2020 GBTC Invitational Top Seeded Sections

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 19, 2020

Be sure to pick up a long sleeve tech meet shirt ($25) at our merchandise table!

Accepted Entries for the Invitational Sections

Outback Physical Therapy Invitational 3000m
MEN (14)

1 365 Farrell, Matthew Loomis Chaff
2 815 DeSisto, Rob Western Mass
3 646 Coggins, Andrew Tracksmith H
4 295 Montclair, Sam Hartbeat TC
5 650 Townsend, Cole Tracksmith H
6 649 Shaw, Bennett Tracksmith H
7 292 Blanchard, Nick Hartbeat TC
8 249 Noyes, Jeffrey GBTC
9 241 Hinrichsen, Erik GBTC
10 231 Chalmers, Andrew GBTC
11 236 Giuliani, Robert GBTC
12 647 DeMarco, Bradley Tracksmith H
13 288 Rebenciuc, Sandu Greater Spri
14 791 Sanchez, Daniel Unattached

WOMEN (15)
1 423 Marino, Caitlin NE Distance
2 213 Cardin, Jessie GBTC
3 710 Schassberger, Molly Unattached
4 224 Middlebrook, Darby GBTC
5 643 Looker, Aleta Tracksmith H
6 638 McAdams, Aisha The Heartbre
7 12 Kelly, Rory Battle Road
8 410 Rieders, Hannah Mount Holyok
9 411 Rieders, Madeline Mount Holyok
10 14 Silva, Jordan Battle Road
11 13 McCormick, Meghan Battle Road
12 225 Opachinski, Lauren GBTC
13 568 Pisano, Gia Phillips Exe
14 215 Cutter, Alicia GBTC
15 709 Saart, Emma Unattached

Bill Squires Invitational Mile
MEN (10)

1 626 Toda, Masaki Sunbelx
RABBIT 2 87 Wittenberg, Ryan Boston-North
3 814 Bosworth, Ben Western Mass
4 754 Gilson, Aidan Unattached
5 116 Puc, Ethan Chase Colleg
6 15 Bolick, Tim Battle Road
7 729 Carlone, Michael Unattached
8 592 Oberai, Varun Phillips Exe
9 770 McCarey, David Unattached
10 518 Scott, Austin Old Goat Tra

WOMEN (14)
1 131 Patterson, Victoria Emerging Eli
2 128 Appleton, Margot Emerging Eli
3 221 McGilpin, Julie GBTC
4 213 Cardin, Jessie GBTC
5 711 Seidel, Izzy Unattached
6 644 Raphael, Kate Tracksmith H
7 645 Yerke, Madison Tracksmith H
8 74 Lynch, Allison Boston-North
9 12 Kelly, Rory Battle Road
10 215 Cutter, Alicia GBTC
11 132 Priebe, Madeline Emerging Eli
12 683 Carberry, Erin Unattached
13 130 Mraz, Ellie Emerging Eli
14 716 Tolan, Renee Unattached

Richardt Performance & Rehabilitation Invitational 800m
MEN (8)

1 814 Bosworth, Ben Western Mass
2 576 Coogan, William Phillips Exe
3 786 Radigonda, Dante Unattached
4 573 Chen, Connor Phillips Exe
5 584 Kang, Jinwoo Phillips Exe
6 587 Kim, Sam Phillips Exe
7 182 Fields, Trevor Fitchburg St
8 753 Gillis, Joshua Unattached

WOMEN (9)
1 128 Appleton, Margot Emerging Eli
2 708 Pietrasiewicz, Isabella Unattached
3 629 Everett, Grace The Governor
4 423 Marino, Caitlin NE Distance
5 214 Castro, Jenna GBTC
6 463 Walters, Amelia New England
7 428 Brent, Lexi New England
8 564 Luff, Caroline Phillips Exe
9 432 Collins, Caroline New England
10 440 Hegde, Nanditha New England
11 399 Jacob, Simone Mount Holyok
12 405 Nash, Sydney Mount Holyok