Track and Field Grand Prix, 1998-1999

Track and Field Grand Prix, 1998-1999

Maintained by Jon Berit

The following are the final stats of the 1998/99 Track and Field Grand Prix broken down by event and sorted by performance. The points for the performances in parenthesis are obtained from the 1992 Hungarian Tables in use by the IAAF. There are no points for the 55m dash, 500m or 600m. The winner of the series will be the highest total of their top 15 performances or less for both men and women.

Men

100m

J. Jack 965(10.84), 1030(10.62), 965(10.6), 1042(10.58)*, 962(10.85)
Tauro 812(11.39)
Woodbury 810(11.40)
M. Jack 625(12.14), 786(11.49), 775(11.53), 855(11.23)
Cahill 648(11.8), 788(11.48), 823(11.35), 773(11.3)
Callum 742(11.66), 672(11.7), 762(11.58), 799(11.44)
Seeherman 697(11.6)
O’Neill 672(11.7), 579(12.1), 727(11.72), 747(11.4)
Thomas 433(12.8)
Miele 306(13.75)
Reardon 291(13.6)

110m hurdles

Tauro 819(15.88), 803(16.00), 919(15.15)

200m

J. Jack 895(22.1), 954(21.90)
Cahill 793(23.14), 814(22.97)
Tauro 791(23.16), 763(23.39)
Seeherman 751(23.49)
Callum 733(23.64), 749(23.50)
Woodbury 695(23.96), 662(24.25), 745(23.54)
Leding 672(24.16), 722(23.73), 693(23.98), 650(24.36)
O’Neill 668(24.20), 699(23.93)
Rockwood 694(23.97), 619(24.4)
Cheema 577(25.03)
Snyder 245(28.84), 289(28.23), 303(27.8)
Berit 30(33.2)

400m

Keyes 900(49.60)
Cahill 824(51.00), 892(49.6), 827(50.8), 860(50.33), 867(50.20), 817(51.12)
Rockwood 793(51.59), 824(51.00)
Ballou 735(52.72), 808(51.29)
Leding 695(53.53), 747(52.48)
Seeherman 680(53.7), 704(53.2), 713(53.16), 752(52.37)
T. O’Neill 699(53.44), 721(53.00)
Spayde 665(54.15), 694(53.4)
Crain 631(54.87)
Miele 582(55.8), 550(56.67), 636(54.76), 618(55.0)
Bowen 537(56.97)
Nephew 475(58.3)
Dauler 455(58.8)
Reardon 428(59.5), 405(60.1)
Snyder 280(63.89)
Berit 145(68.8)

400m hurdles

O’Neill 791(58.52), 832(57.43), 817(57.82)
Rockwood 778(58.90)

800m

Pease 738(2:01.80), 841(1:57.44), 839(1:57.49), 794(1:59.37)
Rockwood 809(1:58.74), 700(2:03.5)
Crain 715(2:02.82)
Cahill 680(2:04.44)
Spayde 799(1:59.18), 353(2:21.9), 826(1:58.03)
Dauler 618(2:07.34)
Rilli 587(2:08.87)
Nephew 576(2:09.4)
Bowen 547(2:10.85), 582(2:09.12), 647(2:05.xx), 559(2:10.27), 529(2:11.8)
Reardon 562(2:10.1), 290(2:26.1), 628(2:06.86), 686(2:04.16), 661(2:05.30)
Newsham 570(2:09.68), 586(2:08.90), 281(2:26.7), 634(2:06.58)
Creed 482(2:14.3)
Lohner 458(2:15.6)
Johnston 348(2:22.2)
Stayton 319(2:24.07), 319(2:24.7)
J O’Neill 192(2:33.7)
Berit 165(2:36.1)
Williams 88(2:44.36), 161(2:36.48), 124(2:40.2), 195(2:33.4)
Miele 110(2:41.7)

1000m

Pease 862(2:31.18)

1500m

Crain 857(3:59.67), 912(3:55.13), 988(3:49.01)
Spayde 835(4:01.55)
DeCoste 746(4:09.38)
Derderian 388(4:47.11)
Stayton 332(4:54.49)

mile

Crain 857(4:18.68)
Spayde 745(4:29.2), 799(4:23.99), 799(4:24.03), 855(4:18.80), 875(4:16.98), 771(4:26.7),
901(4:14.66)
Pease 748(4:28.9), 766(4:27.2), 769(4:26.88), 790(4:24.88), 693(4:34.4)
Darley 704(4:33.3), 739(4:29.8), 733(4:30.4)
Blouin 707(4:33.0), 656(4:38.2), 741(4:29.59), 759(4:27.80), 630(4:40.90), 784(4:25.41)
799(4:24.00)
Reeder 692(4:34.5), 651(4:38.7)
Pawlicki 626(4:41.3), 616(4:42.4), 707(4:33.0), 705(4:33.14), 577(4:46.7), 644(4:39.4)
Barrett 642(4:39.66)
Reardon 576(4:46.8), 665(4:37.2), 659(4:37.9), 638(4:40.1)
Floyd 629(4:41.0), 626(4:41.3), 668(4:36.91)
Putnam 625(4:41.4)
Davler 568(4:47.6)
Lee 564(4:48.1)
Nephew 541(4:50.7), 538(4:51.0), 559(4:48.66)
DeCoste 546(4:50.11)
Newsham 486(4:57.22), 542(4:50.6), 571(4:47.33), 623(4:41.69), 495(4:56.1), 511(4:54.2)
McSheffery 533(4:51.59)
MacDonald 486(4:57.2), 484(4:57.42), 553(4:49.30), 550(4:49.72)
MacGowan 480(4:57.94)
Ives 427(5:04.5), 420(5:05.5), 484(4:57.4), 507(4:54.7), 499(4:55.63), 479(4:58.08)
Lohner 469(4:59.3), 456(5:00.8)
Sharara 462(5:00.1)
Wyatt 451(5:01.5)
Hickman 424(5:04.9), 441(5:02.8), 437(5:03.29)
Faddis 382(5:10.52), 421(5:05.3), 433(5:03.8)
MacGowan 420(5:05.4), 401(5:07.9)
Patel 402(5:07.79), 388(5:09.7)
Derderian 375(5:11.5), 296(5:23.0), 416(5:05.9), 333(5:17.41), 388(5:09.64), 448(5:01.84),
317(5:19.82), 379(5:10.87)
Kelly-Rand 333(5:17.4)
Essakelli 317(5:19.8)
Konstantopoulos 325(5:18.6), 263(5:28.24), 272(5:26.72), 290(5:23.92)
Stayton 260(5:28.78), 285(5:24.7), 214(5:36.7), 307(5:21.26), 314(5:20.25), 280(5:25.44)
Riddell 218(5:35.9), 277(5:25.9), 295(5:23.1), 296(5:22.9), 273(5:26.6)
J. O’Neill 130(5:53.82), 174(5:44.3), 218(5:35.9), 177(5:43.8)
Tuttle 116(5:57.04), 151(5:49.2), 168(5:45.5), 196(5:40.0), 133(5:53.1)
Hickey 103(6:00.5)
Olivo 66(6:11.3), 137(5:52.3)

3000m (includes conversion from 2 miles)

Crain 931(8:21.07)
Darley 747(8:53.9), 787(8:46.3), 793(8:45.2), 773(8:49.0)
Perez 752(8:52.80)
Seto 706(9:01.6), 730(8:57.14)
Reeder 717(8:59.5), 711(9:00.7), 711(9:00.7), 628(9:17.26), 706(9:01.74)
Pease 658(9:11.21), 703(9:02.3)
Barrett 664(9:10.0), 697(9:03.40)
Blouin 682(9:06.4), 710(9:00.9), 628(9:17.2)
Putnam 670(9:08.7)
Pawlicki 636(9:15.5), 709(9:01.1), 638(9:15.1), 656(9:11.55), 638(9:15.21), 610(9:20.9), 689(9:04.99)
Floyd 625(9:17.8), 709(9:01.1), 601(9:22.86), 574(9:28.54)
Reardon 630(9:16.8), 680(9:06.8), 605(9:22.08), 705(9:01.92), 494(9:46.5)
Spayde 610(9:21.0)
Dauler 602(9:22.6)
McSheffery 554(9:32.85)
Lee 511(9:42.6)
Nephew 508(9:43.2)
MacGowan 452(9:56.4), 503(9:44.3)
Decoste 476(9:50.7)
MacDonald 468(9:52.5)
Newsham 449(9:57.2), 460(9:54.5)
Ives 437(10:00.0), 401(10:09.2)
Derderian 296(10:38.1), 387(10:12.7), 344(10:24.2), 385(10:13.2), 235(10:57.33), 227(11:00.2)
Bowen 298(10:37.6)
Riddell 278(10:43.5), 230(10:59.1)
Ross 159(11:25.2)
Olivo 137(11:34), 119(11:42.8)
Tuttle 125(11:39.8)
J. O’Neill 114(11:45.3)

3000m SC

Dauler 657(10:41.53)

5000m

Crain 909(14:32.29)
Darley 761(15:17.10)
Barrett 715(15:31.97), 797(15:05.93)
Dauler 664(15:48.84), 635(15:58.74)
Reeder 648(15:54.26)
Blouin 662(15:49.49), 600(16:11.15)
Pawlicki 535(16:34.87), 627(16:01.99)
Newsham 336(17:58), 525(16:38.55),
Olivo 110(20:15.54)

10000m

Darley 872(31:04.93)
Barrett 863(31:10.84)
Seto 734(32:43.17)

LJ

Keyes 835(21’10.75″)
Woodbury 759(20’8″), 725(20’1.5″), 780(21′), 800(21’4″), 778(20’11.5″)
Cahill 729(20’2″), 727(20’1.75″)
Cheema 704(19’9.5″), 712(19’11”), 672(19’3″), 753(20’7″), 702(6.02m)

TJ

Christian 820(45’5″), 877(14.40m), 891(14.54m)
Cheema 685(41’1″), 696(41’5″), 672(12.39m)

HJ

Tauro 911(6’6″), 873(6’4″)
T O’Neill 723(5’8″)

Women

100m

Casey 426(16.2)
Chang 336(17.1)

200m

Mahoney 777(28.0), 710(29.33), 788(28.07), 821(27.54)
Bacca 727(28.8)
Manulatou 535(32.2)
Casey 460(33.7)
Smith 399(35.0)
Miller 390(35.2), 355(36.0)
J. Derderian 364(35.8)
Chang 338(36.4)
H. Derderian 154(41.7)

400m

Mahoney 742(64.87), 751(64.4)
Manulatou 583(71.0)
Miller 430(78.03)
Sun 368(81.0)

800m

McArthur 552(2:39.0)
Dendy 505(2:42.87), 515(2:42.0), 575(2:37.11), 574(2:37.2)
Sun 556(2:38.68), 517(2:41.86)
Mahoney 458(2:46)
Chang 211(3:12), 264(3:06.3)

1500m

Spolidoro 934(4:35.35)

mile

Spolidoro 883(5:06.66)
Williams 736(5:30.5), 761(5:26.3), 707(5:35.43), 677(5:40.57), 735(5:30.53)
Manolatou 693(5:37.74), 679(5:40.21)
Carda 579(5:58.53)
Sun 575(5:59.30)
Cullinane 510(6:12.1)
Catlin 441(6:26.7)
Thompson 421(6:31.0)

3000m (includes conversion from 2 miles)

Spolidoro 881(10:22.82), 868(10:27.33)
Williams 796(10:53.2), 836(10:38.90), 821(10:44.16), 790(10:55.59), 822(10:43.68)
Zall 745(11:12.42)
Carda 740(11:14.4), 747(11:11.62)
Abeguile 739(11:14.5)
Day 706(11:27.5)
MacArthur 687(11:34.7)

5000m

Abeguile 828(18:36.45)
Williams 818(18:43.21)
Manolatou 799(18:55.18)
Green 784(19:04.74), 740(19:33.64)
Carda 704(19:57.91)

* GP RECORD