Topsfield Cross-Country Festival

Bradley Palmer State Park
Topsfield, Massachusetts
Sunday, October 5, 2008

Conditions – 50’s Overcast with Some Muddy Sections

Special Thanks to Puma – hey their shoes were on Usain Bolt and he’s pretty fast

Women’s Results ~5,000 meters

  1. Kara Haas MVS 18:40
  2. Emily Kroshus GBTC 18:41
  3. Alison McCabe GBTC 18:41
  4. Caitlyn Clark SISU 18:45
  5. Meghan Lynch GBTC 18:52
  6. Gretchen Chick GBTC 19:01
  7. Jen Lee GBTC 19:10
  8. Melissa Donais MVS 19:16
  9. Alicia Kaye UNAT 19:22
  10. Crystal Anthony MVS 19:24
  11. Jane Marie-Ovanin GBTC 19:25
  12. Alyssa Brigham SISU 19:32
  13. Jennifer Campbell NBB 20:06
  14. Katie Famous GBTC 20:06
  15. Kate Klim GBTC 20:14
  16. Summer Fletcher SISU 20:36
  17. Katie Fobert GBTC 20:41
  18. Hannah Hastings GBTC 21:01
  19. Karen Ringheiser NETT 21:12
  20. Julie Hanover MVS 21:16
  21. Kristen Schleicher GBTC 21:40
  22. Adrienne Cyrulik NETT 21:41
  23. Suzanne Williams SISU 21:50
  24. Amanda Watters GBTC 22:09
  25. Madelyn Steeves MVS 22:29
  26. Barbara Bell BAA 22:31
  27. Christy Bonstelle GBTC 22:33
  28. Laura Rudd SISU 22:46
  29. Liz Wagner NETT 23:23
  30. Ana Hubert MRR 24:11
  31. Tina Wang NETT 24:14
  32. Chrissy Durden NETT 24:30
  33. Deb Robertson NETT 24:46
  34. Cynthia Hastings GBTC 25:02
  35. Karyn Miller-Medzon NETT 25:05

Team Results

  1. Greater Boston TC 2-3-5-6-7 (10, 12) = 23
  2. Merrimack Valley Striders 1-8-9-15-18 = 51
  3. SISU Athletics 4-11-13-17-19 = 64
  4. New England Track & Trail 14-16-20-21-22 = 93

Men’s Results ~8000 meters

  1. Jerrod Shoemaker UNAT 25:20
  2. Kibrom Temelso GBTC 26:00
  3. Matt Carter BAA 26:11
  4. Dan Princic WRL 26:20
  5. Kevin Somers GBTC 26:30
  6. Dan Smith GBTC 26:38
  7. Jose Ortiz WRL 26:43
  8. Kevin Tilton CMS 26:56
  9. Ryan Miller SISU 26:58
  10. Jon Korhonen GBTC 27:03
  11. Matt Haringa GBTC 27:05
  12. Kevin Alliette WHL 27:14
  13. Dan Verrington CMS 27:21
  14. Chris Mahoney WHL 27:28
  15. Matt Germain SISU 27:30
  16. Ryan Eckel GBTC 27:34
  17. Joe Shairs CMS 27:40
  18. Joe Lust BAA 27:45
  19. Anthony LaBella UNAT 27:45
  20. Joshua Gordon BAA 27:46
  21. Junyong Pak GBTC 27:52
  22. Ben Strain CMS 28:00
  23. James Pawlicki CMS 28:05
  24. Zach Emerson WHL 28:06
  25. Dan Navarroli SISU 28:07
  26. Chris Hamel WHL 28:11
  27. Andy King UNAT 28:20
  28. Tomoaki Uchiki GBTC 28:32
  29. David Quintal CMS 28:35
  30. Andy McCarron CMS 28:45
  31. Mike Panas GBTC 29:28
  32. Joe Robinson BAA 29:37
  33. Brad Kozel GBTC 29:49
  34. Dave Hantman GBTC 29:51
  35. Dan Hall GBTC 29:56
  36. Mark Kimball WHL 30:25
  37. Adam Malek SISU 30:30
  38. Paul Young NETT 31:08
  39. Jamie Aubuchon SISU 31:26
  40. Mark Bell BAA 31:28
  41. Chris Duggan NAP 31:52
  42. Martin Bures NETT 32:02
  43. Dave Menard BAA 32:07
  44. Frank Kjaersgaard NETT 32:29
  45. Brian Scanlon NETT 32:50
  46. Anthony Johnson NAP 32:51
  47. Adam Brown NETT 33:41
  48. James Brown NAP 35:21
  49. John Rheume SISU 36:45
  50. Darrius Upshaw NAP 37:12
  51. Daniel Miller-Medzon NETT 37:12
  52. Julio Ruiz NAP 41:02
  53. Joe Green PWY 41:38
  54. Steve Seminario CSU 52:20

Team Results

  1. Greater Boston TC 1-4-5-9-10 (15,19) = 29
  2. Whirlaway 3-6-11-13-22 (24,28) = 55
  3. Central Mass Striders 7-12-16-20-21 (25,26) = 76
  4. Boston Athletics Association 2-17-18-27-32 (33) = 96
  5. SISU Athletics 8-14-23-29-31 (41) = 105
  6. New England Track & Trail 30-34-36-37-39 (43) = 176
  7. Naval Academy Prep 33-38-40-42-44 = 197