GBTC track performances, 1999-2000

GBTC Track Performance List 1999-2000

Compiled by Tom Derderian

(Performances through June 17, 2000)

Men

Discus
BJ Gary, 42.22m, 138’06”, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00

Hammer
BJ Gary, 58.68m, Twilight 6/10/00
BJ Gary, 56.85m, 186’06”, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00

Long Jump
Jeff Soderquist, 23″11″, Valentine 2/12/00
Jeff Soderquist, 23’10”, 7.28m,USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Jeff Soderquist, 23.35, 7.05M, Twilight 6/10/00
Jeff Soderquist, 7.13m, 23’04.75, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Jeff Soderquist 7.13m 23’04.75, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Jeff Soderquist, 6.99m, 22’11.25, Snowflake 4/1/00
Woodson Michel, 6.60m, 21’08”, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Brian Woodbury. 21″2″ Sugarloaf, 1/23/00
Brian Woodbury, 6.25m, 20″06.25″, GBTC 1/23/00
Shin Horiuchi, 6.14, 20’01”, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Brian Woodbury, 5.85m, 19’02.50, Snowflake 4/1/00
Tyrone Jack, 5.44m, 17’10.25, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00

Triple Jump
Jeff Soderquist, 13.80m, 45’03.50, USATF-NE Champs 2/18/00
Jeff Soderquist, 12.96, 42’06.25, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Woodson Michel, 12.73m, 41’09.25, Bridgewater 4/15/00

High Jump
Mark Reynolds 1.95m 6’04.75, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Ron Tauro, 1.90m, 6’02.75″, GBTC 1/23/00
Ron Tauro, 1.88m, 6’02, Valentine 2/12/00
Mark Lefebrve, 1.87m, 6’01.50, Snowflake 4/1/00
Mark Reynolds, 1.85m, 6’00.75, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Mark Reynolds, 1.83m, 6’00”, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Marc Lefebvre, 1.80m, 5:10.75, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Marc Lefebvre, 1.78m, NU Husky 4/22/00
Ron Tauro, USATF-NE 2/18/00, NH

3,000 Meter Race Walk
Tom Derderian, 20:05.81, USATF-NE 2/18/00

55 meters
Johann Jack, 6.36, Valentine 2/12/00
Johann Jack, 6.39, Alden Invite 12/4/99
Johann Jack, 6.39 GBTC 1/23/00
Johann Jack, 6.40, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Johann Jack, 6.49, Terrier 1/30/00
Brain Woodbury, 6.5h, Smith 3/12/00
Antonio Arrendel, 6.53, GBTC 1/23/00
Antonio Arrendel, 6.58, Terrier 1/30/00
Jeff Soderquist, 6.60, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Brian Woodbury, 6.84, GBTC 1/23/00
Dave Callum, 6.82, GBTC 1/23/00
Antonio Arrendel, 6.68, Valentine 2/12/00
Johann Jack, 6.89, Harvard 12/11/99
David Callum, 6.90, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Dave Cahill, 7.0. Smith, 3/11/00
George Thomas, 7.10, GBTC 1/23/00
Jason Pollutro, 7.30, USATF-NE 2/18/00

55 meter hurdles
Ben Baraldi, 7.74, GBTC 1/23/00
Ben Baraldi, 7.82, Valentine 2/12/00

60 meters
Johann Jack, 6.86, NB Invit 2/5/00

100 meters
Johann Jack, 10.40, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Johann Jack. 10.52, Twilight 6/10/00
Johann Jack, 10.68, Twilight#3 6/3/00
Johann Jack, 10.87, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Johann Jack, 10.90, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Johann Jack, 10.95, Snowflake 4/1/00
Antonio Arrendel, 10.98, Twilight#3 6/3/00
Johann Jack, 10.99p, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Johann Jack, 11.08F, Snowflake 4/1/00
Antonio Arrendel, 11.08, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Johann Jack, 11.18, NU Husky 4/22/00
David Callum, 11.24, Twilight 6/10/00
Antonio Arrendel, 11.31F, Snowflake 4/1/00
Woodson Michel, 11.37, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Antonio Arrendel, 11.38, Snowflake 4/1/00
Woodson Michel, 11.40, Snowflake 4/1/00
Russell Vanderbeck, 11.40, Twilight 6/10/00
David Callum, 11.41, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Russell Vanderbeck, 11.44, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Shin Horiuchi, 11.45, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Dave Cahill, 11.47,Twilight 6/10/00
Woodson Michel, 11.48, Snowflake 4/1/00
Antonio Arrendel, 11.51, NU Husky 4/22/00
Mark Reynolds, 11.51, Twilight #2, 5/27/00
Mark Reynolds, 11.54, Twilight 6/10/00
Mark Reynolds, 11:56, Twilight #1 5/20/00
David Callum, 11.60, Snowflake 4/1/00
Woodson Michel, 11.70p, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Brian Woodbury, 11.74, Snowflake 4/1/00
Woodson Michel, 11.81, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Galen Maze, 11.85, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Mario Jack, 11.90, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Michael J. Leding, 11.95, Twilight#3 6/3/00
Tyrone Jack, 12.12, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Bryant Mitchell, 12.21,Twilight#3 6/3/00
Galen Maze, 12.23, Twilight#3 6/3/00
Jason Pollutro, 12.26,Twilight 6/10/00
Jason Pollutro, 12.27,Twilight#3 6/3/00
Galen Maze, 12.28, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Jason Pollutro, 12.46, Snowflake 4/1/00
Jason Pollutro, 12.47, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Jason Pollutro, 12.74, NU Husky 4/22/00
Galen Maze, 12.87, Twilight 6/10/00

110 meter High hurdles
Marc Lefebvre, 18.65, NU Husky 4/22/00
Marc Lefebvre, 19.22, Bridgewater 4/15/00

200 meters
Johann Jack, 21.70, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Johann Jack, 22.07,Twilight 6/10/00
Johann Jack, 22.38, Harvard 12/11/99
Antonia Arrendel, 22.39, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Johann Jack, 22.4, BU Dev 1/1/00
Johann Jack, 22.60, Terrier 1/30/00
Johann Jack, 22.69, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Johann Jack, 22.70, GBTC 1/23/00
Mark Reynolds, 22.75, Twilight 6/10/00
Johann Jack, 22.78, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Terry O’Neil, 22.82 , Clemson, SC, 5/13/00
Antonio Arrendel, 22.88, GBTC 1/23/00
David Callum, 22.90, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Ben Baraldi, 22.94, Valentine 2/12/00
Antonio Arrendel, 22.95, Terrier 1/30/00
Johann Jack, 22.98, Snowflake 4/1/00
Russell Vanderveck, 22.99, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Terry O’Neill, 23.07, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
David Callum, 23.21, Twilight 6/10/00
Russell Vanderbeck, 23.23,Twilight 6/10/00
Terry O’Neill, 23.26, Vanderbuilt, 5/00
Dave Cahill, 23.28,Twilight 6/10/00
Josh Seeherman, 23.30,Twilight 6/10/00
Dave Callum, 23.43, GBTC 1/23/00
Antonio Arrendel, 23.49, Bridgewater 4/15/00
David Callum, 23.72, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Mark Reynolds, 23.72, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Shin Horiuchi, 23.78, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Mark Reynolds, 23.79, NU Husky 4/22/00
Terry O’Neill, 23.84,Twilight 6/10/00
Kriss Bryant, 23.94,Twilight 6/10/00
David Cahill, 24.01, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Mike Leding, 24.44, Snowflake 4/1/00
Tyrone Jack, 24.68, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Jason Pollutro, 24.70,Twilight 6/10/00
Jason Pollutro, 25:40, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Jason Pollutro, 25.56, Snowflake 4/1/00

400 meters
Dave Cahill, 50.0, Mini-5/24/00
Aaron Brinsko, 50.1, Mini-5/31/00
Dave Cahill, 50.37, Snowflake 4/1/00
Dave Cahill, 50.48, Harvard 12/11/99
Mark Reynolds, 50.50, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Dave Cahill, 50.5h, GBTC 1/23/00
Mark Reynolds, 50.76, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Dave Cahill, 50.95, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Mark Reynolds, 51.02, Snowflake 4/1/00
David Cahill, 51.09, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
Terry O’Neil, 51.22, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Dave Cahill, 51.22, NU Husky 4/22/00
Mark Reynolds, 51.42, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Dave Cahill, 51.4, Smith 3/12/00
Joshua Seeherman, 51.57, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Joshua Seeherman, 51.76, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Bryant Mitchell, 51.92, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Dave Cahill, 51.97, Alden Invite 12/4/99
David Callum, 52.03, Bridgewater 4/15/00
David Callum, 52.04,Twilight #3 6/3/00
David Callum, 52.22, NU Husky 4/22/00
David Callum, 52.29, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Michael J. Leding, 52.31, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Michael J. Leding, 52.34, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Terry O’Neil, 52.4h, GBTC 1/23/00
Mike Leding, 52.46, Snowflake 4/1/00
Kriss Bryan, 52.54, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Bryant Mitchell, 53.07, Terrier 1/30/00
Kriss Bryan, 53.27,Twilight #3 6/3/00
Shannon Robinson, 53.13, Snowflake 4/1/00
David Callum, 53.26, Snowflake 4/1/00
Bryant Mitchell, 53.27, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Bryant Mitchell, 53.3, Mini-5/31/00
Mike Leding, 53.34,Twilight #3 6/3/00
David Callum, 53.57, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Bryant Mitchell, 54.19, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Bryant Mitchell, 54.43,Twilight #3 6/3/00

400 meter hurles
Terry O’Neill, 56.06, Georgia State
Terry O’Neill, 56.52,Twilight 6/10/00
Terry O’Neill, 57.27, Penn Relays 2/29/00
Terry O’Neill, 57.77, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Christopher Simpson, 58.61, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Terry O’Neill, FS Clemson 5/13/00

800 meters
Aaron Brinsko, 1:52.62, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Aaron Brinsko, 1:53.45, Twilight 6/10/00
Aaron Brinsko, 1:54.04, Twilight #2, 5/27/00
Aaron Brinsko, 1:54.66, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Christopner Simpson, 1:55.29, Twilight #2, 5/27/00
Christopher Simpson, 1:56.07, Twilight 6/10/00
Christopher Simpson, 1:56.35, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Christopher Simpson, 1:56.54, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Christopher Simpson, 1:56.61,Twilight #1 5/20/00
Aaron Brinsko, 1:57.74, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Aaron Brinsko, 1:57.82, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Chris Simpson, 1:58.50, NU Husky 4/22/00
Aaron Brinsko,1:59.32, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
Christopher Simpson, 1:59.52, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Andie Colon, 1:59.82, Terrier 1/30/00
Aaron Brinsko, 2:00.5, Mini-5/24/00
Christopher Simpson, 2:00.7, Mini-5/24/00
Chris Coxen, 2:02.95, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Sean Ballou, 2:03.90, Valentine 2/12/00
Chris Coxen, 2:04.01,Twilight 6/10/00
Casey Comiskey, 2:04.8, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Casey Comiskey, 2:04.95, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Casey Comiskey, 2:05.9, Mini-5/31/00
Rich Volivo, 2:05.3, Mini-5/31/00
Andie Colon, 2:05.4h, GBTC 1/23/00
Casey Comiskey, 2:06.26, Twilight 6/10/00
Eric Gaalaas, 2:06.3h,GBTC 1/23/00
Eric Gaalaas, 2:06.93. Valentine 2/12/00
Casey Comisky, 2:07.2, Mini-5/24/00
Chris Coxen, 2:08.9, Mini-5/31/00
Bill Newsham, 2:09,07, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Bill Newsham, 2:09.2, Brown 12/30/99
Aaron Brinsko, 2:11.6, Mini-5/31/00
Nevin Katz, 2:11.7, Harvard 12/11/99
Ted Bowen,2:16.70, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Mitch McVey, 2:23, Somerville, 2/13/00
Andi Colon DNF Bridgewater 4/15/00

1000 meters
Mark Tompkins, 2:27.54, Valentine 2/12/00
Andie Colon, 2:38.64, Valentine 2/12/00

1500 meters
Mark Tompkins, 3:53.7, Oxy, 3/11/00
John Blouin, 4:04.96, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Rich Voliva, 4:06.17, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Eric Green, 4:09.24, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Mike DaCoste, 4:10.19, Snowflake 4/1/00
Aaron Brinsko, 4:10.88, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Aaron Brinsko, 4:13.03, NU Husky 4/22/00
Aaron Brinsko, 4:14.35, Yale 4/30/00
Jim Pawlicki, 4:19.18, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Noah Kraut, 4:33.94, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Nate Oyster, 4:50.99, NU Husky 4/22/00

Mile
Mark Tompkins, 4:13.98, Terrier 1/30/00
Mark Tompkins, 4:16.06, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Mark Tompkins, 4:16.98, GBTC 1/23/00
Mark Tompkins, 4:19.9, BU Dev 1/15/00
John Blouin, 4:24.04, GBTC 1/23/00
Rick Voliva, 4:29.42, Twilight 6/10/00
Glen Mays, 4:29.9, BU Dev 1/15/00
John Blouin, 4:34.4, BU Dev 1/15/00
Ben Nephew, 4:35.51, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Ben Nephew, 4:37.7, BU Dev 1/15/00
Gregory Putnam, 4:37.81, Twilight 6/10/00
Jim Pawlicki, 4:37.98, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Mark Reeder, 4:38.2, BU Dev 1/1/00
John Blouin, 4:39.4, BU Dev 12/26/99
John Blouin, 4:41.37, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Ben Nephew, 4:42.1, BU Dev 1/8/00
Bill Newsham, 4:42.4, BU Dev 1/8/00
Bill Newsham, 4:43.0h, GBTC 1/23/00
Ben Nephew, 4:45.0, BU Dev 12/18/99
Bill Newsham, 4:46.8, BU Dev 12/18/99
Eric Green, 4:47.1, Mini-5/24/00
Bill Newsham, 4:48.77, Twilight 6/10/00
Shawn McSheffery, 4:49.4, BU Dev 1/15/00
Noah Kraut,4:54.15, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
Mitch McVey,4:55.11, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Tom Derderian, 4:55.6, BU Dev 1/15/00
Tom Derderian, 4:56.51, GBTC 1/23/00
Tom Derderian, 4:58.90, Terrier 1/30/00
Rob MacDonald, 5:02.4, BU Dev 1/15/00
Eric Gaalas, 5:03.7, BU Dev 12/18/99
Noah Kraut, 5:04.7, BU Dev 1/15/00
Mitch McVey, 5:06, Somerville, 2/13/00
Tom Derderian, 5:07.7, BU Dev 12/26/99
Tom Derderian, 5:07.8, BU Dev 12/18/99
Tom Derderian, 5:12.14, NB Invit 2/5/00
Dave Cahill, 5:14.0, BU Dev 12/26/99
Nate Oyster, 5:15.9, GBTC 1/23/00
Brad Stayton, 5:17.5, BU Dev 1/8/00
Tom Derderian, 5:24.5, Mini-5/24/00
Brad Stayton, 5:25.98, GBTC 1/23/00
Ric Pierce, 6:15.8, Mini-5/24/00
Bill Newsham DNF, BU Dev 12/26/99

3000 meters
Glen Mays, 8:27.51, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
Mark Tompkins, 8:29, San Diego, 3/17/00
Glen Mays, 8:38.6, BU Dev 1/15/00
Rod Hemingway, 8:52.58, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Rod Hemingway, 8:45.81, Terrier 1/30/00
Mark Tompkins, 8:46.1, BU Dev 1/8/00
Rich Voliva, 8:56.74, Twilight #1 5/20/00
John Blouin, 8:57.2, BU Dev 12/26/99
James Pawlicki, 8:57.7, BU Dev 1/15/00
John Blouin, 8:58.4, BU Dev 1/15/00
Rod Hemingway, 9:00.0h, GBTC 1/23/00
Mike DeCoste, 9:05.40, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
James Pawlicki, 9:08.6, BU Dev 1/8/00
Arnold Seto, 9:08.97, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Mike DaCoste GBTC ??? 1/23/00
Shawn McSheffery, 9:12.7, BU Dev 1/15/00
James Pawlicki, 9:15.92, Valentine 2/12/00
Jim Pawlicki, 9:16.84, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
Shawn McSheffery, 9:19.60, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
Shawn McSheffery, 9:23.3, GBTC 1/23/00
Cam Dauler, 9:23.73, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
Eric Green, 9:27.66, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Bill Newsham, 9:36.3, BU Dev 1/15/00
Bill Newsham, 9:52.1, BU Dev 1/1/00
Noah Kraut, 10:07, BU Dev 12/18/99
Tom Derderian, 10:19, BU Dev 1/8/00
Nate Oyster, 10:25.9, BU Dev 1/8/00
Tom Derderian, 10:35, BU Dev 12/18/99
Noah Kraut, DNF, USATF-NE, 2/18/00

3000 meters Steeplechase
Bill Newsham, 11:13.72, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00

5000 meters
Glen Mays, 14:22.07, Terrier 1/30/00
Glen Mays, 14:29.72, GBTC 1/23/00
Mark Tompkins, 15:05, Oxy 3/11/00
Rodney Hemingway, 15:10.96, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Mark Reeder, 15:28. 53, Harvard 12/11/99
Rodney Hemingway, 15:37.41, Snowflake 4/1/00
Jim Pawlicki, 15:54.78, Snowflake 4/1/00
John Blouin, 15:55.64, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Jim Pawlicki, 15:56.23, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00
Jim Pawlicki, 15:58.95, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Aaron Brinsko, 16:25.87, Snowflake 4/1/00
Bill Newsham, 17:22.90, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Noah Kraut, 17:25.70, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Noah Kraut, 17:42.91, Snowflake 4/1/00
Tom Derderian, 18:15.57, Twilight #3 6/3/00
Toim Derderian, 18:41.39, USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00

10,000 meters
Gregory Putnam, 32:35.9, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Mark Reeder, 32.49.92, Snowflake 4/1/00
John Blouin, 32:56.28, Snowflake 4/1/00
Cam Dauler, 34:03.81, Snowflake 4/1/00
Dennis Floyd, 34:34.71, Snowflake 4/1/00
Ben Nephew, 35:02.31, Bridgewater 4/15/00

4×100 relay
Penn Relays, 4/29/00, 42:13, Arrendel, Michel, Callum, Jack
Twilight 6/10/00, 42.16, O’Neill, Soderquist, Callum, Jack
USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00, 42.24,
Snowflake 4/1/00, 42.50, Arrendel, Soderquist, Callum, Jack
Bridgewater 4/15/00, 43.30, Michel, Arrendel, Callum, Jack
Twilight #1 5/20/00, 45.72, Michel, Reynolds, Callum, Jack
NU Husky 4/22/00 DNF

4x440Yd relay
Cahill, Baraldi, Simpson, O’Neil, 3:28.8. GBTC 1/23/00

4x400m relay
Penn Relays, 4/29/00, 3:23.92, Cahill, Leding, O’Neill, Reynolds
USATF-NE, 2/18/00, 3:29.25
USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00, 3:27.95 Dave Cahill, 51.35, Dave Callum, 53.91, Bryant Mitchell, 52.78, Terry O’Neil, 51.04
Valentine 2/12/00, Baraldi,51.59, Gaalaas, 56.41, Colon,52.47, Ballou, 51.41, 3:31.88,
GBTC, 1/23/00, Mitchell, Gaalaas, Callum, Colon, 3:37.51,
Snowflake 4/1/00, DNF 1st leg, Robinson
USATF-NE Champs 6/17/00, =8CB’, 3:43.27

4×800 meter relay
Brinsko, 1:59, Colon, 1:59, Cahill, 2:02, Simpson, 1:58, 8:00.06, NB Invit 2/5/00

Distance Medley Relay
Valentine, 2/12/00, 10:10.96, Simpson, 3:07.55, Cahill,50:37, Brinsko, 1:58.22, Tompkins, 4:14.82,
Terrier1/20/00,10:12.20, Tompkins, 3:05, Bryant Mitchell 51, Simpson running 1:59, and Mays 4:17.
USATF-NE 2/18/00 10:32.74 , Arron Brinsko, 2:02, Mark Reynolds 52.8, Christopher Simpson 3:12, Mark Tompkins, 4:25
USATF-NE 2/18/00 ,11:19.73, Eric Gaalas, Ted Bowen, Dennis Floyd, Ben Nephew

Women

Shot Put
Duse Anthoney-Yawa, 10.58m, 34’08”.50, USATF-NE, 6/17/00

Long Jump
Katie Alexis, 4.68, 15″04.25″, GBTC 1/23/00
Katie Alexis, 4.59m 15’00.75, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Katie Alexis, 4.40, 14′ 5.25″, Valentine 2/12/00
Katie Alexis, 4.10m, 13″05.50, USATF-NE, 6/17/00

55 meters
Rhane Hobson, 8.20, USATF-NE 2/18/00

100 meters
Lauren Putnam, 13.37f, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Lauren Putnam, 13.54, NU Husky 4/22/00
Sakeena Baccas, 13.90p, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Sakeena Baccas, 13.89, Snowflake 4/1/00
Lauren Putnam, 13.58p, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Katie Alexis, 13.71, Twilight 6/10/00
Rhane Hobson, 14.28p, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Rhane Hobson, 14.54, Snowflake 4/1/00

200 meters
Melissa Sullivan, 26.88, Twilight 6/10/00
Lauren Putnam, 27.40, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Melissa T. Sullivan, 27.69, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Melissa T. Sullivan, 27.59, USATF-NE, 6/17/00
Sakeena Baccas, 28.56, USATF-NE, 2/18/00
Katie Alexis, 28.83, Twilight 6/10/00
Sakeena Baccas, 29.31, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Sakeena Baccas, 29.32, Snowflake 4/1/00
Joyce Dendy, 29.62, Terrier 1/30/00
Joyce Dendy, 29.75, Harvard 12/11/99
Joyce Dendy, 30.00, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Joyce Dendy, 30.01, Valentine 2/12/00
Kristin Pitocco, 31.52, Twilight 6/10/00
Maria Sun, 31.65, Harvard 12/11/99
Kristen Pitocco, 31.79, USATF-NE, 6/17/00

400 meters
Melissa T. Sullivan, 59.77, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Melissa T. Sullivan, 1:00.01, USATF-NE, 6/17/00
Melissa T. Sullivan, 1:00.90, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Dung Nguyen, 1:01.20, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Michele Doody, 1:04.43, USATF-NE, 6/17/00
Courtney O’Connor, 65.4, Mini-5/31/00
Courtney O’Connor, 1:05.83, USATF-NE, 6/17/00
Maria Sun, 67.88, Alden Invite 12/4/99
Kristen Pitocco, 72.2, Mini-5/31/00
Kristen Pitocco, 73.9, Mini-5/24/00
Jane Derderian, 78.3, Mini-5/31/00

400 int Hurdles
Michele Doody, 1:14.6h, USATF-NE, 6/17/00

800 meters
Julie Spolidoro, 2:20.8, Mini-5/24/00
Lauren Medici, 2:29.7, Twilight#3 6/3/00
Marcia Thomas, 2:31.90, Terrier 1/30/00
Megan Day, 2:33.28, Terrier 1/30/00
Megan Day, 2:36.72, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Courtney O’Connor, 2:37.2, Mini-5/24/00
Michelle Lang, 2:37.2, Mini-5/31/00
Sharon Benedict, 2:41.68, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Melisss Sullivan, 2:44.30, Twilight 6/10/00
Meg Mitchell, 2:49.59, Bridgewater 4/15/00

1500 meters
Megan Day, 5:03.38, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Christina Manolatou, 5:16.50, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Michelle Lang, 5:18,28, USATF-NE, 6/17/00
Sharon Benedict, 5:19.82, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Meg Mitchell, 5:23.83, Bridgewater 4/15/00

Mile
Julie Spolidoro, 4:58.1, Mini-5/24/00
Julie Spolidoro, 4:58.3, BU Dev 1/8/00
Christina Manolatou, 5:08.3, BU Dev 1/15/00
Christina Manolatou, 5:10.0, BU Dev 1/8/00
Christina Manolatou, 5:14.04, Terrier 1/30/00
Christina Manolatou, 5:14.3, BU Dev 12/26/99
Christina Monolatou, 5:19.03, GBTC 1/23/00
Maura McDonald, 5:19.29, Valentine 2/12/00
Maura McDonald, 5:23.65, GBTC 1/23/00
Lauren Medici, 5:24.51, Twilight#3 6/3/00
Jessica Blake, 5:25.4, Mini-5/24/00
Megan Day, 5:25.51, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Marcia Thomas, 5:30.70, GBTC 1/23/00
Megan Day, 5:30.71, GBTC 1/23/00
Christina Manolatou, 5:30.8, Mini-5/24/00
Megan Day, 5:31.84, Valentine 2/12/00
Marica Thomas, 5:34.1, BU Dev 1/15/00
Megan Day, 5:38.0, BU Dev 1/15/00
Marcia Thomas, 5:38.2, BU Dev 1/1/00
Meg Mitchell, 5:43, Somerville, 2/13/00
Meg Mitchell, 5:44.24, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Payal Perekh, 5:44.8, BU Dev 12/18/99
Megan Day, 5:45.0, BU Dev 1/8/00
Meg Mitchell, 5:45.8, BU Dev 1/1/00
Marica Thomas, 5:46.7. BU Dev 12/18/99

3000 meters
Julie Spolidoro, 9:54.6, BU Dev 12/18/99
Christina Manolatou, 9:56.31, USATF-NE 2/18/00
Christina Manolatou, 10:02.23, Valentine 2/12/00
Christina Manolatou, 10:07.2, BU Dev 1/8/00
Christina Manolatou, 10:11.70, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Christina Manolatou,10:16.45 GBTC 1/23/00
Christina Manolatou, 10:21, BU Dev 12/18/99
Maura McDonald, 10:24.49, Twilight #1 5/20/00
Maura McDonald, 10:30.89, USATF-NE, 6/17/00
Maura McDonald, 10:47.30, Terrier 1/30/00
Megan Day, 10:47.77, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Megan Day, 10:52.37, USATF-NE, 6/17/00
Sharon Benedict, 11:03.26, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Meg Mitchell, 11:18.29, Bridgewater 4/15/00
Marcia Thomas, 11:39.5, BU Dev 1/8/00
Melissa Harrison, 11:56.8, BU Dev 1/8/00

5000 meters
Julie Spolidoro, 16:29.54, Twilight#3 6/3/00
Christina Manolatou, 17:33.35, Snowflake 4/1/00
Christina Manolatou, 17:41.25,Twilight#3 6/3/00
Christina Manolatou, 17:53.48, Harvard 12/11/99
Jessica Blake, 18:01.64,Twilight#3 6/3/00
Maura McDonald, 18:07.15,Twilight#3 6/3/00
Maura McDonald, 18:14.94, Snowflake 4/1/00
Megan Day, 18:50.53, Twilight#3 6/3/00
Megan Day, 19:15.96, Snowflake 4/1/00

10,000 meters
Julie Spolidoro, 35:29.68, Twilight #2, 5/27/00
Christina Manolatou, 36:18.47, Twilight #2, 5/27/00
Jessia Blake, 37:26.44, Twilight #2, 5/27/00
Megan Day, 38.52.88, Twilight #2, 5/27/00
Sharon Benedict, 39:56.44, Snowflake 4/1/00

4×100 meter relay
51.19, Penn Relays, Putnam, Hobson, Baccas, Sullivan
51.91, Bridgewater 4/15/00, Putnam, Sullivan, Hobson, Baccas
55.54, USATF-NE, 6/17/00, Alexis, Sullivan, Pitocco, O’Connor

4×400 meter relay
4:10.99 Penn Relays, 4/29/00, Sullivan, Alexis, Baccas, Putnam
4:29.9h, USATF-NE, 6/17/00, Alexis, Doody, O’Connor, Sullivan
4×440 yard relay
4:24.35, Harvard 12/11/99 (Sun, 66.03, Dendy, 65.77, Baccas, 66.94, Van Rensberg)
4:31.98, GBTC 1/23/00 (Dendy, 66.66, Alxis, 64.57, Baccas, 66.92, Manolatou, 73.58)

Distance Medley Relay
Terrier 1/30/00, 12:37.92 (McDonald, 3:56, Alexis, 63, Thomas 2:30, Manolatou 5:07)
Valentine 2/12/00, 12:54.88 (McDonald, 4:01.71, Alexis, 62.22, Nguyen, 2:27.80, Manolatou, 5:23.15)
USATF-NE 2/18/00 12:10.22, Nguyen, Sullivan, Day, Manolatou (likely one lap short)