Topsfield Cross-Country Festival

Bradley Palmer State Park
Topsfield, Massachusetts
Sunday, October 4, 2009

Men 8k Team results

Rank	Team				Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
======= =============================== ======== ===============================
1	Greater Boston Track Club	38	 2    3    9   11   13	 16   21
2	Boston Athletic Association	55	 1    4    7   15   28   30   34
3	Central Mass Striders		63	 6    8   14   17   18   19   22
4	SISU				78	 5   10   12   25   26
5	Greater Lowell Road Runners    139	20   24   29   31   35
6	New England Track and Trail    151	23   27   32   33   36

Men 8k Individual Results

Place	Name			Club		Time	Score
=======	=======================	===============	=======	=====
1	Jarrod Shoemaker	BAA		25:48	1	
2	Ryan Place		GBTC		25:53	2
3	Dan Smith		GBTC		26:17	3
4	Matt Carter		BAA		26:17	4
5	Mike Griffin		SISU		26:26	5
6	Jim Johnson		CMS		26:32	6
7	Peter Mallet				26:47	
8	Kevin Gallagher		BAA		26:57	7
9	Kevin Tilton		CMS		26:57	8
10	Matt Haringa		GBTC		27:18	9
11	Ryan Miller		SISU		27:27	10
12	Dennis Wolff		RIADHA		27:31	
13	Junyong Pak		GBTC		27:33	11
14	Matt Germain		SISU		27:37	12
15	Rob Espinosa		GBTC		27:42	13
16	Dan Navaroli		CMS		27:45	14
17	Josh Gordon		BAA		28:00	15
18	Dan Lounsbury		NBB		28:32
19	Ryan Eckel		GBTC		28:32	16
20	Jim Pawlicki		CMS		28:35	17
21	Dan Verrington		CMS		28:49	18
22	Dave Harper		CMS		29:01	19
23	John Barbour		GLRR		29:10	20
24	Doug Chick		GBTC		29:16	21
25	Dave Dunham		CMS		29:17	22
26	Dave Hannon		NETT		29:17	23
27	Dave Quintal		CMS		29:31	
28	Bruce Davie		GBTC		29:41
29	Mark Reeder		GLRR		29:56	24
30	Eric Mendoza		GBTC		30:03
31	Jamie Aubuchon		SISU		30:05	25
32	Steve Bartholomew	SISU		30:10	26
33	Ben Gray		NETT		30:17	27
34	Mark Bell		BAA		30:29	28
35	Adam Harder		GBTC		30:36
36	Peter Lagoy		GLRR		31:01	29
37	Scott Bosworth		GBTC		31:10
38	John Barrett		BAA		31:30	30
39	John Ethington				31:47
40	Brian Beaulieu		GBTC		31:52
41	Mick McHugh		CSU		31:54
42	Andrew Bianchieri	GLRR		32:06	31
43	Frank Kjarnsgard	NETT		32:20	32
44	Ben Winther		NETT		32:33	33
45	Dave Menard		BAA		32:36	34
46	Brian Hare		GBTC		32:39
47	Phil Riley		GLRR		32:47	35
48	Jon Granger		NETT		33:05	36
49	Bruce Bond		GBTC		34:04
50	Joel Bargmann		GBTC		34:14
51	Ken Ross		GBTC		34:18
52	Christopher Stowe	SISU		36:06
53	Chris Smith		NETT		37:36
54	Chris Dwyer		GBTC		37:48
Women 5k Team results

Rank	Team				Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
======= =============================== ======== ===============================
1	Greater Boston Track Club	23	 2    3    5    6    7	  9   10
2	Philadelphia Track Club		36	 1    4    8   11   12

Women 5k Individual Results

Place	Name			Club		Time	Score
=======	=======================	===============	======= =====
1	Kristin Anderson	RIADHA		18:11
2	Clair Duncan		PTC		18:17	1
3	Merry Placer		GBTC		18:48	2
4	Allison McCabe		GBTC		18:54	3
5	Kate Reese		PTC		18:55	4
6	Amelia Bishop		GBTC		18:58	5
7	Gretchen Chick		GBTC		19:13	6
8	Caitlyn Clark		SISU		19:18
9	Jane Ovanin		GBTC		19:18	7
10	Liza Grudzinski		RIADHA		19:21
11	Erin Fisher		PTC		19:22	8
12	Anna Novick		GBTC		19:28	9
13	Jen Lee			GBTC		19:29	10
14	Heidi Bretscher		PTC		19:37	11
15	Scarlett Graham		GBTC		19:39
16	Erin Kimm		PTC		20:01	12
17	Julie Collins		SISU		20:34
18	Hannah Hastings		GBTC		21:04
19	Adrienne Cyrulik	NETT		21:45
20	Annie Morgan		GBTC		21:55
21	Laura Rudd		SISU		21:58
22	Jenny Thomas		GBTC		21:59
23	Jessey Campbell				22:01
24	Mary Smith		NETT		22:12
25	Amanda Maffei				23:02
26	Kristina Stone		SISU		23:03
27	Barbara Bell		BAA		23:21
28	Jess Walden		NETT		23:40
29	Tina Wang		NETT		24:01
30	Cynthia Hastings	GBTC		26:53
31	Maria Klein		CSU		30:30