Bradley Palmer Cross-Country Club Challenge

Bradley Palmer State Park
Topsfield, Massachusetts
Sunday, October 12, 2003

Sponsored by
Greater Boston Track Club
and
North Shore Striders

Kids 2K

Place TmPl No. Name Team Time Pace
1 128 NADJA KEN 7:20 5:54
2 123 HATTIE DERDERIAN 7:56 6:23
3 126 MAX LACHANCE 8:03 6:28
4 125 ALEX MORAN 8:08 6:33
5 116 ERIN DEPEW 8:08 6:33
6 115 CLAIRE DEPEW 8:17 6:40
7 118 LIZ TABBUT 10:18 8:18
8 117 MOLLY DEPEW 10:44 8:38

Women’s 5K

Place TmPl No. Name Team Time Pace
1 129 SUE LACHANCE CSU 21:07 6:48
2 112 REBECCA RAUM GBTC 22:06 7:07
3 137 LAYCE ALVES NSS 22:26 7:14
4 142 CYNTHIA WINTHER 22:48 7:21
5 132 KATIE CARDA GBTC 23:07 7:27
6 134 LISA DOUCETT CSU 23:21 7:31
7 148 MOLLY LACHER-KATZ 23:23 7:32
8 127 SUE BESSE NSS 23:31 7:35
9 122 JENNIFER WYNN CSU 24:14 7:48
10 124 CYNTHIA HASTINGS GBTC 24:55 8:02
11 113 SUSAN DRISCOLL SSAC 29:20 9:27
12 114 ELENA JAKUBIAK SSAC 30:11 9:43
13 150 SARA FACCIDOMO SSAC 30:12 9:44

Men’s 8K

Place TmPl No. Name Team Time Pace
1 108 STEVE PASCHE 26:09 5:16
2 1 138 JAY SLOWIK GBTC 26:11 5:17
3 2 153 TERRY MCNATT CSU 26:33 5:21
4 3 156 JOE SHAIRS NSS 26:39 5:22
5 4 120 JOHN AYERS NSS 26:47 5:24
6 136 DAVE HANNON NETT 26:51 5:24
7 141 BOB COLLINS 27:03 5:27
8 131 JEFF MUTTEN 27:24 5:31
9 5 152 MIKE CONNELLY GBTC 27:36 5:34
10 6 151 BRUCE DAVIE GBTC 27:43 5:35
11 7 130 JOHN LACHANCE CSU 27:50 5:36
12 109 JERRY DEZUTTER NETT 28:24 5:43
13 8 140 JOHN GILLIS NSS 28:31 5:44
14 144 PAUL YOUNG NETT 28:40 5:46
15 9 157 MIKE DIMAURO NSS 28:49 5:48
16 145 TOM CHURCH 29:53 6:01
17 10 149 MICHAEL URQUIOLA GBTC 30:44 6:11
18 11 133 RODNEY HEMINGWAY GBTC 31:18 6:18
19 12 106 RICH TABBUT NSS 32:03 6:27
20 13 100 DARKO TOMIC SSAC 32:13 6:29
21 14 104 DAVID DEPEW NSS 32:13 6:29
22 143 BENJAMIN WINTHER NETT 32:50 6:37
23 154 CHARLES KELLEY 32:53 6:37
24 15 158 PAUL THOMPSON CSU 33:00 6:39
25 107 GARY JEWETT 33:01 6:39
26 16 98 KEN MCWILLIAMS SSAC 33:13 6:41
27 17 135 JAMIE DOUCETT CSU 33:32 6:45
28 18 95 BRENDAN MCWILLIAMS SSAC 35:07 7:04
29 19 139 RUSS MILLER GBTC 37:39 7:35
30 20 97 TODD HUTCHINSON SSAC 37:56 7:38
31 21 103 LARRY DRISCOLL SSAC 39:11 7:53
32 110 WALTER DRAG 39:26 7:56
33 155 FRANK DIPERSLO 39:46 8:00
34 22 111 WILL GALLINA NSS 42:16 8:31
35 121 BOB HOLLAND NSS 44:14 8:54
36 23 105 STEVEN SEMINERIO CSU 44:31 8:58
37 119 MARIO FAGONE NSS 46:58 9:27
38 24 102 PAUL COLLYER SSAC 56:49 11:26
39 25 99 BRIAN POLI SSAC 59:43 12:01

Women’s team results

  1. CSU             
            1    4    5                      =    10
         SUE LACHANCE, LISA DOUCETT, JENNIFER WYNN
  2. GBTC            
            2    3    6                      =    11
         REBECCA RAUM, KATIE CARDA, CYNTHIA HASTINGS
  3. SSAC            
            7    8    9                      =    24
         SUSAN DRISCOLL, ELENA JAKUBIAK, SARA FACCIDOMO

Men’s team results

  1. GBTC            
            1    5    6   10   11  (19)      =    33
         JAY SLOWIK, MIKE CONNELLY, BRUCE DAVIE, MICHAEL URQUIOLA, RODNEY
         HEMINGWAY, RUSS MILLER
  2. NSS             
            3    4    8    9   12  (14) (22) =    36
         JOE SHAIRS, JOHN AYERS, JOHN GILLIS, MIKE DIMAURO, RICH TABBUT, DAVID
         DEPEW, WILL GALLINA
  3. CSU             
            2    7   15   17   23            =    64
         TERRY MCNATT, JOHN LACHANCE, PAUL THOMPSON, JAMIE DOUCETT, STEVEN
         SEMINERIO
  4. SSAC            
           13   16   18   20   21  (24) (25) =    88
         DARKO TOMIC, KEN MCWILLIAMS, BRENDAN MCWILLIAMS, TODD HUTCHINSON,
         LARRY DRISCOLL, PAUL COLLYER, BRIAN POLI