GBTC Outdoor Track Performances, 2002

GBTC Outdoor Track Performances, 2002

Compiled by Tom Derderian

(Performances through 7/20/02)

This is a list of outdoor track performances by runners representing the club in meets during the 2002 season. The name of each event is followed by the club outdoor record for that event on the same line, and then the club performances on following lines. The list is maintained by Coach Tom Derderian.

Men

  • High Jump, GBTC record, Mel Embree, Eric Lammi, 7’0″, 3/80
    • Sean Earle, 6’6″, 1.98m, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Marc Lefebvre, 6’4″, 1.93m, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • Sean Earle, 6’4″, 1.93m, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Marc Lefebvre, 6’4″, 1.93m, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 6’4″, 1.93m, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Art Henson, 6’4″ 1.93m, Bates Co-ed Invite, 4/6/02
    • Marc Lefebvre, 6’4″, Amherst, NH, 6/01/02
    • Marc Reynolds, 6’2″, 1.88m, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
  • Long Jump, GBTC record, Jeff Soderquist, 24′ 4″, Bay State Trials, 2001
    • Jeff Soderquist, 23’6″, 7.16, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 23’4.5″, 7.12m, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 22’9″ 6.93m, Duke Invitational, 4/5/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 22’7.5″ 6.90m, Bridgewater Bears, 4/13/02
    • Art Henson, 22’7.5″ 6.90m, Bates Co-Ed Invite, 4/6/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 21″3.25″, BayState 6/25/02
    • Lorenzo Taylor, 21’3.5″, 6.49m, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Lorenzo Taylor, 21’2″, Amherst, NH, 6/01/02
    • Art Henson, 20’6″, 6.26, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Lorenzo Taylor, 20’3.75″ 6.19, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Jaimie Mantzel, 20’3.75 6.19, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Shin Horiuchi, 19’10.25″, 6.05m, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
  • Triple Jump, 50’3, Fred Brooks, 1980 NEAC Championships
    • Lorenzo Taylor, 40’7″, Amherst, NH, 6/01/02
    • Art Henson, 37’11” 11.57, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Chris Simpson, 37’11” 11.57, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Josh Seeherman, 36’8″, 11.19, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
  • Pole Vault, GBTC record, 15’6″, Bill McCombie, 1974 GBTC Invitational
    • Jake Radzewich, 14’6″, 4.42, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Mark Malatesta, 14’00.00″ 4.27m, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Mark Malatesta, 13’06.25″, 4.12m, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Mark Malatesta, 13’6, 4.11, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Mark Malatesta, 12’0″, 3.65, Bay State Finals 7/13/02
  • Shot Put, (indoor) Steve Queen, 56’6″‘, 8/28/80
    • Chris Ferrara, 47’7″, 14.54, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Chris Ferrara, 47’05.25″, 14.46m, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
  • Hammer Throw GBTC record, Joe Welch, 59.02m, 193’8″, Husky I, 5/19/01
    • Joe Welch, 171’5″, 52.24m, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • Bob Cedrone 156’6, 47.70, Bridgewater II, 4/13/02
    • Bob Cedrone 147’7″, 44.95, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Chris Ferrara, 136’9″, 41.68, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Chris Ferrara, 134’5″, 40.98, USATF NE Champs, 6/15/02
  • Javelin, Frank Champi, 205’0″, Bangor, ME 7/78
    • Brian Irwin, 169’01.00 (51.55m), USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • Jaimie Mantzel, 46.28m 151’10.00, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 44.24, 145’2″, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Jaimie Mantzel, 41.64, 136’7″, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Keith Gormley , 35.43m 116’03.00, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • David Cahill, 35.36m, 116′, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Dave Cahill, 34.86m 114’04.00, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • Dave Cahill, 113’6″, BayState 6/25/02
  • Discus, GBTC record, Wayne Lynch, 182’10”, Springfield College Open 4/22/60
    • Chris Ferrara, 135’9″, 41.38, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Chris Ferrara, 135’2″, 41.20m, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
  • 110 meters hurdles, GBTC record Bruce Stearns, 14.5h
    • Art Henson, 15.60, Bates Co-Ed Invite, 4/06/02
    • Art Henson, 15.91, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Marc Lefebrve, 15.94, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Brian Irwin, 16.06, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Marc Lefebrve, 16.12, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Marc Lefebrve, 16.1h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Matt LaMaire, 16.33, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Jaimie Mantzel, 16.37, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Marc Lefebrve, 16.49, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • Marc Lefebrve, 17.18, Bridgewater Bears, 4/13/02
  • 100 meters, GBTC record, Johann Jack, 10.35, Duke, 4/7/01
    • Stanley Egbor, 10.55, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 10.72, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 10.75, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 10.79, Husky Spring Open, 3/30/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 10.6h, Bay State Trials, 6/25/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 10.89, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 10.93, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Kevin Russell, 11.05, Bated Co-Ed Invite, 4/6/02
    • Shin Horicuhi, 11.1h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 11.36, Bridgewater Bears , 4/13/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 11.37, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • David Callum, 11.38, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 11.56, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Shin Horiuchi, 11.61, Bay State Finals, 6/15/02
    • Jaimie Mantzel, 11.5h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Lorenzo Taylor, 11.7h, Amherst, NH, 6/01/02
    • Ismet Kaya, 11.7h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 11.82, Bridgewater Bears Classic, 4/13/02
    • Shin Horiuchi, 11.91, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Gary Snyder, 13.5h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Gary Snyder, 13.61, Penn Relays (masters), 4/27/02
  • 200 Meters, GBTC record, Johann Jack, 21.38, Duke, 4/7/01
    • Stanley Egbor, 21.00, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 21.12, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 21.43, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 21.82, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 21.58, Duke Invitational, 4/5/02
    • Stanley Egbor, 21.59, Husky Spring Open, 3/30/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 21.9h, Bay State Trials, 6/25/02
    • Jeff Soderquist, 22.59, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • David Callum, 22.93, Duke Invitational, 4/5/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 23.20, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 23.32, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 23.42, Bridgewater Bears , 4/13/02
    • David Callum, 23.3h, Bay State Trials, 6/25/02
    • Ismet Kaya, 24.0h, BayState 6/25/02
    • David Callum, 24.29, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • David Cahill, 24.6h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Steve Kwait, 24.92, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Steve Kwait, 25.01, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Ismet Kaya, 25.29, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • Fulco deHuse, 25.3h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 27.1, BayState 6/25/02
  • 400 meters, GBTC record, Mark Reynolds, 49.45, Husky II, 5/26/01
    • Mark Reynolds, 49.78, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Dave Cahill, 50.03, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Kevin Russell, 50.11, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Dave Cahill, 50.31, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Trevor Bayliss, 50.41, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 50.66, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Josh Seeherman, 50.79, USATF Maine, 7/13/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 50.84, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 50.94, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Josh Seeherman, 50.94, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Dave Cahill, 50.96, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Dave Cahill, 51.01, NU Solomon Invite 4/20/02
    • Dave Cahill, 51.14, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Dave Cahill, 51.1h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Dave Cahill, 51.5h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Dave Cahill, 51.16, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Mark Reynolds, 51.55, Duke Invitational, 4/5/02
    • Josh Seeherman, 51.57, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Dave Cahill, 51.63, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Josh Seeherman, 51.86, High Performance 5/26/02
    • David Callum, 51.87, Husky Spring Open, 3/30/02
    • David Callum, 52.22, Duke Invitational, 4/5/02
    • Josh Seeherman, 52.38, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • David Callum, 52.4h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Mike Donovan, 52.7h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Josh Seeherman, 53.03, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • David Callum, 53.35, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Mike Donovan, 53.46, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Mike Donovan, 53.53, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Mike Donovan, 54.20, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Stave Kwiat, 54.62, USATF Maine, 7/13/02
    • Steve Kwiat, 55.04, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Blair Shaefer, 55.25, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Steve Kwait, 55.29, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Mike Donovan, 55.4h, Reipas Festival, 6/23/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 56.03, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Steve Kwait, 56.2h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Steve Kwait, 56.5h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Fulco deHuse, 57:12, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Ismet Kaya, 57.62, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Mike Donovan, 62.09, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
  • 400 meters Hurdles GBTC record, Matt Collins, 54.38, Sea Ray, 4/14/01
    • Brian Irwin, 56.79, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Jaimie Mantzel, 57.05, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Aaron Binkley, 57.40, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Aaron Binkley, 58.23, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Aaron Binkley, 59.51, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Marc Lefebvre, 60.02, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Marc Lefebvre, 61.38, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
  • 800 meters, GBTC record, Aaron Brinsko, 1:51.64, Can-Am, 6/30/01
    • Trevor Bayliss, 1:54.71, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Trevor Bayliss, 1:55.03, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Chris Simpson, 1:55.30, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Chris Simpson, 1:55.80, CanAm II, 7/2/02
    • Chris Simpson, 1:56.02, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Chris Simpson, 1:56.31, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Chris Simpson, 1:56.40, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Trevor Bayliss, 1:56.91, Boston High Performance III, 6/1/02
    • Chris Simpson, 1:57.6h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Chris Simpson, 1:57.76, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 1:58.30, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Chris Simpson, 1:58.36, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 1:58.87, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 1:58.91, CanAm II, 7/2/02
    • Jaimie Mantzel, 1:59.2h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 1:59.50, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 1:59.67, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 2:01.07, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Dennis Floyd, 2:01.2h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Aaron Binkley, 2:01.66, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 2:02.96, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Fulco de Jaus, 2:03.16, USATF-NE Champs
    • Jaimie Mantzel, 2:03.5h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Chris Coxen, 2:03.85, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Chris Coxen, 2:04.20, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Aaron Binkley, 2:04.43, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Fulco de Haus, 2:04.70, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 2:05.46, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Fulco de Haus, 2:05.53, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Chris Coxen, 2:05.57, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • David Cahill, 2:05.90, Husky Spring Open, 3/30/02
    • Aaron Binkley, 2:06.74, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 2:07.0h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 2:08.25, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 2:08.50, CanAm II, 7/2/02
    • Manuel Chinchilla, 2:08.70, High Performance IV, 6/8/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 2:08.77, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 2:08.88, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 2:09.34, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Eric D. Green, 2:09.9, Reipas Festival, 6/23/02
    • Joe Grand, 2:11.45, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Josh Seeherman, 2:11.4, Reipas Festival, 6/23/02
    • Joe Grand, 2:12.24, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Fulco de Haus, 2:14.3h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Rick Pierce, 2:25.38, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Rick Pierce, 2:29.74, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Rick Pierce, 2:29.76, CanAm II, 7/2/02
    • Rick Pierce, 2:29.96, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Jon Berit, 2:31.29, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Jon Berit, 2:32.50, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Jon Berit, 2:32.66, CanAm II, 7/2/02
    • Rick Pierce, 2:32.74, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Jon Berit, 2:32.80, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Jon Berit, 2:32.84, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Jon Berit, 2:33.62, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Rick Pierce, 2:34.50, High Performance, 6/8/02
  • 1500 meters, 1000 meters, GBTC record, Ethan Crain 3:49.01, Twilight 5/29/99
    • Dennis Floyd, 4:00.08, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Christopher Simpson, 4:01.71, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Dennis Floyd, 4:05.81, CanAm II, 7/2/02
    • Dennis Floyd, 4:08.09, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 4:09.38, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Eric Green, 4:14:23, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Chris Simpson, 4:18.54, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Eric D. Green, 4:25.20, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Chris Coxen, 4:34.63, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Bridge Hunter, 4:38.44, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Joe Grand, 4:40.40, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Jon Lincoln Ellis, 4:42.75, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Blair Schaefer, 4:44.4h, Reipas Festival, 6/23/02
    • Neil Wechsler, 4:45.60, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Jon Berit, 5:35.1h, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
  • Mile run, GBTC record, 4:00.9, CLUB FOUNDER, Jack McDonald, 1/17/75 Dartmouth Relays
    • Dennis Floyd, 4:24.31, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Dennis Floyd, 4:28.15, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Christopher Simpson, 4:32.19, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Dennis Floyd, 4:35.73, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Eric D. Green, 4:36.40, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • John Blouin, 4:36.59, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Eric Green, 4:36.67, Can-Am I, 6/29/02
    • Jay Slowik, 4:37:19, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Chris Coxen, 4:39.22, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Bill Newsham, 4:51,18, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Colin McArdle, 4:53.12, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Bridge Hunter, 4:54.9h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Rodney Rerko, 4:55.49, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Joe Grand, 4:56.56, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Colin McArdle, 5:00.97, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Colin McArdle, 5:01.67, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Colin McArdle, 5:04.03, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Mike Noke, 5:12.91, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Tom Derderian, 5:34.39, High Performance 5/26/02
  • 3000 meters, GBTC record, Ethan Crain, 8:21.07, Twilight 5/22/99
    • John Blouin, 9:09.04, Boston High Performance, 5/18/02
    • Noah Kraut, 9:45.65, Boston High Performance, 5/18/02
    • Jason Grillo, 10.00.06, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Joe Grand, 10:04.24, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Rodney Rerko, 10:55.96, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Tom Derderian, 11:23.20, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
  • 3,000 meters Steeplechase, GBTC record, Greg Meyer, 8:45.5, Mt Sac 6/80
    • Jay Slowik, 10:10:42, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Rodney Rerko, 11:46.69, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
  • 5,000 meters, GBTC record, Greg Meyer, 13:45.58, GBTC invitational 1/27/80 Bruce Bickford, 13:44,19, Brooks Invitational Astrodome, Houston, TX, 2/16/80 (oversized track)
    • Jim Pawlicki, 16:17.89, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Brian Doldt, 16:42.61, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Joe Grand, 17:36.81, Duke Invitational, 5/5/02
    • Joe Grand, 19:47.36, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
  • Sprint Medley relay
    • Amherst, NH, Reynolds, 6/1/02, 3:56.2, Reynolds, 23.2, Lefebvre, 25.6, Seeherman, 54.6, Grand, 2:13.3,
  • 4×100 meters relay, GBTC record 41.49, Sea Ray, 4/14/01, Jack, Saunders, Soderquist, Nobel.
    • 42.64, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02(Dave Cahill, Mark Reynolds, Jeff Soderquist, Stanley Egbor)
    • Duke invitational, 4/5/02, 42.72, Soderquist, Reynolds, Callum, Egbor
    • Penn Relays, 4/28/02, 43.61, (Cahill, Reynolds, Callum, Mantzel)
    • USATF Easterns 7/7/02, 44.39
    • 45.1, NE-Mini, 6/5/02, Mantzel, Taylor, Lefebvre, Soderquist)
  • 4×400 meters, 3:18.75,
    • Club Nationals, 3:24.36 (Cahill, Mantzel, Henson, Reynolds)
    • Penn Relays, 3:24.42, (Cahill, Mantzel, Callum, Reynolds)
    • USATFNE Champs 6/15/02 , 3:25.28, (Trevor Bayliss (49.8), Josh Seeherman (52.0), Chris Simpson (51.8), Mark Reynolds (51.4))
    • NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02, 3:31.31, Cahill, Seeherman, Callum, Reynolds
    • Amherst, NH, 6/01/02, 3:51.4, Lefebvre, 60.5, Seeherman, 55.1, Grand, 59.0, Steve Kwiat, 56.8
    • Reipas Festival, 6/23/02, 1400m Relay (350, 175, 175, 700), 3:22.2 (meet record) Dave Cahill (44.9), Blair Schaefer (24.2), Josh Seeherman (20.8), Eric Green (1:52.2)
    • 4×800 relay, 9:20.29, USATF Easterns 7/7/02

Women

  • Shotput, GBTC record Princess Imoukhuede, 41’00.5″, 12.51m, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Princess Imoukhuede, 41’00.5″, 12.51m, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Princess Imoukhuede, 40’9″, 12.42, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Princess Imoukhuede, 40’8.5″, 12.41, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Nancy Cahill, 7.20m, 23″00.50″, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Nancy Cahill, 21’5.25″, BayState 6/25/02
    • Danielle Hamlett, 5.54m, 18’02.25″, NE Junior Olympics, 6/15/02
  • Discus Throw, Princesse Imoukhuede, 124’10” 38.04m, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Princess Imoukhuede, 124’10”, 38.04, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Princess Imoukhuede, 116’0.5, 35.37, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Princess Imoukhuede, 109’1″, 33.24, USATF Easterns, 7/20/02
  • High Jump, Anne Jennings, 5’6″, 1.68m, Unknown 1994
    • Kourtney Trainor, 4’8″, 1.44, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 4’7″, 1.42m, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
  • Triple Jump, Sara Kinnamon, 10.29, 33-9.25m Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Sara Kinnamon, 10.29, 33-9.25, Bay State Finals 7/13/02
    • Sara Kinnamon, 10.05m, 32.11.25, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Sara Kinnamon, 32’5.5″, BayState 6/25/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 9.75, 31’11”, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 9.43, 30’11.25″, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 9.13m, 29’11.50″, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
  • Long Jump, Kourtney Trainor, 15’9″, 4.80m, USATF Easterns, 7/7/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 15’09”, 4.80m, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 15’3″, 4.64, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Sara Kinnamon, 15’0.25″, BayState Trials 6/25/02
    • Sara Kinnamon, 4.55m, 14″11.25″, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Natasha Hamlett, 9’7.75″, 2.94m, NE Junior Olympics, 6/15/02
    • Natasha Hamlett, 9’2.5″, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Danielle Hamlett, 9′, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
  • 100 meters, Kourtney Trainor, 12.98, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 12.98, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Catherine Regan, 13.15, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Danielle Hamlett, 13.33, NE Jr. Olympics, 6/15/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 13.44, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 13.4h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Danielle Hamlett, 13.4h, NE Mini-Meet, 6/5/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 13.85, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 13.86, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Danielle Hamlett, 13.71, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 14.44, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Natasha Hamlett, 15.1h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Natasha Hamlett, 15.23, NE Junior Olympics, 6/15/02
  • 100 meters, Hurdles, GBTC record, Michelle Carrancho, 16.83, Husky Spring Open, 3/30/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 16.83, Husky Spring Open, 3/30/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 16.91, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 16.93, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 17.06, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 17.2h, NE-Mini, 6/5/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 17.29, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 17.59, USATFNE Champs, 6/15/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 17.67, Bridgewater Bears , 4/13/02
  • 200 meters, GBTC record, Jennifer Marshall, 26.46, Husky, 12/01/01
    • Catherine Regan, 26.60, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 26.96, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Catherine Regan, 27.33, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Mirjam van Burgel, 27.3h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 27.60, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Danielle Hamlett, 27.83, NE Junior Olympics, 6/15/02
    • Keely Subin, 28.04, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 28.12, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 28.2h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 28.43, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Chi Chi Schickel, 28.99, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Keely Subin, 28.9h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Michelle Lang, 29.4h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Paula Dirubbo, 29.6h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Amber LaPiana, 30.98, Bridgewater Bears , 4/13/02
    • Natasha Hamlett, 32.13, NE Junior Olympics, 6/15/02
  • 400 meters Hurdles Kourtney Trainor, 1:04.33, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 1:04.33, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 1:04.88, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Michelle Doody, 1:20.80, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
  • 400 meters, GBTC Record, ???
    • Catherine Regan, 61.54, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Mirjam van Burgel, 61.8h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Keely Subin, 63.30, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Keely Subin, 63.59, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 63.73, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Chi Chi Schickel, 64.16, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Keely Subin, 64.34, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Sarah Lawson, 64.46, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Paula Dirubbo, 64.4h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Michelle Carrancho, 65.10, Husky Spring Open, 3/30/02
    • Paula J. Dirubbo, 66.19, High Performance, 6/8/02
  • 800 meters, GBTC record, Joan Bohlke, 2:12.70, Valentine, 2/09/02
    • Joan Bohlke, 2:21.94, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Mirjam van Burgel, 2:22.46, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Keely Subin, 2:23.08, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Michelle Lang, 2:23.50, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Keely Subin, 2:24.80, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Keely Subin, 2:25.05, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Keely Subin, 2:25.1h, BayState 6/25/02
    • Keely Subin, 2:25.72, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Keely Subin, 2:25.73, CanAM II, 7/2/02
    • Michelle Lang, 2:26.59, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Keely Subin, 2:27:06, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Kourtney Trainor, 2:27.61, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
    • Michelle Lang, 2:27.8h, BayState Trials 6/25/02
    • Michelle Lang, 2:27.82, Bay State Finals, 7/13/02
    • Michelle Lang, 2:27.92, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Mirjam van Burgel, 2:28.96, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Michelle Lang, 2:30.15, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Mirjam van Burgel, 2:31.43, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Michelle Lang, 2:36.13, CanAM II, 7/2/02
  • 1500 meters, Jennifer Rapaport, 4:47.07, USATFNE, 6/27/98
    • Joan Bohlke, 4:52.03, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Margaret Nervegna, 5:03.65, Can-Am II, 7/2/02
    • Michelle Lang, 5:23.64, USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02
  • Mile, GBTC record, Sherry Roberts, 4:57.3, GBTC 1/31/88
    • Joan Bohlke, 5:28.37, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Helena Kimball, 5:32.68, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
    • Margaret Nervegna, 5:37.68, High Performance 5/26/02
    • Shannon Markley, 5:54.10, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Michelle Lang, 6:08:12, Boston High Performance, 6/1/02
  • 3000 meters, GBTC record, Joanna Veltri, 9:56.90, Twilight 5/23/98
    • Helena Kimball, 10:44.83, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
    • Margaret Nervegna, 10:57.04, CanAm I, 6/29/02
    • Margaret Nervegna, 11:02.53, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Allison Curran, 11:16.17, High Performance, 6/8/02
    • Margaret Nervegna, 11:24.38, Boston High Performance 5/18/02
  • 3000 meters Steeple Chase, GBTC record, Allison Curran, 13:11.24, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
  • 5,000 meters, GBTC record, Julie Spolidoro, 16:29.54, Twilight #3, 6/3/00
    • Margaret Nervegna, 19:36.86, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • Margaret Nervegna, 19:40.94, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Shannon Markley, 19:56.25, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
    • Shannon Markley, 20:01.16, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
    • Christy Northrop, 21:37.10, USATFNE Champs 6/15/02
  • 10,000 meters, Julie Spolidoro, 35.29.68, Twilight #2, 5/27/00
    • Jen Ceolinski, 42:11.56, NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02
  • 4x100m relay, GBTC record,
    • USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02, 51.92, Lawson, Carrancho, Regan, Trainor
    • Penn Relays, 4/28/02, 52.91, Kloiber, Carrancho, Schickel, Bernard
    • NU Solomon Invite, 4/20/02, Kloiber, Carrancho, Schickel, Bernard
  • 4×400 relay, GBTC record, 4:10.99 Penn Relays, 4/29/00, Sullivan, Alexis, Baccas, Putnam
    • USATF Club Nationals, 7/20/02, 4:18.94, Lawson, Subin, Trainor, Bohlke
    • USATF Easterns 7/7/02, 4:26.24, USATF Easterns 7/7/02
    • USATFNE Champs 6/15/02, 4:26.44, Subin, 65.5, Lang, 67.43, Carrancho, 68.87, van Burgel, 66.59, 4:25.44
  • 4×800 relay, 12:31.99, USATF Easterns 7/7/02