Bradley Palmer Cross-Country Club Challenge

Bradley Palmer State Park
Topsfield, Massachusetts
Sunday, October 13, 2002

Sponsored by
Greater Boston Track Club
and
North Shore Striders

Boys 2K Results

NAME TIME
KEVIN HOWARD 6:37
IAN MCKINLEY 6:40
GUILHERME VON ZUBON 6:45
CHRIS BROWN 6:48
PATRICK CONDON 6:48
DAN LEVESQUE 7:07
TREVOR HOGAN 7:11
CRAIG FRAM JR 7:13
LUCAS BERGERON 7:41
VALERIE COLLINS 7:49
ALEX MORAN 7:54
JOSEPH DESALVO 7:56
MATT GORDON 8:50
JAKKE MULLIGAN 8:52
MAX LECHANCE 9:21
COREY HAMEL 9:31
WARREN PAGE 10:13
DANNY TRAFICANTE 11:15

Girls 2K Results

NAME TIME
NIKKI LECHLEIDER 6:58
SHANNON COONEY 7:09
JANE DERDERIAN 7:35
KATELYN PAGE 7:42
SARAH BERGERON 7:48
HATTIE DERDERIAN 8:25
FAITH GILMORE 8:27
AMY TESSITORE 8:33
LAUREN MCCANN 8:38
LIZ TABBUT 10:12
ALLISON SHAWEROSS 10:24
ALLISON MAFERA 10:43
CASSANDRA SMITH 10:48
KRISTINE WETMORE 12:48

Mens 4.7 Mile Results

NAME TIME CLUB
MARK LAROSA 23:04 AE
ADAM METCALF 23:07
JASON DUNKLEE 23:09 GBTC
JOHN BARBOUR 23:37
RICHARD BOLT 23:46 CMS
DAVE DUNHAM 23:48 CMS
JON WALDRON 23:51 CSU
TERRY MCNATT 23:53 CSU
AL BERNIER 24:07 CMS
BRYAN DOLDT 24:10 GBTC
JOHN LACHANCE 24:14 CSU
NEIL WECHSLER 24:25 GBTC
BRYAN GRAHAM 24:33 GBTC
PATRICK RICH 24:36
BOB COLLINS 24:37
CHRIS FORTI 24:39
JOE SHAIRS 24:52 NSS
TRAVIS DUNBAR 25:21 AE
STANLEY HU 25:28 GBTC
MARTY LECHLEIDER 25:30
HUNTER BRIDGE 25:34 GBTC
OLEG SHPYRKO 25:38 CSU
JOHN GILLIS 25:39 NSS
JOHN AYERS 25:40 NSS
MICHAEL GRIFFIN 26:21
RICH VOLIVA 26:30
BRIAN BEAULIEU 26:33 GBTC
HARRIS HARDY 26:35 AE
JEFF OUIMETTE 26:36 NSS
JOAO SILVA 26:39 CSU
CHRIS SIMPSON 27:01 GBTC
X RACER 27:05
KURT PERHAM 27:08 CSU
MICHAEL URQUIOLA 27:09
MARK HATHAWAY 27:29 GAC
JEFF ROCKWEED 27:33 AE
JOSHUA ADELMAN 27:54 AE
ANDREW SKEA 27:55
JASON REED 28:13 CMS
DAVID GALLAGHER 28:29
DAVE MCLAUGHLIN 28:35
BOB GILLIS 29:00
RICH TABBUT 29:22 NSS
JAMIE DOUCETT 30:06 CSU
CHARLIE KELLY 30:17 SHAMROCK R.C.
JIM MORAN 33:02
GREG HOGAN 35:00
KENNETH DEARY 35:16 CMS
DAVID ATCHASON 38:12
JON LAUCK 38:46
MATTHEW SMITH 38:48
DOUGLAS SMITH 39:00
STEVEN SEMINERIO 39:30 CSU
MARIO FAGONE 47:44 NSS

Mens 4.7 Miles Club Results

TEAM SCORE
GBTC 45
CSU 58
CMS 71
AE 85
NSS 96

Womens 5K Results

NAME TIME CLUB
SUE LACHANCE 19:39 CSU
MELISSA LEIER 19:49 GBTC
JOAN BOHIKE 21:08 GBTC
KYLNN MCKINLEY 21:08
MICHELLE COX 21:22
SUE MCNATT 21:31 CSU
PAT ROBINSON 22:32 CSU
ALISON GUZMAN 22:44
MARIA SUN 22:48 GBTC
SARAH ZANARDI 23:00 GBTC
KATIE CORDA 24:07 GBTC
CYNTHIA HASTINGS 24:39 GBTC
DEBBY VOLK 25:03
MARY STEVENS 26:44 NSS
MARGARET CROCKER 32:55

Womens 5K Club Results

TEAM SCORE
CSU 10
GBTC 11