GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
RECENT CHAMPIONSHIPS, RECORDS, TOP TEN LISTS, AND INDIVIDUAL CLUB CHAMPIONS

If you have a correction to these lists, please email the club at your earliest convenience. There may be “lost” performances in many events, especially regarding performances prior to 1978 and above the 800m. This was compiled to the best of our ability.

“Breaking records is like catching leaves falling from a tree.” (Al Oerter)

USATF CLUB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPATION

MEN: Champions, 2002 : Runner-Up, 2003, 2004, 2006 : 3rd Place, 2012
WOMEN: Champions, 2002, 2006, 2009 : Runner-Up, 2003, 2005 : 3rd Place, 2004, 2010, 2012
COMBINED: Champions, 2002, 2005 : Runner-Up, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2009 : 3rd Place, 2012

EASTERN CLUB REGIONAL PARTICIPATION

MEN: Champions, 2002, 2003, 2007 : Runner-Up, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008
WOMEN: Champions, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 : Runner-Up 2002, 2015

NEW ENGLAND CLUB TRACK TITLES

NEW ENGLAND INDOOR (MEN’S): 1974, 1975, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
NEW ENGLAND INDOOR (WOMEN’S): 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
NEW ENGLAND OUTDOOR (MEN’S): 1974, 1975, 1979, 1980, 1981, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
NEW ENGLAND OUTDOOR (WOMEN’S): 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

RECORDS

Event Athlete Time / Mark Date & Location
60M Stanley Egbor
Geraldine Pillay
6.73
7.38
GBTC Invitational, 2003
GBTC Invitational, 2002
100M Stanley Egbor
Dacia Taylor-Samuels
10.31
11.98
Eastern Regional, 2003
New Englands, 2007
200M Stanley Egbor
Dacia Taylor-Samuels
20.66
24.41
Eastern Regional, 2003
NB Last Chance, 2008
400M Hafiz Greigre
Josette Pierre-Louis
47.07
55.72
NYC Q. Challenge, 2009
Terrier Invitational, 2010
800M Tim Bayley
Devotia Moore
1:48.51
2:03.97
Mount SAC, 2012
Virginia Challenge, 2012
1500M Bill Okerman
Kyle Linn MacQueen
3:47.2
4:24.66
Sam Howell, 2012
UMass Relays, 1980
Mile Jack McDonald
Jessica (Klett) Teal
4:00.9h
4:49.04
Dartmouth Relays, 1976
BU Mini-Meet III, 2012
3000M Bruce Bickford
Alison McCabe
8:04.0h
9:32.18
Dartmouth Relays, 1980
BU Mini-Meet I, 2013
5000M Alberto Salazar
Laura Paulsen
13:37.3h
16:27.48
NEAC Champs, 1978
BU Last Chance, 2017
10000M Bill Rodgers
Laura Paulsen
28:04.42
33:59.56
Olympic Trials, 1976
Penn Relays, 2015
Marathon Bill Rodgers
Laura Paulsen
2:09.27**
2:39.54
Boston Marathon, 1979
Cal International, 2015
High Hurdles Hector Cotto
Shaina Damm
Sherita Williams
13.83
14.1h
14.31
NB Last Chance, 2008
Howell Princeton, 2003
Club Nationals, 2006
Intermediate Hurdles Brian Freitas
Jessica Klett
52.62
61.89
East Regional, 2012
Club Nationals, 2011
Steeplechase Greg Meyer
Victoria Barnaby
8:28.34
10:51.67
Olympic Trials, 1980
NBB Twilight III, 2012
4×100 Relay Jack, Soderquist, Saunders, Noble
Pierre-Louis, Fletcher, Taylor, O’Brien
41.49

48.76

Sea Ray Relays, 2001
Club Nationals, 2008
4×400 Relay Lane, Engel, Freitas, Kennedy
Damm, Bohlke, Regan, Bromell
3:12.74

3:52.69

Club Nationals, 2012
4×800 Relay Nichols, Demers, Francis, Puckerin
Powell, Lee, Occean, Willard
7:26.79

8:51.80

Astrodome Invite, 1980
Club Nationals, 2006
Distance Medley Ricciato, O’Brien, Rivera, McDonald
Lee, O’Brien, Occean, McCabe
9:51.2

11:41.91

Penn Relays, 1976
USATF Nationals, 2008
High Jump Dan Olson
Jennifer Harlow
2.15 (7-0.5)
1.78 (5-10)
Club Nationals, 2007
Smith Invite, 2007
New Englands, 2010
Long Jump Rob Tyson
Sherita Williams
7.49 (24-7)
6.36 (20-10.25)
New Englands, 2005
USATF Connecticut, 07
Triple Jump Samyr Laine
Ayanna Alexander
16.88 (55-4.5)
14.12 (46-4)
East Regional, 2012
Shotput Nate Hunter
Lisa Wilson
18.93 (62-1.25)
15.25 (50-0.25)
USATF New England, 2014
Tuscon Throwers Classic, 2011
Discus Bryan Powlen
Sarah Thornton
62.81(206-0)
56.55(185-6)
Tucson Throwers, 2014
USATF East Regional, 2015
Hammer Brian Kolacz
Lisa Wilson
62.15 (203-10.75)
66.15
(217-0)
Oregon Relays, 2012
NJ Int’l, 2015
Javelin Sean Furey
Kateema Riettie
74.10 (243-1)
54.91 (180-1)
USATF Nationals, 2007
Reebok Grand Prix, 2005
Pole Vault Matt Chisam
Rita Ciambra
4.95 (16-2.75)
4.10 (13-5.5)
New Englands, 2008
New Englands, 2011

**American Record 1979-1981 (broken by GBTC Alum Alberto Salazar)
p=pending

TOP 10 LISTS

55 / 60
1. 6.29 Stanley Egbor – Dartmouth Relays, 2003
2. 6.29y Onye Amaechi – Dartmouth Relays, 1980
3. 6.1h Jamie Noble – USATF New England, 2001
3. 6.1h Wayne Burwell – Tufts Invitational I, 2004
5. 6.35 Johann Jack – Terrier Classic, 2001, St. Valentine’s (BU), 2001
5. 6.35 Johann Jack – Terrier Classic, 2001, St. Valentine’s (BU), 2001
5. 6.3yh Mike Kee – NEAAU Championship, 1979

1. 6.73 Stanley Egbor – GBTC Invitational, 2003
2. 6.84 Johann Jack – New Balance Invitational, 2001
3. 6.89 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng – USATF New England, 2005
4. 6.94 Wayne Burwell – USATF New England, 2004
4. 6.94 Kyle Williams – Dartmouth Relays, 2011
6. 6.95 Hafiz Greigre – Harvard Invitational, 2008
7. 6.96 M. Andy Barrie – GBTC Invitational, 2003
8. 7.04 Andre Shreeves – GBTC Invitational, 2006

1. 7.13 Casey Taylor – Valentine Invitational, 2010
2. 7.21 Dacia Taylor-Samuels – Terrier Classic (BU), 2008
3. 7.40 Imo Akpan – Terrier Classic (BU), 2004
4. 7.60 Danielle Hamlett – Tufts Winter Youth Meet, 2002
5. 7.78 Sarah Lawson – St. Valentine’s (BU), 2002

1. 7.38 Geraldine Pillay – GBTC Invitational, 2002
2. 7.64 Dacia Taylor-Samuels – Dartmouth Relays, 2008
3. 7.76 Nia Howard – Scarlet and White, 2014
4. 7.81 Imo Akpan – Harvard Invitational, 2003
5. 8.09 Grace Liang – GBTC Invitational, 2016
6. 8.25 Josette Pierre-Louis – Harvard Invitational, 2014
7. 8.31 Sarah Lawson – Harvard Invitational, 2003
8. 8.31 Katelyn Guilmette – GBTC Invitational, 2017
9. 8.33 Lenecia Bernard – USATF New England, 2002

100
1. 10.31 Stanley Egbor – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
2. 10.35 Johann Jack – Duke Invitational, 2001
3. 10.43 Darius Walker – USATF East Regional, 2007
4. 10.63 Karim Ben-Saunders – USATF New England, 2001
5. 10.64 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, USATF East Regional, 2007
6. 10.79 Achebe Hope – USATF New England, 2001
6. 10.79 Chris Chandler – USATF Club Nationals, 2012
8. 10.85 Wayne Burwell – USATF New England, 2004
9. 10.6h Jeff Soderquist – Bay State Metro Trials, 2002
10. 10.89 Tim Harding – USATF Club Nationals, 2005

1. 11.98 Dacia Taylor-Samuels – USATF New England 2007 & New Balance Last Chance, 2008
2. 12.37 Jana Bromell – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
3. 12.51 Casey Taylor – USATF Club Nationals, 2010
4. 12.64 Josette Pierre-Louis – Brown Springtime, 2009
5. 12.85 Grace Liang – NJ International, 2016
6. 12.92 Tiera Fletcher – Brown Springtime, 2011
7. 12.98 Kourtney Trainor – USATF Club Nationals, 2002
8. 12.8h Christine Kloiber – Bay State Metro Trials, 2006
9. 12.9h Sarah Lawson – Bay State Metro Trials, 2003
10. 13.15 Catherine Regan – USATF Club Nationals, 2002

200
1. 20.66 Stanley Egbor – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
2. 21.05 Dominique Worsley – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
3. 21.36 Hafiz Greigre – Brown Springtime Invitational, 2009
4. 21.38 Johann Jack – Duke Invitational, 2001
5. 21.42 Darius Walker, USATF Club Nationals, 2007
6. 21.46 Roudy Monrose – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
7. 21.51 Kobie Fuller – USATF New England, 2003
8. 21.63 Kyle Williams – Sheehan Invitational, 2010
9. 21.75 Jason Jackson – USATF Club Nationals, 2004
10. 21.81 Achebe Hope – USATF New England, 2001
Indoors: 21.24, Stanley Egbor – GBTC Invitational, 2003

1. 24.41 Dacia Taylor-Samuels – New Balance Last Chance, 2008
2. 24.95 Josette Pierre-Louis – NYC Qualifying Challenge, 2010
3. 25.1h Shaina Damm – Sam Howell Invite Heptathlon (Princeton), 2003
3. 25.34 Jana Bromell – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
5. 25.38 Tiera Fletcher – USATF East Regional, 2008
6. 25.59 Sara O’Brien – USATF East Regional, 2007
7. 25.88 Catherine Regan – St. Valentine’s (BU), 2003
8. 26.46 Jennifer Marshall – Husky Indoor Carnival, 2001
9. 26.64 Laura Frey – Scarlet and White , 2015
10. 26.65 Grace Liang – USATF Club Nationals, 2015
Indoors: 24.82, Dacia Taylor – Terrier Classic (BU), 2008

400
1. 47.07 Hafiz Greigre – NYC Qualifying Challenge, 2009
2. 47.76 David Kennedy – Terrier Invitational, 2013 (indoor record)
3. 47.87 Kobie Fuller – USATF Club Nationals, 2003
4. 48.19 Alex Engel – Valentine Invite, 2011
5. 48.27 Craig Bennett – USATF New England, 2014
5. 48.36 Kevin Russell – GBTC Invitational, 1998
6. 48.53 Mark Williamson – USATF-NE Indoors, 2013
7. 48.56 Christian Tirella – New Balance Twilight I, 2009
8. 48.65 Brian Freitas – USATF East Regional, 2012
10. 48.83 Sekou Dilday – Northeastern Solomon Invite, 2003

1. 55.72 Josette Pierre-Louis – Terrier Invitational, 2010
2. 55.75 Devotia Moore – Raleigh Relays, 2012
3. 56.32 Jana Bromell – USATF New England, 2003
4. 56.54 Sara O’Brien – USATF East Regional, 2006
5. 57.21 Catherine Regan – Boston High Performance III, 2004
6. 57.47 Jessica Teal – Battle Road Twilight IV, 2016
7. 57.52 Tiera Fletcher – USATF New England, 2008
8. 57.58 Shaina Damm – Dartmouth Invitational, 2003
9. 57.62 Jennifer Marshall – Husky Indoor Carnival, 2001
10. 57.93 Imo Akpan – Terrier Classic, 2004
10. 57.93 Dacia Taylor – BU Mini-Meet I, 2007

800
1. 1.48.51 Tim Bayley – Mount SAC, 2012
2. 1.50.2 Keith Francis – Brooks California Invitational, 1980
3. 1.50.5 Rich Nichols – Brooks California Invitational, 1980
4. 1.50.73 Alex Engel – Adrian Martinez Classic, 2014
5. 1.50.8 John Demers – NEAAU Championships, 1979
6. 1.51.1y Jack McDonald – BC Invitational, 1975
7. 1.51.64 Aaron Brinsko – Can Am Series, 2001
8. 1.51.5y Don Ricciato – BC Invitational, 1975
9. 1.51.8y Mike Conti – BC Invitational, 1974
10. 1.51.8y Jack Vercellone – BC Invitational, 1975
Indoors: 1.50.48 Tim Bayley – USATF New England, 2012

1. 2.03.97 Devotia Moore – Virginia Challenge, 2012
2. 2.07.17 Jessica (Klett) Teal – Thomas Terrier, 2017
3. 2.08.72 Anna Willard – USATF Club Nationals, 2006
4. 2.09.64 Kat Warden – Valentine Invite, 2010
5. 2.09.92 Caroline Occean – USATF Club Nationals, 2007
6. 2.10.15 Alex Tanner – Hemery Valentine, 2014
7. 2.10.74 Joanie Bohlke – Valentine Invite, 2003
8. 2.11.55 Catherine Regan – Boston High Performance IV, 2004
9. 2.13.49 Alison McCabe – BU Mini-Meet III, 2012
10. 2.14.01 Ronnesia Gaskins – Boston High Performance III, 2008
Indoors: 2.04.64 Devotia Moore – Valentine Invite, 2012

1500
1. 3.47.2 Bill Okerman – UMass Relays, 1980
2. 3:47.56 Tim Bayley – Sam Howell (Princeton), 2012
3. 3.49.01 Ethan Crain – Northeastern Twilight, 1999
4. 3.50.6 Jack McDonald – Braintree Open Meet, 1975
5. 3.53.7 Mark Tompkins – Oxy Meet, 2000
6. 3.54.4 Nikos Crist – Battle Road Twilight II, 2016
7. 3.54.5 Vin Fleming – NEAAU Championship, 1979
8. 3.55.95 Chris Kibler – NBB Twilight III, 2012
9. 3.56.29 Marzuki Stevens – Boston High Performance V, 2004
10. 3.56.96 Michael Carlone – Battle Road Twilight II, 2016

1. 4.24.66 Kyle Linn McQueen – NBB Twilight III, 2012
2. 4.25.36 Anna Willard – USATF Club Nationals, 2006
3. 4.29.44 Alison McCabe – USATF New England, 2010
4. 4.35.35 Julie Spolidoro – USATF New England, 1999
5. 4.36.91 Laura Hayden – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
6. 4.37.59 Sloan Siegrist – USATF New England, 2005
7. 4.38.31 Joanie Bohlke – Boston High Performance, 2003
8. 4.38.51 Caroline Occean – Boston High Performance, 2007
9. 4.41.70 Jennifer Lee – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
9. 4.41.70 Victoria Barnaby – Battle Road Twilight I, 2016
10. 4.42.77 Alyse Rocco – NBB Twilight IV, 2013
10. 4.42 Audrey Leach – Dartmouth Relays, 1987

1 Mile
1. 4.00.9 Jack McDonald – Dartmouth Relays, 1976
2. 4.03.92 Bill Okerman – GBTC Invitational, 1983
3. 4.05.4 Fred Doyle – NEAC Championships, 1980
4. 4.07.41 Tim Bayley – GBTC Invitational, 2012
5. 4.08.1 Bob Sevene – William & Mary April Invite, 1974
6. 4.09.85 Dan Barry – BU Valentine, 2012
7. 4.11.3 Don Ricciato – BC Invitational, 1974
8. 4.11.92 Jon Korhonen – USATF New England, 2009
9. 4.11 Bob Hodge – Dartmouth Relays, 1977
10. 4.12 Charlie Diehl – NEAC Championships, 1981

1. 4.49.04 Jessica Teal – BU Mini-Meet III, 2017
2. 4.49.74 Kyle Linn MacQueen – USATF New England, 2012
3. 4.50.01 Aly (Millett) Ursiny – BU Mini-Meet III, 2017
4. 4.50.51 Alison McCabe – Jay Carisella (NU), 2012
5. 4.52.58 Victoria Barnaby – Thomas Terrier, 2017
6. 4.55.68 Ameila Landberg – BU Terrier, 2012
7. 4.57.3 Sherry Roberts – GBTC Invitational, 1988
8. 4.58.1 Julie Spolidoro – MIT Mini Meet, 2000
9. 4:58.45 Laura Hayden – Terrier Classic, 2006
10. 4.59 Becky Center – GBTC Invitational, 1985
10. 4.59 Audrey Leach – NY TAC vs NE TAC, 1985

3000
1. 8.04.0 Bruce Bickford – Dartmouth Relays, 1980
2. 8.05.2 Dan Dillon – Dartmouth Relays, 1978
3. 8.14.52 Dan Barry – BU Terrier, 2012
4. 8.16.65 Ruben Sanca – Jay Carisella (NU), 2012
5. 8.17 Bob Hodge – BU Development, 1981
6. 8.20.98 Ryan Place – Hemery Valentine, 2017
7. 8.21.07 Ethan Crain – Northeastern Twilight, 1999
8. 8.22.50 Brennan Bonner – Valentine Invite, 2011
9. 8.23.68 Nate Freese – Terrier Inviational, 2010
10. 8.26.06 Adam Pacheck – Battle Road Twilight II, 2016

1. 9.32.18 Alison McCabe – BU Mini-Meet I, 2012
2. 9.32.30 Kyle Linn MacQueen – Columbia Last Chance, 2012
3. 9.42.37 Laura Paulson – USATF New England, 2017
4. 9.48.20 Sara Donahue – GBTC Invitational, 2009
5. 9.49.87 Alicia Freese – Terrier Classic, 2011
6. 9.51.76 Sloan Siegrist – St. Valentine’s (BU), 2006
7. 9.52.23 Becky Center – NY TAC vs. NE TAC, 1985
8. 9.53.15 Aly Millett – Harvard Open, 2012
9. 9.53.88 Amelia Landberg – GBTC Invitational, 2012
10. 9.54.6 Julie Spolidoro – BU Development, 1999

5000
1. 13.37.3 Alberto Salazar – NEAC Championship, 1978
2. 13.42.00 Bill Rodgers – Bislett Games Oslo (?), 1979
3. 13.44.2 Bruce Bickford – Brooks Astrodome Invite, 1980
4. 13.45.58 Greg Meyer – New England AAU, 1980
5. 13.52.4 Randy Thomas – Dartmouth Relays, 1978
6. 13.54.8 Bill Okerman – Penn Relays, 1980
7. 14.00.1 Dan Dillon – New England AAU, 1980
8. 14.04.4 Peter Pfitzinger – New England AAU, 1980
9. 14.06.26 Ruben Sanca, Mount SAC Relays, 2012
10. 14.08 Bob Hodge – Prefontaine Classic, 1981

1. 16.27.48 Laura Paulsen – BU Last Chance, 2017
2. 16.29.54 Julie Spolidoro – Northeastern Twilight, 2000
3. 16.44.25 Sara Donahue – Terrier Classic, 2009
4. 16.56.32 Kyle Linn MacQueen – USATF New England, 2012
5. 17.02.70 Emily Raymond – Valentine Invitational, 2007
6. 17.05.95 Andrea Walkonen – USATF New Enagland, 2012
7. 17.09.51 Jen Busse – Terrier Classic, 2006
8. 17.11.59 Aly Millett – USATF New England, 2012
9. 17.14.07 Kerri Leonhardt – Hemery Valentine, 2015
10. 17.19.55 Allison McCabe – New Balance Twilight, 2010

10000
1. 28.04.42 Bill Rodgers – Olympic Trials, 1976
2. 28.31.5 Dan Dillon – Penn Relays, 1980
3. 28.46.5 Randy Thomas – National AAU, 1978
4. 28.49 Greg Meyer – Penn Relays, 1980
5. 28.58.6 Bob Hodge – Penn Relays, 1978
6. 29.24.7 Peter Pfitzinger – TAC Championships, 1980
7. 29.41.2 Dick Mahoney – NEAAU Championships, 1979
8. 29.43.1 Tim Donovan – NEAC Championships, 1982
9. 29.59.4 George Reed – NEAAU Championships, 1979
10. 29.59.52 Ryan Place – New Balance Twilight, 2010

1. 33.59.56 Laura Paulsen – Penn Relays, 2015
2. 34.53.78 Andrea Walkonen – NBB Twilight II, 2012
3. 34.58.20 Emily Raymond – Northeastern Springtime, 2007
4. 35.29.68 Julie Spolidoro – Northeastern Twilight #2, 2000
5. 36.18.47 Christina Manolatou – Northeastern Twilight #2, 2000
6. 36.32.17 Allison McCabe – Northeastern Springtime, 2007
7. 36.32.98 Kyle Linn MacQueen – NBB Twilight II, 2012
8. 36.53.22 Aly Millett – NBB Twilight II, 2012
9. 37.04.06 Melissa Leier – Boston High Performance II, 2003
10. 37.09.34 Margaret Bradley – Boston High Performance II, 2003

1 hour
1. 12 miles, 1350yds Bill Rodgers – AAU 1-hour championships, 1978
Mr. Rodgers’ mark is still the American Record, although one notes Ryan Hall has run under 1 hour for a half-marathon.

Marathon
1. 2.02.21 Bob Hall – Boston, 1980 [wheelchair]
2. 2.09.27 Bill Rodgers – Boston, 1979
3. 2.09.41 Alberto Salazar – New York, 1980 [a little short]
4. 2.10.59 Bob Hodge – Nike OTC, 1980
5. 2.11.25 Randy Thomas – Boston, 1978
6. 2.14.36 Richard Mahoney – Boston, 1979
7. 2.14.49 Tim Donovan – Boston, 1978
8. 2.16.25 Andy Palmer – BostonFest, 1983
9. 2.17.30 Bob Clifford – Boston, 1981
10. 2.18.37 Vin Fleming – Boston, 1977

1. 2.39.54 Laura Paulsen – Cal International Sacramento, 2015
2. 2.43.45 Sara Donahue – Cal International Sacramento, 2007
3. 2.47.15 Elizabeth Ryan – Boston, 2015
4. 2.49.14 Kyle Linn MacQueen – Chicago, 2011
5. 2.49.17 Pat Meade – Olympic Trials, 1984
6. 2.49.39 Kerri Leonhardt – Boston, 2015
7. 2.49.56 Nicole Casey – Chicago, 2014
8. 2.50.11 Mary Ann Bray – Maine Coast Marathon, 1983
9. 2.50.45 Audrey Giesler – Chicago, 2006
10. 2.50.58 Posie Barnett – Boston, 1983

55/60 Hurdles
1. 7.31 Tom Mahan – NEAC Championship, 1981
2. 7.35 Hector Cotto – RCC Invitational, 2009
3. 7.67 Ethan Barron – Terrier Classic, 2002, St. Valentine’s (BU), 2002
4. 7.74 Ben Baraldi – GBTC Invitational, 2000
5. 7.5yh Marty Stokes – NEAC Championship, 1980
5. 7.5yh Bob Holden – BC Holiday Invite, 1979

1. 7.72 Hector Cotto – Millrose Games, 2009
2. 8.32 Hassan Wajd – USATF New England, 2003
3. 8.32 Sheldon Allen – Tufts Invite, 2013
4. 8.33 Seleke Samake – Tufts Invite, 2013
5. 8.36 Jarell Forbes – BU Last Chance, 2017
6. 8.38 Matt Chisam – USATF New England, 2008
7. 8.45 Francis Shen – USATF New England, 2004
8. 8.49 Jacob Evanter – GBTC Invitational, 2004
9. 8.50 Doug Heulitt – USATF New England, 2003
10. 8.50 Hercules Collins – USATF New England, 2003

1. 8.19 Tiana Riel – BU Valentine Invitational, 2009
2. 8.50 Anne Jennings – Alden Invitational, 1994
3. 9.21 Karen Woolley – USATF New England, 2010
3. 9.25 Michelle Carrancho – Wheaton Invitational, 2003
4. 9.48 Sydney Harrington – BU Valentine Invitational, 2009
5. 9.89 Caroline Finlay – Tufts Invitational, 2005
6. 9.91 Nast Shams – Tufts Invitational, 2005

1. 8.85 Tiana Riel – GBTC Invitational, 2009
2. 9.09 Shaina Damm – National Pentathlon Champs, 2003
3. 9.71 Stephanie Muse – GBTC Invitational, 2014
4. 9.79 Laura Frey – USATF New England, 2015
5. 9.89 Michelle Carrancho – USATF New England, 2003
6. 9.97 Sydney Harrington – GBTC Invitational, 2009
7. 10.39 Caroline Finlay – USATF New England, 2005
8. 10.41 Nast Shams – USATF New England, 2005

110 High Hurdles
1. 13.76 Hector Cotto – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
2. 14.1y Tom Mahan – NEAC Championship, 1980
3. 14.50 Hassan Wajd – UNH Invitational, 2003
4. 14.3y Bob McGlennon – Umass Invitational, 1974
5. 14.5y Bruce Stearns – NEAC Championships, 1981
6. 14.75 Sheldon Allen – Briwn Invitational, 2012
7. 14.7 Jim Hennessey – Unknown, 1980
8. 14.8 Francis Shen – USATF Metropolitan, 2005
8. 14.8y Mike Demers – NEAAU Championship, 1975
9. 14.97 Matt Chisum – USATF East Regional, 2007
10. 14.9y Bill Clark – Brandeis Open, 1975

100 High Hurdles
1. 14.1h Shaina Damm – Sam Howell Invite Heptathlon (Princeton), 2003
1. 14.31 Sherita Williams – USATF Club Nationals, 2006
3. 14.40 Tiana Riel – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
4. 14.83 Karen Woolley – Tufts Snowflake, 2010
5. 15.64 Matti Chatterton-Richmond – USATF Club Nationals, 2006
6. 16.25 Erin Newman – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
7. 16.74 Laura Frey – Regis Pride Classic, 2015
8. 16.81 Kourtney Trainor – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
9. 16.83 Michelle Carrancho – Northeastern Springtime Invitational, 2002
10. 16.99 Jessica Klett (Teal) – USATF Club Nationals, 2010

400 Intermediate Hurdles
1. 52.62 Brian Freitas – USATF East Regional, 2012
2. 53.93 Francis Shen – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
2. 53.8y Bob McGlennon – Umass Invitational, 1974
4. 54.1 Fred Hintlian – Reipas Summer Festival, 1980
5. 54.38 Matt Collins – Sea Ray Relays, 2001 & Northeastern Solomon, 2004
6. 54.96 Dave Cahill – USATF Connecticut, 2001
7. 55.3 Arthur Belmonte – NEAAU Championship, 1979
8. 55.93 Ernixh Harris – USATF Club Nationals, 2017
9. 56.2y Bill Clarke – New England AAU, 1978
10. 56.06 Terry O’Neill – Georgia State Invitational, 1999

(sub-70)
1. 61.89 Jessica Klett (Teal) – USATF Club Nationals, 2011
2. 64.33 Kourtney Trainor – USATF Club Nationals, 2002
3. 66.55 Sarah Bitterman – Albany Last Chance, 2015
4. 66.9h Nast Shams – USATF New England, 2005
5. 67.11 Catherine Regan – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
6. 67.5h Caroline Finlay – USATF New England, 2005
7. 67.91 Ulrike Gradhand – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
8. 68.28 Alex Stanton – Eric Loechner Fitchburg, 2017
9. 68.47 Christa Hutchinson – Brown Springtime Invitational, 2009

High Jump
1. 2.15 (7-0.5) Dan Olson – USATF Club Nationals, 2007
2. 2.14 (7-0) Eric Lammi – Unknown, 1980
2. 2.14 (7-0) Mel Embree – NEAAU Championship, 1979
2. 2.14 (7-0) Stephen Vazquez – USATF New England, 2015
5. 2.13 (6-11.75) Adrian Shears – GBTC Invitational, 2003 & USATF New England, 2004
6. 2.09 (6-9.75) Raheim Greenridge – USATF Club Nationals, 2004
7. 2.05 (6-8.75) Steve Rumizen – USATF Club Nationals, 2015
8. 2.03 (6-8) Sean Earle – USATF New Englands, 2003
9. 2.01 (6-7) Corey Fairfield – Dartmouth Relays, 2012
10. 1.98 (6-6) Ron Tauro – GBTC Relays, 1999
10. 1.98 (6-6) Bob Gledhill – UMass Invitational II, 1974
10. 1.98 (6-6) Mark Lefebrve – Harvard Invitational, 2002
10. 1.98 (6-6) Sean Kelley – GBTC Invitational, 2003
10. 1.98 (6-6) Dan Byron – Braintree Open, 1975
10. 1.98 (6-6) Christian Tirella – USATF Club Nationals, 2012

1. 1.78 (5-10) Jen Harlow – USATF New England, 2010
2. 1.75 (5-8.75) Jen Hawkes – Smith Invitational, 2007
3. 1.68 (5-6) Anne Jennings – USATF New England, 1994
4. 1.68 (5-6) Tessa Clare – USATF New England, 2007
5. 1.65 (5-4.75) Tiana Riel – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
5. 1.64 (5-4.5) Shaina Damm – Sam Howell Invite Heptathlon (Princeton), 2003
7. 1.63 (5-4.25) Sherita Williams – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
8. 1.62 (5-4) Alicia Anderson – UML Davis Invite, 2005
9. 1.61 (5-3.75) Tessa Donoghue – USATF East Regional, 2006
10. 1.53 (5-0.25) Karen Woolley – Dartmouth Relays, 2003

Pole Vault
1. 4.95 (16-2.75) Matt Chisam – USATF New England, 2008
2. 4.90 (16-0.75) Jake Radzevich, USATF Club Nationals, 2007
3. 4.88 (16-0) Chris Westfield – Tufts Invitational III, 2004
4. 4.73 (15-6) Bill McCombie – GBTC Invitational, 1974
5. 4.60 (15-1) Dave Wilson – Dartmouth Relays, 1974
6. 4.60 (15-1) Eric Abel – USATF New England, 2004
7. 4.57 (15-0) Brad Bowery – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
8. 4.42 (14-6) Mark Malatesta – Husky Invitational, 2001, St. Valentine’s Invite (BU), 2002
9. 4.15 (13-7) Dan Conti – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
10. 4.12 (13-6) Shawn Donovan – Terrier Classic, 2002
10. 4.12 (13-6) Josh Helfat – BU Developmental, 2001

(over 3.05)
1. 4.10 (13-5.25) Rita Ciambra – USATF New England, 2011
2. 3.20 (10-6) Cat Tweedie – USATF New England, 2003

Long Jump
1. 7.49 (24-7) Rob Tyson – USATF New England, 2005
2. 7.42 (24-4) Jeff Soderquist – Bay State Games, 2001
3. 7.38 (24-2.5) Jamie Ruginski – USATF Club Nationals, 2015
4. 7.35 (24-1) Ray Smith – USATF Club Nationals, 2007
5. 7.27 (23-10.25) Erik Hoagland – Tufts Snowflake, 2008
6. 7.21 (23-8) Kevin Coyle – Hemery Valentine, 2014
7. 7.14 (23-5) Dan Burke – BC Relays, 1974
8. 6.98 (22-11) Richard Jones – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
9. 6.97 (22-10) E. Mahoney – NEAAU Championships, 1975
10. 6.90 (22-7.5) Art Henson – Bates Co-Ed Invitational, 2002
Indoors: 7.29 (23-11) Jeff Soderquist – St. Valentine’s (BU), 2000

1. 6.36 (20-10.25) Sherita Williams – USATF Connecticut, 2007
2. 6.03 (19-9.5) Nia Howard – Thomas Terrier, 2014 [indoor record]
3. 5.98 (19-7.25) Tahari James – Terrier Invitational, 2010
4. 5.97 (19-7) Yetsa Tuakli-Wosumu – USATF Club Nationals, 2007
5. 5.92 (19-5) Shaina Damm – Sam Howell Invite Heptathlon (Princeton), 2003
6. 5.91 (19-4.5) Casey Taylor – Florida Relays, 2010
7. 5.56 (18-3) Tessa Donoghue – USATF New England, 2007
8. 5.49 (18-0) Dacia Taylor-Samuels – USATF New England, 2012
9. 5.31 (17-5.5) Matti Chatterton-Richmond – USATF East Regional, 2006
10. 5.30 (17-5.25) Toni-Marie Henry – Brown Springtime Invitational, 2009

Triple Jump
1. 16.88 (55-4.5) Samyr Laine – USATF East Regional, 2012
2. 15.84 (51-11.75) Daniel Hutcherson – BU Terrier, 2012
3. 15.32 (50-3) Fred Brooks – NEAC Championship, 1981
4. 15.26 (50-0.5) Ricardo Jaquite – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
5. 15.09 (49-6) Hassan Kayali – BC Holiday Classic, 1979
6. 15.05 (49-4.5) Raheim Greenridge – Brown Springtime, 2004
7. 14.98 (49-1) Craig Amado – Tom Farrell Classic, 2016
8. 14.73 (48-3.5) Jim Guerrier – Shamrock Invite, 2012
9. 14.71 (48-3) Tom Stokes – Unknown, 1980
10. 14.47 (47-5.5) Jeff Sejour – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
Indoor Record: Samyr Laine, 16.49m (54-1), New Balance Collegiate 2012

1. 14.12 (46-4) Ayanna Alexander – USATF East Regional, 2012
2. 13.52 (44-4.25) Sherita Williams – GBTC Invitational, 2006 (indoor record)
3. 12.62 (41-4.75) Tahari James – Valentine Invitational, 2010
4. 12.54 (41-1.5) Casey Taylor – Florida Relays, 2010
5. 11.79 (38-8.25) Toni Marie Henry – Brown Springtime Invitational, 2009
6. 11.76 (38-7) Tessa Donoghue – USATF Club Nationals, 2006
7. 11.44 (37-6) Matti Chatterton-Richmond – USATF Club Nationals, 2006
8. 10.29 (33-9.5) Sara Kinnamon – Bay State Games, 2002
9. 9.91 (32-6) Nast Shams – USATF East Regional, 2005
10. 9.87 (32-5) Amanda Hutchins – RCC Tiger, 2012

Shotput
1. 19.07 (62-6.75) Nate Hunter – USATF Indoor Nationals, 2015
2. 18.73 (61-5.25) Andre Reid – USATF Club Nationals, 2013
3. 18.05 (59-2.75) Richard Harrison – UNH Wildcat, 2010
4. 17.77 (58-3.5) Carl Wallin – Brandeis Invitational, 1974
5. 17.64 (57-10) Andre Reid – USATF-NE Masters, 2014 (full weight)
6. 17.24 (56-6.5) Steve Queen – Unknown Location, 1980
7. 16.75 (54-11.5) Chris Ferrara – Chelmsford Throwers Meets, 2003
8. 16.11 (52-10.25) Derek Anderson – USATF New England, 2014
9. 15.65 (51-4) Bill Clark – NEAAU Championship, 1978
10. 15.41 (50-6) Bob Cedrone – Waltham Rec AAU, 1978

1. 15.25 (50-0.25) Lisa Wilson – Tuscon Throwers Classic, 2011
2. 13.96 (45-9.75) Jacqui Barrett – Terrier Invitational, 2013
3. 13.36 (43-10) Joanne Jadotte – USATF Club Nationals, 2010
4. 13.31 (43-8) Stacey Connor – USATF New England, 2013
5. 12.93 (42-5.25) Shaina Damm – USATF Nationals (Heptathlon), 2003
6. 12.65 (41-6) Kateema Riettie – USATF Club Nationals, 2006
7. 12.51 (41-0) Princess Imoukhuede – USATF Connecticut, 2002
8. 11.96 (39-3) Jana Bromell – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
9. 11.76 (38-7) Deirdre Murphy – NBB Twilight II, 2012
10. 11.07 (36-4) Paige MacTavish – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003

Discus
1. 62.81 (206-0) Bryan Powlen – Tucson Throwers, 2014
2. 55.73 (182-10) Wayne Lynch – Springfield Invite, 1980
3. 51.77 (169-10) Mark DuPuis – NEAAU Championship, 1975
4. 51.58 (169-2) Andre Reid – USATF New England, 2014
5. 50.35 (165-2) Derek Anderson – USATF New England, 2014
6. 50.21 (164-9) Bob Cedrone – Greater Bangor Open, 1977
7. 49.89 (163-8) Nate Hunter – Husky Spring Open, 2012
8. 45.56 (149-6) Joe Welch – USATF New England, 2001
9. 44.81 (147-0) Chris Ferrara – USATF Club Nationals, 2002
10. 44.48 (145-11) Chris Queen – NEAC Championship, 1980

(over 30.00)
1. 56.55 (185-6) Sarah Thornton – USATF East Regional, 2015
2. 52.18 (171-2) Lisa Wilson – OTC Thursday Invite, 2011
3. 46.28 (151-10) Stacey Connor – New Balance Twilight, 2011
4. 43.18 (141-8) Joeane Jadotte – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
5. 42.00 (137-9) Stacey Snow- Regis Pride Classic, 2015
6. 41.75 (136-11) Deirdre Murphy – Brown Springtime, 2011
7. 38.04 (124-10) Princess Imoukhuede – Bay State Games, 2002
8. 34.00 (111-6) Paige MacTavish – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003

Hammer
1. 62.15 (203-10.75) Bryan Kolacz – Oregon Relays, 2012
2. 61.50 (201-9) Paul DeTurk – USATF Open NE Field, 2011
3. 59.02 (193-8) Joe Welch – Northeastern Twilight, 2001
4. 58.37 (191-6) Bob Cedrone – Dartmouth Throws Invitational, 1979
5. 58.68 (192-6) Benjamin “BJ” Gary – USATF New England, 2000
6. 58.52 (192-0) Brian Moore – MIT Invitational, 1974
7. 56.37 (184-11.25) Bryan Kolacz – USATF Club Nationals, 2011
8. 54.23 (177-11) Bamidele Faboyede – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
9. 53.37 (175-1) Richard McNeil – USATF Club Nationals, 2011
10. 53.08 (174-1.75) Chris Murtagh – USATF Club Nationals, 2011

(over 30.00)
1. 66.15 (217-0) Lisa Wilson – NJ International, 2015
2. 64.75 (212-5) Crystal Bourque – USATF East Regional, 2016
3. 55.89 (183-4) Natalie Grant – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
4. 55.70 (182-9) Amanda Gricus – USATF Pacific Championship, 2014
5. 48.06 (157-08) Anne Baker – Northeastern Solomon Invite, 2007
6. 46.32 (151-11) Princess Imoukhuede – USATF Club Nationals, 2002
7. 45.24 (148-5) Joeane Jadotte – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
8. 39.67 (130-2) Jana Bromell – USATF Eastern Regional, 2003
9. 36.98 (121-4) Stacey Connor – USATF Club Nationals, 2007

Weight Throw
1. 18.69 (61-4) Bill Haskell – Dartmouth Relays, 1979
2. 17.57 (57-8.5) Joe Welch – Harvard Invitational, 2000
3. 16.81 (55-2) Tim Lyons – USATF New England. 2002
4. 16.77 (55-0.25) Kevin Spieler – USATF New England, 2012
5. 16.70 (54-9.5) Andre Reid – USATF-NE Masters, 2014 (full weight)
6. 16.14 (52-11.5) Mariusz Tomaszewski – USATF New England, 2001
7. 14.96 (49-1.25) Bob Cedrone – USATF Maine, 2003
8. 14.68 (48-2) Sam Martin – GBTC Invitational, 2001
9. 14.33 (47-0) ? Smolenski – NEAAU Championship, 1979
10. 14.13 (46-4.75) James Lemieux – St. Valentine’s (BU), 2003

(over 10.00)
1. 20.05 (65-9.5) Lisa Wilson – CUI Last Chance Qualifier, 2014
2. 18.55 (60-10.5) Sarah Thornton – USATF East Coast, 2015
3. 16.78 (55-0.25) Anne Baker – BU Valentine Invitational, 2007
4. 13.71 (44-11.75) Stacey Connor – USATF New England, 2013
5. 13.60 (44-7.5) Anna Lawrence – GBTC Invitational, 2015
6. 13.06 (42-10)) Rachel Ryan – GBTC Invitational, 2014
7. 12.68 (41-7.25) Rebekah Conway – Harvard Invitational, 2005
8. 11.70 (38-4.75) Lisa Chadderon – USATF New England, 2001

Javelin
Old Javelin, over 60.00
1. 67.05 (219-11) Scott Haverty – Dartmouth Invitational, 1980
2. 62.48 (205-0) Frank Champi – Bangor Invitational, 1978
3. 61.06 (200-4) Rocco Pettito – NEAC Championship, 1980
3. 60.00 (196-10) Jim Shea – NEAC Championship, 1981
New Javelin
1. 74.10 (243-1) Sean Furey – USATF Open Nationals, 2007
2. 65.71 (215-7) Drew Soltysiak – NYC Qualifying Challenge, 2009
3. 65.40 (214-7) Andrew Hall – USATF Club Nationals, 2007
4. 65.00 (213-3) Bryan Black – USATF Eastern Regional, 200
5. 63.82 (209-5) Mike Carr – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
6. 61.47 (201-8) Rich DeStefano – USATF Club Nationals, 2005
7. 59.15 (194-1) Dave Bergeron – USATF East Regional, 2007
8. 58.04 (190-5) Brian Irwin – Northeastern Snowflake, 2004
9. 57.75 (189-6) Ryan McCarthy – New Balance Twililght, 2010
10. 57.39 (188-1) Matt Stack – USATF New England, 2012

(over 30.00)
1. 54.91 (180-2) Kateema Riettie – Reebok Grand Prix, 2005
2. 49.79 (163-4) Dominiq Ouelette – Olympic Trials, 2016
3. 41.27 (135-5) Shaina Damm – Sam Howell Invite Heptathlon (Princeton), 2003
4. 38.48 (126-3) Kelly McCabe – USATF East Regional, 2015
5. 37.41 (122-8) Rachel Ryan – USATF Club Nationals, 2013
6. 35.98 (118-0) Kourtney Trainor – Albany Spring Classic, 2004
7. 33.11 (108-7) Tiana Riel – USATF Club Nationals, 2009
8. 31.10 (102-1) Nast Shams – USATF Club Nationals, 2004

4×100 Relay
1. 41.49 Jack, Soderquist, Saunders, Noble – Sea Ray Relays, 2001
2. 41.70 Manosh, Fuller, Soderquist, Egbor – USATF New England, 2003
3. 41.77 Burwell, Frimpong-Boateng, LeMaire, Egbor – USATF New England, 2005
4. 41.92 Wajd, Fuller, Soderquist, Egbor – Penn Relays, 2003
5. 41.96 Noble, Soderquist, Dilday, Saunders – Penn Relays, 2001

1. 48.76 Pierre-Louis, Fletcher, Taylor-Samuels, O’Brien – USATF Club Nationals, 2008
2. 49.04 Alexander, Fletcher, Klett, C. Taylor – USATF Club Nationals, 2010
3. 49.79 Taylor, Klett, Harlow, O’Brien – USATF Club Nationals, 2011
4. 49.92 Williams, Taylor-Samuels, Gallup, O’Brien – The Penn Relays, 2006
5. 50.08 Williams, Taylor-Samuels, Harlow, Tuakli-Wosomu – USATF Club Nationals, 2007

4×400 Relay
1. 3:12.74 Lane, Engel, Freitas, Kennedy – USATF Club Nationals, 2012
(49.3, 47.3, 49.4, 46.8)
2. 3:12.81 Colon, Dilday, Shen, Fuller – USATF Club Nationals, 2003
(49.5, 47.9, 48.7, 46.7)
3. 3:14.86 Lane, Tirella, Hall, Engel – Valentine Invite, 2012 (indoor record)
4. 3:16.48 Egbor, Colon, Dilday, Fuller – Penn Relays, 2003
(50.1, 50.5, 48.1, 47.9)
5. 3:16.75 Engel, Tirella, Lane, Kennedy, – BU Terrier, 2012
(50.1, 50.1, 48.4, 48.2)
6. 3:17.16 Tirella, Kennedy, Engel, Freitas – USATF New England 2012
51.5, 47.4, 49.4, 48.9)
7. 3:17.70 Cahill, Brennan, Tirella, Greigre – Terrier Classic (BU), 2009 (50.7, 49.7, 49.6. 47.7)
7. 3:17.70 O’Connor, Tirella, Engel, Kennedy – Terrier Classic (BU), 2009 (50.6, 50.2, 49.1. 47.6)
9. 3:17.82 Cahill, Egbor, Colon, Dilday – USATF New England, 2003
(51.3, 48.1, 49.7, 48.7)
10. 3:18.75 Collins, Reynolds, Cahill, Dilday – St. Valentine’s (BU), 2001 (50.6, 49.5, 50.1, 48.5)

(sub 4:00)
1. 3:52.69 Damm, Bohlke, Regan, Bromell – USATF Club Nationals, 2003
(57.8, 61.5, 57.8, 55.6)
2. 3.55.84 Nelson, Woolley, Fletcher, Pierre-Louis – Terrier Invitational, 2010 (indoor record)
3. 3:57.07 Pierre-Louis, Kloiber, Fletcher, O’Brien – USATF Club Nationals, 2008 (61.5, 61.0, 56.9, 57.8)
4. 3:57.39 Regan, Gradhand, Trainor, Bromell – USATF New England (outdoor), 2003 (58.1, 62.5, 61.4, 55.3)
5. 3:57.88 Lee, Powell, Occean, O’Brien – USATF Club Nationals, 2006
(61.0, 62.3, 57.0, 57.5)

300 yards masters mark (permanent/memorial)
1. 47.5h Elydia Siegel-Davis – TAC Masters Championships, 1982
Ms. Siegel-Davis passed away in 2001 from cancer after being a long-time athlete with GBTC

INDIVIDUAL CLUB NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2001 : IUPUI, Indianapolis Indiana
Men’s Hammer Throw – Joe Welch

2002 : Indiana University, Bloomington Indiana
Women’s 800 meter run – Joanie Bohlke
Women’s Triple Jump – Michelle Carrancho
Women’s 4×400 meter relay – Sarah Lawson, Keely Subin, Kourtney Trainor, Joanie Bohlke

2003 : Indiana University, Bloomington Indiana
Men’s 3000 meter steeplechase – Marzuki Stevens
Women’s 400 meter hurdles – Ulrike Gradhand

2004 : Indiana University, Bloomington Indiana
Men’s High Jump – Dan Olson
Women’s Distance Medley Relay – Catherine Regan, Sarah Lawson, Nast Shams, Sloan Siegrist

2005 : Icahn Stadium at Randall’s Island, New York New York
Men’s High Jump – Dan Olson
Men’s Javelin – Sean Furey
Women’s 4×800 meter relay – Jennifer Lee, Sloan Siegrist, Jane Cullina, Laura Hayden
Women’s Sprint Medley relay – Sara O’Brien, Caroline Finlay, Nast Shams, Caroline Occean
Women’s Triple Jump – Sherita Williams
Women’s Hammer Throw – Natalie Grant
Women’s Javelin Throw – Kateema Riettie

2006 : Mt. SAC, Walnut California
Men’s 4×800 meter relay – Aaron Binkley, Joshua Seeherman, Andie Colon, Joe Otto
Men’s Javelin – Sean Furey
Women’s 1500 meter run – Anna Willard
Women’s 4×800 meter relay – Kelly Powell, Jennifer Lee, Caroline Occean, Anna Willard
Women’s Shotput – Kateema Riettie
Women’s Javelin Throw – Kateema Riettie

2007 : Icahn Stadium at Randall’s Island, New York New York
Men’s Javelin – Andrew Hall

2008 : Olathe Sports Complex, Olathe Kansas
Men’s High Hurdles – Hector Cotto
Men’s Triple Jump – Samyr Laine
Women’s High Jump – Tessa Clare

2009 : Icahn Stadium at Randall’s Island, New York New York
Men’s Triple Jump – Samyr Laine
Women’s High Jump – Jennifer Harlow
Women’s Triple Jump – Ayanna Alexander
Women’s Shotput – Joeane Jadotte
Women’s Discus – Joeane Jadotte

2010 : San Francisco State University, San Francisco California
Men’s High Hurdles – Hector Cotto
Women’s Intermediate Hurdles – Jessica Klett
Women’s Long Jump – Casey Taylor
Women’s Triple Jump – Ayanna Alexander

2011 : Icahn Stadium at Randall’s Island, New York New York
Men’s Triple Jump – Samyr Laine
Women’s Pole Vault – Rita Ciambra

2012 : Omaha, Nebraska
Men’s Javelin – Daniel Colina
Men’s 10000m – Ruben Sanca
Women’s Discus – Lisa Wilson

2013 : Icahn Stadium at Randall’s Island, New York New York
Women’s Steeple – Hope Rathnam
Women’s Shotput, Discus, and Hammer – Lisa Wilson

2014 : Mount Tahoma H.S., Tacoma Washington
Men’s Triple Jump – Terrence Young

2015: Icahn Stadium at Randall’s Island, New York New York
Women’s Discus – Lisa Wilson
Women’s Javelin – Dominiq Ouelette

2016: Franklin Field, Philadelphia PA
Women’s Hammer – Lisa Wilson

2017: Icahn Stadium at Randall’s Island, New York New York
Women’s Hammer – Crystal Bourque

Compiled and Maintained by Josh Seeherman