Topsfield Cross-Country Festival

Bradley Palmer State Park
Topsfield, Massachusetts
Sunday, October 10, 2004

Sponsored by
Greater Boston Track Club
and
North Shore Striders

Kids

Place No. Name Team Time Pace
1 229 JOHN PAGE NSS 7:35 6:07
2 238 MAX LACHANCE CSU 7:51 6:19
3 236 HATTIE DERDERIAN GBTC 8:15 6:38
4 226 CLAIRE DEPEW NSS 8:23 6:45
5 224 ERUB DEPEW NSS 8:29 6:49
6 237 CHRISTINA NORRIS 9:14 7:26
7 225 MOLLY DEPEW NSS 12:36 10:08

Women’s 5K

Place No. Name Team Time Pace
1 235 SLOAN SIEGRIST GBTC 19:54 6:25
2 230 MAEGAN CHAGGARIS GBTC 20:09 6:29
3 239 SUE LACHANCE CSU 20:36 6:38
4 242 MICHELLE LANG GBTC 21:05 6:48
5 252 CAROL GEDDES 21:14 6:50
6 222 SUE MCNATT CSU 21:27 6:55
7 244 ROSANNA KIRKENDALL ATHLETICS EAST 21:55 7:04
8 246 CATHERINE MOROSKI 22:15 7:10
9 221 HEATHER RICH 22:59 7:24
10 245 ARIELLE SLAM GBTC 23:25 7:32
11 223 PAULA DONOVAN GBTC 23:34 7:36
12 251 SUE QUIMBY NSS 24:25 7:52
13 220 JENNIFER WYNN CSU 24:28 7:53
14 219 COLLEEN DEPEW NSS 27:10 8:45
15 218 KRIS HERNANDEZ LST 31:43 10:13
16 255 E BERTHOUD 32:16 10:23

Men’s 8K

Place No. Name Team Time Pace
1 262 BOB WINAL GLRR 25:59 5:14
2 254 RYAN ASCHBRENNER 26:01 5:14
3 218 JOE SHAIRS NSS 26:41 5:23
4 263 STEVE COAKLEY GLRR 26:42 5:23
5 258 JOHN WALDRON CSU 26:47 5:24
6 217 TERRY MCNATT CSU 26:50 5:24
7 234 JOHN AYERS NSS 27:31 5:32
8 233 BRAD KOZEL GBTC 27:35 5:33
9 240 JOHN LACHANCE CSU 28:09 5:40
10 264 JOHN BARBOUR GLRR 28:11 5:41
11 231 SARAD TOMLINSAN GBTC 28:14 5:41
12 216 PATRICK RICH WIN 28:18 5:42
13 257 JOHN GILLIS NSS 28:22 5:43
14 250 BRUCE DAVIE GBTC 28:33 5:45
15 275 MIKE DIMAURO NSS 28:41 5:47
16 247 DAN MACALPINE NSSM 29:02 5:51
17 212 PETER WARRINGTON 29:20 5:54
18 269 PAUL YOUNG NETT 29:35 5:58
19 272 ANDREW MERLINO SHAMROCK 30:25 6:08
20 256 LORIN OBLER CSU 30:34 6:09
21 243 TOM SHAW 30:40 6:11
22 265 FRANK ROW SHAMROCK 30:50 6:13
23 260 JOHN WEBBER WCRC 31:09 6:16
24 241 RYAN MCDERMOTT GBTC 31:17 6:18
25 259 MIKE MCCORMICK WIN 31:47 6:24
26 214 PAUL THOMPSON CSU 32:12 6:29
27 213 DAVE DEPEW NSS 32:17 6:30
28 267 RICH TABBUT NSSM 32:29 6:33
29 232 NEIL BERNSTEIN NSS 32:34 6:33
30 270 CHARLES KELLEY SHAMROCK 33:37 6:46
31 261 JAMIE DOUCETT CSU 34:28 6:56
32 253 JOE GAEELD PARKWAY 36:20 7:19
33 266 KEVIN RICH 36:34 7:22
34 271 VLADIMIR LUPPOV SHAMROCK 36:43 7:24
35 274 JIMMY FALLON ALF 36:48 7:24
36 248 ROGER PERHAM NSSM 36:57 7:26
37 273 RANDY STRAUCH SHAMROCK 38:42 7:48
38 249 KEVIN SAWYER 40:28 8:09
39 268 RON CIOCCA 45:16 9:07
40 215 STEVEN SEMINERIO CSU 45:28 9:09

Women’s team results

  1. GBTC 1 2 4 (6) (7) = 7
    SLOAN SIEGRIST, MAEGAN CHAGGARIS, MICHELLE LANG, ARIELLE SLAM, PAULA DONOVAN
  2. CSU 3 5 8 = 16
    SUE LACHANCE, SUE MCNATT, JENNIFER WYNN

Men’s team results

  1. GLRR 1 3 9 = 13
    BOB WINAL, STEVE COAKLEY, JOHN BARBOUR
  2. CSU 4 5 8 (16) (19) (24) (28) = 17
    JOHN WALDRON, TERRY MCNATT, JOHN LACHANCE, LORIN OBLER, PAUL THOMPSON, JAMIE DOUCETT, STEVEN SEMINERIO
  3. NSS 2 6 11 (13) (20) (22) = 19
    JOE SHAIRS, JOHN AYERS, JOHN GILLIS, MIKE DIMAURO, DAVE DEPEW, NEIL BERNSTEIN
  4. GBTC 7 10 12 (18) = 29
    BRAD KOZEL, SARAD TOMLINSAN, BRUCE DAVIE, RYAN MCDERMOTT
  5. SHAMROCK 15 17 23 (25) (27) = 55
    ANDREW MERLINO, FRANK ROW, CHARLES KELLEY, VLADIMIR LUPPOV, RANDY STRAUCH
  6. NSSM 14 21 26 = 61
    DAN MACALPINE, RICH TABBUT, ROGER PERHAM