GBTC Outdoor Track Performances, 2011

GBTC Outdoor Track Performances, 2011

Compiled by Josh Seeherman

GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
2011 Outdoor Season Performance List

*indicates under existing record

+Note all field events shown in metric+

Dudes

100m (Stan Egbor, 10.31, 2003)
Kyle Williams, 11.11, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Kyle Williams, 11.14, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Alex Engel, 11.14, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Kyle Williams, 11.27, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Christian Tirella, 11.44, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Zach Traina, 11.56, USATF New England 6/12/11
Joe Brennan, 11.59, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Trevor Morrison, 11.85, MIT Summer Classic 7/31/11
Joe Brennan, 11.86, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Trevor Morrison, 12.06, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Noel Moreno, 12.94, USATF New England 6/12/11
Michael Servizio, 13.30, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11 (masters)

200m (Stan Egbor, 20.66, 2003)
Alex Engel, 22.62, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Alex Engel, 22.74, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Christian Tirella, 23.04, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Zach Traina, 23.07, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Zach Traina, 23.26, NBB Twilight III 6/4/11
Joe Brennan, 23.34, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Christian Tirella, 23.37, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Joe Brennan, 23.37, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Zach Traina, 23.57, USATF New England 6/12/11
Nilton Gomes, 24.34, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Nilton Gomes, 24.40, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Noel Moreno, 26.62, USATF New England 6/12/11

400m (Hafiz Greigre, 47.07, 2009)
Alex Engel, 48.53, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Alex Engel, 48.67, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Alex Engel, 48.72, USATF New England 6/12/11
Alex Engel, 49.45, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Christian Tirella, 48.94, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Christian Tirella, 49.62, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Alex Engel, 49.69, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Christian Tirella, 49.85, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Christian Tirella, 50.03, USATF New England 6/12/11
Joe Brennan, 51.93, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Dave Cahill, 52.07, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Dave Cahill, 52.12, NBB Twilight I 5/14/11
Nilton Gomes, 52.34, USATF New England 6/12/11
Nilton Gomes, 52.34, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Joe Brennan, 52.40, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Nilton Gomes, 52.55, Brown Springtime 5/1/11

800m (Keith Francis, 1:50.2, 1980)
Caleb Evanter, 2:00.28, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Caleb Evanter, 2:03.19, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Jim Watts, 2:19.58, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11 (masters)

1500m (Ethan Crain, 3:49.01, 1999)
Caleb Evanter, 4:10.37, NBB Twilight III 6/4/11
Caleb Evanter, 4:13.32, NBB Twilight I 5/14/11
Matt Haringa, 4:14.76, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11

3000m (Bruce Bickford, 8:04.0, 1980)

5000m (Alberto Salazar, 13:37.3, 1978)
Ted Breen, 15:27.38, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Jacob Barnett, 15:47.62, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Kibrom Temelso, 15:59.14, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Thomas Young, 16:06.42, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Caleb Evanter, 16:53.64, Tufts Snowflake 4/2/11

10000m (Bill Rodgers, 28:04, 1976)
Eric Mendoza, 32:50.52, Tufts Snowflake 4/2/11
Thomas Young, 33:58.75, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Will Feldman, 33:59.47, Gerry Gravel Classic 3/26/11
Chris Lowe, 34:11.84, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11

110 Hurdles (Hector Cotto, 13.76, 2009)
Francis Shen, 17.65, USATF New England 6/12/11

400 Hurdles (Francis Shen & Bob McGlennon, 53.93 & 53.8yh, 2008 & 1974)
Francis Shen, 58.00, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Francis Shen, 58.29, Tufts Snowflake 4/2/11
Francis Shen, 59.28, USATF New England 6/12/11

3000 Steeplechase (Greg Meyer, 8:28.34, 1980)

4×100 Relay (Jack, Soderquist, Saunders, Noble, 41.59, 2001)
Brennan, Engel, Tirella, Williams, 43.04, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
?, 43.37, USATF New England 6/12/11

4×400 Relay (Colon, Dilday, Shen, Fuller, 3:12.81, 2003)
Shen, Gomes, Tirella, Engel, 3:26.27, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
?, 3:37.53, USATF New England 6/12/11

4×800 Relay (Nichols, Demers, Francis, Puckerin, 7:26.59, 1980)

Sprint Medley (?)
Traina, Williams, Shen, Evanter, 3:42.21, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

Distance Medley (Ricciato, O’Brien, Rivera, MacDonald, 9:51, 1975)

High Jump (Dan Olson, 2.15, 2007)
Christian Tirella, 1.92 (6’3”), USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Michael Hibert, 1.67, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11

Long Jump (Rob Tyson, 7.49, 2005)
Kevin Coyle, 6.81 (22’4”), USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Michael Hibert, 6.66, USATF New England 6/12/11
Michael Hibert, 6.39, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Terrance Young, 6.44, George Davis Invite 4/9/11
Michael Hibert, 6.22, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Trevor Morrison, 5.49, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11

Triple Jump (Samyr Laine, 16.72, 2009)
Samyr Laine, 15.06 (49’5”), USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Kevin Coyle, 14.19, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Chris Flynn, 13.71, USATF New England 6/12/11
Chris Flynn, 13.71, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Terrance Young, 13.63, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Chris Flynn, 13.55, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Terrance Young, 13.42, George Davis Invite 4/9/11
Terrance Young, 13.27, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Michael Hibert, 12.31, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11

Shotput (Richard Harrison, 18.05, 2010)
*Nate Hunter, 18.19 (59’8.25”), NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Nate Hunter, 16.67, Tufts Invitational 4/23/11
Richard Harrison, 16.50, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Ethan Waldman, 16.17, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Richard Harrison, 15.43, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Richard Harrison, 14.82, USATF New England 6/12/11
Richard McNeil, 13.68, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Brian Kolacz, 13.22, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

Discus (Wayne Lynch, 55.73, 1980)
Richard McNeil, 43.74, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Ethan Waldman, 43.59, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

Hammer (Joe Welch, 59.02, 1999)
*Paul DeTurk, 61.50 (201’9”), USATF Open Field 6/18/11
*Paul DeTurk, 60.44, USATF New England 6/12/11
Bryan Kolacz, 56.37, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Richard McNeil, 53.37, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Chris Murtagh, 53.08, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Ethan Waldman, 43.49, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

Javelin (Sean Furey, 74.10, 2007)
Chris Murtagh, 50.50, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Alex Bruccoleri, 49.42, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

Dames

100m (Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 11.98, 2007)
Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 12.31, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Tiera Fletcher, 12.92, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Tiera Fletcher, 13.44, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Sarah Lawson, 14.37, USATF New England 6/12/11 (masters)

200m (Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 24.41, 2008)
Tiera Fletcher, 26.35, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Jessica Klett, 27.21, NBB Twilight III 6/4/11
Sara O’Brien, 27.61, USATF New England 6/12/11
Katie Hammond, 29.43, NBB Twilight III 6/4/11
Sarah Lawson, 30.04, USATF New England 6/12/11
Sarah Lawson, 30.12, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11 (masters)

400m (Josette Pierre-Louis, 55.72i, 2010)
Jessica Klett, 58.89, NBB Twilight I 5/14/11
Sara O’Brien, 59.66, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Sara O’Brien, 60.03, USATF New England 6/12/11
Sara O’Brien, 60.94, NBB Twilight I 5/14/11
Sara O’Brien, 61.41, Tufts Invitational 4/23/11
Katie Hammond, 64.89, USATF New England 6/12/11
Sarah Lawson, 68.31, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11 (masters)

800m (Anna Willard, 2:08.72, 2006)
Sara Morrison, 2:24.78, NBB Twilight III 6/4/11
Jennifer Lee, 2:26.23, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Annie Morgan, 2:27.43, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Annie Morgan, 2:30.57, Tufts Invitational 4/23/11

1500m (Anna Willard, 4:25.36, 2006)
Allison McCabe, 4:45.26, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Victoria Barnaby, 4:47.45, Tufts Invitational 4/23/11
Victoria Barnaby, 4:47.97, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Victoria Barnaby, 4:49.63, NBB Twilight III 6/4/11
Jenny Gardynski, 4:49.90, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Jennifer Lee, 4:52.95, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Emily Ricketson, 4:53.11, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Jennifer Lee, 4:53.68, NBB Twilight III 6/4/11
Jennifer Lee, 4:53.81, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Jenny Gardynski, 4:54.80, NBB Twilight I 5/14/11
Emily Ricketson, 4:55.84, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Emily Ricketson, 4:57.58, NBB Twilight III 6/4/11
Jennifer Lee, 4:58.82, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Jenny Gardynski, 5:01.22, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Katie Bash, 5:10.94, George Davis Invite 4/9/11
Katie Bash, 5:17.35, Tufts Snowflake 4/2/11

Mile (Allison McCabe, 4:55.38, 2007)
Victoria Barnaby, 5:09.04, Adrian Martinez Mile 6/17/11
Jennifer Lee, 5:24.63, Adrian Martinez Mile 6/17/11

3000m (Sara Donahue, 9:48.20, 2009)
Medena Knespl, 11:03.09, Tufts Invitational 4/23/11

5000m (Julie Spolidoro, 16:29, 1999)
Kyle Lynn MacQueen, 17:51.84, NBB Twilight I 5/14/11
Emily Raymond, 18:17.53, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Jenny Gardynski, 18:36.83, George Davis Invite 4/9/11
Emily Raymond, 18:42.79, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Emily Ricketson, 19:00.81, Tufts Snowflake 4/2/11
Katie Famous, 19:02.68, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11
Katie Bash, 19:05.04, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Zandra Walton, 19:05.91, Tufts Invitational 4/23/11
Katie Goldstein, 19:29.35, NBB Twilight IV 6/11/11

10000m (Emily Raymond, 34:58.60, 2007)
Aly Millett, 36:57.56, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11

100 Hurdles (Sherita Williams, 14.31, 2006)
Jessica Klett, 17.20, USATF New England 6/12/11

400 Hurdles (Jessica Klett, 62.63, 2010)
*Jessica Klett, 61.89, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Jessica Klett, 62.78, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11
Jessica Klett, 63.50, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Jessica Klett, 63.58, USATF New England 6/12/11
Jessica Klett, 63.91, Tufts Snowflake 4/2/11
Jessica Klett, 65.31, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11

Steeplechase (Jenny Gardynski, 11:10.29, 2010)
*Victoria Barnaby, 11:01.82, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Victoria Barnaby, 11:14.15, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Jenny Gardynski, 11:23.69, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Jenny Gardynski, 11:26.11, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Victoria Barnaby, 11:27.8h, USATF New England 6/12/11
Jenny Gardynski, 11:42.75, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Allison Curran, 13:18.13, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11

Long Jump (Sherita Williams, 6.36, 2008)

Triple Jump (Ayanna Alexander, 13.92, 2010)

High Jump (Jennifer Harlow, 1.78i, 2010)
Jennifer Harlow, 1.64, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Jennifer Harlow, 1.60, USATF New England 6/12/11

Pole Vault (Catherine Tweedie, 3.35, 2003)
*Rita Ciambra, 4.10 (13-5.25), USATF New England 6/12/11
*Rita Ciambra, 4.10, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
*Rita Ciambra, 4.04, USATF Open Field 6/18/11
*Rita Ciambra, 3.65, MIT Summer Series I 6/26/11

Shotput (Lisa Wilson, 14.04, 2010)
*Lisa Wilson, 15.25 (50’0.25” !), Tuscon Throwers Classic 5/19/11
*Lisa Wilson, 15.00, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
*Lisa Wilson, 14.98, Tommie “Tiny” Lister Classic (Cal-LA) 4/23/11
Stacey Connor, 12.17, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Stacey Connor, 12.06, USATF New England 6/12/11
Stacey Connor, 11.58, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Stacey Connor, 11.46, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Deirdre Murphy, 11.45, USATF New England 6/12/11
Deirdre Murphy, 11.32, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Deirdre Murphy, 11.25, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11

Discus (Stacey Connor, 45.67, 2010)
*Lisa Wilson, 52.18 (171’2.25”), OTC Thursday Invite 6/17/11
*Lisa Wilson, 48.83, Tuscon Throwers Classic 5/19/11
*Lisa Wilson, 48.58, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
*Lisa Wilson, 46.61, Tommie “Tiny” Lister Classic (Cal-LA) 4/23/11
*Stacey Connor, 46.28, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11
Stacey Connor, 44.30, USATF New England 6/12/11
Stacey Connor, 44.14, Bernard Solomon Invite 4/16/11
Stacey Connor, 43.80, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11
Stacey Connor, 42.50, George Davis Invite 4/9/11
Deirdre Murphy, 41.75, Brown Springtime 5/1/11
Deirdre Murphy, 41.66, USATF New England 6/12/11
Deirdre Murphy, 40.42, George Davis Invite 4/9/11
Deirdre Murphy, 38.90, NBB Twilight II 5/21/11

Hammer (Natalie Grant, 55.89, 2005)
*Lisa Wilson, 56.22 (184’5.5”), OTC Thursday Invite 6/17/11
Amanda Gricus, 40.89, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

Javelin (Kateema Riettie, 54.91, 2005)

4×100 Relay (48.76, Pierre-Louis, Fletcher, Taylor, O’Brien, 2008)
Taylor, Klett, Harlow, O’Brien, 49.79, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

4×400 Relay (3:52.69, Damm, Bohlke, Regan, Bromell, 2003)
Klett, O’Brien, Lee, Barnaby, 4:08.36, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

4×800 Relay (8:51.80, Powell, Lee, Occean, Willard, 2006)
Ricketson, Lee, Barnaby, McCabe, 9:40.33, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 (4:10.76, O’Brien, Finlay, Shams, Occean, 2005)
Harlow, Taylor, Hammond, Barnaby, 4:25.83, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11

Distance Medley (11:41.91, Lee, O’Brien, Occean, McCabe, 2008)
Ricketson, Fletcher, Gardynski, McCabe, 12:28.14, USATF Club Nationals 7/15/11