2019 GBTC Invitational Top Seeded Sections

GBTC Invitational Indoor Track Meet
Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 20, 2019

Be sure to pick up a long sleeve tech meet shirt ($25) at our merchandise table!

Accepted Entries for the Invitational Sections

Invitational 3000m
MEN (18)

1 Groleau, Benjamin Western Mass
2 Marsella, Mike Baa
3 Dinzeo, Aaron NE Distance
4 Cooper, Kevin Ocean State
5 Roche, Dennis Western Mass
6 Francia, Peter Western Mass
7 Gennaro, Paul Mohegan Stri
8 Creedon, Michael GBTC
9 Paquette, Thomas Unattached
10 Hehir, Brendan Northeastern
11 Mitchell, Phil Hartbeat TC
12 Beaudette, Greg Training Joy
13 Ryan, Andrew Unattached
14 Prindiville, Brendan Baa
15 Hinrichsen, Erik GBTC
16 Raboin, Daniel CMS
17 Darrigo, Joseph Fitchburg St
18 Chalmers, Andrew GBTC

WOMEN (11)
1 Spencer, Emma Tracksmith H
2 Bolick, Kim Craft Concep
3 Patterson, Victoria Deerfield Ac
4 McCormick, Meghan Battle Road
5 Nardelli, Sophie Unattached
6 Opachinski, Lauren GBTC
7 Gillooly, Alison Strive Athle
8 Warren-Shriner, Paige GBTC
9 Moss, Corrin Mount Holyok
10 Gray, Grace Phillips Exe
11 eliot, maggie Unattached

Invitational Mile
MEN (10)

1 Wightman, Ross BuildPay Tra
2 Johns, Jacob Battle Road
3 Fluery, Alex Phillips Aca
4 Dinzeo, Aaron NE Distance
5 Ryan, Eric Battle Road
6 Steinbrecher, Keith Battle Road
7 Mish, Brad Baa
8 Bolick, Tim Battle Road
9 Lemon, Nicholas Tracksmith H
10 Sturtevant, Richard Unattached

WOMEN (10)
1 Nadel, Samantha Baa
2 Spencer, Emma Tracksmith H
3 Raphael, Kate Tracksmith H
4 Conway, Alexandra Tracksmith H
5 Teaford, Laney Tracksmith H
6 Drummond, Gabi Tracksmith H
7 van den Heuvel, Louise Battle Road
8 Keyser-Gibson, Amelia Tracksmith H
9 Borofski, Nicole Baa
10 Martinez, Anyelina Haverhill El

Invitational 800
MEN (9)

1 Wightman, Ross BuildPay Tra
2 Cochrane, Keegan Unattached
3 Kang, Jinwoo Phillips Exe
4 Kim, Sam Phillips Exe
5 Coogan, William Phillips Exe
6 Bartlett, Ian NAPS
7 Lucci, Aaron Battle Road
8 Wilkins, Trevon NAPS
9 Silverfine, Ari Unattached

WOMEN (9)
Bernales, Constanza (Rabbit) Boston-North
1 Manfra, Emily Suffolk
2 Martinez, Anyelina Haverhill El
3 Bettencourt, Lexi Peabody
4 Mathews, Lena Richmond Hil
5 Mastromonaco, Abby North Andove
6 Bremer, Kalie Narragansett
7 Tews, Maria Unattached
8 Enes, Sarah Peabody
9 McGrath, Claire Phillips Exe