 818(22.94)
Vanderbeck 782(23.23), 812(22.99)
Seeherman 774(23.30)
Callum 752(23.48), 723(23.72), 785(23.21), 823(22.90), 781(23.24),
753(23.47), 783(23.22)
O’Neill 778(23.26), 709(23.84), 802(23.07) , 772(23.31)
Reynolds 723(23.72), 715(23.79), 842(22.75)
Cahill 689(24.01), 776(23.28)
Horiuchi 716(23.78)
Bryan 697(23.94)
Leding 641(24.44)
T. Jack 614(24.68)
Pollutro 523(25.56), 539(25.40), 612(24.70)
Snyder 269(28.50)

400m

Brinsko 865(50.1)
Reynolds 823(51.02), 802(51.42), 872(50.11), 837(50.76), 851(50.50)
Cahill 773(51.97), 852(50.48), 843(50.5), 819(51.09), 795(51.4), 858(50.37)
812(51.22), 870(50.0), 826(50.95), 859(50.34), 807(51.32)
O’Neill 744(52.4), 812(51.22), 822(51.04)
Seeherman 794(51.57), 784(51.76), 785(51.6)
Leding 748(52.46), 756(52.31), 704(53.34), 754(52.34)
Callum 693(53.57), 708(53.26), 770(52.03), 760(52.22), 757(52.29),
769(52.04), 689(53.5)
Bryan 707(53.27), 739(52.64)
Robinson 714(53.13)
Mitchell 717(53.07), 663(54.19), 707(53.27), 699(53.3), 651(54.43),
776(51.92), 724(52.8)

400mH

O’Neill  838(57.27), 884(56.06), 866(56.52), 819(57.77), 840(57.20)
Simpson 788(58.61)

800m

Brinsko 796(1:59.32), 831(1:57.82), 909(1:54.66), 768(2:00.5), 925(1:54.04),
533(2:11.6), 883(1:55.69), 961(1:52.62), 940(1:53.45), 833(1:57.74),
820(1:58.3)
Simpson 867(1:56.35), 791(1:59.52), 815(1:58.50), 861(1:56.61), 763(2:00.7),
893(1:55.29), 874(1:56.07), 862(1:56.54), 757(2:01), 717(2:02.73)
Cahill 783(1:59.86)
Colon 667(2:05.4), 784(1:59.82)
Ballou 691(2:03.90)
Voliva 691(2:03.9), 661(2:05.3)
Coxen 586(2:08.9), 689(2:04.01), 712(2:02.95), 663(2:05.20)
Comisky 621(2:07.2), 648(2:05.9), 672(2:04.8), 641(2:06.26), 669(2:04.95)
Gaalas 640(2:06.3), 626(2:06.93)
Newsham 580(2:09.2), 583(2:09.07), 588(2:08.8), 644(2:06.08)
Katz 531(2:11.7)
Bowen 439(2:16.70)
McVey 321(2:23)

1000m

Tompkins 930(2:27.54)
Colon 730(2:38.64)

1500m

Tompkins 929(3:53.7)
Blouin 796(4:04.96)
Voliva 782(4:06.17)
Green 748(4:09.24)
Decoste 738(4:10.19)
Brinsko 730(4:10.88), 707(4:13.03)
Pawlicki 642(4:19.18)
Newsham 595(4:23.87)
Kraut 500(4:33.94)
Oyster 358(4:50.99)
Konstantopoulos 202(5:14.23)

mile

Tompkins 843(4:19.9), 875(4:16.98), 909(4:13.98), 886(4:16.06)
Simpson 755(4:28.22)
Voliva 743(4:29.42)
Mays 738(4:29.9)
Blouin 644(4:39.4), 693(4:34.4), 799(4:24.04), 626(4:41.37)
Putnam 659(4:37.81)
Pawlicki 658(4:37.98)
Reeder 656(4:38.2)
Nephew 592(4:45.0), 619(4:42.1), 660(4:37.7), 682(4:35.51)
Newsham 576(4:46.8), 616(4:42.4), 610(4:43.0), 558(4:48.77), 579(4:46.41),
587(4:45.5)
Green 573(4:47.1)
McSheffery 552(4:49.4)
Simpson 513(4:54)
Kraut 426(5:04.7), 511(4:54.15)
McVey 409(5:06), 503(4:55.11)
MacDonald 444(5:02.4)
Gaalas 434(5:03.7)
Derderian 402(5:07.8), 403(5:07.7), 499(4:55.6), 492(4:56.51), 472(4:58.90)
370(5:12.14), 286(5:24.5)
Cahill 357(5:14.0)
Oyster 343(5:15.9)
Stayton 332(5:17.5), 277(5:25.98)
Pierce 52(6:15.8)

3000m

Mays 830(8:38.6), 893(8:27.51)
Tompkins 789(8:46.1), 880(8:29)
Hemingway 715(9:00), 790(8:45.81), 754(8:52.58)
Voliva 732(8:56.74)
Blouin 729(8:57.2), 723(8:58.4)
Lecoste 687(9:05.40)
Seto 669(9:08.97)
Pawlicki 671(9:08.6), 727(8:57.7), 634(9:15.92), 630(9:16.84)
McSheffery 626(9:17.7), 599(9:23.3), 617(9:19.60)
Dauler 597(9:23.73)
Green 578(9:27.66)
Newsham 470(9:52.1), 539(9:36.3)
Kraut 409(10:07)
Oyster 338(10:25.9)
Derderian  306(10:35), 361(10:19)

3000m steeple

Newsham 560(11:13.72)

5000m

Mays 918(14:29.72), 944(14:22.07)
Tompkins 797(15:05)
Reeder 725(15:28.53)
Hemingway 698(15:37.41), 780(15:10.96), 534(16:35.41)
Blouin 644(15:55.64)
Pawlicki 647(15:54.78), 634(15:58.95), 642(15:56.23)
Brinsko 559(16:25.87)
Kraut 370(17:42.91), 409(17:25.70)
Newsham 415(17:22.90), 428(17:17), 176(19:27)
Derderian 301(18:15.57), 252(18:41.39)

10000m

Putnam 744(32:35.9)
Reeder 725(32:49.92)
Blouin 717(32:56.28)
Dauler 630(34:03.81)
Floyd 592(34:34.71)
Nephew 559(35:02.31)

HJ

Tauro 850(6’2.75″), 835(6’2″)
Reynolds 888(6’4.75″), 813(6’0.75″), 798(6′)
Lefebrve 828(6’1.5″), 775(5’10.75″), 761(1.78m)

LJ

Soderquist 964(23’11”), 931(23’4.75″), 902(22’11.25″), 931(23’4.75″),
962(23’10.75″) 920(23’3″), 951(23’8.25″), 904(22’11.75″)
Woodson 821(21’8″)
Woodbury 790(21’2″), 749(20’6.25″), 668(19’2.5″)
Horiuchi 727(20′.75″)
T. Jack 585(17’10.25″)

TJ

Soderquist 816(45’3.5″), 730(42’6.25″)
Woodson 707(41’9.25″)

HT

Gary 842(58.68), 814(186’6″)

DT

Gary 705(138’6″)

Women

100m

Putnam 783(13.58), 814(13.37), 789(13.54)
Alexis 765(13.71)
Baccas 739(13.89), 738(13.90)
Hobson 651(14.54), 686(14.28), 680(14.32)

200m

Sullivan 865(26.88), 818(27.59), 812(27.69)
Putnam 830(27.40)
Alexis 740(28.83)
Baccas 757(28.56), 710(29.32), 711(29.31)
Dendy 685(29.75), 701(29.4x), 670(30.01), 670(30.00)
Pitocco 584(31.52), 570(31.79)
Sun 577(31.65)

400m

Sullivan 853(60.90), 886(59.77), 879(60.01)
Nguyen 844(61.20)
Doody 754(64.43)
O’Connor 724(65.4), 717(65.83)
Sun 663(67.88)
Pitocco 515(73.9), 554(72.2)
Derderian 421(78.3)

400mH

Doody 715(74.6)

800m

Spolidoro 801(2:20.8)
Medici 673(2:29.7)
Thomas 643(2:31.90)
Day 625(2:33.28), 580(2:36.72)
O’Connor 574(2:37.2)
Lang 574(2:37.2)
Benedict 519(2:41.68)
Sullivan 488(2:44.30)
Mitchell 428(2:49.59)

1500m

Day 747(5:03.38)
Manolatou 666(5:16.50)
Watkins 655(5:18.28)
Benedict 646(5:19.82)
Mitchell 623(5:23.83)

mile

Spolidoro 938(4:58.3), 939(4:58.1)
Manolatou 834(5:14.3), 862(5:10.0), 873(5:08.3), 805(5:19.03), 836(5:14.04),
734(5:30.8), 769(5:24)
McDonald 777(5:23.65), 803(5:19.29)
Medici 771(5:24.51)
Blake 766(5:25.4)
Day 652(5:45.0), 692(5:38.0), 734(5:30.71), 728(5:31.84), 765(5:25.51)
Thomas 643(5:46.7), 691(5:38.2), 714(5:34.1), 734(5:30.70)
Mitchell 648(5:45.8), 659(5:43), 657(5:44.24)
Parekh 654(5:44.8)
Broadbent 584(5:57.6)

3000m

Spolidoro 964(9:54.6)
Manolatou 886(10:21), 926(10:07.2), 941(10:02.23), 959(9:56.31),
913(10:11.70)
McDonald 812(10:47.30), 875(10:24.49), 858(10:30.89)
Day 811(10:47.77), 799(10:52.37)
Benedict 769(11:03.26)
Mitchell 730(11:18.29)
Thomas 675(11:39.5)
Harrison 633(11:56.8)

5000m

Spolidoro 1042(16:29.54)*
Manolatou  898(17:53.48), 932(17:33.35), 918(17:41.25)
Blake 885(18:01.64)
McDonald 863(18:14.94), 876(18:07.15)
Day 767(19:15.96), 806(18:50.53)

10000m

Spolidoro 1003(35:29.68)
Manolatou 962(36:18.47)
Blake 907(37:26.44)
Day 840(38:52.88)
Benedict 792(39:56.44)

LJ

Alexis 657(15’4.25″), 594(14’5.25″), 636(15′.75″), 528(13’5.5″)

SP

Duse-Anthony 564(34’8.5″)

* GP RECORD