2010 Topsfield Cross-Country Festival, Men’s Results

Topsfield Cross-Country Festival

Bradley Palmer State Park
Topsfield, Massachusetts
Sunday, October 16, 2010

                      Topsfield Cross Country Festival
                         Greater Boston Track Club
                                  8K Men
          Bradley Palmer State Park  Otober 16,2010     10:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               Club                   Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ====================== ===== =====
    1      8812 Nate Jenkins                              25:27  5:08
    2      8808 Colman Hatton      Boston AA              26:24  5:19
    3      8806 Matt Ely           Boston AA              26:41  5:22
    4    1 8981 Ryan Place         Greater Boston TC      26:56  5:25
    5    2 8999 Chris Mahoney      Central Mass Striders  27:02  5:27
    6    3 8995 Peter Mallett      Central Mass Striders  27:06  5:27
    7    4 8998 Rich Patrick       Central Mass Striders  27:12  5:29
    8    5 8824 Mike Griffin       SISU                   27:28  5:32
    9    6 8977 Rob Espinosa       Greater Boston TC      27:29  5:32
   10      8833 Steve Bergantino                          27:33  5:33
   11    7 8996 Kevin Tilton       Central Mass Striders  27:45  5:35
   12    8 8823 Matt Germain       SISU                   28:08  5:40
   13    9 8997 Gregory Putnam     Central Mass Striders  28:12  5:41
   14      8819 Todd Callaghan     Gate City Striders     28:13  5:41
   15   10 8978 Junyong Pak        Greater Boston TC      28:28  5:44
   16   11 8992 Matt Haringa       Greater Boston TC      28:41  5:47
   17   12 8974 Caleb Evanter      Greater Boston TC      28:47  5:48
   18   13 8971 Bruce Davie        Greater Boston TC      28:56  5:50
   19      8810 Jeffery McDermott                         28:58  5:50
   20   14 8825 Stevin Bartholomew SISU                   29:06  5:52
   21   15 8827 Ryan Miller        SISU                   29:21  5:55
   22   16 8980 Tim Stickney       Greater Boston TC      29:22  5:55
   23      8973 Doug McLucas       Greater Boston TC      29:23  5:55
   24      8807 Bob Collins        Boston AA              29:29  5:56
   25   17 8800 Ben Strain         Central Mass Striders  29:51  6:01
   26      8968 Dustin Barnes      Greater Boston TC      30:07  6:04
   27      8972 Michale Guarascio  Greater Boston TC      30:19  6:06
   28      8975 Dan Hall           Greater Boston TC      30:49  6:12
   29      8838 David Hantman      Greater Boston TC      31:16  6:18
   30      8839 David LaGoy        Greater Lowell RR      31:19  6:18
   31      8842 Tom Offenbacher    Greater Lowell RR      31:32  6:21
   32      8817 Bill Newsham       Gate City Striders     31:55  6:26
   33   18 8826 John Rheaume       SISU                   33:19  6:43
   34      8976 Bruce Bond         Greater Boston TC      34:03  6:51
   35      8979 Ken Ross           Greater Boston TC      34:24  6:56
   36      8969 Joel Bargmann      Greater Boston TC      34:54  7:02
   37      8804 Dan MacAlpine      North Shore Striders   35:07  7:04
   38      8841 David Amiro        Greater Lowell RR      36:36  7:22
   39      8809 Paul Grogan                               36:59  7:27
   40      8818 Steve Viegas       Mass Velocity TC       40:30  8:09
   41      8821 Bob Segal          Mass Velocity TC       41:54  8:26
   
                     Topsfield Cross Country Festival
                         Greater Boston Track Club
                                  8K Men
          Bradley Palmer State Park  Otober 16,2010     10:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    25  Central Mass Striders  (  27:28  2:17:17)
=====================================
  1      2  Chris Mahoney                 27:02
  2      3  Peter Mallett                 27:06
  3      4  Rich Patrick                  27:12
  4      7  Kevin Tilton                  27:45
  5      9  Gregory Putnam                28:12
  6   ( 17) Ben Strain                    29:51

  2.    40  Greater Boston TC      (  28:05  2:20:21)
=====================================
  1      1  Ryan Place                    26:56
  2      6  Rob Espinosa                  27:29
  3     10  Junyong Pak                   28:28
  4     11  Matt Haringa                  28:41
  5     12  Caleb Evanter                 28:47
  6   ( 13) Bruce Davie                   28:56
  7   ( 16) Tim Stickney                  29:22

  3.    60  SISU                   (  29:29  2:27:22)
=====================================
  1      5  Mike Griffin                  27:28
  2      8  Matt Germain                  28:08
  3     14  Stevin Bartholomew            29:06
  4     15  Ryan Miller                   29:21
  5     18  John Rheaume                  33:19