GBTC Outdoor Track Performances, 2005

Compiled by Josh Seeherman

This is a list of outdoor track performances by runners representing the club in outdoor meets during the 2005 season. The name of each event is followed by the club record for that event on the same line, and then the club performances on following lines. The list is maintained by Josh Seeherman.

1: results in tenths are hand-timed
2: * indicates better than previous club record

Dudes

100 M (Stan Egbor, 10.31)
Stan Egbor, 10.56, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Stan Egbor, 10.64, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Stan Egbor, 10.68, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, 10.73, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, 10.6h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Tim Harding, 10.89, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Stan Egbor, 10.96, USATF New England 6/19/05
Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, 11.02, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Stan Egbor, 11.02, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Andre Shreeves, 10.9h, MIT Mini-Meet, 5/17/05
Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, 11.14, USATF New England 6/19/05
Wayne Burwell, 11.19, Dartmouth Invite 4/23/05
Andre Shreeves, 11.26, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Wayne Burwell, 11.29, USATF New England 6/19/05
Chike Ifezne, 11.1h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Dave Cahill, 11.1h, South Boston Mini-Meet, 6/16/05
Andre Shreeves, 11.36, USATF New England 6/19/05
Andre Shreeves, 11.39, Brown Springtime 5/1/05
Chike Ifeze, 12.07, USATF New England 6/19/05
TK Yang, 11.9h, South Boston Mini-Meet, 6/16/05
Aaron Goodrum, 12.1h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Aaron Goodrum, 12.2h, MIT Mini-Meet, 5/17/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 12.35, USATF New England 6/19/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 12.61, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 12.66, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 12.80, Brown Springtime 5/1/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 12.85, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Rob Porcaro, 12.96, USATF Metropolitan 6/26/05 (masters)
Rob Porcaro, 13.1h, MVS Meet 6/11/05 (masters)
Rob Porcaro, 14.19, USATF New England 6/19/05 (masters)
Tom Goulet, 14.53, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05 (masters)
Gary Snyder, 14.5h, MIT Mini-Meet, 5/17/05 (masters)

200 M (Stan Egbor, 20.66)
Dominique Worsley, 21.05, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Stan Egbor, 21.13, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Stan Egbor, 21.18, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Stan Egbor, 21.21, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Stan Egbor, 21.36, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Stan Egbor, 21.62, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Stan Egbor, 21.71, USATF New England 6/19/05
Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, 22.21, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Dave Cahill, 23.34, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Wayne Burwell, 23.37, Dartmouth Invite 4/23/05
Dave Cahill, 23.65, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Matt LeMaire, 23.77, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Theo Mbacke, 24.68, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Chike Ifeze, 24.98, USATF New England 6/19/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 25.71, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 26.03, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 26.19, Brown Springtime 5/1/05
TK Yang, 26.41, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 26.67, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Ghais Abduljaami, 27.04, USATF New England 6/19/05
Rob Porcaro, 27.3h, MVS Meet 6/11/05 (masters)
Rob Porcaro, 28.44, USATF New England 6/19/05 (masters)
Tom Goulet, 29.61, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05 (masters)

400 M (Kobie Fuller, 47.87)
Francis Shen, 49.79, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Stan Egbor, 50.18, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Francis Shen, 50.42, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Andie Colon, 50.68, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Dave Cahill, 51.11, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Andie Colon, 51.27, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Dave Cahill, 51.27, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Dave Cahill, 51.3h, South Boston Mini-Meet, 6/16/05
Dave Cahill, 51.64, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Andie Colon, 51.83, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Andie Colon, 52.04, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Thierno Mbacke, 55.26, USATF New England 6/19/05
Toney Mulholland, 56.07, Hillside Relays 4/9/05 (masters)
Toney Mulholland, 57.43, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05 (masters)

800 M (Keith Francis, 1:50.2h)
Andie Colon, 1:55.79, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Andie Colon, 1:56.96, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Andie Colon, 1:57.64, USATF New England 6/19/05
Josh Seeherman, 1:58.22, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Josh Seeherman, 1:59.92, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Josh Seeherman, 1:59.94, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Josh Seeherman, 2:00.54, USATF New England 6/19/05
Aaron Binkley, 2:00.85, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Josh Seeherman, 2:02.46, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Aaron Binkley, 2:03.34, USATF New England 6/19/05
Josh Seeherman, 2:06.68, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Coach Dave Callum, 2:09.48, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Bruce Davie, 2:11.9, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Rod “Comeback” Hemingway, 2:12.73, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Toney Mulholland, 2:18.12, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05 (masters)
Colin McArdle, 2:26.03, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05 (masters)
Colin McArdle, 2:27.2h, MIT Mini-Meet, 5/17/05 (masters)

1500 (Ethan Crain, 3:49)
Ted Breen, 4:13.91, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Ted Breen, 4:14.44, USATF New England 6/19/05

Mile (Jack McDonald, 4:00.9)
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:31.36, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Jay Slowik, 4:38.14, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Bruce Davie, 4:43.28, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05 (masters)
Bill Newsham, 4:47.4h, Framingham Weekly Open 7/13/05 (masters)
JJ Fialkovick, 4:47.69, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Bill Newsham, 4:49.57, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05 (masters)
Colin McArdle, 5:11.64, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05 (masters)

2 Mile (Randy Thomas, 8:35)
Sam Blasik, 10:19.8, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Kit Wells, 10:34.5, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05

3000 M (Bruce Bickford, 8:04)
Ed Breen, 9:04.37, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Sam Blasiak, 9:08.14, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Ed Breen, 9:14.67, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Ryan Aschbrenner, 9:18.32, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
JJ Fialkovich, 9:54.86, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Brian Hare, 10:36.71, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Coach Tom Derderian, 11:15.71, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Coach Tom Derderian, 11:16.92, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05

5000 M (Alberto Salazar, 13:37)
Sam Blasiak, 15:46.29, USATF New England 6/19/05
Bruce Davie, 16:16.38, USATF New England 6/19/05 (masters)
Matt Karatkewicz, 16:23.07, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
JJ Fialkovich, 16:45.01, USATF New England 6/19/05
Brad Kozel, 16:47.04, USATF New England 6/19/05
JJ Fialkovich, 16:49.06, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Tomoaki Uchiki, 17:00.73, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Lucas Woodward, 17:02.37, USATF New England 6/19/05
Matt Lyons, 17:04.73, USATF New England 6/19/05
Brad Kozel, 17:25.55, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Coach Tom Derderian, 19:00.76, USATF New England 6/19/05

10000 M (Bill Rodgers, 28:04)
JJ Fialkowich, 34:15, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Coach Tom Derderian, 41:38.97, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05

110 High Hurdles (Hassan Wajd, 14.50)
Francis Shen, 14.8h, USATF Metropolitan, 6/26/05
Dan Conti, 15.07, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Francis Shen, 15.30, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Francis Shen, 15.2h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Francis Shen, 15.4h, MIT Mini-Meet, 5/17/05
Dan Conti, 15.54, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Francis Shen, 15.70, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Dan Conti, 15.79, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Francis Shen, 15.80, USATF New England 6/19/05
Francis Shen, 15.84, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Matt Collins, 15.94, USATF New England 6/19/05
Francis Shen, 15.97, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Matt LeMaire, 16.06, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Matt LeMaire, 16.12, USATF New England 6/19/05
Matt LeMaire, 16.16, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Francis Shen, 16.31, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Matt LeMaire, 16.44, Hillside Relays 4/9/05

400 Intermediate Hurdles (Fred Hintlian, 54.1h)
*Francis Shen, 53.93, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Francis Shen, 54.28, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Francis Shen, 54.8, USATF Metropolitan, 6/26/05
Francis Shen, 55.16, The Penn Relays 4/30/05
Dave Cahill, 55.41, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Matt Collins, 55.50, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Francis Shen, 55.60, USATF New England 6/19/05
Dave Cahill, 55.6h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Francis Shen, 55.91, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Dave Cahill, 56.15, USATF New England 6/19/05
Dave Cahill, 56.17, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Dave Cahill, 56.39, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Matt Collins, 56.40, The Penn Relays 4/30/05
Francis Shen, 56.3h, MIT Mini-Meet, 5/17/05
Dave Cahill, 56.47, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Dave Cahill, 56.6h, MIT Mini-Meet, 5/17/05
Matt Collins, 57.41, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Francis Shen, 57.5h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Dave Cahill, 58.21, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Francis Shen, 58.22, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Francis Shen, 58.30, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05

Steeplechase (Greg Meyer, 8:28)
Aaron Binkley, 10:37.68, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

4×100 (Jack, Soderquist, Saunders, Noble, 41.59)
Burwell, Frimpong-Boateng, LeMaire, Egbor, 41.77, USATF New England 6/19/05
Conti, Frimpong-Boateng, LeMaire, Egbor, 42.53, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Shreeves, Cahill, LeMaire, Egbor, 43.04, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Cahill, Harding, Tyson, Shen, 43.20, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Cahill, Shen, LeMaire, Egbor, 43.44, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Gyasi, Colon, LeMaire, Collins, 44.55, The Penn Relays 4/30/05
Cahill, Conti, Callum, Shen, 44.55, The Penn Relays 4/30/05
?, 44.88, Husky Invite 4/23/05

4×400 (Colon, Dilday, Shen, Fuller, 3:12.81)
Colon, Cahill, Shen, Collins, 3:24.32, The Penn Relays 4/30/05 (51.9, 51.2, 50.9, 50.3)
Cahill, Mbacke, Colon, Shen, 3:25.38, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05 (52.1, 53.1, 49.9, 50.3)
Cahill, Colon, Shen, Collins, 3:25.91, USATF New England 6/19/05 (51.0, 51.0, 50.9, 52.9)
Cahill, Mulholland, Shen, Collins, 3:27.19, Hillside Relays 4/9/05 (51.7, 54.7, 50.9, 49.7)
Cahill, Mbacke, Colon, Shen, 3:27.95, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Conti, Callum, Mbacke, Labonte, 3:30.03, The Penn Relays 4/30/05 (52.5, 51.2, 56.1, 50.3)

Shuttle Hurdles (new event!)
*Shen, LeMaire, Collins, Conti, 62.14, The Penn Relays 4/30/05

4×800 (Nichols, Demers, Francis, Puckerin, 7:26)
Seeherman, Karatkewicz, Binkley, Colon, 8:12.67, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05 (2:02, 2:06, 2:05, 1:59)

Sprint Medley (?)
Cahill, Conti, Mbacke, Callum, 3:57.75, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

Distance Medley (Demers, Strang, Doyle, Meyer, 9:54y)
Karatkewicz, Binkley, Seeherman, Breen, 11:04.39

HJ (Olson/Lammi/Embree, 2.14 [7-0])
Dan Olson, 2.08, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Mike Carr, 1.93, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Mike Carr, 1.93/6-4, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Sean Earle, 1.88/6-2, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05

LJ (Jeff Soderquist, 7.42 [24-4])
*Rob Tyson, 7.49 [24-7], USATF New England 6/19/05
Rob Tyson, 7.44, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Rob Tyson, 7.21, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Richard Jones, 6.98, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Richard Jones, 6.74, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Jeff Soderquist, 6.60 [21-8], USATF New England 6/19/05
Merzudin Ibric, 6.49 [21-3], Husky Invite 4/23/05
Rob Porcaro, 4.70, MVS Meet 6/11/05 (masters)
Rob Porcaro, 4.56, USATF Metropolitan 6/26/05 (masters)
Rob Porcaro, 4.08 [13-4], USATF New England 6/19/05 (masters)

Triple Jump (Fred Brooks, 15.32 [50-3])
Andie Colon, 11.88 [38-11], 38-11.75, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Thierno Mbacke, 11.43, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Thierno Mbacke, 11.31 [37-1], USATF New England 6/19/05

PV (Chris Westfield, 4.88 [16-0])
Dan Conti, 4.15 [13-7.25], USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Chris Westfield, [13-6], UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Dan Conti, 4.10 [13-5], USATF East Regional 7/2/03

Shotput (Steve Queen, 17.24 [56-6])
Dan Conti, 12.66 [41-6], USATF New England 6/19/05
Dan Conti, 12.56, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Dan Conti, 12.44, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
James Lemieux, 10.35, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Jeremy Racine, 10.12, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

Discus (Wayne Lynch, 55.73 [182-10]
Dan Conti, 37.82 [124-1], USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
James Lemieux, 35.13, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Dan Conti, 34.72 [113-11], USATF New England 6/19/05
Mike Randall, 33.76, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Mike Randall, 32.18, USATF East Regional 7/2/03

Hammer (Joe Welch, 59.02 [193-8])
James Lemieux, 41.79, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Jeremy Racine, 30.02, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

Javelin (Brian Black, 65.00 [213-3])
*Sean Furey, 68.51 [224-9], USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Mike Carr, 63.82 [209-5], USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Mike Carr, 62.36 [204-07], USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Rich DeStefano, 61.47, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Rich DeStefano, 61.30, USATF New England 6/19/05
Mike Randall, 54.71, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Jeremy Racine, 54.41, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Mike Randall, 54.29, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Lucas Burbank, 53.44, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Jeremy Racine, 53.05, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Mike Randall, 49.37 [162-0], USATF New England 6/19/05
Jeremy Racine, 49.36 [161-11], USATF New England 6/19/05
Jon Brillo, 44.48 [145-11], USATF New England 6/19/05

Dames

100 M (Jana Bromell, 12.37)
Katia Germain, 13.0h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Katia Germain, 13.20, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Katia Germain, 13.39, USATF New England 6/19/05
Nast Shams, 13.43, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Lauren Putnam, 13.75, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Katrina Quintus, 13.7h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Sarah Lawson, 13.78, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 14.03, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 14.28, USATF New England 6/19/05 (masters)

200 M (Shaina Damm/Jana Bromell, 25.34)
Sara O’Brien, 25.69, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Sara O’Brien, 25.74, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Sara O’Brien, 25.97, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Katia Germain, 26.75, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Nastaran Shams, 27.09, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Katia Germain, 27.13, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Sarah O’Brien, 27.35, USATF New England 6/19/05
Katia Germain, 27.89, USATF New England 6/19/05
Lauren Putnam, 27.96, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Sarah Lawson, 28.08, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 28.50, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05 (masters)
Lauren Putnam, 28.09, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Sarah Lawson, 28.36, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Sarah Lawson, 28.77, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05 (masters)
Caroline Finlay, 29.71, Husky Invite 4/23/05

400 M (Jana Bromell, 56.32)
Sara O’Brien, 56.61, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Sara O’Brien, 57.02, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Sara O’Brien, 57.77, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Sara O’Brien, 58.11, USATF New England 6/19/05
Caroline Occean, 58.60, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Sara O’Brien, 59.18, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Sara O’Brien, 59.33, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Katia Germain, 59.35, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Sara O’Brien, 60.10, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Katia Germain, 61.7h MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Caroline Finlay, 62.09, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Caroline Finlay, 63.52, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Caroline Finlay, 63.8h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Jamie RiPosta, 65.68, USATF East Regional 7/2/03

800 M (Joan Bohlke, 2:10.79)
Caroline Occean, 2:12.86, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Caroline Occean, 2:14.07, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Laura Hayden, 2:15.13, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Laura Hayden, 2:15.58, USATF New England 6/19/05
Jennifer Lee, 2:15.93, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Laura Hayden, 2:16.04, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Jane Cullina, 2:19.31, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Jennifer Lee, 2:19.99, USATF New England 6/19/05
Jane Cullina, 2:20.07, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Sarah O’Brien, 2:20.13, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Jennifer Lee, 2:20.1h, MIT Mini-Meet, 5/17/05
Sloan Siegrist, 2:20.54, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Jennifer Lee, 2:20.86, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Jane Cullina, 2:20.36, USATF New England 6/19/05
Jennifer Lee, 2:20.57, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Sloan Siegrist, 2:20.87, Boston High Performance III 6/4/05
Jane Cullina, 2:20.9h, MIT Mini-Meet III, 5/31/05
Sloan Siegrist, 2:21.39, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Jane Cullina, 2:27.23, Husky Invite 4/23/05

1500 M (Julie Spolidoro, 4:35.35)
Laura Hayden, 4:36.91, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Sloan Siegrist, 4:37.59, USATF New England 6/19/05
Sloan Siegrist, 4:38.72, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Laura Hayden, 4:40.54, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Caroline Occean, 4:43.84, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Sloan Siegrist, 4:44.89, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Caroline Occean, 4:47.94, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Jane Cullina, 5:04.34, Hillside Relays 4/9/05
Jane Cullina, 5:06.88, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05

3000 M (Becky Center, 9:51)
Carol Geddes, 10:26.67, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Carol Geddes, 10:45.84, Boston High Performance I 5/22/05
Sara Donahue, 10:47.28, USATF New England 6/19/05
Katie Famous, 11:20.72, Boston High Performanace IV 6/11/05
Jenny Thomas, 11:47.04, USATF New England 6/19/05

5000 M (Julie Spolidoro, 16:29.54)
Carol Geddes, 18:07.07, Brown Springtime 5/1/05
Carol Geddes, 18:13.61, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Carol Geddes, 18:15.12, USATF New England 6/19/05
Meagan Chaggaris, 18:20.37, USATF New England 6/19/05
Katie Fobert, 18:29.13, USATF New England 6/19/05
Katie Famous, 18:43.33, USATF New England 6/19/05
Katie Famous, 18:56.41, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Michelle Lang, 19:03.91, USATF New England 6/19/05
Carol Geddes, 19:28.27, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

10000 M (Julie Spolidoro, 35:29.68)
Laura Hayden, 38:22.96, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Carol Geddes, 40:53.98, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05
Katie Famous, 41:19.30, Snowflake Invite 3/26/05

100 High Hurdles (Shaina Damm, 14.1h)
Sherita Williams, 14.70, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Nast Shams, 17.22, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Caroline Finlay, 17.44, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Nast Shams, 17.44, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Nast Shams, 17.59, USATF New England 6/19/05
Caroline Finlay, 18.04, Husky Invite 4/23/05
Crystal Therrian, 18.10, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Caroline Finlay, 18.34, USATF East Regional 7/2/03

400 Intermediate Hurdles (Kourtney Trainor, 64.33)
Nast Shams, 66.9h, USATF New England 6/19/05
Nast Shams, 67.60, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Caroline Finlay, 67.5h, USATF New England 6/19/05
Nast Shams, 69.17, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Caroline Finlay, 69.37, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Nast Shams, 69.49, UML Davis Invite 4/16/05

Steeplechase (Kristen Brennand, 11:27.30)
Catherine Moroski, 12:31.61, USATF New England 6/19/05
Catherine Moroski, 12:59.0, USATF East Regional 7/2/03

4×100 (Putnam, Hobson, Baccas, Sullivan, 51.19)
*Williams, Germain, Shams, O’Brien, 50.50, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Lawson, Germain, Shams, O’Brien, 51.51, USATF New England 6/19/05
Lawson, Shams, Finlay, O’Brien, 51.67, The Penn Relays 4/30/05
Finlay, O’Brien, Shams, Williams, 51.90, USATF East Regional 7/2/03

4×400 (Damm, Bohlke, Regan, Bromell, 3:52.69)
Hayden, Lee, Occean, O’Brien, 3:58.17, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05 (62.1, 59.3, 58.7, 58.2)
Shams, Cullina, Occean, O’Brien, 3:58.99, The Penn Relays 4/30/05 (60.4, 60.8, 58.9, 58.9)
Occean, Cullina, Putnam, O’Brien, 4:06.95, Hillside Relays 4/9/05 (60.3, 63.3, 63.7, 59.6)
Hayden, Cullina, Lee, O’Brien, 4:09.12, USATF New England 6/19/05 (walkover)

4×800 (Leach, Roberts, Saltamacchia, Ball, 9:50.3)
*Lee, Siegrist, Cullina, Hayden, 9:14.31, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

Sprint Medley (?)
O’Brien, Finlay, Shams, Occean [2:12], 4:10.76, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

Distance Medley (Occean, Shams, Cullina, Hayden, 12:06.29)
Geddes, Germain, Cullina, Siegrist, 12:50.66

HJ (Anne Jennings, 1.68 [5-6])
Sherita Williams, 1.63 [5-4.25], USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Alicia Anderson, 1.62 [5-4], UML Davis Invite 4/16/05
Alicia Anderson, 1.58, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Alicia Anderson, 1.54 [5-0.5], Husky Invite 4/23/05
Nast Shams, 1.48, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Crystal Therrien, 1.43, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

LJ (Shaina Damm, 5.92 [19-5])
Sherita Williams, 5.88, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Sherita Williams, 5.82, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Nast Shams, 5.14, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Nast Shams, 5.12, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Nast Shams, 4.93, USATF New England 6/19/05
Katia Germain, 4.89, USATF New England 6/19/05
Katia Germain, 4.66, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

Triple Jump (Sara Kinnamon, 10.29 [33-9])
*Sherita Williams, 13.18w [43-2.75], Reebok Grand Prix, 6/11/05
*Sherita Williams, 13.14, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
*Sherita Williams, 12.86, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
*Sherita Williams, 12.76, USATF Nationals, 6/26/05
Nast Shams, 9.91, USATF East Regional 7/2/03

Shotput (Shaina Damm, 12.93 [42-5])
Deirdre Murphy, 11.37, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Deirdre Murphy, 10.69, USATF New England 6/19/05
Crystal Therrien, 9.61, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Nast Shams, 8.19, USATF East Regional 7/2/03
Nast Shams, 8.12, USATF New England 6/19/05
Nast Shams, 7.74, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

Discus (Princess Imoukhuede, 38.04 [124-10]
*Deirdre Murphy, 38.53, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Deirdre Murphy, 35.82, USATF New England 6/19/05

Hammer (Princess Imoukhuede, 46.32 [151-11])
*Natalie Grant, 55.89 [183-4.25], USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05

Javelin (Shaina Damm, 41.27 [135-5])
*Kateema Riettie, 54.91 [180-2], Reebok Grand Prix 6/11/05
*Kateema Riettie, 53.64, Jamaican Nationals 6/26/05
*Kateema Riettie, 52.68, Mt. SAC Relays, 4/17/05
*Kateema Riettie, 51.28, Tuscon Elite, 6/21/05
*Kateema Riettie, 51.03, USATF New England 6/19/05
*Kateema Riettie, 48.23, Brown Springtime, 5/1/05
*Kateema Riettie, 47.66, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05
Nast Shams, 30.64, USATF New England 6/19/05
Nast Shams, 28.03, USATF Club Nationals 7/15-16/05