GBTC Indoor Track Performances, 2003-2004

GBTC Indoor Track Performances, 2003-2004

Compiled by Josh Seeherman

This is a list of indoor track performances by runners representing the club in indoor meets during the 2003-2004 year. The name of each event is followed by the club indoor record for that event on the same line, and then the club performances on following lines. The list is maintained by Josh Seeherman.

1: results in tenths are hand-timed
2: * indicates better than previous club record
3: for the 200, 400, & 4×400 indoor records are given
–Josh Seeherman

DAMES
55m (Danielle Hamlett – 7.60, Tufts Youth Invite 2003)
*Imo Akpan, 7.40, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Kisha Carman, 7.95, BU Valentine Invite 2-14-04 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 7.99, Tufts Invitational III 2-7-04 (masters)

60m (Geraldine Pillay – 7.38, GBTC Invite 2002)
Imo Akpan, 7.81, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Imo Akpan, 8.13, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Sarah Lawson, 8.31, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 8.49, USATF New England 2-22-03 (masters)
Kisha Carman, 8.61, USATF New England 2-22-03 (masters)

200m (Catherine Regan – 25.88, BU Valentine 2003)
Catherine Regan, 26.18, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-03
Catherine Regan, 26.41, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Imo Akpan, 26.73, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Imo Akpan, 27.26, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Sarah Lawson, 27.43, BU Valentine Invite 2-14-04 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 27.5, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 27.69, Terrier Classic 1-31-04(masters)
Sarah Lawson, 28.03, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 28.09, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 28.09, USATF New England 2-22-03 (masters)
Sarah Lawson, 28.11, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04 (masters)
Christine Kloiber, 28.25, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Christine Kloiber, 28.5, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Kisha Carman, 29.73, USATF New England 2-22-03 (masters)
Meacie Fairfax, 30.49, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03

400m (Catherine Regan – 57.60, BU Valentine 2003)
Imo Akpan, 57.93, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Catherine Regan, 58.22, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Catherine Regan, 58.36, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Catherine Regan, 59.30, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Sarah Lawson, 63.58, BU Valentine Invite 2-14-04
Alex Merceron, 66.50, USATF New England 2-22-03
Katherine Robsky, 67.00, USATF New England 2-22-03

800m (Joanie Bohlke – 2:10.74, BU Valentine 2003)
Joanie Bohlke, 2:11.00, USATF New England 2-22-03
Joanie Bohlke, 2:11.49, Armory Track Invite 2-14-04
Joanie Bohlke, 2:11.53, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Joanie Bohlke, 2:12.37, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Catherine Regan, 2:13.09, USATF New England 2-22-03
Catherine Regan, 2:13.35, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Catherine Regan, 2:15.13, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Joanie Bohlke, 2:15.6, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Sloan Siegrist, 2:19.18, Terrier Classic 1-31-04 (Guam National Record)
Catherine Regan, 2:20.0, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Sloan Siegrist, 2:20.41, USATF New England 2-22-03
Sloan Siegrist, 2:20.99, BU Valentive Meet 2-14-04
Sloan Siegrist, 2:24.32, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Sloan Siegrist, 2:24.63, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Michelle Lang, 2:36.1, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Arielle Slam, 2:50.6, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Arielle Slam, 2:56.24, MIT Six-Way 1-31-04

1500m (Julie Spolidoro – 4:35.35, Northeastern Twilight 2000)
Christy Bonstelle, 5:28.28, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04

Mile (Sherry Roberts – 4:57, GBTC Invite 1987)
Joanie Bohlke, 5:05.84, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Marguerite DoRosario, 5:12.2 BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-03
Marguerite DoRosario, 5:16.90, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Sloan Siegrist, 5:16.9, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Jessica Blake, 5:21.4, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Jessica Blake, 5:21.67, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Amanda LaBelle, 5:24.0, USATF New England 2-22-03
Lynn Johnson, 5:24.94, BU Valentine Invite 2-14-04
Jessica Blake, 5:28.59, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Yarrow Moench, 5:30.11, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Sloan Siegrist, 5:32.30, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Katie Wasilenko, 5:32.38, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Michelle Lang, 5:32.5, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Meagan Chaggaris, 5:34.67, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Katie Wasilenko, 5:40.93, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Michelle Lang, 5:43.03, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Meagan Chaggaris, 5:45.26, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Meagan Chaggaris, 5:51.84, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Christy Bonstelle, 5:52.25, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Margaret Bradley, 5:53.09, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Katie Fobert, 6:06.85, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Katie Carda, 6:14.28, MIT Six-Way 1-31-04
Arielle Slam, 6:22.85, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Arielle Slam, 6:25.55, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04

3000m (Julie Spolidoro – 9:54.6 BU All-Comers 1999)
Jessica Blake, 10:24.3, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Jessica Blake, 10:26.74, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Jessica Blake, 10:30.79, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Joanie Bohlke, 10:34.53, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Amanda LaBelle, 10:39.67, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Amanda LaBelle, 10:39.89, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Marguerite DoRosario, 10:40.74, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Jessica Blake, 10:42.74, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Sloan Siegrist, 10:49.48, BU All-Comers Meet I, 12-20-03
Meagan Chaggaris, 10:50.31, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Jen Boudreau, 10:50.77, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Yarrow Moench, 10:51.44, St. Lawrence Invite, 1-18-04
Amanda LaBelle, 10:52.01, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Meagan Chaggaris, 10:52.73, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Jen Boudreau, 10:56.47, MIT Six-Way 1-31-04
Amanda LaBelle, 10:58.07, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Margaret Bradley, 10:58.84, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Amanda LaBelle, 11:03.57, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Katie Wasilenko, 11:12.37, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Katie Fobert, 11:16.6, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Meagan Chaggaris, 11:20.03, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Michelle Lang, 11:23.09, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Michelle Lang, 11:26.10, MIT Six-Way 1-31-04
Katie Fobert, 11:30.27, USATF New England 2-22-03
Christy Bonstelle, 11:33.53, USATF New England 2-22-03
Katie Fobert, 11:37.04, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Christy Bonstelle, 11:37.91, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Christy Bonstelle, 11:42.76, Dartmouth Relays 1-9-04
Michelle Lang, 11:43.03, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Christy Bonstelle, 11:52.84, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03

5000m (Julie Spolidoro – 16:29.54 Northeastern Twilight 1999)
Meagan Chaggaris, 18:29.52, USATF New England 2-22-03
Lynn Johnson, 18:34.69, USATF New England 2-22-03
Michelle Lang, 19:26.88, USATF New England 2-22-03

Lou’s 4xMile 1-4-04. contested at the conclusion of the BU All-Comers
Blake, LaBelle, Bonstelle, Siegrist, 22:45.03 (5:24, 5:45, 6:05, 5:31)

4×400 relay (Subin, Gradhand, Makarewicz, Bohlke – 4:03.06y, USATF-NE 2003)
Regan, Siegrist, Akpan, Bohlke, 4:04.63 (59.9, 64.4, 59.7, 60.6), GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Lawson, Siegrist, Merceron, Regan 4:19.74 (65.8, 65.1, 67.4, 61.4) USATF New England 2-22-03

DMR (Subin, Regan, Gradhand, Bohlke – 12:09, US Indoor Nationals 2003)
Siegrist, Merceron, Lang, Wasilenko, 13:09.21 (3:48, 66, 2:34, 5:40), BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Lyons, Robsky, Famous, LaBelle, 13:42.08 (2:36, 68, 4:18, 5:39) USATF New England 2-22-03

Admittedly, the USATF relays were not spectacular time-wise, but they were important points-wise.
The 6 points scored enabled the ladies to secure another USATF Indoor title. The 4×400 was
run unopposed, in the men’s heat.

Triple Jump (Sarah Kinnamon – 10.29m, Bay State Games 2002)
Valerie Jackson, 8.84m (29-0), USATF New England 2-22-03

DUDES
55m (Stanley Egbor – 6.29, Dartmouth Relays 2003)
Stanley Egbor, 6.54, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Wayne Burwell, 6.59, Tufts Invitational I, 1-17-04
Wayne Burwell, 6.60, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Jason Jackson, 6.63, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Jon Manosh, 6.76, Northeastern Husky Carnival 12-6-2003
Jon Manosh, 6.79, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah, 6.86, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah, 6.88, Northeastern Husky Carnival 12-6-2003
Jon Manosh, 6.89, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah, 6.90, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04

Wayne Burwell, 6.0h, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Jason Jackson, 6.2h, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
(hand times in the dash are quite, uh, suspect – they did go 1-2 however)

60m (Stanley Egbor – 6.73, GBTC Invite 2003)
Stanley Egbor, 6.84, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Wayne Burwell, 6.94, USATF New England 2-22-03
Wayne Burwell, 6.99, Dartmouth Relays, 1-11-04
Wayne Burwell, 7.04, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Jason Jackson, 7.12, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Steve Jones, 7.12, USATF New England 2-22-03
Jon Manosh, 7.14, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah, USATF New England 2-22-03
Jon Manosh, 7.36, USATF New England 2-22-03
Aaron Goodrum, 7.67, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04

200m (Stanley Egbor – 21.24, GBTC Invite 2003)
Stanley Egbor, 22.0h, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Jason Jackson, 22.32, USATF New England 2-22-03
Wayne Burwell, 22.44, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Jason Jackson, 22.55, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Wayne Burwell, 23.03, Tufts Invitational I, 1-17-04
Jon Manosh, 23.17, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Jon Manosh, 23.25, USATF New England 2-22-03
Matt Collins, 23.27, USATF New England 2-22-03
Coach Dave “Insomnia” Callum, 23.34, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah, 23.54, USATF New England 2-22-03
Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah, 23.55, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Coach Dave “Insomnia” Callum, 23.72, USATF New England 2-22-03
Coach Dave “Insomnia” Callum, 23.95, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah, 24.21, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Toney Mulholland, 25.15, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04 (masters)
Nasser Sharara, 28.03, USATF New England 2-22-03 (masters)

400m (Kevin Russell – 48.36, GBTC Invite 1997)
Sekou Dilday, 49.24, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Sekou Dilday, 49.44, USATF New England 2-22-03
Wayne Burwell, 49.64, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Sekou Dilday, 49.90, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Dave Cahill, 50.17, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Dave Cahill, 50.1, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Andie Colon, 50.40, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Wayne Burwell, 50.41, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Dave Cahill, 50.50, USATF New England 2-22-03
Dave Cahill, 50.54, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Stanley Egbor, 50.87, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Dave Cahill, 50.75, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Francis Shen, 51.14, USATF New England 2-22-03
Andie Colon, 51.32, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Coach Dave “Insomnia” Callum, 52.51, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Coach Dave “Insomnia” Callum, 53.31, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Coach Dave “Insomnia” Callum, 53.41, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Toney Mulholland, 54.20, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03 (masters)
Wayne Chan, 54.37, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Wayne Chan, 55.05, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Toney Mulholland, 55.53, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04 (masters)
Toney Mulholland, 56.29, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04 (masters)
Toney Mulholland, 56.33, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03 (masters)
Gary Snyder, 65.54, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03 (masters)

500m (Kevin Russell – 64.13, BU Valentine 1998)
Francis Shen, 65.82, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Francis Shen, 67.05, Northeastern Husky Carnival 12-6-2003
Coach Dave “Insomnia” Callum, 69.42, Northeastern Husky Carnival 12-6-2003

600m (Leo Dunn – 1:13.0y, Dartmouth Relays 1976 = 1:20.6)
Sekou Dilday, 1:22.5, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Andie Colon, 1:22.93, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Dave Cahill, 1:24.20, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Dana Bellows, 1:24.61, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Josh Seeherman, 1:27.17, Tufts Invitational I 1-17-04
Aaron Binkley, 1:27.27, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Josh Seeherman, 1:27.45, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Francis Shen, 1:29.20, Brandeis Invitational 1-17-06
Coach Dave “Insomnia” Callum, 1:29.31, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Adam Cerutti, 1:29.86, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04

800m (Aaron Brinsko – 1:51.64, Can Am 2001)
Chris Simpson, 1:54.58, USATF New England 2-22-03
Chris Simpson, 1:56.38, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Andie Colon, 1:56.39, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Andie Colon, 1:56.81, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Andie Colon, 1:56.95, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Dana Bellows, 1:58.63, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Dave Cahill, 1:58.85, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Dana Bellows, 1:59.44, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Dana Bellows, 1:59.72, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-03
Dave Cahill, 2:00.00, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Josh Seeherman, 2:01.90, Tufts Stampede Invite 2-14-04
Josh Seeherman, 2:02.51, USATF New England 2-22-03
Josh Seeherman, 2:03.3, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Dave Cahill, 2:04.06, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Sarad Tomlinson, 2:04.54, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Chris Simpson, 2:04.6, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Adam Cerutti, 2:05.55, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Dana Bellows, 2:05.97, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Francis Shen, 2:06.42, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Josh Seeherman, 2:07.11, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Adam Cerutti, 2:07.3, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Aaron Binkley, 2:10.09, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Bruce Davie, 2:10.22, USATF New England 2-22-03
Bill Newsham, 2:11.28, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Boi Riini, 2:11.51, USATF New England 2-22-03
Bob Bates, 2:11.95, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Bob Bates, 2:12.9, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04

1000m (Mark Tompkins – 2:27.54, BU Valentine 2000)
Chris Simpson, 2:33.85, Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
Josh Seeherman, 2:47.12, Northeastern Husky Carnival 12-6-03

1500m (Ethan Crain – 3:49, Northeastern Twilight 1999)
Steve Pasche, 4:04.36, St. Lawrence Open 1-17-04
Bruce Davie, 4:19.89, Dartmouth Relays 1-9-04 (masters)

Mile (Jack McDonald – 4:00.9, Dartmouth Relays 1974)
Ryan Kerrigan, 4:20.1, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Ryan Kerrigan, 4:21.80, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Ryan Kerrigan, 4:28.25, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
John Blouin, 4:29.88, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:29.98, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Dana Bellows, 4:30.11, USATF New England 2-22-03
Jay Slowik, 4:30.41, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Jay Slowik, 4:32.39, USATF New England 2-22-03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:33.37, USATF New England 2-22-03
Dana Bellows, 4:36.12, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:36.1, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
John Blouin, 4:39.64, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Chris Simpson, 4:39.7, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Bruce Davie, 4:39.91, Terrier Classic 1-31-04 (masters)
Bruce Davie, 4:41.31, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04 (masters)
Bruce Davie, 4:41.71, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03 (masters)
Bruce Davie, 4:42.74, USATF New England 2-22-03 (masters)
Chris Coxen, 4:42.90, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Chris Coxen, 4:43.0, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Bryan Doldt, 4:43.79, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Bryan Doldt, 4:47.26, USATF New England 2-22-03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:48.10, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Adam Cerutti, 4:51.58, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Adam Cerutti, 4:54.50, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Bill Newsham, 4:59.1, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Colin McArdle, 5:09.27, USATF New England 2-22-03
Colin McArdle, 5:10.16, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Francis Shen, 5:19.79, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:19.93, USATF New England 2-22-03
Ted Charrette, 5:27.96, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:30.30, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:30.87, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Ted Charrette, 5:35.35, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Brian Hare, 5:36.25, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-11-03
Ted Charrette, 5:42.58, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Joel Bargmann, 5:46.03, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03 (masters)
Joe Doldt, 5:47.1, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:48.37, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03 (masters)

3000m (Bruce Bickford – 8:04, Dartmouth Relays 1980)
Marzuki Stevens, 8:37.16, USATF New England 2-22-03
Marzuki Stevens, 8:40.86, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Steve Pasche, 8:44.99, Dartmouth Relays 1-11-04
J.R. Cruz, 8:45.74, Tufts Stampede Invite 2-14-04
Jay Slowik, 8:52.87, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
John Blouin, 8:56.63, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Ryan Kerrigan, 9:04.98, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
John Blouin, 9:07.78, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Dana Bellows, 9:15.05, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Dana Bellows, 9:23.87, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Sarad Tomlinson, 9:30.36, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Mike Connelly, 9:33.36, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Mike Connelly, 9:39.93, USATF New England 2-22-03
Brian Doldt, 9:43.3, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Bruce Davie, 9:44.36, Dartmouth Relays 1-9-03 (masters)
Bill Newsham, 9:48.9, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Bill Newsham, 9:57.24, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-03
Justin Drechsler, 9:59.46, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Bill Newsham, 10:04.34, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 10:42.2, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Ted Charrette, 10:42.5, BU All-Comers Meet IV 1-11-04
Ted Charrette, 10:49.11, BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 10:53.94, BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03 (masters)
Ted Charrette, 10:55.0, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Joel Bargmann, 10:59.10, BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03

5000m (Alberto Salazar – 13:37, NEAC Championships 1978)
J.R. Cruz, 15:06.95, USATF New England 2-22-03
Steve Pasche, 15:23.11, USATF New England 2-22-03
John Blouin, 16:09.19, USATF New England 2-22-03
Kit Wells, 16:29.40, USATF New England 2-22-03
Martin Wesolowski, 16:51.87, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Martin Wesolowski, 16:58.94, Dartmouth Relays, 1-11-04

55m Hurdles (Tom Mahan – 7.31, NEAC Championships 1981)
Francis Shen, 7.93, Brandeis Invitational 1-17-04
Francis Shen, 8.04, Northeastern Husky Carnival 12-6-2003
Francis Shen, 8.10, Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Matt Collins, 8.16, BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04

60m Hurdles (Hassan Wajd – 8.32, USATF New England 2003)
Francis Shen, 8.45, USATF New England 2-22-03
Matt Collins, 8.57, USATF New England 2-22-03
Francis Shen, 8.59, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Francis Shen, 8.62, Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Jerry Skinner, 8.79, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04

4×400 (Collins, Cahill, Reynolds, Dilday – 3:18.75, Terrier Classic 2001)
Cahill, Shen, Colon, Dilday, 3:20.43y, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04 (50.4, 50.5, 50.1, 49.4)
Cahill, Colon, Shen, Dilday, 3:21.28y, USATF New England 2-22-03 (51.0, 49.8, 50.8, 49.6)
Cahill, Chan, Shen, Sarkodie-Mensah, 3:35.73 Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
Sarkodie-Mensah, Short, Jones, Callum, 3:41.79 (first timers relay) Husky Invite 12-06-03 (54.3, 58.8, 55.2, 53.4)

4×800 (Nichols, Demers, Francis, Puckerin – 7:26.79, Astrodome Invitational, 1980)
Simpson, Slowik, Seeherman, Cerutti, 8:18.95y, GBTC Invitational 1-18-04

DMR (Demers, Strang, Doyle, Meyer – 9:54.9y, Unknown 1980)
Tomlinson, Collins, Kerrigan, Simpson, 10:44.52, USATF New England 2-22-03 (2:05, 52, 3:12, 4:34)
Lou’s 4xMile 1-4-04. contested at the conclusion of the BU All-Comers
Davie, Bellows, Blouin, Kerrigan 18:54.87 (4:44, 4:53, 4:48, 4:29)

High Jump (Mel Embree & Eric Lammi – 2.14m, unknown 1980)
Adrian Shears, 2.13 (6-11.75), GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Adrian Shears, 2.09 (6-10.25), BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Adrian Shears, 2.03 (6-08.00), Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Adrian Shears, 1.98 (6-06.00), USATF New England 2-22-03
Sean Earle, 1.88 (6-02.00), USATF New England 2-22-03

Triple Jump (Fred Brooks – 15.32m, NEAC Championship 1981)
Raheim Greenridge, 14.63 (48-0.0), USATF New England 2-22-03

Pole Vault (Bill McCombie – 4.72m, GBTC Invitational 1974)
*Chris Westfield, 4.88 (16-0), Tufts Invitational III 2-07-04
*Chris Westfield, 4.80 (15-9), Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
*Chris Westfield, 4.73 (15-6.25), Terrier Classic 1-31-04
*Chris Westfield, 4.73 (15-6.25), Dartmouth Relays, 1-11-04
*Chris Westfield, 4.73 (15-6.25), BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04
Chris Westfield, 4.72 (15-6), BU All-Comers Meet II 12-27-03
Chris Westfield, 4.60 (15-1), BU All-Comers Meet III 1-04-04
Chris Westfield, 4.60 (15-1), GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Chris Westfield, 4.57 (15-0), Northeastern Husky Carnival 12-6-2003
Chris Westfield, 4.57 (15-0), BU All-Comers Meet I 12-20-03
Eric Abel, 4.45 (14-7.25), GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
Russ VerSteeg, 3.35 (11-0), USATF Masters Championships, 1-11-04 (masters)
Russ VerSteeg, 3.20 (10-6), Brown Invitational 12-23-03 (masters)
Russ VerSteeg, 3.20 (10-6), Brown All-Comers Meet 1-6-04
Deke Conklin, 2.89 (9-6), Dartmouth Relays 1-9-04 (masters)

Long Jump (Jeff Soderquist – 7.42m, Bay State Games 2001)
Ricardo Coleman, 6.88 (22-7), BU Valentine Meet 2-14-04

35-lb Weight (Bill Haskell – 18.69m, Dartmouth Relays 1979)
James Lemieux, 14.05 (46-1.25), USATF New England 2-22-03
James Lemieux, 13.26 (43-6), GBTC Invitational 1-18-04
James Lemieux, 13.19 (43-3), Harvard Invitational 12-13-03
James Lemieux, 13.10 (42-11), Terrier Classic 1-31-04
Kevin Watrous, 11.61 (38-1.25), USATF New England 2-22-03