GBTC Indoor Track Performances, 2002-2003

GBTC Indoor Track Performances, 2002-2003

Compiled by Josh Seeherman

This is a list of indoor track performances by runners representing the club in indoor meets during the 2002-2003 year. The name of each event is followed by the club indoor record for that event on the same line, and then the club performances on following lines. The list is maintained by Josh Seeherman.

Greater Boston Track Club
Indoor Season 2002-3
* indicates club record
note: one decimal = hand time

MEN
55 (6.29y – Onye Amaechi, 1980 Dartmouth Relays)
*Stanley Egbor, 6.29, Dartmouth Relays, 1-11-02
Stanley Egbor, 6.30, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Stanley Egbor, 6.34, Tufts Invitational III, 2-8-03
Jeff Soderquist, 6.80, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Tony Mulholland, 7.38, Brown/NE Masters Champs, 1-12-03

Note:  Stanley Egbor holds the record because 60 yards is slightly shorter than 55 meters. (60y = 54.86m)

60 (6.84 – Johann Jack, 2001 New Balance Invite)
*Stanley Egbor, 6.73, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
*Stanley Egbor, 6.82, Harvard Invitational, 12-14-02
Stanley Egbor, 6.85, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
M. Andy Barrie, 6.96, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Wayne Burwell, 7.04, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Hercules Collins, 7.15, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Jeff Soderquist, 7.32, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Jeff Soderquist, 7.34, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03

55 HH (7.31, Tom Mahan – 1981 NEAC Championship)
Doug Heulitt, 8.04, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03

60 HH (8.58, Matt Collins – 2001 GBTC Invitational)
*Hassan Wajd, 8.32, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
*Doug Heulitt, 8.50, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
*Hercules Collins, 8.50, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Art Henson, 8.58, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Ryan Cox, 8.84, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-02

200 (21.61 [indoors] – Stanley Egbor, 2002 USATF New England)
*Stanley Egbor, 21.24, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
*Stanley Egbor, 21.60, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02 (indoor record)
Stanley Egbor, 21.68, Harvard Invitational, 12-14-02
Stanley Egbor, 21.83, Adidas Boston Indoor Games, 2-1-03
Stanley Egbor, 21.84, Tufts Invitational III, 2-8-03
Stanley Egbor, 21.89, Brandeis Invitational, 1-12-03
The Insomniac, Coach Dave Callum, 23.25, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Dave Cahill, 23.47, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Dave Cahill, 23.3, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Terry O’Neill, 24.29, Harvard Invitational, 12-14-02
Jason Pollutro, 24.70, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Steve Kwiat, 24.78, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Bogdan Korniyasov, 25.01, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Coach “Animal” Brian Moore, 25.11, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03 (ouch, hamstring)
Coach “Animal” Brian Moore, 25.0, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Jason Pollutro, 25.34, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Coach “Animal” Brian Moore, 25.34, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Ismet Kaya, 25.53, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Ismet Kaya, 25.65, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Chris Coxen, 25.94, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Rick Pierce, 28.06, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Rick Pierce, 28.86, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02

400 (48.36 – Kevin Russell, 1997 Commonwealth Invitational)
Dave Cahill, 50.33, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Dave Cahill, 50.48, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Dave Cahill, 50.64, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Dave Cahill, 50.88, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Dave Cahill, 51.02, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Dave Cahill, 51.11, Harvard Invitational, 12-14-02
Matt Orosz, 51.14, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Dave Cahill, 51.19, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Dave Cahill, 51.0, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Trey Gadbois, 51.76, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Josh Seeherman, 51.7, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Josh Seeherman, 51.89, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Jaimie Mantzel, 51.97, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Josh Seeherman, 52.04, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Josh Seeherman, 52.0, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Josh Seeherman, 52.33, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Kabir Edwards, 53.48, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Terry O’Neill, 53.4, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Steve Kwiat, 54.5, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Steve Kwiat, 54.76, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Bill Fash, 55.28, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Steve Kwiat, 55.39, Wheaton Invitational, 2-1-03
Ismet Kaya, 55.41, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Steve Kwiat, 55.70, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Jim Gibney, 56.0, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Chris Coxen, 56.70, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Steve Kwiat, 56.76, Harvard Invitational, 12-14-02
Marc Lefebrve, 56.99, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Chris Coxen, 57.0, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Tony Mulholland, 57.59, Brown/NE Masters Champs, 1-12-03
Ed Jones, 59.21, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Rick Pierce, 60.52, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03

500 (64.13 – Kevin Russell, 1997 BU Valentine Meet)
Chris Simpson, 66.59, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Dave Cahill, 68.14, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02

600 (?)
Dave Cahill, 1:24.93, Wheaton Invitational, 2-1-03
Josh Seeherman, 1:26.93, Wheaton Invitational, 2-1-03
Josh Seeherman, 1:27.01, Tufts Holiday Classic, 12-14-02

800 (1:51.64 – Aaron Brinsko, 2001 Can Am Series)
Chris Simpson, 1:55.05, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Chris Simpson, 1:55.20, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Chris Simpson, 1:55.42, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Chris Simpson, 1:57.92, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Dana Bellows, 1:58.48, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Dana Bellows, 1:59.04, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Chris Simpson, 1:59.12, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Blair Schaefer, 2:00.24, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Neil Wechsler, 2:00.99, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Dana Bellows, 2:01.12, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Blair Schaefer, 2:02.20, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Dana Bellows, 2:03.34, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Sarad Tomlinson, 2:03.60, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Neil Wechsler, 2:04.89, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Bill Newsham, 2:05.27, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Blair Schaefer, 2:08.09, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Dana Bellows, 2:08.46, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Dana Bellows, 2:09.3, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Sarad Tomlinson, 2:09.9, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Jim Pawlicki, 2:10.36, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Jon Ellis, 2:10.83, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Bill Newsham, 2:11.09, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Dan Garcia, 2:11.19, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Jon Ellis, 2:11.57, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Jim Pawlicki, 2:12.37, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Jon Ellis, 2:13.69, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Adam Buggia, 2:13.80, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Jon Ellis, 2:13.92, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Jon Ellis, 2:15.0, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Jon Ellis, 2:15.36, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Jim Pawlicki, 2:15.39, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Kit Wells, 2:16.31, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Adam Buggia, 2:16.78, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Josh Seeherman, 2:17.51, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Adam Buggia, 2:20.15, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03

1000 (?)
Bill Newsham, 2:43.14, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Joe Grand, 2:57.46, Terrier Classic Alumni 1000m, 1-25-03

1500 (3:49.1 – Ethan Crain, 1999 Northeastern Twilight Series)
Colin McArdle, 4:45.56, Dartmouth Relays (Masters), 1-11-03

Mile (4:00.9 – Jack McDonald, 1974 Dartmouth Relays)
Chris Simpson, 4:23.5, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Chris Simpson, 4:23.81, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Chris Simpson, 4:25.5, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Dennis Floyd, 4:30.67, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03 ?
Neil Wechsler, 4:31.18, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Jim Pawlicki, 4.32.51, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:33.66, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Dennis Floyd, 4:36.16, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Jim Pawlicki, 4:36.41, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Jim Pawlicki, 4:36.8, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Jim Pawlicki, 4:37.61, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Bill Newsham, 4:38.06, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:37.1, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:36.16, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Jim Pawlicki, 4:37.89, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Bill Newsham, 4:39.9, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Jim Pawlicki, 4:41.97, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Brian Doldt, 4:42.11, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Brian Doldt, 4:42.32, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Blair Schaefer, 4:44.15, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Ken Dinovo, 4:44.2, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Bill Newsham, 4:44.51, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Jim Pawlicki, 4:45.7, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Dan Garcia, 4:48.00, Harvard Invitational, 12-14-02
Blair Schaefer, 4:48.11, Harvard Invitational, 12-14-02
Ben Nephew, 4:48.34, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Ken Dinovo, 4:48.45, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
John Blouin, 4:49.4, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Matt Lyons, 4:49.70, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Sarad Tomlinson, 4:50.67, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Bill Newsham, 4:51.0, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Andy Rogovin, 4:51.36, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Andy Rogovin, 4:55.0, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Colin McArdle, 4:59.57, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Mike Urquiola, 5:05.72, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Colin McArdle, 5:01.74, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Jason Grillo, 5:03.78, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Brent Popadich, 5:05.6, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Mike Urquiola, 5:07.64, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Joe Grand, 5:07.73, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:16.6, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:25.1, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:29.5, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Brian Hare, 5:29.08, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Brian Hare, 5:29.71, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Joel Bergman, 5:37.4, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Joel Bergman, 5:36.90, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Guy Ross, 5:51.10, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 5:46.37, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Freddy Charrette, 7:03.2, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02 (munchkin)
Jackson Charrette, 7:44.1, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02 (munchkin)

3000 (8:04 – Bruce Bickford, 1980 Dartmouth Relays)
Marzuki Stevens, 8:47.49, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Ben Nephew, 9:11.00, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Ken Dinovo, 9:19.83, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Brian Doldt, 9:23.85, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Bill Newsham, 9:24.57, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Jim Pawlicki, 9:25.6, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Ben Nephew, 9:26.33, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Ken Dinovo, 9:31.70, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Ben Nephew, 9:41.02, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Matt Nolan, 9:50.87, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Noah Stuart, 9:51.61, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Mike Urquiola, 9:55.14, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Stanley Hu, 9:55.23, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Noah Kraut, 9:57.26, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Miles Brodie, 10:02.51, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Bill Newsham, 10:02.7, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Bill Newsham, 10:03.33, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Stanley Hu, 10:05.5, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Mike Urquiola, 10:05.9, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Colin McArdle, 10:06.80, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Jason Grillo, 10:21.10, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-02
Jason Grillo, 10:28.0, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Joe Grand, 10:29.15, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Brian Hare, 10:34.27, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Joel Bergman, 10:49.7, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Joel Bergman, 10:53.7, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-02
Ted Charrette, 11:00.0, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 11:02.7, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Ted Charrette, 11:05.3, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Ole Coach Tom Derderian, 11:32.3, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02

5000 (13:37 – Alberto Salazar, 1978 NEAC Championship)
Marzuki Stevens, 15:04.90, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
J.R. Cruz, 15:10.70, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Ben Nephew, 15:54.33, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Ben Nephew, 16:13.73, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
James Pawlicki, 16:20.07, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Bill Newsham, 16:37.35, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Matthew Lyons, 16:46.48, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02

4×400 (3:18.75 – 2001 Terrier Classic [Collins, Reynolds, Cahill, Dilday])
Cahill, Mantzel, Callum, Simpson, 3:27.25y, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03 (50.9, 52.7, 51.9, 51.7)
O’Neill, Callum, Seeherman, Cahill, 3:30.41y, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03 (53.6, 52.2, 52.5, 52.1)
Schaefer, O’Neill, Kwiat, Cahill, 3:36.16, Harvard Invitational, 12-14-02
Schaefer, O’Neill, Gibney, Cahill, 3:37.32, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02

4×800 (7:26.79 – 1980 Astrodome Invite [Nichols, Demers, Francis, Puckerin])
Simpson, Cahill, Tomlinson, Bellows, 8:14?, Verizon Millrose Games, 2-8-03
Bellows, Simpson, Schaefer, Fash, 8:21.10, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03 (2:04, 1:58, 2:09, 2:10)

DMR (9:54.9y – Unknown ? [Demers, Strang, Doyle, Meyer])
Simpson, Cahill, Bellows, Stevens, 10:10.69, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03 (3:06.3, 50.1, 1:57.5, 4:17.0)
Simpson, Cahill, Bellows, Stevens, 10:14.22, USATF Nationals, 3-2-03 (3:05.4, 49.7, 1:59.2, 4:19.9)
Simpson, Cahill, Bellows, Stevens, 10:27.74, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03 (3:14.5, 50.1, 2:00.2, 4:23.0)
Bellows, Seeherman, Schaefer, Pawlicki, 11:09.70, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03 (2:02.9, 52.9, 3:26.9, 4:47.2)

4×1600 (17:01y – Unknown ? [Graham, Doyle, Elliott, Meyer])
Doldt, Wells, Lyons, Nolan, 18:45.94, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03 (4:37, 4:37, 4:41, 4:49)

HJ (2.13m – 7-0, Mel Embree and Eric Lammi, unknown locations 1980)
Sean Earle, 2.00 (6-6.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Sean Kelley, 1.98 (6-6), GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Sean Kelley, 1.95 (6-4.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Trey Gadbois, 1.95 (6-4.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Sean Kelley, 1.91 (6-3.25), B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Art Henson, 1.90 (6-2.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Mark Reynolds, 1.90 (6-2.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Mark Lefebrve, 1.83 (6-0), Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Andrew Cowan, 1.80 (5-10.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Kabir Edwards, 1.75 (5-8.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03

LJ (7.42m – 24-4, Jeff Soderquist, Bay State Games 2000)
Jeff Soderquist, 6.77 (22-2.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Jeff Soderquist, 6.72 (22-0), Tufts Stampede, 2-15-03
Jeff Soderquist, 6.53 (21-5), Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Kabir Edwards, 6.07 (19-11.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Art Henson, 6.02 (19-9.0), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Andrew Cowan, 5.31 (17-5.25), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03

SP (17.24m – 50’6,” Steve Queen, unknown location 1980)
Chris Ferrara, 14.02 (46-0), Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Michael Bess, 10.39 (34-1.25), GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Bob Cedrone, 8.88 (29-1), Brown/NE Masters Champs, 1-12-03

35-lb WT (18.69m – 61’4,” Bill Haskell, Dartmouth Relays, 1979)
James Lemieux, 14.13 (46-4.75), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
James Lemieux, 14.01 (45-11), B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Bob Cedrone, 13.84 (45-05), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Bob Cedrone, 13.10 (42-10), Brown/NE Masters Champs, 1-12-03

PV (4.72m – 15’6,” Bill McCombie, GBTC Invitational, 1974)
Chris Westfield, 4.00 (13-1.50), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Deke Conklin, 2.90 (9-6.25), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03 (masters)
Deke Conklin, 2.90 (9-6.25), Dartmouth Relays (masters), 1-11-03

WOMEN

55 (7.60 – Danielle Hamlett, 2002 Tufts Youth Meet)
Sarah Lawson, 7.91, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Sarah Lawson, 8.11, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03

55 HH (8.50 – Anne Jennings, 1994 Alden Invitational)
Michelle Carrancho, 9.25, Wheaton Invitational, 2-1-03
Michelle Carrancho, 9.28, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03

60 HH (10.12 – Michelle Carrancho, 2002 USATF-NE Champs)
*Shaina Damm, 9.05, National Combined Championships (Pentathlon), 3-9-03
*Michelle Carrancho, 9.89, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03

60 (7.38 – Geraldine Pillay, 2001 GBTC Invitational)
Sarah Lawson, 8.53, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Sarah Lawson, 8.55, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03

200 (26.46 – Jennifer Marshall, 2001 Husky Indoor Carnival)
*Catherine Regan, 25.88, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
*Catherine Regan, 26.21, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Catherine Regan, 26.70, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Catherine Regan, 26.78, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Sarah Lawson, 27.63, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Sarah Lawson, 27.71, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Sarah Lawson, 27.83, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Sarah Lawson, 27.98, USATF Nationals Master Heat, 3-2-03
Sarah Lawson, 28.02, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Sarah Lawson, 28.10, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Sarah Lawson, 28.17, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Sarah Lawson, 28.0, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Sarah Lawson, 28.32, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Jennifer Regan, 28.42, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Jennifer Regan, 28.6, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02

400 (57.62 – Jennifer Marshall, 2001 Husky Indoor Carnival)
*Catherine Regan, 57.60, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Cheryl Makarewicz, 61.19, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Keely Subin, 62.91, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Cheryl Makarewicz, 62.97, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Sarah Lawson, 63.62, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Melissa Cunningham, 63.64, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Sarah Lawson, 63.74, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Sarah Lawson, 64.32, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03

500 (79.7 – Melissa Sullivan, 2000 B.U. Valentine Invitational)
*Cheryl Makarewicz, 79.27, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-14-03

800 (2:12.74 – Joan Bohlke, 2002 BU St. Valentine’s Meet)
*Joan Bohlke, 2:10.74, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Joan Bohlke, 2:13.91, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Joan Bohlke, 2:15.17, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Shaina Damm, 2:15.75, National Combined Championships (Pentathlon), 3-9-03
Joan Bohlke, 2:16.31, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:18.63, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:19.27, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:19.74, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Keely Subin, 2:20.79, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Melissa Cunningham, 2:21.44, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Keely Subin, 2:22.23, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Melissa Cunningham, 2:22.98, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Ulrike Gradhand, 2:23.35, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Melissa Cunningham, 2:23.41, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Keely Subin, 2:25.13, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Melissa Cunningham, 2:25.25, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Marguerite DoRosario, 2:25.7, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Marguerite DoRosario, 2:25.85, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Keely Subin, 2:26.67, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Melissa Cunningham, 2:27.5, B.U. All-Comers I, 12-21-02
Lauren Davis, 2:29.65, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Lauren Davis, 2:30.86, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Katie Wasilenko, 2:31.18, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Katie Wasilenko, 2:31.44, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Katie Wasilenko, 2:32.52, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Katie Wasilenko, 2:33.81, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-14-03
Amanda LaBelle, 2:40.17, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03

1000 (3:03.35, Marguerite DoRosario, 2002 St. Valentine’s Invite)
Katie Wasilenko, 3:12.12, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03

Mile (4:57 – Sherry Roberts, 1988 GBTC Invitational)
Joan Bohlke, 5:09.56, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Joan Bohlke, 5:14.6, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Marguerite DoRosario, 5:16.8, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Lynn Johnson, 5:22.51, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Marguerite DoRosario, 5:24.15, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Jessica Blake, 5:30.04, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Jessica Blake, 5:33.2, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Lynn Johnson, 5:33.3, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Sloan Siegrist, 5:34.00, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-14-03
Michelle Lang, 5:39.21, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Alison Guzman, 5:40.29, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-14-03
Michelle Lang, 5:41.82, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Michelle Lang, 5:52.75, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Katie Famous, 5:42.80, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Michelle Lang, 5:46.0, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-03
Mealani Nakamura, 5:51.19, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Mealani Nakamura, 5:52.20, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Sloan Siegrist, 5:56.88, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03

3000 (9:54.6 – Julie Spolidoro, 1999 B.U. All-Comers)
Lynn Johnson, 10:32.50, Wheaton Invitational, 2-1-03
Lynn Johnson, 10:34.77, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Jessica Blake, 10:35.13, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Lynn Johnson, 10:37.62, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Katie Famous, 10:43.43, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03
Lynn Johnson, 10:45.6, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Jessica Blake, 10:45.6, B.U. All-Comers II, 12-28-02
Jessica Blake, 10:51.3, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Katie Famous, 10:51.70, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Katie Famous, 11:01.5, B.U. All-Comers III, 1-4-03
Margaret Bradley, 11:22.33, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Alison Guzman, 11:32.72, GBTC Invitational, 1-19-03
Meghan Rooney, 12:01.51, B.U. All-Comers IV, 1-12-03

5000 (16:54 – Julie Spolidoro, 2000 Northeastern Twilight Series)
Lynn Johnson, 17:55.0, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Melissa Leier, 17:57.89, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02
Katie Famous, 18:20.57, B.U. Valentine Invitational, 2-15-03
Katie Famous, 18:28.49, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Katie Famous, 18:30.6, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Jessica Blake, 18:48.14, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03
Alison Guzman, 19:38, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Sloan Siegrist, 19:39, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Katie Wasilenko, 19:52.93, Husky Indoor Carnival 12-7-02

4×400 (4:09.0y – 1988 GBTC Invitational [Jankowski, Roberts, Leach, Kirsch])
*Subin, Gradhand, Makarewicz, Bohlke, 4:03.06y, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03 (62.2, 60.7, 61.2, 58.9)
*C. Regan, Subin, Cunningham, Bohlke, 4:05.32y, GBTC Invitational 1-19-03 (59.6, 63.2, 63.5, 59.0)

DMR (12:21.88 – 2002 St. Valentine’s Invite [Lang, Makarewicz, DoRosario, Bohlke])
*Subin, C. Regan, Gradhand, Bohlke, 12:09.35, USATF Nationals, 3-2-03 (3:51.2, 56.8, 2:17.4, 5:03.9)
Subin, C. Regan, Cunningham, DoRosario, 12:23.79, Terrier Classic, 1-25-03 (3:47.1, 57.8, 2:27.7, 5:11.2)
Cunningham, Lawson, Bradley, Wasilenko, 13:47.12, USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03 (2:31.1, 67.0, 4:33.1, 5:35.9)

HJ (1.68m – 5’6”, Anne Jennings, Unknown Location, 1994)
Shaina Damm, 1.60m (5-3), National Combined Championships (Pentathlon), 3-9-03
Erin Newman, 1.43m (4-8.25), GBTC Invitational 1-19-03

LJ (4.80 – 15’9″, Kourtney Trainor, 2002 USATF-CT Champs)
*Shaina Damm, 5.68m (18-7.75), National Combined Championships (Pentathlon), 3-9-03
*Ulrike Gradhand, 5.19m (17-00.50), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Michelle Carrancho, 4.43m (14-06.50), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03

TJ (10.29 – 33’9.5″, Sara Kinnamon, 2002 USATF-NE Champs)
Michelle Carrancho, 9.51m (31-2.50), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03

SP (12.51 – 41’0″, Princess Imoukhuede, 2002 USATF-CT Champs)
*Shaina Damm, 12.62m (41’5″), National Combined Championships (Pentathlon), 3-9-03
Melissa Cunningham, 7.04m (23-1.25), USATF-NE Champs, 2-23-03
Melissa openly admitted she hadn’t thrown the shot since high school, but was just trying to score some points at USATF New Englands.  It worked, she scored 5 in the shot, and the ladies won by 5 overall.