GBTC Outdoor Track Performances, 2003

GBTC Outdoor Track Performances, 2003

Compiled by Josh Seeherman

Greater Boston Track Club
Outdoor Track List – 2003
* indicates beter performance than existing club record
1: one decimal place = hand time
2: the field events are measured in metric, english conversions are to nearest 1/2 inch

note: at some of the larger meets, many of our athletes were doing multple events (4-5-6 ?!)
which may reflect slower times, of course, especially club nationals where relays were run for
place and not time

MEN
100 (10.35 – Johann Jack, Duke Invitational 2001)
*Stanley Egbor, 10.31, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Stanley Egbor, 10.45, USATF New England 6/15/03
Stanley Egbor, 10.55, Albany Spring Classic 5/10/03
Stanley Egbor, 10.57, Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Stanley Egbor, 10.63, Eric Loechner Invite (Fitchburg State), 4/12/03
Stanley Egbor, 10.81, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Wayne Burwell, 11.06, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Kobie Fuller, 11.08, Albany Spring Classic 5/10/03
Wayne Burwell, 11.08, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Jeff Soderquist, 11.19, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Jeff Soderquist, 11.20, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Hercules Collins, 11.24, Florida State Relays, 3/12/03
Jon Manosh, 11.43, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Jon Manosh, 11.43, Bridgewater Invitational, 4/13/03
Jon Manosh, 11.46, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Jon Manosh, 11.48, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Jeff Soderquist, 11.49, USATF New England 6/15/03
Jon Manosh, 11.50, USATF New England 6/15/03
Jason “Hartford Lightning” Pollutro, 11.99, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03

200 (21.00 – Stanley Egbor, USATF Club Nationals 2002)
*Stanley Egbor, 20.66, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
*Stanley Egbor, 20.70w, USATF New England 6/15/03
*Stanley Egbor, 20.96, Albany Spring Classic 5/10/03
Stanley Egbor, 21.43, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Kobie Fuller, 21.51w, USATF New England 6/15/03
Stanley Egbor, 21.57, Eric Loechner Invite (Fitchburg State), 4/12/03
Kobie Fuller, 21.80, Albany Spring Classic 5/10/03
Kobie Fuller, 21.86, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Kobie Fuller, 22.64, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03 (blocks stumble)
Jon Manosh, 22.79w, USATF New England 6/15/03
Jon Manosh, 22.93, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Jon Manosh, 23.18, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
The Insomniac, Coach Dave Callum, 23.25w, USATF New England 6/15/03
Andie Colon, 23.56, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Dana Bellows, 24.11, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Hassan Wajd, 24.43, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03

400 (48.36 – Kevin Russell, GBTC Invitational 1998)
*Kobie Fuller, 47.87, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Sekou Dilday, 48.83, Albany Spring Classic, 5/10/03
Sekou Dilday, 48.92, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Sekou Dilday, 48.92, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Stanley Egbor, 49.30, Holy Cross Five-Way Invitational, 3/22/03
Stanley Egbor, 49.2, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Sekou Dilday, 49.71, USATF New England 6/15/03
Andie Colon, 50.30, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Andie Colon, 50.44, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Andie Colon, 50.54, Albany Spring Classic, 5/10/03
Andie Colon, 51.0, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Andie Colon, 51.31, Bridgewater Invitational, 4/13/03
Dave Cahill, 51.37, USATF New England 6/15/03
Matt Orosz, 51.54, Bridgewater Invitational, 4/13/03
Andie Colon, 51.72, USATF New England 6/15/03
Dave Cahill, 51.72, South Boston Summer Series I, 6/26/03
Dana Bellows, 51.6, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Dave Cahill, 51.88, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Dave Cahill, 51.9, Bay State Southeast Trials, 6/13/03
Coach Dave “The Insomniac” Callum, 52.0, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Josh Seeherman, 52.1, Rhode Island College Invite 4/6/03
Dave Cahill, 52.1, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Dave Cahill, 52.31, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Dana Bellows, 52.48, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Andie Colon, 52.88, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Ed Jones, 54.85, USATF New England 6/15/03
Ed Jones, 55.78, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Ed Jones, 57.75, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Ed Jones, 60.28, Husky Spring Open 3/29/03

800 (1:51.64 – Aaron Brinsko, Can Am Series 2001)
Trevor Bayliss, 1:57.73, USATF New England 6/15/03
Chris Simpson, 1:57.88, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Chris Simpson, 1:58.14, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Chris Simpson, 1:58.28, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Chris Simpson, 1:58.30, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Trevor Bayliss, 1:58.37, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Dana Bellows, 1:59.05, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Dana Bellows, 1:59.74, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Dana Bellows, 2:00.34, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Chris Simpson, 2:00.43, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Sarad Tomlinson, 2:00.64, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Evan Merkhofer, 2:01.27, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Sarad Tomlinson, 2:01.66, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Dana Bellows, 2:02.20, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Dana Bellows, 2:02.31, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Rich Voliva, 2:02.54, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Josh Seeherman, 2:02.96, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Josh Seeherman, 2:03.38, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Dave Cahill, 2:04.18, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Josh Seeherman, 2:04.47, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Dave Cahill, 2:04.4, Rhode Island College Invite 4/6/03
Josh Seeherman, 2:05.64, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Evan Merkhofer, 2:07.22, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Adam Buggia, 2:07.51, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Dave Cahill, 2:08.02, Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Bill Fash, 2:08.19, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Bill Fash, 2:08.24, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Adam Buggia, 2:08.50, USATF New England 6/15/03
Adam Buggia, 2:11.57, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Bill Newsham, 2:12.25, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Bob Bates, 2:12.92, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Bob Bates, 2:14.37, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Bob Bates, 2:16.61, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Bob Bates, 2:17.14, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Bob Bates, 2:18.94, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Bill Newsham, 2:19.4, Framingham Summer Series, 7/2/03

1500 (3:49.01 – Ethan Crain, Northeastern Twilight 1999)
Marzuki Stevens, 3:57.74, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Jay Slowik, 4:01.48, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Marzuki Stevens, 4:03.40, Williams Relays 4/12/03
Jay Slowik, 4:03.97, USATF New England 6/15/03
Chris Simpson, 4:09.22, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:13.05, USATF New England 6/15/03
Evan Merkhofer, 4:13.81, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Evan Merkhofer, 4:20.80, USATF New England 6/15/03
Rich Voliva, 4:21.46, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Blair Schaefer, 4:25.1, Rhode Island College Invite 4/6/03
Bill Newsham, 4:25.26, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Rich Voliva, 4:27.57, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Evan Merkhofer, 4:29.24, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Chris Simpson, 4:31.33, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Blair Schaefer, 4:32.45, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Joe Grand, 4:34.98, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Joe Grand, 4:35.36, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Colin McArdle, 4:37.56, USATF New England 6/15/03

Mile (4:00.9 – Jack McDonald, Dartmouth Relays 1974)
Jay Slowik, 4:23.31, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Rich Voliva, 4:31.17, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Rich Voliva, 4:38.15, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:38.70, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Dana Bellows, 4:39.56, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:41.79, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Evan Merkhofer, 4:42.45, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Evan Merkhofer, 4:43.10, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
John Blouin, 4:45.24, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Blair Schaefer, 4:45.73, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Evan Merkhofer, 4:50.54, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:46.01, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Evan Merkhofer, 4:52.78, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Joe Grand, 4:54.81, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Michael Irving, 4:56.19, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Colin McArdle, 4:56.75, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Colin McArdle, 5:00.55, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Michael Irving, 5:02.04, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Michael Irving, 5:02.77, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Colin McArdle, 5:05.97, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03 (masters)
Adam Buggia, 5:07.56, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Bill Newsham, 5:16.0, Framingham Summer Series, 7/2/03
Colin McArdle, 5:16.14, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03 (masters)
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:30.90, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03

3000 (8:04 – Bruce Bickford, Dartmouth Relays 1980)
Marzuki Stevens, 8:32.0, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Marzuki Stevens, 8:37.72, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Marzuki Stevens, 8:47.41, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Jay Slowik, 8:55.39, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Jim Pawlicki, 9:07.56, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Rich Voliva, 9:12.79, USATF New England 6/15/03
Finn Kirwan, 9:13.26, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Kit Wells, 9:15.95, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Kit Wells, 9:17.31, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Rich Voliva, 9:18.26, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Kit Wells, 9:23?, USATF New England 6/15/03
Jeff Doyon, 9:27.99, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Blair Schaefer, 9:29.58, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Jim Pawlicki, 9:30.84, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Bruce Davie, 9:31.21, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Bill Newsham, 9:37.86, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Joe Grand, 10:00.83, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03

5000 (13:37.3 – Alberto Salazar, NEAC Championship 1978)
Marzuki Stevens, 14:57.7, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Marzuki Stevens, 15:18.26, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Marzuki Stevens, 15:23.80, Williams Relays 4/12/03
Jim Pawlicki, 15:55.93, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Bruce Davie, 16:37.81, USATF New England 6/15/03
Matt Nolan, 17.12.88, USATF New England 6/15/03
Joe Grand, 17.32.9, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Blair Schaefer, 17:43.6, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Joe Grand, 19:33.72, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03

10000 (28:04 – Bill Rodgers, Olympic Trials 1976)
Marzuki Stevens, 32:06.86, Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Finbarr Kirwan, 34:01.45, Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Jim Pawlicki, 34:28.00, Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Bill Newsham, 35:01.76, Bridgewater Invitational, 4/13/03

110 H (14.5h – Bruce Stearns, NEAC Championships, 1981)
*Hassan Wajd, 14.50, UNH Invitational, 3/12/03
Francis Shen, 15.07, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Trey Gadbois, 15.70, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Mark Lefebvre, 17.24, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

400 H (54.1h – Fred Hintlian, Reipas Summer Festival, 1980)
Dave Cahill, 57.26, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Dave Cahill, 57.31, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Francis Shen, 57.45, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03 (fell over hurdle #8, en route to a 54 !)
Trey Gadbois, 62.22, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

3000 Steeplechase (8:26.0, Greg Meyer, Olympic Trials to Nowhere, 1980)
Marzuki Stevens, 9:24.81, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Marzuki Stevens, 9:26.76, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Dana Bellows, 11:03.09, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Bill Newsham, 11:04.85, USATF New England 6/15/03
Aaron Binkley, 11:38.97, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Dave Cahill, 12:39.74, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03 (don’t ask)

4×100 (41.59 – Jack, Soderquist, Ben-Saunders, Noble, Sea Ray Relays 2001)
Manosh, Fuller, Soderquist, Egbor, 41.70, USATF New England 6/15/03
Wajd, Fuller, Soderquist, Egbor, 41.96, Penn Relays ‘A’ Team, 4/27/03
Burwell, Fuller, Soderquist, Egbor, 43.32, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
(used wrong start line, ran 106 meters)
Cahill, Callum, Russell, Manosh, 43.94, Penn Relays ‘B’ Team, 4/27/03
Cahill, Gadbois, Soderquist, Manosh, 44.96, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

4×400 (3:18.75 – Collins, Reynolds, Cahill, Dilday, St. Valentine’s (BU), 2001)
*Colon, Dilday, Shen, Fuller, 3:12.81, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03 (49.5, 47.9, 48.7, 46.7)
*Egbor, Colon, Dilday, Fuller, 3:16.48, Penn Relays ‘A’ Team, 4/27/03 (50.1, 50.5, 48.1, 47.9)
*Cahill, Egbor, Colon, Dilday, 3:17.82, USATF New England 6/15/03 (51.3, 48.1, 49.7, 48.7)
Egbor, Orosz, Colon, Dilday, 3:19.17, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03 (49.9, 50.8, 50.1, 48.3)
Colon, Seeherman, Schaefer, Cahill, 3:30.4, Rhode Island College Invite 4/6/03 (50.6, 52.6, 54.7, 52.4)
Cahill, Callum, Russell, Schaefer, 3:31.12, Penn Relays ‘B’ Team, 4/27/03 (51.1, 53.4, 51.5, 55.0)
Ouarraioui, Callum, Buggia, Jones, 3:41.05, USATF New England ‘B’ Team 6/15/03 (53.2, 53.0, 56.8, 58.1)

4×800 (7:26.79 – Nichols, Demers, Francis, Puckerin, Astrodome Invitational, 1980)
?, ?, ?, ?, 8:27.65, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Schaefer, Seeherman, Bellows, Grand, 8:54.95, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

SMR (record unknown)
Manosh, Luong, Jones, Schaefer, 4:02.15, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

DMR (9:54.9 – Demers, Strang, Doyle, Meyer, unknown 1980)
Simpson, Cahill, Merkhofer, Voliva, 10:56.91, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

High Jump (2.14 [7-0] – Eric Lammi and Mel Embree Unknown 1980)
Sean Earle, 2.03 [6-8], USATF New England 6/15/03
Sean Earle, 1.95 [6-4.75], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Sean Earle, 1.93 [6-4], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Trey Gadbois, 1.93 [6-4], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Mark Lefebrve, 1.88 [6-2], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Richard “Doc” Sobel, 1.60 [5-3], USATF New England 6/15/03 (masters)

Long Jump (7.42 [24-4] – Jeff Soderquist, Bay State Games 2001)
Jeff Soderquist, 6.86 [22-6], USATF New England 6/15/03
Jeff Soderquist, 6.80 [22-3], Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Jeff Soderquist, 6.65 [21-10], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Jeff Soderquist, 6.65 [21-10], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Trey Gadbois, 6.41 [21-1], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Kien Luong, 5.76 [18-10], USATF New England 6/15/03

Triple Jump (15.32 [50-3] – Fred Brooks, NEAC Championship 1981)
Trey Gadbois, 13.31 (43-8), USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Jeff Soderquist, 13.10 (42-11), USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Amine Ouarraioui, 12.57 (41-3), USATF New England 6/15/03
Andie Colon, 12.44 (40-9.25), USATF New England 6/15/03
Andie Colon, 12.34 (40-6), USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Andie Colon, 11.93 (39-3.75), Bay State Games, 7/12/03

Pole Vault (4.73 [15-6] – Bill McCombie, GBTC Invitational 1974)
Brad Bowery, 4.57 [15-0], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Chris Westfield, 4.42 [14-6], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Chris Westfield, 4.42 [14-6], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Chris Westfield, 4.27 [14-0], Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Eric Abel, 4.27 [14-0], USATF New England 6/15/03

Shotput (17.24 [56-6] – Steve Queen, Unknown 1980)
Chris Ferrara, 54′, Chelmsford Throws Meet, ?
Chris Ferrara, 15.09 [49-6.25], USATF New England 6/15/03
Chris Ferrara, 14.92, [48-11] USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Chris Ferrara, 14.78 [48-6], Bridgewater Invitational, 4/14/03

Discus (55.73 [182-10] – Wayne Lynch, Springfield Invitational 1980)
Chris Ferrara, 42.79 [140-4.5], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
James Lemieux, 41.60 [136-6], Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Chris Ferrara, 41.42 [135-11], USATF New England 6/15/03
Jamie Sawler, 40.27 [132-01], USATF New England 6/15/03
James Lemieux, 40.23 [131-11], Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
James Lemieux, 38.85 [127-5], USATF New England 6/15/03

Hammer (59.02 [193-8] – Joe Welch, Northeastern Twilight 1999)
Jaime Sawler, 51.30 [168-3.5], Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Chris Ferrara, 46.00 [150-11], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
James Lemieux, 45.38 [148-10], Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
James Lemieux, 42.15 [138-3], Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Chris Ferrara, 40.41 [132-7], Bridgewater Invitational, 4/14/03

Javelin (67.05 [219-5] – Scott Haverty, Dartmouth Invitational, 1980 – old jav -)
*Bryan Black, 65.00 [213-3], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Bryan Black, 63.89 [209-7], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Jeff Soderquist, 47.87 [157-1], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Andie Colon, 40.06 [131-5], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
new jav at 213 is much further than the old jav at 219

WOMEN
100 (12.98 – Kourtney Trainor, USATF Club Nationals 2002)
*Jana Bromell, 12.37, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Sarah Lawson, 12.9, Bay State Metro Trials, 6/24/03
Sarah Lawson, 13.1, Rhode Island College Invite 4/6/03
Sarah Lawson, 13.31, World Masters Championships 7/5/03
Kisha Carman, 13.44, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Sarah Lawson, 13.51, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Kisha Carman, 13.54, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Sarah Lawson, 13.60, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Sarah Lawson, 13.68, USATF New England 6/15/03
Sarah Lawson, 13.73, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Kisha Carman, 13.77, USATF New England 6/15/03

200 (25.88 – Catherine Regan, St. Valentine’s (BU) 2003)
*Shaina Damm, 25.1, Princeton Sam Howell Heptathlon, 4/19/03
*Jana Bromell, 25.34, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
*Jana Bromell, 25.39, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
*Shaina Damm, 25.40, USATF National Heptathlon, 6/20/03
*Jana Bromell, 25.64, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Shaina Damm, 26.12, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Catherine Regan, 26.19, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Catherine Regan, 26.32, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Catherine Regan, 26.77, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Sarah Lawson, 27.33, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Kourtney Trainor, 27.45, USATF New England 6/15/03
Sarah Lawson, 27.65, USATF New England 6/15/03
Sarah Lawson, 27.6, Rhode Island College Invite 4/6/03
Sarah Lawson, 27.6, Bay State Metro Trials, 6/24/03
Joan Bohlke, 27.6, Bay State Metro Trials, 6/24/03
Sarah Lawson, 27.97, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Sarah Lawson, 28.16, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Kisha Carman, 28.55, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Kisha Carman, 28.81, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Jane Derderian, 30.89, USATF New England 6/15/03

400 (57.60 – Catherine Regan, St. Valentine’s (BU) 2003)
*Jana Bromell, 56.32, USATF New England 6/15/03
*Jana Bromell, 56.93, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
*Catherine Regan, 57.57, USATF New England 6/15/03
*Shaina Damm, 57.58, Dartmouth Invitational, 4/27/03
Catherine Regan, 58.73, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Catherine Regan, 59.59, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Catherine Regan, 59.5, Boston High Performance IV, 6/7/03
Kourtney Trainor, 60.68, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Catherine Regan, 63.32, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
(the last of many events for Catherine, open 200 and 400 hurdles before)

800 (2:10.74 – Joan Bohlke, St. Valentine’s (BU) 2003)
Joan Bohlke, 2:12.69, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Shaina Damm, 2:15.23, USATF National Heptathlon, 6/20/03
Joan Bohlke, 2:15.27, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Keely Subin, 2:16.16, Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Keely Subin, 2:16.41, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Shaina Damm, 2:17.11, Princeton Sam Howell Heptathlon, 4/19/03
Keely Subin, 2:17.62, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:17.73, USATF New England 6/15/03
Joan Bohlke, 2:17?, Bay State Metro Trials, 6/24/03
Keely Subin, 2:18.95, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Keely Subin, 2:19?, Bay State Metro Trials, 6/24/03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:19.49, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:19.80, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Catherine Regan, 2:20.86, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:21.95, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Keely Subin, 2:21.13, USATF New England 6/15/03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:22.32, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Joan Bohlke, 2:23.07, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Catherine Regan, 2:24.01, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Jennifer Lee, 2:26.91, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Sloan Siegrist, 2:30.85, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Sloan Siegrist, 2:32.63, South Pacific Games, 7/11/03
Alison Guzman, 2:31.58, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Beth Sanderson, 2:40.09, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03

1500 (4:35.35 – Julie Spolidoro, USATF New England 1999)
Joan Bohlke, 4:38.21, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Sloan Siegrist, 4:47.11, USATF New England 6/15/03
Joan Bohlke, 4:47.21, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Melissa Leier, 4:47.98, USATF New England 6/15/03
Sloan Siegrist, 4:49.11, South Pacific Games, 7/12/03
Joan Bohlke, 4:51.42, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Keely Subin, 5:05.36, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Katie Wasilenko, 5:12.72, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Katie Wasilenko, 5:14.15, USATF New England 6/15/03
Katie Wasilenko, 5:15.11, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03

Mile (4:57.3 – Sherry Roberts, GBTC Invitational 1988)
Melissa Leier, 5:09.55, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Sloan Siegrist, 5:17.09, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Alison Guzman, 5:17.88, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Sloan Siegrist, 5:18.27, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Alison Guzman, 5:18.74, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Katie Famous, 5:26.57, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Katie Famous, 5:27.91, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Margaret Bradley, 5:31.17, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Katie Wasilenko, 5:38.69, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03

3000 (9:54.6 – Julie Spolidoro, BU All-Comers, 1999)
Melissa Leier, 10:19.6, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Melissa Leier, 10:34.20, USATF New England 6/15/03
Alison Guzman, 10:50.5, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Margaret Bradley, 10:55.71, USATF New England 6/15/03
Katie Famous, 11:04.51, Boston High Performance V, 6/28/03
Katherine Wasilenko, 11:21.9, Boston High Performance I, 5/17/03
Katherine Wasilenko, 11:34.39, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Christy Bonstelle, 11:35.51, USATF New England 6/15/03
Christy Bonstelle, 11:41.95, Boston High Performance III, 5/31/03
Christy Bonstelle, 11:49.17, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03

5000 (16:29.54 – Julie Spolidoro, Northeastern Twilight 1999)
Melissa Leier, 17:51.66, Boston High Performance VI, 7/1/03
Margaret Bradley, 18:24.74, USATF New England 6/15/03
Sloan Siegrist, 19:00.6, South Pacific Games, 7/11/03
Alison Guzman, 19:15.19, USATF New England 6/15/03
Katie Wasilenko, 19:26.4, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Alison Guzman, 19:39.10 Husky Spring Open 3/29/03
Katie Wasilenko, 20:08.20, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03

10000 (35:29.68 – Julie Spolidoro, Northeastern Twilight 2000)
Melissa Leier, 37:04.06, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Margaret Bradley, 37:09.34, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
Melissa Leier, 37:39.17, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Margaret Bradley, 38:48.24, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Alison Guzman, 40:33.41, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Katie Famous, 40:55.00, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Sloan Siegrist, 40:56.28, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Katie Wasilenko, 41:54.60, Solomon Husky Invitational, 4/19/03
Katie Famous, 42:01.07, Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03
(note also: Ms. Spolidoro, in her reshirt season at BC, did don the old red GBTC uniform she had not worn since high school
and gave us a 35:34.97 at Boston High Performance II, 5/24/03)

100 H (16.83 – Michelle Carrancho, Northeastern Springtime Invite 2002)
*Shaina Damm, 14.1, Princeton Sam Howell Heptathlon, 4/19/03
*Shaina Damm, 14.73, Dartmouth Invitational, 4/27/03
*Shaina Damm, 14.98, USATF National Heptathlon, 6/20/03
*Shaina Damm, 15.26, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
*Shaina Damm, 15.82, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
*Erin Newman, 16.25, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
*Erin Newman, 16.37, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
*Kourtney Trainor, 16.81, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03

400 IH (64.33 – Kourtney Trainor, USATF Club Nationals 2002)
Kourtney Trainor, 64.33, USATF New England 6/15/03
Catherine Regan, 67.11, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Ulrike Gradhand, 67.91, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Ulrike Gradhand, 69.34, USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Erin Newman, 73.93, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Erin Newman, 74.56, Bay State Games, 7/12/03

3000 Steeplechase (no previous record)
*Kristen Brennand, 11:27.30, USATF New England 6/15/03

4×100 (51.19 – Putnam, Hobson, Baccas, Sullivan, Penn Relays 2000)
Lawson, Bromell, Trainor, Derderian, 52.91, USATF New England 6/15/03

4×400 (4:03.06 – Subin, Gradhand, Makarewicz, Bohlke, USATF New England [Indoors] 2003)
*Damm, Bohlke, Regan, Bromell, 3:52.69 (57.8, 61.5, 57.8, 55.6)
*Regan, Gradhand, Trainor, Bromell 3:57.39 (58.1, 62.5, 61.4, 55.3)

4×800 (9:50.3 – Leach, Roberts, Salt, Ball, unknown 1988)
Subin, Gradhand, Wasilenko, Bohlke, 10:15.55, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

SMR (record unknown)
Lawson, Subin, Newman, Wasilenko, 4:49.00, USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

HJ (1.68 [5-6] – Anne Jennings, Unknown 1994)
Shaina Damm, 1.64 [5-4.5], Princeton Sam Howell Heptathlon, 4/19/03
Shaina Damm, 1.57 [5-1.5], USATF National Heptathlon, 6/20/03
Shaina Damm, 1.55 [5-1], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Shaina Damm, 1.55 [5-1], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Erin Newman, 1.50 [4-11], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Sarah Dorrel, 1.50 [4-11], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Erin Newman, 1.45 [4-9], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Sarah Dorrel, 1.42 [4-8.25], USATF New England 6/15/03
Kourtney Trainor, 1.42 [4-8.25], USATF New England 6/15/03
Sarah Dorrel, 1.42 [4-8.25], Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Sarah Dorrel, 1.41 [4-8], Bay State Metro Trials, 6/24/03

LJ (5.68 [18-7.75] – Shaina Damm, National Pentathlon Championships, 2003)
*Shaina Damm, 5.92 [19-5], Princeton Sam Howell Heptathlon, 4/19/03
Shaina Damm, 5.52 [18-1.5], USATF National Heptathlon, 6/20/03
Shaina Damm, 5.45 [17-10.75], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Shaina Damm, 5.13 [16-9], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Ulrike Gradhand, 4.93 [16-2], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Kourtney Trainor, 4.68 [15-4.25], USATF New England 6/15/03
Jane Derderian, 3.81 [12-6], USATF New England 6/15/03

TJ (10.29 [33-9.5] – Sara Kinnamon, Bay State Games, 2002)
Erin Newman, 9.78 [32-1], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Erin Newman, 9.61 [31-6], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

PV (no previous record)
*Cat Tweedie, 3.35 [11-0], Bay State Games, 7/12/03
*Cat Tweedie, 3.20 [10-6], USATF New England 6/15/03

SP (12.62 [41-5] – Shaina Damm, National Pentathlon Championships, 2003)
*Shaina Damm, 12.93 [42-5.25], USATF National Heptathlon, 6/20/03
*Shaina Damm, 12.78 [41-11], Princeton Sam Howell Heptathlon, 4/19/03
Shaina Damm, 12.42 [40-9], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Shaina Damm, 12.23 [40-0.5], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Jana Bromell, 11.96 [39-3], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Jana Bromell, 11.82 [38-09], USATF New England 6/15/03
Jana Bromell, 11.14, [36-6], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03
Paige MacTavish, 11.07 [36-4], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Paige MacTavish, 11.03 [36-3], Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Kourtney Trainor, 10.64 [34-11], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Kourtney Trainor, 10.10 [33-1.75], USATF New England 6/15/03

DISC (38.04 [124-10] – Princess Imoukhuede, Bay State Games, 2002)
Paige MacTavish, 35.40 [116-2], Bay State Games, 7/12/03
Paige MacTavish, 34.00 [111-6], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03

HMR (46.32 [151-11] – Princess Imoukhuede, USATF Club Nationals, 2002)
Jana Bromell, 39.67 [130-2], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Jana Bromell, 38.75 [127-1], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03

JAV (no previous mark)
*Shaina Damm, 41.27 [135-5], Princeton Sam Howell Heptathlon, 4/19/03
Shaina Damm, 39.05, [128-1], USATF National Heptathlon, 6/20/03
Shaina Damm, 39.41 [129-2], USATF Eastern Regional, 7/6/03
Shaina Damm, 37.85 [124-1], USATF Club Nationals, 7/19/03