Topsfield Cross-Country Festival

Bradley Palmer State Park
Topsfield, Massachusetts
Sunday, September 30, 2007

Men’s results

Team Results

  1. Central Mass Striders 27
  2. SISU 57
  3. Greater Boston TC 62
  4. Naval Academy Prep 86
  5. New England Track & Trail 124

Individual Results

  1. Matt Clark CMS 26.36
  2. Andy McCarron CMS 26.46
  3. Matthew Germain SISU 26.54
  4. Ben Strain CMS 26.55
  5. Ryan Miller SISU 27.09
  6. Joe Sharis CMS 27.14
  7. Daniel Navaroli SISU 27.33
  8. Junyong Pak GBTC 27.36
  9. Ros Hughes NAP 27.40
  10. Corey Boilard Granite State 27.47
  11. Mike Panas GBTC 27.49
  12. Ryan Kerrigan GBTC 27.52
  13. Domenic Della-Pelle NAP 27.56
  14. Brad Kozel GBTC 27.58
  15. Dan Verrington CMS 28.01
  16. Jim Pawlicki CMS 28.02
  17. Dave Hannon NETT 28.03
  18. George Stevenson NAP 28.09
  19. Michael Peyron 28.26
  20. Mark Reeder GL 28.29
  21. John Barbour 28.34
  22. Louis Cote SISU 28.47
  23. Dennis C. Floyd CMS 28.59
  24. Rodney Hemingway GBTC 29.29
  25. Paris Scott NAP 29.35
  26. Dan Hall GBTC 29.39
  27. David Sargent unattached 29.42
  28. John Kinnbee NETT 29.54
  29. Jamie Aubuchon SISU 29.58
  30. Steve Cruickshank unattached 30.01
  31. James Doneski Granite State 30.02
  32. Mark Bell BAA 30.05
  33. Jim Croke GBTC 30.59
  34. Carlo Zambonelli SRR 31.14
  35. Dan Smith GBTC 31.24
  36. Benjamin Winther NETT 31.26
  37. Sean Kelly NAP 31.29
  38. Figueroa Marclino NAP 31.49
  39. Dimitry Shirokov NETT 31.52
  40. Frank Kjaersgaard NETT 33.52
  41. Charles Boornazian NAP 34.40
  42. Paul Copeland SRR 35.16
  43. Tom O’Donoghue 35.30
  44. John Maynard MVS 36.05
  45. Joe Green 37.01
  46. Anthony Chamberas NETT 37.13
  47. Patrick Sheridan GL 37.18
  48. John Loring unattached 45.31
  49. 747 Buddy Hubert 54.31

Women’s results

Team Results

  1. Greater Boston TC 18
  2. SISU 55
  3. Naval Academy Prep 76
  4. New E England Track & Trail 88

Individual Results

  1. Allison McCabe GBTC 18.26
  2. Gretchen Chick GBTC 18.29
  3. Caitlyn Clark SISU 18.52
  4. Jen Lee GBTC 19.02
  5. Sloan Siegrist GBTC 19.23
  6. Liz Kelly GBTC 19.38
  7. Jennifer Rappaport SRR 20.07
  8. Monica Casali SRR 20.50
  9. Jesusah Palacio NAP 20.51
  10. Julie Hanover MVS 20.54
  11. Elizabeth Eiseman GBTC 20.56
  12. Laura Rudd SISU 21.38
  13. Morgan Clark-Coller GBTC 21.43
  14. Deanna Clark GBTC 22.05
  15. Andrienne Cyrulik NETT 22.22
  16. Kristina Scott SISU 22.24
  17. Sarah Petri GBTC 22.25
  18. Meghan Callanan NAP 22.30
  19. Julie Collins SISU 22.33
  20. Tracey Bruce NAP 22.36
  21. Barbara Bell BAA 22.39
  22. Ana Hubert 23.08
  23. Christina Donivan GBTC 23.11
  24. Tina Wang NETT 23.25
  25. Paula Donovan GBTC 24.10
  26. Kelly Aschbrenner GBTC 24.27
  27. Yvonne Flanders SISU 24.32
  28. Laura Wieland NETT 24.35
  29. Dawn Mampremian NETT 24.35
  30. Erin Donovan GLY 24.36
  31. Jade Purdente NAP 24.39
  32. Lauren Conoscenti GBTC 24.45
  33. Lauren Meats NAP 25.10
  34. Shannon Wright GLY 25.46
  35. Cynthia Hastings GBTC 25.53
  36. Andrea Stoke NAP 26.32
  37. Rachel Herrera NAP 26.36
  38. Marina Shirokov NETT 37.10