2004 GBTC Invitational Results

GBTC Invitational

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 18, 2004

Final Results

Jen Toomey was named USATF Athlete of the Week after setting a world leading mark of 2:00.34 in the 800m.

See pictures from the meet by Stan Hu.

Women

                2004 Greater Boston TC Invitational - 1/18/2004
                  Gordon Track,Harvard University, Boston MA
                                    Results

Women 40+ 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paula Fortuna             43 MerrimackValley           9.05
  2 Patricia Wilkinson           MerrimackValley           9.12

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                 7.58Q  3
  2 Kerron Stewart               Essex County Col          7.73Q  1
  3 Amber James                  Wheaton College           7.90Q  2
  4 Jovanee Jarret               Essex County Col          7.67q  3
  5 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          7.86q  1
  6 Michelle Vaughn              Essex County Col          7.91q  2
  7 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ          7.97q  2
  8 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.01q  3
  9 Shelanda Irish               Boston Internati          8.04q  1
  9 Esia Johnson                 U Mass Lowell             8.04q  3
 11 Tristin Johnson              U Mass Lowell             8.13q  1
 12 Imo Akpan                    Gbtc                      8.16q  2
 13 Allison Amendola             Wheaton College           8.20q  3
 14 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           8.28q  3
 15 Jackie Latina                Phillips Academy          8.40q  1
 16 Colleen Burbank              Stonehill Colleg          8.50q  2
 17 Lexi Dwyer                   Phillips Academy          8.70   3
 18 Sonia DeYoung                Phillips Academy          8.82   2
 19 Leila Adell                  Phillips Academy          9.74   1

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                 7.47Q  1
  2 Kerron Stewart               Essex County Col          7.59Q  2
  3 Jovanee Jarret               Essex County Col          7.64q  1
  4 Michelle Vaughn              Essex County Col          7.81q  2
  5 Amber James                  Wheaton College           7.87q  2
  6 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ          7.92q  2
  7 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          7.93q  1
  8 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.03q  1
  9 Esia Johnson                 U Mass Lowell             8.07   2
 10 Imo Akpan                    Gbtc                      8.13   1
 11 Tristin Johnson              U Mass Lowell             8.15   2
 12 Shelanda Irish               Boston Internati          8.16   1
 13 Jackie Latina                Phillips Academy          8.40   2
 14 Colleen Burbank              Stonehill Colleg          8.48   1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                 7.37
  2 Kerron Stewart               Essex County Col          7.42
  3 Jovanee Jarret               Essex County Col          7.64
  4 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          7.84
  5 Amber James                  Wheaton College           7.85
  6 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ          7.94
  7 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.12

Women 40-49 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gail Johns-Rees           48 MerrimackValley          30.95
  2 Paula Fortuna             43 MerrimackValley          31.04

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                24.76q  1
  2 Tresha Henry                 Essex County Col         25.09q  4
  3 Amber James                  Wheaton College          25.18q  6
  4 Opal Jones                   Gladiators TC            25.31q  2
  5 Rea Tobitt                   Long Island Univ         25.53q  3
  6 N'Kelle Anderson             Long Island Univ         25.80q  8
  7 Aspen James                  Wheaton College          25.87   7
  8 Vera Stenhouse               Boston Internati         26.04   8
  9 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ         26.14   5
 10 Melissa Cohen                Essex County Col         26.30   7
 11 Tristin Johnson              U Mass Lowell            26.50   1
 12 Althea Morris                AtomsTC                  26.50   9
 13 Ashley Moulton               U Mass Lowell            26.55   3
 14 Kerry Walker                 Essex County Col         26.57   5
 15 Sadesha Martin               Lehman College           26.63   1
 16 Imo Akpan                    Gbtc                     26.73   7
 17 Eva Terry                    Long Island Univ         27.06   4
 18 Nakia Serrant                Long Island Univ         27.09   6
 19 Sheri Kelleher               Hartwick College         27.14   3
 20 Latoya Spaulding             Lehman College           27.14   2
 21 Jackie Latina                Phillips Academy         27.42   6
 22 Shanequa Warren              Long Island Univ         27.59   6
 23 Denise Stanislaus            Lehman College           27.75   4
 24 Michelle Carrancho           Unattached               28.02   3
 25 Maria Fernandez              Hartwick College         28.03   5
 26 Sarah Lawson                 Gbtc                     28.09   9
 27 Christine Kloiber            Gbtc                     28.25   2
 28 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College         28.27   8
 29 Julie Gregg                  Bentley College          28.35   1
 30 Kate Viera                   Bentley College          28.68   9
 31 Trish McGowen                Bentley College          28.68   4
 32 Liz Jepson                   Bentley College          28.86   2
 33 LaTricia Kinch               Long Island Univ         28.98   1
 34 Diana Dancewicz              U Mass Lowell            29.24   7
 35 Sonia DeYoung                Phillips Academy         29.39   4
 36 Dionne Williams              Long Island Univ         29.44   8
 37 Kara Giglietti               Bentley College          29.47   5
 38 Stephanie Texiera            Stonehill Colleg         29.86   6
 39 Alexandra Pfister            Unattached               29.95   9
 40 Olivia Eldridge              Unattached               30.64   8
 41 Amanda Houck                 Hartwick College         30.73   5
 42 Jessica Driscoll             Unattached               31.00   7
 43 Amanda Fowle                 Hartwick College         31.65   3
 44 Molly Maltezos               Unattached               31.67   6
 45 Leila Adell                  Phillips Academy         31.89   7
 46 Jessica Dinkins              Hartwick College         33.73   8
 47 Paige Griffiths              Hartwick College         34.45   9
 48 Kate Durost                  Unattached               34.47   5

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                24.52
  2 Tresha Henry                 Essex County Col         24.92
  3 Amber James                  Wheaton College          25.15
  4 Opal Jones                   Gladiators TC            25.36
  5 N'Kelle Anderson             Long Island Univ         25.79

Women 400 Meter Dash GBTC Inv
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josette Pierre-Louis         U Mass Lowell            56.35   1
  2 Gorgeous Harper              Essex County Col         57.78   1
  3 Catherine Regan              Gbtc                     58.36   2
  4 Rea Tobitt                   Long Island Univ         58.59   2
  5 Jill Thibodeau               U Mass Lowell            58.90   2
  6 Melissa Cohen                Essex County Col         59.31   1
  7 Kerry Walker                 Essex County Col         59.60   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chizoba Ezeigwe              AirTime Athletic         58.30   1
  2 Toni-Marie Henry             U Mass Lowell          1:00.01   3
  3 Morgan Gantt                 Long Island Univ       1:00.65   1
  4 Sheri Kelleher               Hartwick College       1:00.85   1
  5 Janel McFarlane              Long Island Univ       1:01.08   1
  6 Allison Amendola             Wheaton College        1:01.23   1
  7 Jackie Burbank               Stonehill Colleg       1:01.68   2
  8 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College        1:01.88   1
  9 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College       1:01.92   2
 10 Karen Cloutier               U Mass Lowell          1:02.01   2
 11 Amy Czesnowski               Unattached             1:02.06   2
 12 Maria Fernandez              Hartwick College       1:02.33   2
 13 Kate Viera                   Bentley College        1:02.93   3
 14 Shannon Seidel               U Mass Lowell          1:03.38   2
 15 Shanequa Warren              Long Island Univ       1:04.52   3
 16 Stephanie Riley              U Mass Lowell          1:05.78   3
 17 Stephanie Moreau             Hartwick College       1:06.98   3
 18 Mackenzie Lirakis            Unattached             1:09.53   4
 19 Gail Johns-Rees           48 MerrimackValley        1:11.97   4
 20 Jessica Dinkins              Hartwick College       1:13.20   4
 21 Amanda Fowle                 Hartwick College       1:13.97   4

Women 40-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sue Menz                  40 Westchester TC         5:44.11

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marguerite DoRosario         Gbtc                   5:16.90
  2 Kaitlin Buckley              Stonehill Colleg       5:22.78
  3 Kim Nolan                    Stonehill Colleg       5:32.80
  4 Erin Smith                   Stonehill Colleg       5:34.54
  5 Caitlin Callahan             Stonehill Colleg       5:35.70
  6 Robin Osborne                U Mass Lowell          5:35.95
  7 Lissy Robie                  Phillips Academy       5:36.24
  8 Lauren Eynatian              Stonehill Colleg       5:40.10
  9 Caitlin Makary               Unattached             5:42.43
 10 Christy Bonstelle            Gbtc                   5:46.56
 11 Kristen Metzger              Stonehill Colleg       5:50.54
 12 Pia Flores                   Bentley College        5:51.68
 13 Jill Allen                   Stonehill Colleg       5:59.85
 14 Kristen Gallo                Stonehill Colleg       6:01.05
 15 Sarah Kirane                 U Mass Lowell          6:21.83
 16 Barbara Foster               MerrimackValley        6:57.88
 -- Christie Kapothanasis        Unattached                 DNF
 -- Nicole Bucala                Phillips Academy            DQ
 -- Bernadette Noyes          45 Liberty AC                  DQ

Women 1 Mile Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Dupre-Healy            Baa                    4:46.04
  2 Amanda Chase                 Baa                    4:54.80
  3 Chantal Dron                 Lynx Elite             4:54.97
  4 Amy DeCamp                   Baa                    4:57.04
  5 Kristen Coogan               Baa                    5:07.02
  6 Willette Miller              Essex County Col       5:14.82
  7 Christina Seremetis          Greater Lowell R       5:15.29

Women 800 Meter Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jen Toomey                   Nike                   2:00.34
  2 Joan Bohlke                  Gbtc                   2:11.53
  3 Yasheka Taylor               ReebokBoston           2:11.57
  4 Jennifer Patruno             Syracuse Charger       2:14.01
  5 Janean Morris                AtomsTC                2:16.46
  6 Althea Chambers              Essex County Col       2:16.55
  7 Alana Jones                  ReebokBoston           2:16.93

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jaimie Smith                 Long Island Univ       2:23.91
  2 Sloan Siegrist               Gbtc                   2:24.32
  3 Temi Akojie                  Long Island Univ       2:24.62
  4 Katie Brace                  Unattached             2:26.28
  5 Alison Drake                 Bentley College        2:27.47
  6 Meg Bouchard                 Bentley College        2:27.88
  7 Dana DeIngenis               Stonehill Colleg       2:28.15
  8 Amy Luoma                    Hartwick College       2:28.98
  9 Caitlin Callahan             Stonehill Colleg       2:31.99
 10 Lauren Eynatian              Stonehill Colleg       2:35.04
 11 Sue Menz                  40 Westchester TC         2:35.55
 12 Aisha Woodward               Unattached             2:36.67
 13 Alexandra Breus              Unattached             2:40.27
 14 Shayla Wallace               Long Island Univ       2:42.47
 15 Amanda Buchholz              Bentley College        2:44.05
 16 Rebecca Howe                 Phillips Academy       2:45.55
 17 Maia Reiley                  Unattached             2:47.08
 18 Mallory Hines                Unattached             2:47.08
 19 Emily Mallick             21 Westchester TC         2:55.72

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hann                   New Balance            9:28.96
  2 Orla O'Mahoney               Baa                    9:48.03
  3 Erin Dromgoole               ReebokBoston          10:03.87
  4 Brandee Boice                ReebokBoston          10:04.28
  5 Mariko Holbrook              Baa                   10:08.76
  6 Murphy Hayes-Falls           Syracuse Charger      10:24.36
  7 Nicole Plante                Unattached            10:25.66
  8 Jessica Blake                Gbtc                  10:26.74
  9 Kaitlin Buckley              Stonehill Colleg      10:29.56
 10 Marge Bellisle            48 Central Mass Str      10:35.24
 11 Barbara Gubbins           44 Warren Street NY      10:35.70
 12 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College       10:37.89
 13 Kim Nolan                    Stonehill Colleg      10:41.01
 14 Kendra Leith                 Wheaton College       10:43.42
 15 Maegan Chaggaris             Gbtc                  10:52.73
 16 Amanda LaBelle               Gbtc                  10:58.07
 17 Bernadette Noyes          45 Liberty AC            10:59.29
 18 Kelly Chaisson               Stonehill Colleg      11:01.87
 19 Jenny Farrell                Bentley College       11:05.51
 20 Christina Langevin           Wheaton College       11:14.20
 21 Grace Bell                   Bentley College       11:29.93
 22 Emily Doenges                Wheaton College       11:35.92
 23 Melanie Veltsos              Bentley College       11:36.26
 24 Emily Mallick             21 Westchester TC        11:40.84
 25 Jennifer Ziello              Wheaton College       11:53.03
 26 Hoppy Maffione               Phillips Academy      12:01.16
 27 Autumn Swan                  Hartwick College      12:01.97
 28 Karen Lein                   Liberty AC            13:25.05
 29 Morgan Farrow                Hartwick College      13:31.14

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Laura Feller                 Unattached            15:26.66
  2 Carly Lochala                Western ME RW         15:35.67
  3 Lauren Forgues               Western ME RW         15:47.71
  4 Kate Dickinson               U  Maine Farming      16:27.26
  5 Joanne Harriman              New England Walk      19:12.41
  6 Marissa Hessert              Western ME RW         19:18.14
  7 Heather Cyr                  Western ME RW         19:19.39

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Opal Jones                   Gladiators TC             8.66Q  1
  2 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          8.77Q  2
  3 Veronica Dyer                Gladiators TC             8.69q  1
  4 Tresha Henry                 Essex County Col          9.07q  2
  5 Julie Handy                  U Mass Lowell             9.38q  1
  6 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill Colleg          9.95q  1
  7 Michelle Carrancho           Unattached                9.98q  2
  8 Marty Schnure                Phillips Academy         10.02q  2
  9 Natasha Smith                Unattached               10.11   2
 10 Maura Williams               Stonehill Colleg         10.16   1
 11 Kara Giglietti               Bentley College          10.30   1
 12 Liz Kulis                    U Mass Lowell            10.32   1
 13 Cailin Sanford               Hartwick College         10.48   2
 14 Kelly Cassidy                U Mass Lowell            10.64   2
 15 Cassie Tognoni               Phillips Academy         10.67   2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Opal Jones                   Gladiators TC             8.55
  2 Veronica Dyer                Gladiators TC             8.71
  3 Chioma Ukapai                Long Island Univ          8.88
  4 Julie Handy                  U Mass Lowell             9.27
  5 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill Colleg          9.88
  6 Marty Schnure                Phillips Academy          9.93
  7 Michelle Carrancho           Unattached               10.02
  8 Tresha Henry                 Essex County Col         16.72

Women 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U Mass Lowell  'A'                                  1:42.50   1
  2 Long Island University  'A'                         1:43.00   1
  3 U Mass Lowell  'B'                                  1:48.39   1
  4 Lehman College  'A'                                 1:49.32   1
  5 Stonehill College  'A'                              1:53.01   2
  6 Phillips Academy  'A'                               1:53.42   2
  7 U Mass Lowell  'C'                                  1:56.26   1
  8 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              1:56.42   2

Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Essex County College  'B'                           3:45.86
  2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              4:04.63
  3 Hartwick College  'A'                               4:08.46
  4 U Mass Lowell  'A'                                  4:09.27
  5 Long Island University  'A'                         4:15.52

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Williamson          Essex County Col         1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Katherine Wallace            Wheaton College          1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Crystal Blamy                Wheaton College          1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Taneesha Harris              Long Island Univ        J1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Leanne Hilll                 Unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton College          1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Meghan LaBella               AirTime Athletic         1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Stacy-Ann Gabbidon           Essex County Col        J1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Lexi Dwyer                   Phillips Academy         1.50m    4-11.00
 10 Cailin Sanford               Hartwick College        J1.50m    4-11.00
 11 Natasha Smith                Unattached              J1.50m    4-11.00
 12 Cassie Tognoni               Phillips Academy         1.45m    4-09.00
 -- Morgan Farrow                Hartwick College            NH
 -- Shanna Kornachuk             U Mass Lowell               NH
 -- Kate Gannon                  Wheaton College             NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anna McFarlane               AirTime Athletic         3.51m   11-06.25
  2 Thea Kennerknecht            Hudson Valley Po         3.05m   10-00.00
  3 Fiona Romeri                 AirTime Athletic        J3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Lynn St.Lawrence             Hudson Valley Po        J3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Janelle LaFreniere           U Mass Lowell            2.90m    9-06.25
  5 Casey VanBeusichem           AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25
  7 Jaclyn Perrin                U Mass Lowell           J2.90m    9-06.25
  7 Jan Carlson                  AirTime Athletic        J2.90m    9-06.25
  9 Keelan Maguire               AirTime Athletic         2.75m    9-00.25
 10 Sarah Wilson                 AirTime Athletic        J2.75m    9-00.25
 11 Hailey Gallant               Wheaton College          2.60m    8-06.25
 12 Lisa Blanchette              AirTime Athletic         2.50m    8-02.50
 -- Sophia Romeri                AirTime Athletic            NH
 -- Marcy Howard                 Wheaton College             NH
 -- Breanna Brash                AirTime Athletic            NH
 -- Sophie Browne                AirTime Athletic            NH
 -- Brittany Bakanowski          AirTime Athletic            NH
 -- Katherine Tang               AirTime Athletic            NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelanda Irish               Boston Internati         5.62m   18-05.25
  2 Vera Stenhouse               Boston Internati         5.42m   17-09.50
  3 N'Kelle Anderson             Long Island Univ         5.17m   16-11.50
  4 Yasha Ibikunle               AirTime Athletic         5.09m   16-08.50
  5 Latoya Spaulding             Lehman College           5.04m   16-06.50
  6 Eva Terry                    Long Island Univ         4.91m   16-01.50
  7 Shelly Finnegan              Lehman College           4.87m   15-11.75
  8 Colleen Burbank              Stonehill Colleg         4.77m   15-07.75
  9 Shannon Seidel               U Mass Lowell            4.65m   15-03.25
 10 Esia Johnson                 U Mass Lowell            4.03m   13-02.75

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tilita Lutterloh             LeMans TC               12.15m   39-10.50
  2 Dionne Williams              Long Island Univ        10.96m   35-11.50
  3 Meghan LaBella               AirTime Athletic        10.24m   33-07.25
  4 Trish McGowen                Bentley College         10.18m   33-04.75
  5 Shelly Finnegan              Lehman College           9.83m   32-03.00
  6 Julie Gregg                  Bentley College          9.82m   32-02.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Renata Williams              Hartwick College        12.21m   40-00.75
  2 Claudeen Williams            Lehman College          11.63m   38-02.00
  3 Sonrisa Garcia               Long Island Univ        11.59m   38-00.25
  4 Nicole Staiti                U Mass Lowell           11.18m   36-08.25
  5 Stacey Conner                Unattached              10.81m   35-05.75
  6 Katie Brodeur                U Mass Lowell           10.63m   34-10.50
  7 Jen McDonnell                Hartwick College        10.45m   34-03.50
  8 Danielle Howard              Lehman College           9.80m   32-02.00
  9 Dara Morin                   Hartwick College         9.44m   30-11.75
 10 Shannon Seidel               U Mass Lowell            9.23m   30-03.50
 11 Kate McKenzie                Bentley College          9.18m   30-01.50
 12 Patricia Wilkinson           MerrimackValley          8.53m   28-00.00
 13 Barbara Foster               MerrimackValley          8.23m   27-00.00
 14 Katie Cole                   Unattached               6.71m   22-00.25

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Mahon                   Nike                    23.12m   75-10.25
      22.65m  23.12m  22.71m  22.63m  22.08m  22.01m
  2 Bethany Hart                 Unattached              18.62m   61-01.25
      18.62m  18.00m  18.38m  18.32m  18.43m  18.28m
  3 Natalie Grant                Unattached              18.52m   60-09.25
  4 Alexandria Earl-Givan        New Haven Age Gr        18.44m   60-06.00
  5 Danielle Howard              Lehman College          14.22m   46-08.00
  6 Renata Williams              Hartwick College        12.64m   41-05.75
  7 Stacey Conner                Unattached              11.33m   37-02.25
  8 Katie Brodeur                U Mass Lowell           11.19m   36-08.50
  9 Claudeen Williams            Lehman College          10.31m   33-10.00
 10 Jen McDonnell                Hartwick College         9.75m   32-00.00
 11 Dara Morin                   Hartwick College         9.16m   30-00.75
 12 Kayla Rubin                  Stonehill Colleg         8.89m   29-02.00

Men

Men 50-59 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce              59 Sprint Force Ame          8.10
  2 Bob Segal                 50 Unattached                8.66

Men 60+ 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Wright               70 Unattached               12.17

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kwesi Sorabo                 Unattached                6.79Q  2
  2 Marvin Primo                 Bkutu Systems             6.98Q  4
  3 Kesrick Fraser               Twisters                  7.00Q  3
  4 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ          7.04Q  1
  5 Richard James                Long Island Univ          7.08Q  5
  6 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems             7.13Q  7
  7 Jason Jackson                Gbtc                      7.14Q  6
  8 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           7.15q  2
  9 Desmond Robinson             Twisters                  7.21q  1
 10 Dave Crichlow                Long Island Univ          7.22q  1
 11 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           7.23q  3
 11 Jean LeBlanc                 Essex County Col          7.23q  6
 13 Sotirios Pintzopoulous       Stonehill Colleg          7.24q  2
 14 Harold Mateo                 Bentley College           7.25q  5
 14 Troy Fraser                  Twisters                  7.25q  5
 16 Marvin Rainford              Lehman College            7.27q  5
 17 Matthew Pagos                U Mass Lowell            J7.27   3
 18 Nick Doty                    U Mass Lowell             7.28   1
 19 Lamar Crew                   Montclair State           7.31   3
 20 Cyrus Newbegin               Unattached                7.32   4
 21 Adam Walker                  Wheaton College           7.34   4
 22 Moe Molai                    Unattached                7.36   2
 22 Everad Samuels               Boston Internati          7.36   7
 24 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.38   4
 25 Kevin Daniels                Bentley College           7.41   2
 26 Jon Manosh                   Gbtc                      7.42   6
 27 Walt Smith Turner            Zenith Velocity           7.43   6
 28 Jeremy Potter                U Mass Lowell             7.45   5
 29 Galan O'Shea                 Phillips Academy          7.47   6
 30 John Dunn                    Wheaton College           7.49   3
 30 Kindu Brown                  Lehman College            7.49   6
 32 Yuki Sakamoto                Unattached                7.52   5
 33 Kevin Dubuc                  Stonehill Colleg          7.54   2
 34 Eric Mitzenmacher            Phillips Academy          7.57   1
 35 Greg Hsu                     Phillips Academy          7.59   1
 36 Aaron Goodrum                Gbtc                      7.67   3
 37 Bret Risdal                  Stonehill Colleg          7.69   4
 38 Kashif Muhammed              Bronx Community           7.79   7
 39 Tim Sacino                   U Mass Lowell             7.81   5
 40 Spencer Johnson              Phillips Academy          7.88   3
 41 Kojo Degraft-Hanson          Phillips Academy          7.98   2
 42 Curtis Simms                 Bronx Community           8.04   7
 43 Mohammad Carew               Unattached                9.01   7
 -- Stanley Egbor                Gbtc                        DQ   4

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kwesi Sorabo                 Unattached                6.69Q  1
  2 Kesrick Fraser               Twisters                  6.93Q  2
  3 Marvin Primo                 Bkutu Systems             6.95q  2
  3 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ          6.95q  1
  5 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems             7.04q  2
  6 Richard James                Long Island Univ          7.05q  1
  7 Troy Fraser                  Twisters                  7.11q  2
  8 Jason Jackson                Gbtc                      7.13q  2
  9 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           7.15   1
 10 Dave Crichlow                Long Island Univ          7.22   2
 10 Sotirios Pintzopoulous       Stonehill Colleg          7.22   1
 12 Desmond Robinson             Twisters                  7.24   1
 13 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           7.26   1
 14 Marvin Rainford              Lehman College            7.27   1
 15 Harold Mateo                 Bentley College           7.28   2
 16 Jean LeBlanc                 Essex County Col          7.35   2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kwesi Sorabo                 Unattached                6.68
  2 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ          6.90
  3 Marvin Primo                 Bkutu Systems             6.92
  4 Kesrick Fraser               Twisters                  6.93
  5 Richard James                Long Island Univ          7.01
  6 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems             7.07
  7 Jason Jackson                Gbtc                      7.12
  8 Troy Fraser                  Twisters                  7.16

Men 40-49 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cochise Mc Bride          42 Unattached               24.77
  2 Toney Mulhollan           45 Gbtc                     25.15
  3 David Neumann             44 Unattached               25.38

Men 50-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neil Steinberg            50 Unattached               25.07   1
  2 Roger Pierce              59 Sprint Force Ame         26.63   1
  3 Warren Graff              58 Sprint Force Ame         27.33   2
  4 Bob Segal                 50 Unattached               28.75   2

Men 60+ 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Patz                71 Unattached               37.71   2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lance Wigfall                Montclair State          21.98q  5
  2 Richard James                Long Island Univ         22.15q  1
  3 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems            22.29q  2
  4 Marvin Primo                 Bkutu Systems            22.30q  3
  5 Patrick Horne                Athletics East           22.31q  6
  6 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College          22.38q  9
  7 Bryan Steele                 Long Island Univ         22.48   9
  8 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ         22.55   4
  9 Lamont Benjamin              Zenith Velocity          22.69   4
 10 Desmond Robinson             Twisters                 22.73   8
 11 Ranard Adkinson              Long Island Univ         22.77   2
 12 Cyrus Newbegin               Unattached               22.78   3
 13 Jabari Bush                  Long Island Univ         22.86   4
 14 Marvin Rainford              Lehman College           22.96   5
 15 Jean LeBlanc                 Essex County Col         22.98   8
 16 Dave Crichlow                Long Island Univ         22.98   8
 17 Ed Hamilton                  Montclair State          23.09   6
 18 Troy Fraser                  Twisters                 23.10   7
 19 Adam Walker                  Wheaton College          23.11   1
 20 Matthew Pagos                U Mass Lowell            23.14   2
 21 Everad Samuels               Boston Internati         23.15   1
 22 Sotirios Pintzopoulous       Stonehill Colleg         23.20   1
 23 Allandro Pierre              Long Island Univ         23.30   3
 24 Nick Doty                    U Mass Lowell            23.33   9
 25 Leslie Tyrell                Long Island Univ         23.43   6
 26 Harold Mateo                 Bentley College          23.48   5
 27 Walt Smith Turner            Zenith Velocity          23.49   3
 28 Daron Spencer                Zenith Velocity          23.94   7
 29 David Callum                 Gbtc                     23.95   9
 30 John Dunn                    Wheaton College          24.15   2
 31 Kevin Daniels                Bentley College          24.17   6
 32 Galan O'Shea                 Phillips Academy         24.28   7
 33 Tim Sacino                   U Mass Lowell            24.30   4
 34 Matt Willis                  Hartwick College         24.34   6
 35 Jim Watts                    Sprint Force Ame         24.42   5
 36 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College         24.44   8
 37 Kojo Degraft-Hanson          Phillips Academy         24.71   7
 38 Jamaal Rawls-Peyton          Wheaton College          24.74   7
 39 Kevin Dubuc                  Stonehill Colleg         24.77   3
 40 Jermaine Daley               Zenith Velocity          24.88   1
 41 Kashif Muhammed              Bronx Community          24.98   2
 42 Maciej Sterzycki             Hartwick College         25.02   5
 43 Kindu Brown                  Lehman College           25.12   8
 44 Andrew Klausner              Hartwick College         25.15   4
 45 Bryce Pollock                Hartwick College         25.26   9
 46 Greg Hsu                     Phillips Academy         25.39   8
 47 Spencer Johnson              Phillips Academy         25.60   7
 48 Eric Mitzenmacher            Phillips Academy         25.73   6
 49 Marvin Campbell              Bronx Community          27.11   9
 50 Aaron Goodrum                Gbtc                     43.61   3

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lance Wigfall                Montclair State          21.61
  2 Richard James                Long Island Univ         21.64
  3 Patrick Horne                Athletics East           22.02
  4 Nabie Fofanah                Bkutu Systems            22.29
  5 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College          22.80

Men 40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Toney Mulhollan           45 Gbtc                     55.53
  2 Mike Cooney               42 WhirlawayRT              58.50

Men 50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce              59 Sprint Force Ame         57.92
  2 Warren Graff              58 Sprint Force Ame       1:00.38
  3 Stephen Sherlock          50 Unattached             1:04.96

Men 400 Meter Dash GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Steele                 Long Island Univ         48.64
  2 Bryan Stenquist              U Mass Lowell            49.11
  3 Jason Paige                  U Mass Lowell            49.24
  4 Sekou Dilday                 Gbtc                     49.90
  5 Ranard Adkinson              Long Island Univ         50.06

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Cahill                 Gbtc                     50.54   2
  2 John Drinkwater              U Mass Lowell            50.70   1
  3 Sean Herlehy                 U Mass Lowell            50.94   1
  4 Diego Pinherio               U Mass Lowell            51.04   1
  5 Erick Colon                  U Mass Lowell            51.31   1
  6 Andie Colon                  Gbtc                     51.32   1
  7 Allandro Pierre              Long Island Univ         51.41   1
  8 David Luke                   Essex County Col         51.97   2
  9 Leslie Tyrell                Long Island Univ         52.13   2
 10 Joel Whipple                 Bentley College          52.55   3
 11 Greg Mason                   U Mass Lowell            52.94   2
 12 Adam Hughes                  Bentley College          53.31   3
 13 Jason Gustin                 U Mass Lowell            53.36   3
 14 Jim Watts                    Sprint Force Ame         53.36   3
 15 Alain McGhie                 Unattached               53.37   3
 16 David Callum                 Gbtc                     53.41   4
 17 Jermaine Daley               Zenith Velocity          53.51   2
 18 Bryce Pollock                Hartwick College         54.69   4
 19 Andrew Klausner              Hartwick College         54.79   4
 20 James Arredondo              Bentley College          55.42   3
 21 Geoffroy Fauchet             Unattached               55.45   4
 22 Matt Willis                  Hartwick College         56.34   4
 23 Adam Wiswell                 Unattached               57.37   5
 24 Peter Graves                 Unattached               58.28   5
 25 Maciej Sterzycki             Hartwick College         58.58   4
 26 Marvin Campbell              Bronx Community          58.71   5
 27 Tyler Weeks                  Unattached               58.83   5

Men 40-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steve Sergeant            40 Unattached             4:36.72
  2 Ken Leinbach              46 Baa                    4:39.51
  3 Bruce Davie               40 Gbtc                   4:41.31
  4 Mel Gonsalves             40 Baa                    4:44.25
  5 Ed Ellison                42 Athletics East         4:56.40

Men 50+ 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tom Derderian             50 Gbtc                   5:30.87
  2 Brad Johnson              57 Rhode Island RR        5:32.35

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Kerrigan                Gbtc                   4:21.80
  2 Dan Sawicki                  U Mass Lowell          4:23.58
  3 Dave O'Grady                 Bentley College        4:25.65
  4 Anthonyh Vitale              Bentley College        4:28.73
  5 Jon Kotulak                  Stonehill Colleg       4:28.98
  6 Ian Hunt                     U Mass Lowell          4:29.23
  7 Mike Toomey                  ReebokBoston           4:29.40
  8 Brian Lankiewicz             Unattached             4:29.71
  9 Craig Cocchio                Long Island Univ       4:30.12
 10 Jay Slovik                   Gbtc                   4:30.41
 11 Steve Plouffe                U Mass Lowell          4:31.83
 12 Fran Gaurdabascio            Stonehill Colleg       4:32.41
 13 Sean Mckeon                  Stonehill Colleg       4:33.09
 14 Mike Callahan                U Mass Lowell          4:33.73
 15 TJ Smith                     Stonehill Colleg       4:34.61
 16 John Freker                  Phillips Academy       4:41.48
 17 Tim Catoggio                 Stonehill Colleg       4:41.49
 18 Chris Coxen                  Gbtc                   4:42.90
 19 Bryan Doldt                  Gbtc                   4:43.79
 20 Ned Slagle                   Hartwick College       4:46.41
 21 Jon Hillman                  Phillips Academy       4:53.50
 22 Sean Burbank                 Bentley College        4:56.50
 23 Dan Serna                    Phillips Academy       4:56.74
 24 Bruce Nicely                 U Mass Lowell          4:58.22
 25 Mike McAleer                 Westchester TC         5:01.18
 26 Jeff Bartlett                Unattached             5:05.96
 27 Francis Shen                 Gbtc                   5:19.89
 28 Eric Davis                   Hartwick College       5:31.71
 29 Dave Menard                  Baa                    5:33.59
 30 Dustin Wicksell              Hartwick College       5:38.51

Men 1 Mile Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 John Mortimer                Baa                    4:08.53
  2 Eliud Njubi                  Westchester TC         4:09.28
  3 Roland Lavallee              ReebokBoston           4:11.44
  4 Will Elson                   Westchester TC         4:13.42
  5 Tyler McCabe                 Baa                    4:17.82
  6 Carl Mease                   Unattached             4:21.29

Men 2 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Reeder               44 Greater Lowell R       9:45.40
  2 Doug Martyn               43 WhirlawayRT            9:56.58
  3 Tom Doody                 41 Greater Lowell R      10:02.17
  4 Tony DaRocha              42 Baa                   10:05.99
  5 Mike Cooney               42 WhirlawayRT           10:10.45
  6 Colin McArdle             55 Unattached            11:01.20
 -- Michael Bennett           43 Irish American T           DNF

Men 40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steve Sergeant            40 Unattached             2:02.62
  2 Michael DeLuz             43 Moose Milers & M       2:15.66

Men 60+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 David Galligani           60 Irish American T       2:40.01

Men 800 Meter Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lubert Lewis                 ReebokBoston           1:51.46
  2 Eric Sherry                  ReebokBoston           1:52.20
  3 Joe Ciollo                   ReebokBoston           1:52.47
  4 Pat Morasse                  U Mass Lowell          1:54.13
  5 Kevin Alliette               Unattached             1:55.02
  6 Casey Lerner                 ReebokBoston           1:55.46
  7 Samuel Secord                Unattached             1:55.95

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Cartledge             Long Island Univ       1:55.41
  2 Chris Simpson                Gbtc                   1:56.38
  3 Jeff Paterno                 ReebokBoston           1:56.40
  4 Floyd Mayne                  Long Island Univ       1:57.75
  5 Jared Hoffman                U Mass Lowell          1:59.99
  6 Isaya Okwiya                 Central ParkTC         2:01.50
  7 Colin Corkery                Unattached             2:02.01
  8 Jomar Anderson               Long Island Univ       2:04.03
  9 Igdalias Mendez              Long Island Univ       2:04.21
 10 Patrick Freytag              Wheaton College        2:04.28
 11 Sarad Tomlinson              Gbtc                   2:04.54
 12 Dwayne Victory               Essex County Col       2:04.58
 13 Adam Kapor                   Phillips Academy       2:05.26
 14 Adam Cerutti                 Gbtc                   2:05.55
 15 Kelechuku Okoji              Long Island Univ       2:05.67
 16 Ray Drewitzr                 U Mass Lowell          2:05.98
 17 Tim Faubert                  Bentley College        2:06.27
 18 Evan Embrey                  Unattached             2:07.60
 19 Jeff Bartlett                Unattached             2:07.77
 20 Daron Spencer                Zenith Velocity        2:09.20
 21 Chris Sinclair               Long Island Univ       2:09.37
 22 Travis Reiley                Unattached             2:09.75
 23 Aaron Binkley                Gbtc                   2:10.09
 24 Marcelo Picalomino           Unattached             2:10.17
 25 Joseph Hardin                New England Trac       2:10.36
 26 Daniel Gurdak                Lehman College         2:11.11
 27 Bill Newsham                 Gbtc                   2:11.28
 28 Bob Bates                    Gbtc                   2:11.95
 29 Ross Kahill                  Wheaton College        2:12.23
 30 David Shackleford            New England Trac       2:12.42
 31 Kevin Koelsch                Bentley College        2:13.41
 32 Alan Lambkin                 Hartwick College       2:15.70
 33 Steve Conner                 Unattached             2:16.34
 -- Ryan English                 Wheaton College            DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run GBTC Inv
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nate Jenkins                 U Mass Lowell          8:20.68
  2 Paul Ryan                    ReebokBoston           8:21.33
  3 Adam Stuhlfaut               ReebokBoston           8:25.66
  4 Dave Juliano                 ReebokBoston           8:30.81
  5 Scott Weeks                  Syracuse Charger       8:32.57
  6 Rob Duffy                    U Mass Lowell          8:33.99
  7 Mario Fraioli                Stonehill Colleg       8:34.46
  8 Jason Bialka                 Unattached             8:37.62
  9 Robert Wong                  Unattached             8:42.43
 10 Rick Streeter                Syracuse Charger       8:43.69
 11 Levi Severson                Baa                    8:52.44
 12 Matt Ely                     Baa                    9:09.33

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Agnew                   Bentley College        8:34.77
  2 Craig Fram                45 WhirlawayRT            8:39.74
  3 Ryan Carrara                 ReebokBoston           8:41.79
  4 Mark LaRosa                  Unattached             8:41.97
  5 Stan Pyle                    Wheaton College        8:42.18
  6 TJ Smith                     Stonehill Colleg       8:47.33
  7 Steve Kaye                   Cambridge Runnin       8:48.18
  8 Aaron Price                  Baa                    8:50.50
  9 Mike Maceiko                 ReebokBoston           8:50.58
 10 Sean Mckeon                  Stonehill Colleg       8:50.84
 11 Mike Killam                  Bentley College        8:51.54
 12 Scott Clark                  PR Racing              8:56.29
 13 Dave Welsh                   Unattached             8:57.73
 14 Ken Pliska                   WhirlawayRT            8:58.52
 15 Christopher Wadas            Unattached             9:00.42
 16 Francis Burdette             Greater Lowell R       9:01.21
 17 Christian Muentner           PR Racing              9:04.59
 18 Chris Eynatian               Stonehill Colleg       9:05.31
 19 Brian Mahoney                Baa                    9:05.35
 20 Dennis Floyd                 Unattached             9:06.83
 21 Greg Putnam                  Unattached             9:07.17
 22 John Blouin                  Gbtc                   9:07.78
 23 Jason Evans                  Bentley College        9:08.03
 24 Brian Moody                  MerrimackValley        9:08.81
 25 Ryan Spinney                 Bentley College        9:10.00
 26 Terry Panetta                Wheaton College        9:10.30
 27 Jason Beausoleil             U Mass Lowell          9:11.00
 28 Paul Miller                  New England Trac       9:14.76
 29 Dana Bellows                 Gbtc                   9:15.05
 30 Mike Owens                   Westchester TC         9:19.31
 31 Eugene Tung                  Unattached             9:23.81
 32 Sean Burbank                 Bentley College        9:34.42
 33 Eric Richardson              Wheaton College        9:36.48
 34 Mike Ryan                    Stonehill Colleg       9:36.94
 35 Chris Donais                 Phillips Academy       9:40.65
 36 Chris Voce                   ReebokBoston           9:44.65
 37 Steve Batcheller             Bentley College        9:52.60
 38 Tristen Ostronic             Bentley College        9:54.15
 39 Dave Allison                 Unattached             9:56.17
 40 Kevin Cavanaugh              Unattached             9:56.38
 41 Ben Haber                    Wheaton College        9:57.51
 42 Matt Milla                   Stonehill Colleg       9:57.72
 43 Justin Drechsler             Gbtc                   9:59.46
 44 Sean Hamilton                Phillips Academy      10:19.95
 45 Andrew Gagne                 Unattached            10:23.32
 46 Jeff Mader                47 MerrimackValley       10:43.08
 47 Eric Davis                   Hartwick College      11:32.14

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Troy Clark                   Western ME RW         13:53.35
  2 Kyle Libby                   Western ME RW         14:48.90
  3 Daniel Pendergast            U  Maine Farming      15:33.42
  4 Padraic Gleason              Western ME RW         16:35.80
  5 Mark Dennet                  Sacred Heart          16:51.75
  6 Bill Harriman                New England Walk      16:52.28
  7 Matthew Forgues              Western ME RW         17:19.61
  8 Tom Knatt                 61 New England Walk      17:47.87

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Hetu                  U Mass Lowell             8.42
  2 Francis Shen                 Gbtc                      8.59
  3 Jeff Meehan                  U Mass Lowell             8.70
  3 Jamaal Rawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           8.70
  5 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College          8.71
  6 Jerry Skinner                Gbtc                      8.79
  7 Nolan McKinnon               Unattached                9.35

Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 U Mass Lowell  'A'                                  3:20.25
  2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              3:20.43
  3 Reebok Boston  'A'                                  3:20.89
  4 U Mass Lowell  'B'                                  3:22.31
  5 Long Island University  'B'                         3:35.68
  6 Hartwick College  'A'                               3:49.00

Men 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Long Island University  'A'                         8:11.49
  2 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              8:18.95
  3 Stonehill College  'A'                              8:27.76

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Olson                    Wheaton College          2.18m    7-01.75
  2 Adrian Shears                Gbtc                     2.13m    6-11.75
  3 Matt Carroll                 Stonehill Colleg         1.98m    6-06.00
  4 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill Colleg         1.83m    6-00.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Westfield              Gbtc                     4.60m   15-01.00
  2 Eric Abel                    Gbtc                     4.45m   14-07.25
  3 Ben Vik                      AirTime Athletic        J4.45m   14-07.25
  4 Mike Shaw                    U Mass Lowell            4.30m   14-01.25
  5 Conrad Rapp                  AirTime Athletic        J4.30m   14-01.25

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Robinson              Bronx Community          6.75m   22-01.75
  2 Gregory Terry                Lehman College           6.19m   20-03.75
  3 Jeff Meehan                  U Mass Lowell            5.90m   19-04.25
  4 DeWayne Jolly                Long Island Univ         5.32m   17-05.50

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Axt                     Shore AC                15.43m   50-07.50
  2 DeWayne Jolly                Long Island Univ        11.59m   38-00.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Cretella                Southern Connect        16.88m   55-04.75
  2 Tyvon McKoy                  Southern Connect        15.17m   49-09.25
  3 Wally Carmichael             Southern Connect        13.57m   44-06.25
  4 Mike Davis                   U Mass Lowell           13.54m   44-05.25
  5 Ryan Fitzgerald              Wheaton College         12.69m   41-07.75
  6 Tom Thornton                 Stonehill Colleg        12.60m   41-04.25
  7 Chris Voutselas              Stonehill Colleg        12.57m   41-03.00
  8 Dave Innis                   U Mass Lowell           11.74m   38-06.25
  9 Chris Shephard               Hartwick College        10.23m   33-06.75
 10 Curtis Simms                 Bronx Community         10.14m   33-03.25
 11 Alvaro Cure                  Hartwick College         8.90m   29-02.50
 12 Stephen Murdoch              Unattached               8.71m   28-07.00
 13 Nicolas Bouth                Unattached               8.13m   26-08.25

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Brown                  Unattached              22.23m   72-11.25
  2 Thomas Freeman               Unattached              21.38m   70-01.75
  3 Vinny Tortorella             Unattached              19.62m   64-04.50
  4 Chris Bryce                  Unattached              19.18m   62-11.25
  5 Tyvon McKoy                  Southern Connect        17.59m   57-08.50
  6 Bill Sutherland              Unattached              15.40m   50-06.25
  7 Tom Thornton                 Stonehill Colleg        13.56m   44-06.00
  8 James Lemieux                Gbtc                    13.26m   43-06.00
  9 Nate Potter                  U Mass Lowell           12.33m   40-05.50
 10 Ryan Fitzgerald              Wheaton College         11.09m   36-04.75
 11 Dave Innis                   U Mass Lowell           10.43m   34-02.75
 12 Chris Shephard               Hartwick College         7.63m   25-00.50