Greater Boston XC Invitational

Topsfield, MA
October 1, 2011

Men 8K Overall

                     Topsfield Cross Country Festival
                         Greater Boston Track Club
                                  8K Men
          Bradley Palmer State Park  October 1,2011     10:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place TmPl No.  Name               Club                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ====================== ===== =====
    1         3 Justin Lutz        BAA                    25:21  5:06
    2        15 Nate Jenkins       Saucony                25:25  5:07
    3    1   39 Jason Ayr          GBTC                   26:45  5:23
    4    2   38 Ted Breen          GBTC                   27:17  5:30
    5    3   36 Xaviour Walker     GBTC                   27:30  5:32
    6    4   37 Chris Hine         GBTC                   27:38  5:34
    7        11 Kevin Tilton       CMS                    27:49  5:36
    8    5   65 TJ Unger           HFC Striders           27:59  5:38
    9    6   58 Lee Danforth       HFC Striders           28:02  5:39
   10    7   40 Eric Mendoza       GBTC                   28:06  5:40
   11    8   48 Ben Wheatley       GBTC                   28:12  5:41
   12    9   46 Junyong Pak        GBTC                   28:13  5:41
   13        50 Matthew Germain    Sisu Project           28:15  5:41
   14   10   56 Jason Cakouros     HFC Striders           28:19  5:42
   15         5 James Pawlicki     CMS                    28:27  5:44
   16   11   63 Mark McDermott     HFC Striders           28:33  5:45
   17        34 Adam Greespan      GBTC                   29:10  5:52
   18        35 Ryan Irwin         GBTC                   29:28  5:56
   19   12   62 Brendan Lynch      HFC Striders           29:41  5:59
   20        44 Dan Hall           GBTC                   30:25  6:07
   21   13   64 Michael Mezejewski HFC Striders           30:59  6:14
   22   14   66 Thomas Vossen      HFC Striders           31:25  6:20
   23        52 Larry Fowle        Sisu Project           31:35  6:22
   24        12 Kevin Cordaro      Flying Jackalope Track 32:08  6:28
   25        57 Chris Canning      HFC Striders           32:25  6:32
   26        10 Bill Newsham       GCS                    33:43  6:47
   27        53 Dan Atkinson       HFC Striders           33:51  6:49
   28        45 Ken Ross           GBTC                   33:54  6:50
   29        41 Bruce Bond         GBTC                   34:17  6:54
   30         1 Dirk VandePol      Asics Aggies           34:43  6:59
   31        18 W.F. Newhall       Springfield Track Club 35:08  7:05
   32        43 Tom Derderian      GBTC                   35:35  7:10
   33        47 Joel Bargmann      GBTC                   36:06  7:16

Women 5K Overall

                     Topsfield Cross Country Festival
                         Greater Boston Track Club
                                 5K Women
          Bradley Palmer State Park  October 1,2011     10:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               Club                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ====================== ===== =====
    1        17 Cheryl Anderson    NYAC                   18:12  5:52
    2    1   25 Sara Donahue       GBTC                   18:49  6:04
    3    2   28 Aly Millett        GBTC                   18:53  6:05
    4    3   26 Victoria Barnaby   GBTC                   19:12  6:11
    5        13 Tennie Renkens                            19:39  6:20
    6    4   22 Anna Novick        GBTC                   19:42  6:21
    7    5   21 Allsion McCabe     GBTC                   19:51  6:24
    8    6   24 Medena Knespl      GBTC                   20:09  6:30
    9        16 Melissa Donais     Saucony Hurricanes     20:23  6:34
   10    7   31 Katie Famous       GBTC                   20:24  6:34
   11        80 Danielle Sargent   Sisu Project           20:51  6:43
   12        23 Annie Morgan       GBTC                   21:28  6:55
   13        27 Scarlett Graham    GBTC                   21:57  7:04
   14         8 Debra Beaulieu     Max Potential Training 23:42  7:38
   15         7 Maura MacLean      Max Potential Training 24:23  7:51
   16         4 Dena Domey         Max Potential Training 25:31  8:13
   17        30 Cynthia Hastings   GBTC                   26:00  8:22
   18        14 Tiffany normandin                         26:42  8:36
   19        29 Sofya Tenenbaum    GBTC                   29:14  9:25

Men 8K Team

                     Topsfield Cross Country Festival
                         Greater Boston Track Club
                                  8K Men
          Bradley Palmer State Park  October 1,2011     10:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    17  GBTC                   (  27:28  2:17:16)
=====================================
  1      1  Jason Ayr                     26:45
  2      2  Ted Breen                     27:17
  3      3  Xaviour Walker                27:30
  4      4  Chris Hine                    27:38
  5      7  Eric Mendoza                  28:06
  6   ( 8 ) Ben Wheatley                  28:12
  7   ( 9 ) Junyong Pak                   28:13

  2.    44  HFC Striders           (  28:31  2:22:34)
=====================================
  1      5  TJ Unger                      27:59
  2      6  Lee Danforth                  28:02
  3     10  Jason Cakouros                28:19
  4     11  Mark McDermott                28:33
  5     12  Brendan Lynch                 29:41
  6   ( 13) Michael Mezejewski            30:59
  7   ( 14) Thomas Vossen                 31:25

Women 5K Team

                     Topsfield Cross Country Festival
                         Greater Boston Track Club
                                 5K Women
          Bradley Palmer State Park  October 1,2011     10:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    15  GBTC                   (  19:18  1:36:27)
=====================================
  1      1  Sara Donahue                  18:49
  2      2  Aly Millett                   18:53
  3      3  Victoria Barnaby              19:12
  4      4  Anna Novick                   19:42
  5      5  Allsion McCabe                19:51
  6   (  6) Medena Knespl                 20:09
  7   (  7) Katie Famous                  20:24