GBTC Indoor Track Performances, 2010-2011

GBTC Indoor Track Performances, 2010-2011

Compiled by Josh Seeherman

GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
2010-2011 Indoor Season Performance List

*indicates under existing record

Dudes

55m (Stan Egbor, 6.29, 2003)
Doug Caves, 6.66, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Christian Tirella, 6.81, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Wayne Burwell, 6.82, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Zach Traina, 6.83, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010

60m (Stan Egbor, 6.73, 2003)
Kyle Williams, 6.94, Dartmouth Relays 01/08/2011
Kyle Williams, 6.9h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Kyle Williams, 7.01, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Kyle Williams, 7.02, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Kyle Williams, 7.12, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Kyle Williams, 7.14, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Zach Traina, 7.31, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Zach Traina, 7.1h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Shawn Lawson, 7.23, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Alex Engel, 7.28, Harvard Open 12/11/2010
Shawn Lawson, 7.35, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Everad Samuels, 7.41, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11 (masters)

200m (Stan Egbor, 21.24 [indoors], 2003)
Kyle Williams, 21.79, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Kyle Williams, 21.85, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Kyle Williams, 21.9h, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Alex Engel, 22.16, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Alex Engel, 22.3h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Alex Engel, 22.44, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Zach Traina, 22.57, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Alex Engel, 22.63, Harvard Open 12/11/2010
Christian Tirella, 22.74, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Alex Engel, 22.74, RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011
Zach Traina, 22.82, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Zach Traina, 22.8h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Joe Brennan, 23.09, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Christian Tirella, 23.15, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Zach Traina, 23.15, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Christian Tirella, 23.16, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Shawn Lawson, 23.58, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Everad Samuels, 23.71, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011 (masters)
Shawn Lawson, 23.88, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
David Pietrantonio, 24.13, Harvard Open 12/11/2010
Nilton Gomes, 24.1h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Lee DeRosa, 24.80, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Sasa Suka, 25.15, Harvard Open 12/11/2010
Chris McConnell, 26.64, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010 (masters)
Mike Servizio, 27.80, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011 (masters)
Dan Kelly, 28.29, Harvard Open 12/11/2010 (masters)

400m (Kevin Russell, 48.36 [indoors], 1998)
*Alex Engel, 48.19, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
*Alex Engel, 48.28, Terrier Invite 01/29/2011
Alex Engle, 49.26, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Alex Engel, 49.45, RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011
Alex Engel, 49.5h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Christian Tirella, 50.14, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Christian Tirella, 50.69, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Christian Tirella, 50.72, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Joe Brennan, 50.90, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Joe Brennan, 51.21, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Joe Brennan, 51.49, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Dave Cahill, 51.80, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Kyle Williams, 51.88, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Dave Cahill, 52.02, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Dave Cahill, 52.11, RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011
Dave Cahill, 52.12, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Nilton Gomes, 52.1h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Nilton Gomes, 52.70, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Francis Shen, 54.36, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Chris McConnell, 58.70, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010 (masters)
Dan Kelly, 62.4h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010 (masters)

500m (Kevin Russell, 64.13, 1998)
Dave Cahill, 66.75, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Dave Cahill, 68.18, Harvard Open 12/11/2010

600m (Leo Dunn, 1:20.8, 1976)
Dave Cahill, 1:25.47, Tufts Stampede, 2/5/2011

800m (Keith Francis, 1:50.2, 1980)
Dave Cahill, 2:01.42, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Peter Jacques, 2:01.75, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Peter Jacques, 2:01.86, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Dave Cahill, 2:03.19, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Davw Cahill, 2:03.40, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Nilton Gomes, 2:03.66, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Dave Cahill, 2:03.88, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Caleb Evanter, 2:04.20, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Jim Watts, 2:10.15, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010 (masters)
Jim Watts, 2:12.60, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011 (masters)

1000m (Mark Tompkins, 2:27.54, 2000)
Matt Fortin, 2:38.27, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011

1500m (Ethan Crain, 3:49, 2001)

Mile (Jack McDonald, 4:00.9, 1974)
Matt Haringa, 4:27.36, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Rob Espinosa, 4:28.64, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Caleb Evanter, 4:29.01, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Matthew Fortin, 4:29.25, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Caleb Evanter, 4:29.26, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Matt Fortin, 4:30.25, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Matt Haringa, 4:30.62, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Caleb Evanter, 4:33.95, RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011
Eric Mendoza, 4:34.89, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Chris Lowe, 4:35.65, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Caleb Evanter, 4:36.2h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Junyong Pak, 4:38.23, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Jacob Barnett, 4:37.99, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Jacob Barnett, 4:38.50, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Chris Lowe, 4:40.63, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
John Raguin, 4:40.80, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Eric Mendoza, 4:41.70, Harvard Open 12/11/2010
Chris Lowe, 4:41.73, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Chris Lowe, 4:42.2h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
John Raguin, 4:42.58, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011 (masters)
John Raguin, 4:43.82, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011 (masters)
Bruce Davie, 4:44.47, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011 (masters)
Thomas Young, 4:44.51, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
John Raguin, 4:45.3h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010 (masters)
John Raguin, 4:47.16, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011 (masters)
Adam Greenspan, 4:48.19, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Adam Harder, 4:49.91, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11 (masters)
Adam Greenspan, 4:52.00, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Adam Harder, 4:53.96, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011 (masters)
Thomas Young, 4:54.34, Harvard Open 12/11/2010
Adam Harder, 4:59.25, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011 (masters)
Chris Poulos, 5:01.29, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Adam Greenspan, 5:01:98, Harvard Open 12/11/2010
Michael Shanahan, 5:10.97, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Tom Derderian, 5:57.12, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011 (masters)

3000m (Bruce Bickford, 8:04.0, 1980)
Brennan Bonner, 8:22.50, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Brennan Booner, 8:32.03, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Nate Freese, 8:44.50, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
David Bedoya, 8:48.78, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Nate Freese, 8:50.06, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
David Bedoya, 8:50.98, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Eric Mendoza, 8:51.94, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Ted Breen, 8:54.56, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Caleb Evanter, 8:56.37, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Matt Fortin, 8:57.2, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Matthew Haringa, 8:57.58, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Matt Haringa, 9:00.71, Tufts Invite I 1/15/2011
Eric Mendoza, 9:02.73, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Michael Cummings, 9:04.57, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Matt Fortin, 9:12.95, Tufts Invite I 1/15/2011
Chris Lowe, 9:14.24, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Bruce Davie, 9:20.41, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010 (masters)
Thomas Young, 9:20.68, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Bruce Davie, 9:30.16, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011 (masters)
Rich Heller, 9:30.53, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010 (masters)
John Blouin, 9:37.05, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
John Raguin, 9:39.73, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010 (masters)
Dan Hall, 9:48.87, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Chris Smith, 9:52.57, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Michael Guarascio, 9:54.90, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Michael Shanahan, 10:27.43, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Brian Hare, 10:59.13, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011 (masters)
Coach Tom Derderian, 11:34.44, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010 (masters)
Jonas Cox, 11:39.77, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011 (masters)
Coach Tom Derderian, 11:50.3h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010 (masters)

5000m (Alberto Salazar, 13:37, 1978)
Brendan Bonner, 14:33.76, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Ted Brenn, 15:12.14, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Matt Haringa, 15:14.28, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Ted Breen, 15:16.60, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Brendan Bonner, 15:20.69, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Ted Breen, 15:28.34, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Matt Haringa, 15:49.13, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Rob Espinosa, 15:54.33, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Chris Lowe, 16:09.96, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Junyong Pak, 16:12.25, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Caleb Evanter, 16:20.50, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
John Raguin, 17:03.25, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010 (masters)

55m Hurdles (Tom Mahan, 7.31, 1981)

60m Hurdles (Hector Cotto, 7.72, 2009)
Francis Shen, 9.06, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011

4×400 Relay (Cahill, Brennan, Tirella, Greigre, 3:17.70, 2009 [indoors])
Engel, Tirella, Brennan, Cahill, 3:20.67, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
3:29.88, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11

Distance Medley Relay (Ricciato, O’Brien, Rivera, McDonald, 9:51.2, 1976)

High Jump (Dan Olson, 2.15m, 2007)

Long Jump (Rob Tyson, 7.49m, 2005)
Doug Caves, 6.66m, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Terrance Young, 6.31m, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010

Triple Jump (Samyr Laine, 16.72m, 2009)
Terrance Young, 14.10m (46-3), Tufts Stampede, 2/5/2011
Terrance Young, 13.83m, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Terrance Young, 13.66m (4*4-9.75), RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011
Terrance Young, 13.48m, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Terrance Young, 12.89m, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010

Shotput (Richard Harrison, 17.81m, 2009)
Nate Hunter, 16.93m (55-6.5), USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11

35lb-Weight (Bill Haskell, 18.69m, 1979)

Dames

55m (Casey Taylor, 7.13, 2010)

60m (Geraldine Pillay, 7.38, 2002)
Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 7.84, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 7.85, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 7.85, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 7.86, Dartmouth Relays 01/08/2011

200m (Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 24.82 [indoors], 2008)
Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 24.97, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 25.41, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Dacia Taylor-Samuels, 25.89, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Christine Kloiber, 28.25, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Sarah Lawson, 29.31, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11 (masters)
Indu Conley, 29.37, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Indu Conley, 29.51, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Indu Conley, 29.66, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Sarah Lawson, 29.72, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011 (masters)

400m (Josette Pierre-Louis, 55.72, 2010)
Jessica Klett, 59.40, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Sara O’Brien, 61.15, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Indu Conley, 66.14, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Indu Conley, 66.33, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Indu Conley, 66.52, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Indu Conley, 70.44, RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011

500m (Caroline Occean, 76.43, 2006)
*Jessica Klett, 76.03, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011

600m (Christa Hutchinson, 1:49, 2008)
*Jessica Klett, 1:38.52, Tufts Stampede, 2/5/2011
*Victoria Barnaby, 1:43.89, Tufts Stampede, 2/5/2011

800m (Kat Warden, 2:09.64 [indoors], 2010)
Jessica Klett, 2:13.77, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Allison McCabe, 2:16.62, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Aly Millett, 2:16.85, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Allison McCabe, 2:17.3h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Allison McCabe, 2:17.47, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Jessica Klett, 2:17.75, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Jessica Klett, 2:19.21, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Jessica Klett 2:20.57, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Victoria Barnaby, 2:21.39, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Jessica Klett, 2:22.01, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Victoria Barnaby, 2:28.22, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Meagan DaSilva, 2:28.75, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Meagan DaSilva, 2:32.40, BU Mini Meet I 12/18/2010
Meagan DaSilva, 2:37.43, Tufts Stampede, 2/5/2011
Danielle Laurin, 2:43.62, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Joy Will, 2:51.80, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Allison Curran, 2:53.18, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011

1000m (Allison McCabe, 2:55.65, 2010)
Allison McCabe, 2:56.41, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Allison McCabe, 2:58.20, Tufts Stampede, 2/5/2011
Victoria Barnaby, 3:07.07, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Emily Ricketson, 3:07.99, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Joy Will, 3:38.03, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011

Mile (Allison McCabe, 4:55.38, 2007)
*Allison McCabe, 4:53.35, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Allison McCabe, 5:01.31, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Allison McCabe, 5:02.09, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Emily Ricketson, 5:19.08, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Emily Ricketson, 5:19.6h, BU Mini Meet II 12/26/2010
Emily Ricketson, 5:22.73, RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011
Emily Ricketson, 5:25.25, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Katie Bash, 5:33.85, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Emily Raymond, 5:38.29, RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011
Danielle Laurin, 5:53.49, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Danielle Laurin, 5:56.0, SMAC All-Comers 01/9/2011
Joy Will, 6:09.01, RCC All-Comers 01/8/2011
Abby McCabe, 6:10.16, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011
Joy Will, 6:11.45, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Joy Will, 6:12.49, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Joy Will, 6:36.16, BU Mini Meet III 01/2/2011

3000m (Sara Donahue, 9:48.20, 2009)
Alicia Freese, 9:49.87, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Amelia Landberg, 10:09.20, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Jennifer Lee, 10:26.16, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Allison McCabe, 10:26.66, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Medena Knespl, 10:33.19, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Anna Novick, 10:33.25, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Jenny Gardynski, 10:33.26, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Katie Famous, 10:48.21, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Medena Knespl, 10:57.21, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Medena Knespl, 10:51.18, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Medena Knespl, 11:01.09, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Danielle Laurin, 11:22.08, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Danielle Laurin, 11:31.53, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Kathryn Fobert, 12:01.85, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011

5000m (Sara Donahue, 16:44.26 [indoors], 2009)
Sara Donahue, 17:16.64, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Amelia Landberg, 17:43.19, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Anna Novick, 18:02.49, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11
Anna Novick, 18:09.51, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Gretchen Chick, 17:28.67, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Anna Novick, 18:27.21, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Scarlett Graham, 18:43.57, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010
Kate Klim, 18:46.46, Jay Carisella Invite 12/4/2010

60m Hurdles (Tiana Riel, 8.85, 2009)

4×400 (Nelson, Woolley, Fletcher, Pierre-Louis, 3:55.84, 2010)
4:13.00, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11

DMR (Lee, O’Brien, Occean, McCabe, 11:41, 2008)
Millett, O’Brien, Klett, McCabe, 11:48.92, Valentine Invite 2/12-13/11 (3:36, 60, 2:17, 4:54)
Millett, Barnaby, Klett, McCabe, 11:57.19, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Landberg, DaSilva, Ricketson, Raymond, 12:50.43, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011
Laurin, Morgan, Torkelson, Gardynski, 13:46.15, Terrier Invite 1/28/2011

High Jump (Jennifer Harlow, 1.78m, 2010)
Jennifer Harlow, 1.68m (5-6), USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11
Jennifer Harlow, 1.67m, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011

Long Jump (Sherita Williams, 6.36m, 2007)

Triple Jump (Sherita Williams, 13.52m, 2006)

Shotput (Lisa Wilson, 13.39m, 2009)
Stacey Connor, 12.51m, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Stacey Connor, 12.25m, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11

20-lb Weight (Anne Baker, 16.78m, 2007)
Stacey Connor, 13.63m, GBTC Invite 01/23/2011
Stacey Connor, 12.22m, USATF-NE Champs 2/21/11