2003 GBTC Invitational Results

GBTC Invitational

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 19, 2003

Final Results

Men

                              Men's 60 Meter Dash

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/19/03
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Kesrick Fraser               Twister TC                6.89
            2 Oliver St.Aude               Lehman College            7.00
            3 Unire Brown                  Twister TC                7.10
            4 Hercules Collins             Unattached                7.20
            5 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                7.45
            6 Alfredo Riullano             Marist College            7.56
            7 Tim McGee                    Wesleyan University       7.66
                 Heat 2
            1 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 6.78
            2 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.96
            3 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      7.08
            4 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              7.30
            5 O'Shea Galen                 Phillips Andover Acad     7.32
            6 Taylor Bentley               Wesleyan University       7.68
                 Heat 3
            1 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.19
            2 Ronnie Lienhardt             Marist College            7.23
            3 John Drinkwater              Umass Lowell              7.46
            4 Justin Flowers               Bentley                   7.57
            5 Matt Rankin                  Wesleyan University       7.59
            6 Karl Schmidt                 New York University       7.89
            7 Nick Ortiz                   Wesleyan University       7.93
                 Heat 4
            1 Troy Fraser                  Twister TC                7.02
            2 Mohammed Andrew-Barrie       Greater Boston Track Club 7.09
            3 Conroy Whyte                 Boston International TC   7.21
            4 David Sheldon                Phillips Andover Acad     7.52
            5 Ronald Davy                  Unattached                8.45
                 Heat 5
            1 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall University     7.10
            2 Sotorias Pintzopoulous       Stonehill                 7.29
            3 Jeff Soderquist              Greater Boston Track Club 7.34
            4 Rob Smith                    Stonehill                 7.50
            5 Shrghino Rene                Emmanuel College          7.56
            6 Shigeru Nishimura            Emmanuel College          7.61
            7 Ronald Lutkus                Umass Lowell              7.67
                 Heat 6
            1 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            7.05
            2 Leo Fontaine                 Umass Lowell              7.17
            3 Rob DeAngelo                 Marist College            7.22
            4 Lee Rattigan                 Phillips Andover Acad     7.24
            5 Jeremy George                Wesleyan University       7.41
            6 Timothy Sacino               Umass Lowell              7.51
                 Heat 7
            1 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      6.99
            2 Branden Buchanan             Brown University          7.17
            3 Clarence Welch               Hartwick College          7.32
            4 Nicholas Doty                Umass Lowell              7.41
            5 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           7.44
            6 Dante DeLiso                 Wheaton College           7.46
            7 Jamaal Kawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           7.69

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/19/03
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 6.76
            2 Troy Fraser                  Twister TC                6.87
            3 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.92
            4 Oliver St.Aude               Lehman College            6.94
            5 Unire Brown                  Twister TC                6.97
            6 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            6.98
            7 Conroy Whyte                 Boston International TC   7.14
                 Heat 2
            1 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      6.89
            2 Mohammed Andrew-Barrie       Greater Boston Track Club 6.96
            3 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall University     6.99
            4 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      7.01
            5 Hercules Collins             Unattached                7.15
            6 Leo Fontaine                 Umass Lowell              7.16
            7 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.22
            8 Kesrick Fraser               Twister TC                7.25

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/19/03
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 6.73
            2 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      6.84
            3 Unire Brown                  Twister TC                6.91
            4 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            6.92
            5 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.94
            6 Oliver St.Aude               Lehman College            6.94
            7 Mohammed Andrew-Barrie       Greater Boston Track Club 9.16
            - Troy Fraser                  Twister TC                 DNF

                              Men's 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/19/03
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Obra Hogan                   Seton Hall University     21.63
           2 Chris Fernandes              Rhode Island College      25.58
           3 Ismet Kaya                   Greater Boston Track Club 25.65
                Heat 2
           1 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      22.15
           2 Rob DeAngelo                 Marist College            23.82
           3 Sean Roy                     Bentley                   23.96
           4 Taylor Bentley               Wesleyan University       24.79
           5 Chris Rua                    Bentley                   25.90
                Heat 3
           1 Kareem Taylor                Seton Hall University     22.47
           2 Steve Marino                 Brown University          22.90
           3 O'Shea Galen                 Phillips Andover Acad     24.48
           4 Andrew Klausner              Hartwick College          24.62
           5 Derrick Trotman              Emmanuel College          25.43
                Heat 4
           1 Rayan Speid                  Seton Hall University     22.29
           2 Lee Rattigan                 Phillips Andover Acad     23.70
           3 David Sheldon                Phillips Andover Acad     24.37
           4 Martin Quinones              Phillips Andover Acad     25.75
                Heat 5
           1 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 21.54
           2 Leo Fontaine                 Umass Lowell              23.23
           3 Josh Turkewitz               Wesleyan University       23.86
           4 Gwe Crawford                 Wesleyan University       24.44
           5 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College          25.12
                Heat 6
           1 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall University     22.39
           2 Ronnie Lienhardt             Marist College            23.23
           3 Sotorias Pintzopoulous       Stonehill                 23.70
           4 Nicholas Doty                Umass Lowell              23.86
           5 Aaron Bergman                Bentley                   24.97
           6 Will Taylor                  Hartwick College          25.41
                Heat 7
           1 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            22.38
           2 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              22.51
           3 Robert Ferrara               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  23.61
           4 Clarence Welch               Hartwick College          23.87
           5 Jeff Rockwood                Salem State College       25.52
           6 Michael Jankario             Rhode Island College      26.69
                Heat 8
           1 David Owen                   Brown University          22.55
           2 Charlz Hester                Seton Hall University     22.87
           3 Ronald Lutkus                Umass Lowell              24.42
           3 Miles Gerson                 Wesleyan University       24.42
           5 Seth Warren                  Wesleyan University       24.88
           6 Matt Rankin                  Wesleyan University       25.28
                Heat 9
           1 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           23.01
           2 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           23.38
           3 Timothy Sacino               Umass Lowell              23.63
           4 Max Piana                    Wesleyan University       24.40
           5 Justin Flowers               Bentley                   25.52
           6 Sage Costa                   Salem State College       26.02
                Heat 10
           1 Fitz-Allen Crick             Unattached                22.43
           2 Shigeru Nishimura            Emmanuel College          25.33
           3 Brian Molloy                 Stonehill                 25.49
           4 Nick Ortiz                   Wesleyan University       25.54
           5 Eric Rollins                 Salem State College       26.79

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/19/03
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Section 1
           1 Obra Hogan                   Seton Hall University     21.20
           2 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 21.24
           3 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      21.87
           4 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            22.27
                Section 2
           1 Fitz-Allen Crick             Unattached                22.17
           2 Kareem Taylor                Seton Hall University     22.19
           3 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall University     22.23
           4 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              22.50

                              Men's 400 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/19/03
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
               Heat 1
          1 Trinity Gray                 Nike Int'l                  49.51
          2 Eldridge Gilbert             Brown University            52.44
          3 Robert Ferrara               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ    52.57
          4 Joshua Precart               Rhode Island College        55.85
          5 Randall Lewis                Emmanuel College          1:04.72
               Heat 2
          1 James Holden                 Essex County College        50.59
          2 Phil Sardis                  Brown University            51.96
          3 Joshua Seeherman             Greater Boston Track Club   52.33
          4 Paul Malmquist               Brown University            52.61
          5 AJ Andreano                  Marist College              55.04
               Heat 3
          1 Fitz-Allen Crick             Unattached                  49.67
          2 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                  54.00
          3 Kevin Bowen                  Lehman College              54.28
          4 Ari Wolfe                    Wesleyan University         55.73
          5 Derrick Trotman              Emmanuel College            57.70
          6 Matt Longley                 Phillips Andover Acad       59.17
               Heat 4
          1 Travis Yancey                Essex County College        49.30
          2 David Cahill                 Greater Boston Track Club   51.02
          3 Adam Walker                  Wheaton College             51.24
          4 Shrghino Rene                Emmanuel College            53.78
          5 Justin Clark                 Bentley                     53.79
          6 Desmond Serrette             Wesleyan University         56.55
               Heat 5
          1 Noah Waters                  Essex County College        50.93
          2 Eric Ljungquist              Wesleyan University         52.21
          3 Adam Ritter                  Marist College              53.75
          4 Ryan English                 Wheaton College             53.92
          5 Andrew Klausner              Hartwick College            54.24
          6 Luke Hormblower              Wesleyan University         55.64
               Heat 6
          1 John Drinkwater              Umass Lowell                50.94
          2 Noal Downey                  Stonehill                   52.29
          3 Zachary W                    Brown University            52.31
          4 Sonny King                   Lehman College              54.67
          5 Gabe Greenberg               Wesleyan University         54.90
          6 Chris Rua                    Bentley                     56.75
               Heat 7
          1 Derrick Adkins               Super Runners Shop          48.42
          2 Michael Robinson             Twister TC                  49.42
          3 Adam Pakiela                 Marist College              53.81
          4 Troy Reinhalter              Wesleyan University         54.02
          5 Dmitri DelaCruz              Hartwick College          1:04.69
          - Marvin Rainford              Lehman College                 NT
               Heat 8
          1 Ryan Young                   Brown University            51.14
          2 Diego Pinheiro               Umass Lowell                52.18
          3 Chris Puleo                  Providence Cobras           52.38
          4 Graham Eaton                 Salem State College         53.88
          5 Steve Kwiat                  Greater Boston Track Club   55.70
          6 Gabe Roxby                   Wesleyan University         56.45
               Heat 9
          1 Jason Paige                  Umass Lowell                50.40
          2 Joe Capecci                  Marist College              52.42
          3 Mike McBride                 Brown University            53.06
          4 Abia Younker                 Seton Hall University       53.69
          5 Paul Viggiano                Stonehill                   55.61
          6 James Arredondo              Bentley                     57.73
               Heat 10
          1 Jeff Rockwood                Salem State College         54.39
          2 Aaron Bergman                Bentley                     54.80
          3 Pat Taylor                   Marist College              55.11
          4 Jeff Brennan                 New York University         55.14
          5 David Newman                 Wesleyan University         55.30
          6 Sean Roy                     Bentley                     55.32

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/19/03
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Trinity Gray                 Nike Int'l                49.75
           2 David Cahill                 Greater Boston Track Club 51.28

                           Men's 800 Meter Run INVITE
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Eliud Njube                  Westchester Puma TC       1:49.72
          2 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Boston             1:51.88
          3 Dwayne Thomas                Seton Hall University     1:52.13
          4 Kevin Alliette               Umass Lowell              1:52.85
          5 Casey Lerner                 Reebok Boston             1:53.10
          6 Gbolahan Fatuga              Reebok Boston             1:53.33
          7 Jimmy Metayer                Miami AC                  1:53.74
          8 Ronnell Ingram               Seton Hall University     1:54.65
          9 Chris Simpson                Greater Boston Track Club 1:55.05
         10 John Byrne                   Seton Hall University     1:55.15

                              Men's 800 Meter Run

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
               Section 1
          1 Emmanuel Kernger             Rhode Island College      1:54.17
          2 Pat H Long                   Stonehill                 1:57.31
          3 Andrew Papamichael           Stonehill                 1:57.91
          4 Mike Keefrider               Brown University          1:58.03
          5 Stephen Reid                 Seton Hall University     1:58.75
          6 Jeff Paterno                 Reebok Boston             1:58.85
          7 Pete Modifieri               Westchester Puma TC       1:59.39
          8 Dwight McCaulsky             Seton Hall University     2:00.29
          9 Dana Bellows                 Greater Boston Track Club 2:01.12
         10 Jon Andruchow                Brown University          2:02.49
         11 Pat T Long                   Stonehill                 2:02.87
               Section 2
          1 Patrick Morasse              Umass Lowell              1:58.11
          2 Brian Buechal                New York University       1:58.38
          3 Colin Corkery                Unattached                2:00.70
          4 Justin Harris                Marist College            2:02.58
          5 Matt Moss                    Wesleyan University       2:03.04
          6 Matt Nettleton               Wesleyan University       2:03.50
          7 Blake Helveston              Bentley                   2:04.51
          8 Nate Parenti                 Marist College            2:05.00
          9 Brian Delaney                New York University       2:05.46
         10 Trent Montgomery             Unattached                2:07.32
         11 Evan Graves                  Umaine Presque Isle       2:07.44
         12 Rene Mercado                 Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  2:13.65
               Section 3
          1 Jim Watts                    Sprint Force America      2:10.76
          2 Mark Umbarger                Wesleyan University       2:11.07
          3 Daniel Garcia                Greater Boston Track Club 2:11.19
          4 Matt Mills                   Stonehill                 2:11.26
          5 Andy Comings                 Wesleyan University       2:12.40
          6 Jon Ellis                    Greater Boston Track Club 2:15.36
          7 Scott Holmes                 Emmanuel College          2:16.11
          8 Adam Buggia                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:16.78
          9 Brian VanWyck                Unattached                2:21.06
         10 Anthony Santillana           Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  2:26.76

                            Men's 1 Mile Run INVITE
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 George Milic                 Westchester Puma TC       4:05.32
          2 Alasdair McLean              Unattached                4:08.36
          3 Pat Tarpy                    Brown University          4:14.43
          4 Jeff Gaudette                Brown University          4:14.68
          5 Murad Campbell               Essex County College      4:16.25
          6 Jason Andrews                Seton Hall University     4:18.04
          7 Matt Emond                   Brown University          4:18.89
          8 Scott Bessette               Seton Hall University     4:20.16

                                Men's 1 Mile Run

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
               Section 1
          1 Jim Kastrenos                Bentley                   4:20.83
          2 Les Page                     New York University       4:23.04
          3 Fran Guardabascio            Stonehill                 4:25.98
          4 BJ Kraska                    New York University       4:27.08
          5 Ryan Agnew                   Bentley                   4:27.72
          6 Travis Keany                 New York University       4:28.93
          7 Rohan Alexis                 Seton Hall University     4:30.38
          8 Ian Hunt                     Umass Lowell              4:30.84
          9 Chris Relt                   Brown University          4:30.95
         10 Chris Rigali                 Brown University          4:31.37
         11 Evan Graves                  Umaine Presque Isle       4:31.59
         12 Anthony Vitale               Bentley                   4:32.00
         13 Dave O'Grady                 Bentley                   4:32.93
         14 Brian Lankiewicz             Umass Lowell              4:33.32
         15 Mike Slowick                 Wesleyan University       4:33.33
         16 Ken Pliska                   Whirlaway RT              4:34.49
         17 Lou Raffetto                 Bentley                   4:35.69
         18 Dennis Floyd                 Greater Boston Track Club 4:36.16
         19 Sarad Tomlinson              Greater Boston Track Club 4:37.61
         20 Jon Mummolo                  New York University       4:37.89
         21 Blair Schaefer               Greater Boston Track Club 4:44.15
         22 Mike Killam                  Bentley                   4:46.37
               Section 2
          1 Jon Kotulak                  Stonehill                 4:21.95
          2 Matthew Clark                Unattached                4:23.76
          3 Tim Rudd                     Rhode Island College      4:29.18
          4 Joe Parenteau                Rhode Island College      4:31.08
          5 Carlos Morales               Essex County College      4:33.04
          6 Jim Brady                    Bentley                   4:34.74
          7 Terry Panetta                Wheaton College           4:35.74
          8 Damian Kellogg               Cambridge Sports Union    4:36.93
          9 Matt Devito                  Stonehill                 4:37.22
         10 Jason Evans                  Bentley                   4:39.47
         11 Jim Pawlicki                 Greater Boston Track Club 4:41.97
         12 Chris Benestad               Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:46.73
         13 Kevin Davis                  Hartwick College          4:48.45
         14 John Barresi                 Hartford TC               4:48.77
         15 Florian Qozi                 Unattached                4:48.93
         16 Brian Gagnon                 Unattached                4:49.94
         17 Adam Kapor                   Phillips Andover Acad     4:50.76
         18 John Freker                  Phillips Andover Acad     4:50.91
         19 Mike Guarascio               Marist College            4:52.54
         20 Billy Wider                  Unattached                4:55.77
         21 Mike McAleer                 Westchester Puma TC       4:55.93
         22 Ross Kahill                  Wheaton College           4:56.70
         23 Chris Lanterman              Phillips Andover Acad     4:56.72
         24 #795 Unknown                 Unattached                4:59.52
         25 Dean Grusky                  Westchester Puma TC       5:00.75
         26 Chris Scotti                 Wheaton College           5:01.39
         27 Dan Serna                    Phillips Andover Acad     5:02.43
         28 John Weigel                  Phillips Andover Acad     5:03.23
         29 Frank Nelson                 Unattached                5:03.49
         30 Pat Freytag                  Wheaton College           5:08.09
         31 Todd Simmons                 Running Heritage          5:08.59
         32 Paul S. Connor               Unattached                5:10.09
         33 Leonard Christo              Unattached                5:12.02
         34 Wes Howe                     Phillips Andover Acad     5:13.12
         35 Eric Davis                   Hartwick College          5:27.35
         36 Mike Tegart                  Hartwick College          5:29.00

                          Men's 3,000 Meter Run INVITE

      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Chad Buechel                 Brown University          8:26.24
          2 Jonathan Murphy              Umass Lowell              8:30.26
          3 Derek Holland                Boston Athletic Assoc.    8:31.57
          4 Naim Grignon                 Boston Athletic Assoc.    8:31.82
          5 Erick Too                    Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8:32.24
          6 Mario Fraioli                Stonehill                 8:33.29
          7 Patrick Anglin               Westchester Puma TC       8:35.08
          8 Clinton Bell                 Unattached                8:41.38
          9 Justin Lutz                  Reebok Boston             8:42.05
         10 Ryan Carrara                 Reebok Boston             8:43.99
         11 Dave Chalmers                Reebok Boston             8:45.43
         12 Carl Mease                   Umass Lowell              8:45.71
         13 Robert Rotich                Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8:54.34
         14 Alfred Korir                 Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8:59.24
          - Steve Bishop                 Boston Athletic Assoc.        DNF

                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run

      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
               Section 1
          1 Ken Pliska                   Whirlaway RT               8:43.52
          2 Terry Shea                   Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:44.06
          3 Robert Duffy                 Umass Lowell               8:44.12
          4 Marzuki Stevens              Greater Boston Track Club  8:47.49
          5 Steve Kaye                   Cambridge Running Club     8:48.42
          6 Lou Raffetto                 Bentley                    8:54.87
          7 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston              8:55.69
          8 TJ Smith                     Stonehill                  8:56.42
          9 Wes Fuhrman                  Wesleyan University        8:58.77
         10 Geoff Decker                 Marist College             9:00.21
         11 Adrien Grise                 Unattached                 9:01.47
         12 Sean McKeon                  Stonehill                  9:05.51
         13 Ryan LaFleur                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:06.25
         14 Craig Fountain               Brown University           9:07.49
         15 Chris Eynation               Stonehill                  9:08.03
         16 Matt McMickle                New York University        9:08.32
         17 Ryan Spinney                 Bentley                    9:08.80
         18 Joe Soul                     Stonehill                  9:11.09
         19 Zach Emerson                 Unattached                 9:12.63
         20 Mike Schab                   Marist College             9:19.93
         21 Bryan Doldt                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:23.85
         22 Chris Voce                   Reebok Boston              9:24.52
         23 Gregory Putnam               Unattached                 9:25.34
         24 Chad Seltzer                 Seton Hall University      9:35.98
               Section 2
          1 Daniel MacKay                Unattached                 9:10.24
          2 Bryan Bissell                Wesleyan University        9:13.36
          3 Andy Ellis                   Bentley                    9:16.97
          4 Fabien Meija                 Salem State College        9:23.66
          5 Tucker Rader                 New York University        9:23.81
          6 Marty VanBuren               Bentley                    9:24.40
          7 Harris Hardy                 Athletics East             9:29.22
          8 Kenneth Dinovo               Greater Boston Track Club  9:31.70
          9 Kevin Davis                  Hartwick College           9:34.61
         10 Chris Benestad               Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:35.74
         11 Matt Berganholtz             Stonehill                  9:35.91
         12 Sean McSweeney               Umass Lowell               9:36.24
         13 Charlie Williams             Marist College             9:40.47
         14 Eric Richardson              Wheaton College            9:45.92
         15 Jason Papile                 Stonehill                  9:49.33
         16 Dean Grusky                  Westchester Puma TC        9:50.18
         17 Eric Johnson                 Unattached                 9:58.87
         18 Joe Chadwick                 Wheaton College           10:17.29
         19 Jay Shiel                    Bentley                   10:29.78
               Section 3
          1 Chris Donais                 Phillips Andover Acad      9:56.11
          2 Miles Brodie                 Greater Boston Track Club 10:02.51
          3 Leonard Christo              Unattached                10:18.70
          4 JJ Feigenbaum                Phillips Andover Acad     10:19.85
          5 Eric Davis                   Hartwick College          10:23.61
          6 Joe Grand                    Greater Boston Track Club 10:29.15
          7 Dave Menard                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:31.12
          8 Mike Tegart                  Hartwick College          10:42.77
          9 Brian Walcott                Seton Hall University     10:50.57

                          Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Adam Staier                  Mansfield University      12:35.54
          2 Zachary Pollinger            New Jersey Striders       12:42.06
          3 Patrick Collier              Athletics East            14:43.53
          4 Mark Dennett                 Maine Racewalkers         15:48.96
          5 Rich Correll                 Mansfield University      15:49.69
          6 Steve Shaster                Mansfield University      16:56.52
          7 Adam Keir                    Mansfield University      17:08.35
          8 Billy Wider                  Unattached                17:13.05
          9 Tom Knatt                    New England Walkers       17:17.41
          - Joe Light                    New England Walkers             DQ

                          Men's 60 Meter High Hurdles

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/19/03

        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 William Murphy               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8.45
            2 Pat Moffett                  Wesleyan University       8.63
            3 Scott Conley                 Salem State College       9.15
            4 James Arredondo              Bentley                   9.19
            5 Adam Johnston                Umass Lowell              9.24
            6 Nolan McKinnon               Umass Lowell              9.60
                 Heat 2
            1 Jeff York                    Unattached                8.10
            2 Najimu Gabisi                Boston International TC   8.35
            3 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College          8.96
            4 Jamaal Kawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           9.22
            5 Justin Clark                 Bentley                   9.52
                 Heat 3
            1 Eli Bisnett-Cobb             Marist College            8.56
            2 Daveed Diggs                 Brown University          8.58
            3 Ryan Cox                     Greater Boston Track Club 9.14
            4 Brian Molloy                 Stonehill                 9.21
            5 Will Taylor                  Hartwick College          9.28
                 Heat 4
            1 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      8.32
            2 Luis Moreira                 Boston International TC   8.49
            3 Brian Hulse                  Brown University          8.67
            4 Hercules Collins             Unattached                8.72
            5 Oz Hazel                     Wesleyan University       9.24

                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/19/03
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Jeff York                    Unattached                7.99  1
          2 Luis Moreira                 Boston International TC   8.27  2
          3 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      8.27  2
          4 William Murphy               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8.35  2
          5 Najimu Gabisi                Boston International TC   8.39  1
          6 Daveed Diggs                 Brown University          8.50  2
          7 Eli Bisnett-Cobb             Marist College            8.54  1
          8 Pat Moffett                  Wesleyan University       8.60  1
          9 Brian Hulse                  Brown University          8.61  1
         10 Hercules Collins             Unattached                8.69  2
         11 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College          8.80  2
         12 Ryan Cox                     Greater Boston Track Club 8.84  1
         13 Scott Conley                 Salem State College       9.06  1
         14 Jamaal Kawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           9.08  1
         15 Brian Molloy                 Stonehill                 9.08  2
         16 James Arredondo              Bentley                   9.18  2

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/19/03
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Jeff York                    Unattached                7.96
            2 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      8.20
            3 Luis Moreira                 Boston International TC   8.21
            4 Najimu Gabisi                Boston International TC   8.23
            5 Daveed Diggs                 Brown University          8.30
            6 William Murphy               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8.39
            7 Eli Bisnett-Cobb             Marist College            8.64
            8 Pat Moffett                  Wesleyan University       8.67

                             Men's 4x440 Yard Relay

               =====  =================================== =======
                        Section 1
                   1  UML       Umass Lowell              3:18.51
                   2  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:19.34
                   3  BROW      Brown University          3:21.70
                   4  REEB      Reebok Boston             3:25.64
                   5  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 3:30.41
                        Section 2
                   1  STON      Stonehill                 3:29.04
                   2  MAR       Marist College            3:35.16
                   3  WESL      Wesleyan University       3:36.70
                   4  WESL "B"  Wesleyan University       3:37.65
                   5  BENT      Bentley                   3:41.96
                   6  WESL "C"  Wesleyan University       3:42.34
                        Section 3
                   1  UML  "B"  Umass Lowell              3:31.63
                   2  SSC       Salem State College       3:39.93
                   3  PA        Phillips Andover Acad     3:49.67

                             Men's 4x880 Yard Relay

               =====  =================================== =======
                   1  ESSX "B"  Essex County College      7:50.06
                   2  SETN      Seton Hall University     7:59.36
                   3  UML       Umass Lowell              7:59.51
                   4  MAR       Marist College            8:02.57
                   5  BROW      Brown University          8:09.42
                   6  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 8:21.10
                   7  STON      Stonehill                 8:27.48
                   8  PA        Phillips Andover Acad     8:29.92
                   9  WHEA      Wheaton College           8:45.86

                          Men's 200 Meter Run MASTERS
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Greg McBride                 Boston International TC   24.72
           2 Roger Pierce                 Sprint Force America      25.38
           3 Warren Graff                 Sprint Force America      27.12
           4 Ralph Souppa                 Unattached                27.27
           5 Rick Pierce                  Greater Boston Track Club 28.06
           6 Charles Kelley               Shamrock RC               28.15

                          Men's 400 Meter Run MASTERS
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Roger Pierce                 Sprint Force America      56.77
           2 Greg McBride                 Boston International TC   56.79
           3 Carroll Blake                Sprint Force America      57.11
           4 Ralph Souppa                 Unattached                59.94

                          Men's 800 Meter Run MASTERS
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Scott Lundquist              Cambridge Sports Union    2:01.79
          2 Michael Cooney               Whirlaway RT              2:07.68
          3 Michael DeLuz                Unattached                2:15.20
          4 Carroll Blake                Sprint Force America      2:15.44
          5 John Okerman                 Unattached                2:16.18
          6 Charles Kelley               Shamrock RC               2:20.77
          7 John Babington               North Medford Club        2:29.21
          8 Mark Brand                   Running Republic Boulder  2:46.46

                            Men's 1 Mile Run SENIORS
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Colin "doc" McArdle          Greater Boston Track Club 4:59.57
          - Tom Derderian                Greater Boston Track Club     DNF

                            Men's 1 Mile Run MASTERS
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Scott Lundquist              Cambridge Sports Union    4:34.82
          2 Jon Waldron                  Cambridge Sports Union    4:36.22
          3 Michael Cooney               Whirlaway RT              4:37.77
          4 Ken Botting                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:46.02
          5 Jay Duggan                   Westchester Puma TC       4:52.16
          6 Allan Muir                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:54.51
          7 Wayne Dwyer                  Irish American TC         5:10.68

                            Men's 2 Mile Run MASTERS

      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Craig Fram                   Whirlaway RT               9:23.98
          2 Tom Doody                    Greater Lowell RR          9:28.01
          3 Doug Martyn                  Whirlaway RT               9:29.23
          4 Paul Hammond                 Whirlaway RT               9:38.40
          5 Mark Reeder                  Greater Lowell RR          9:54.87
          6 Ken Leinbach                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:56.23
          7 Tony DaRocha                 Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:10.61
          8 Bob Collins                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:15.44
          9 Steve Schallenkamp           Unattached                10:58.57
         10 Jeffrey Mader                Merrimack Valley Striders 11:34.31
         11 Michael Bennett              Irish American TC         11:57.34

                                Men's High Jump

       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Dan Olson                  Wheaton College     2.09m 6'10.25
           2 Ray Bobrownicki            Brown University    2.03m 6'08.00
           3 Sean Kelley                Greater Boston Trac 1.98m 6'06.00
           4 Eli Bisnett-Cobb           Marist College      1.93m 6'04.00
           5 Todd Kapostasy             Brown University    1.88m 6'02.00
           6 Scott Conley               Salem State College 1.88m 6'02.00
           6 Matt Carroll               Stonehill           1.88m 6'02.00
           - Matt Rogers                Stonehill              NH
           - Bob Coppola                Wesleyan University    NH
           - Andrew Cowan               Greater Boston Trac    NH
           - Matt Wendus                Wesleyan University    NH

                                Men's Pole Vault

       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Mike Murray                Brown University    4.57m 15'00.00
           2 Mike Shaw                  Umass Lowell        4.12m 13'06.25
           3 Tony Saudek                Wesleyan University 4.12m 13'06.25
           4 Tony Hatala                Brown University    4.12m 13'06.25
           5 Mike Lerra                 Wesleyan University 3.97m 13'00.25
           - Tom Stewart                Air Time Athletics     NH

                                Men's Long Jump

       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                Flight 1
           1 Dave Taylor                Marist College      6.13m 20'01.50
           2 Peter Chiu                 Phillips Andover Ac 5.91m 19'04.75
           2 Matt Carroll               Stonehill           5.91m 19'04.75
           4 Felix Cheung               New York University 5.73m 18'09.75
           5 David Sheldon              Phillips Andover Ac 5.69m 18'08.00
           6 Matt Wendus                Wesleyan University 5.67m 18'07.25
           7 Oz Hazel                   Wesleyan University 5.64m 18'06.00
           8 Karl Schmidt               New York University 5.57m 18'03.25
           9 Martin Quinones            Phillips Andover Ac 5.38m 17'08.00
          10 Bob Coppola                Wesleyan University 5.32m 17'05.50
          11 Brian Carney               Rhode Island Colleg 4.85m 15'11.00
                Flight 2
           1 Everton Taylor             Lehman College      7.22m 23'08.25
           2 Luis Moreira               Boston Internationa 6.71m 22'00.25
           3 Ray Smith                  Providence Cobras   6.69m 21'11.50
           4 Walter Sacco               Umass Lowell        6.27m 20'07.00
           5 Tyrone McClain             Wheaton College     6.03m 19'09.50
           6 Alfredo Riullano           Marist College      5.70m 18'08.50

                               Men's Triple Jump

      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Richard Curry              Unattached          15.07m 49'05.50
          2 Eric Schrock               Brown University    13.44m 44'01.25
          3 Max Piana                  Wesleyan University 12.55m 41'02.25
          4 Felix Cheung               New York University 12.30m 40'04.25
          5 Gwe Crawford               Wesleyan University 12.26m 40'02.75
          6 Matt Rogers                Stonehill           12.06m 39'07.00
          7 Graham Eaton               Salem State College 12.03m 39'05.75
          8 Dave Taylor                Marist College      11.89m 39'00.25
          9 Andy MacLaren              Emmanuel College    10.12m 33'02.50

                                 Men's Shot Put

      ===== ========================== =================== ======
               Flight 1
          1 Michael Bess               Greater Boston Trac 10.39m 34'01.25
          2 Nolan McKinnon             Umass Lowell        10.05m 32'11.75
          3 Nicolas Boutin             Unattached           8.81m 28'11.00
          4 Patrick Dimoh              Hartwick College     8.35m 27'04.75
          5 Stephen Murdoch            Unattached           8.07m 26'05.75
               Flight 2
          1 Michael Zolkiewicz         Unattached          15.58m 51'01.50
          2 Jake Golenor               Brown University    15.36m 50'04.75
          3 Sean Hutchinson            Unattached          15.22m 49'11.25
          4 Dave Glazier               Brown University    14.28m 46'10.25
          5 Adam Waterbury             Marist College      13.96m 45'09.75
          6 Tom Thornton               Stonehill           12.56m 41'02.50
          7 Jim Thibeault              Bentley             12.07m 39'07.25
          8 Nick Rich                  Unattached          11.70m 38'04.75

                             Men's Shot Put MASTERS

      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          - Ed Clark                   Unattached          11.51m 37'09.25
          - Len Rosen                  Unattached          11.20m 36'09.00
          - Ed Daniels                 New Hampshire Track  8.73m 28'07.75

                               Men's Weight Throw

      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Mike Pockowski             Unattached          19.89m 65'03.25
          2 Michael Zolkiewicz         Unattached          16.97m 55'08.25
          3 Marc Piette                Rhode Island Colleg 14.92m 48'11.50
          4 Kent Walls                 Brown University    14.40m 47'03.00
          5 Nate Potter                Umass Lowell        13.47m 44'02.50
          6 Nicholas Palazzo           Rhode Island Colleg 13.35m 43'09.75
          7 Adam Waterbury             Marist College      13.13m 43'01.00
          8 Richard Palazzo            Rhode Island Colleg 11.71m 38'05.00
          9 Tom Thornton               Stonehill           11.21m 36'09.50
         10 Joseph Padykula            Rhode Island Colleg 10.56m 34'07.75

                           Men's Weight Throw MASTERS

      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          - Ed Daniels                 New Hampshire Track 12.45m 40'10.25


Women

                             Women's 60 Meter Dash
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.58
            2 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.93
            3 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.94
            4 Crystal Taylor               Umass Lowell              8.51
            5 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College           8.58
            6 Latoya Joseph                Lehman College            9.13
            7 Cheri Giusto                 Umass Lowell              9.76
                 Heat 2
            1 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.72
            2 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.85
            3 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.91
            4 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           8.00
            5 Lindsay Walker               Wheaton College           8.45
            6 Liz Jepson                   Bentley                   8.86
            7 Lauren LeMoine               Marist College            8.94
                 Heat 3
            1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.62
            2 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.05
            3 Shanae Henry                 Boston International TC   8.08
            4 Marisa Artiano               Marist College            8.42
            5 Kellie Folsom                Emmanuel                  8.43
            6 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                  8.82
            7 Kristen Mulvey               Stonehill College         8.87
                 Heat 4
            1 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.93
            2 Amber James                  Wheaton College           8.05
            3 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     8.25
            4 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           8.38
            5 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 8.55
            6 Venus Corriveau              Emmanuel                  8.98
                 Heat 5
            1 Josette Pierre-Louis         Umass Lowell              7.96
            2 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              8.08
            3 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   8.37
            4 Jackie Latina                Phillips Andover Acad     8.44
            5 Michelle Wilkinson           Umass Lowell              9.02
            6 Stephanie Teixiera           Stonehill College         9.10

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/21/01
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.49
            2 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.77
            3 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.81
            4 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.96
            5 Amber James                  Wheaton College           8.01
            6 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              8.11
            7 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   8.34
                 Heat 2
            1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.50
            2 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.66
            3 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.74
            4 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.85
            5 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           7.99
            6 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           7.99
            7 Shanae Henry                 Boston International TC   8.03
            8 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     8.25

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.40
            2 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.44
            3 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.60
            4 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.68
            5 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.80
            6 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.87
            7 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.89
            8 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.95

                             Women's 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  24.66
           2 Oly Wirtz                    Wheaton College           26.93
           3 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              27.03
           4 Roseann Hamilton             Essex County College      27.22
           5 Katie Schill                 Bentley                   28.18
           6 Dana Schmidt                 Rhode Island College      34.87
                Heat 2
           1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 25.43
           2 Erin York                    Air Time Athletics        27.15
           3 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell              28.13
           4 Stephanie Moreau             Hartwick College          28.72
           5 Morgan Philbin               Wesleyan Univ.            29.15
           6 Tiffany Kirch                Rhode Island College      35.89
                Heat 3
           1 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     24.63
           2 Lavangah Pitts               Lehman College            27.33
           3 Jackie Latina                Phillips Andover Acad     27.49
           4 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 28.17
           5 Danielle Fournier            Stonehill College         28.67
                Heat 4
           1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     25.54
           2 Henrietta George             Seton Hall University     25.63
           3 Dana Skoripa                 Rhode Island College      27.52
           4 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad     27.91
           5 Kellie Folsom                Emmanuel                  28.56
           6 Kate Durost                  Unattached                33.05
                Heat 5
           1 Mia Campo                    Seton Hall University     25.41
           2 Alecia Watson                Lehman College            25.50
           3 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          27.69
           4 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           27.71
           5 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                  29.35
           6 Stephanie Manyak             Unattached                31.11
                Heat 6
           1 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   26.36
           2 Catherine Regan              Greater Boston Track Club 26.78
           3 Tessa Donoghue               Wheaton College           27.01
           4 Courtney McBride             Phillips Andover Acad     28.45
           5 Liz Jepson                   Bentley                   29.69
           6 Cheri Giusto                 Umass Lowell              32.63
                Heat 7
           1 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Air Time Athletics        25.94
           2 Amber James                  Wheaton College           26.10
           3 Crystal Taylor               Umass Lowell              26.99
           4 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   27.47
           5 Marie Philippeaux            Bentley                   30.33
           6 Allison Rothmeier            Cambridge Running Club    31.09
                Heat 8
           1 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           25.80
           2 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University     26.30
           3 Sarah Wilfred                Air Time Athletics        27.03
           4 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     27.29
           5 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  29.47
           6 Jessica Poulin               Bentley                   32.06
                Heat 9
           1 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            25.55
           2 Vera Stenhouse               Boston International TC   25.78
           3 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           26.30
           4 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell              28.16
           5 Kate Viera                   Bentley                   28.42
           6 Venus Corriveau              Emmanuel                  28.72

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01
    ===== ============================ ========================= =====
             Section 1
        1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 24.46
        2 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     24.63
        3 Alecia Watson                Lehman College            25.34
             Section 2
        1 Henrietta George             Seton Hall University     25.44
        2 Vera Stenhouse               Boston International TC   25.48
        3 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            25.52
        4 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           25.81
        5 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     25.92

                             Women's 400 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
               Heat 1
          1 Leah Grant                   Seton Hall University       57.58
          2 Karen Cloutier               Umass Lowell              1:01.40
          3 Nikita Walker                DC Capitol                1:03.12
          4 Kristen Gallo                Stonehill College         1:06.03
          5 Bryanna Glod                 Stonehill College         1:06.21
               Heat 2
          1 Josette Pierre-Louis         Umass Lowell                58.64
          2 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   1:01.45
          3 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          1:02.10
          4 Danielle Joyce               Umass Lowell              1:03.58
               Heat 3
          1 Katrina Holder               Seton Hall University       59.69
          2 Kate McCalligett             Rhode Island College      1:01.09
          3 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 1:04.32
          4 Ebony Ramos                  Fairleigh Dickenson U     1:04.60
          5 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       1:05.63
          6 MollyKate Maltezos           Unattached                1:13.10
               Heat 4
          1 Renay McPherson              Essex County College      1:00.44
          2 Courtney McBride             Phillips Andover Acad     1:02.93
          3 Elizabeth Gorecki            Umass Lowell              1:03.71
          4 Austin Horne                 Wesleyan Univ.            1:07.66
          5 Abbie Futcher                Unattached                1:09.94
          - Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.                 DQ
               Heat 5
          1 Katie Dlesk                  Phillips Andover Acad       58.93
          2 Caitlin McCarthy             Umass Lowell              1:01.18
          3 Melissa Chery                Fairleigh Dickenson U     1:03.45
          4 Stephanie Moreau             Hartwick College          1:04.19
          5 Michelle Russell             Umass Lowell              1:07.67
          6 Allison Rothmeier            Cambridge Running Club    1:09.10

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01
   ===== ============================ ========================= =======
            Section 1
       1 Renay McPherson              Essex County College        58.34
       2 Katie Dlesk                  Phillips Andover Acad       58.57
       2 Katrina Holder               Seton Hall University       58.57
            Section 2
       1 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          1:01.27
       2 Kate McCalligett             Rhode Island College      1:01.41
       3 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   1:02.79

                          Women's 800 Meter Run INVITE

   ===== ============================ ========================= =======
       1 Yasheka Taylor               Reebok Boston             2:10.94
       2 Alana Jones                  Reebok Boston             2:13.04
       3 Sophia Smellie               Seton Hall University     2:13.12
       4 Keisha McKenzie              Essex County College      2:14.18
       5 Kaneisha Campbell            Seton Hall University     2:15.09
       6 Joan Bohlke                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:15.17
       7 Katrina Sye                  Seton Hall University     2:17.93
       8 Althea Chambers              Essex County College      2:20.33
       9 Anesha Humes                 Seton Hall University     2:21.60

                             Women's 800 Meter Run

   ===== ============================ ========================= =======
            Section 1
       1 Susan Golden                 Marist College            2:17.69
       2 Willette Miller              Essex County College      2:19.50
       3 Ruby Jackson                 Seton Hall University     2:20.43
       4 Gorgeous Harper              Essex County College      2:20.69
       5 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College           2:21.87
       6 Keely Subin                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:22.23
       7 Alison Drake                 Bentley                   2:22.79
       8 Carolyn Quirk                Cambridge Running Club    2:22.86
       9 Melissa Cunningham           Greater Boston Track Club 2:22.98
      10 Amy Luoma                    Hartwick College          2:23.20
      11 Ulrike Gradhand              Greater Boston Track Club 2:23.35
      12 Marguerite DoRosario         Greater Boston Track Club 2:25.85
      13 Alberta Brown                Fairleigh Dickenson U     2:36.82
      14 Melissa Brown                Stonehill College         2:37.27
            Section 2
       1 Jennifer Teehan              Stonehill College         2:27.87
       2 Cheryl Fil                   Marist College            2:29.91
       3 Katie Brace                  Unattached                2:30.17
       4 Cheryl Norris                Marist College            2:30.57
       5 lauren Davis                 Greater Boston Track Club 2:30.86
       6 Katherine Wasilenko          Greater Boston Track Club 2:31.18
       7 Grace LaFemina               Marist College            2:31.42
       8 Jess Germano                 Bentley                   2:31.55
       9 Christina Norman             Marist College            2:32.84
      10 Caitlin Callahan             Stonehill College         2:33.04
      11 Lamarah Allen                Lehman College            2:33.86
      12 Ginger Armstrongg            Connecticut RW            2:35.29
      13 Andrea DiTrani               Marist College            2:35.61
      14 Yvette Grier                 Essex County College      2:35.95
      15 Kate Bongiolatti             Bentley                   2:36.70
      16 Megan Gaudet                 Stonehill College         2:42.12
      17 Madeline Boughton            Fairleigh Dickenson U     2:44.93
            Section 3
       1 Melanie Walker               Essex County College      2:26.16
       2 Kimberly Cadden              Rhode Island College      2:33.21
       3 Amanda Houck                 Hartwick College          2:35.35
       4 Pia Flores                   Bentley                   2:37.12
       5 Michelle Dunphy              Rhode Island College      2:39.37
       6 Alissa Leone                 Bentley                   2:39.82
       7 Alexandra Brues              Unattached                2:41.21
       8 Denise tumulty               Marist College            2:41.93
       9 Aisha Woodward               Unattached                2:42.18
      10 Rebecca Cowen                Emmanuel                  2:49.14
      11 Jessica Dinkins              Hartwick College          2:49.30
      12 Allison Joe                  Wesleyan Univ.            2:56.99

                           Women's 1 Mile Run INVITE

   ===== ============================ ========================= =======
       1 Stephanie O'Reilly           Greater Lowell RR         4:47.62
       2 Chantelle Dron               Lynx Elite                4:51.62
       3 Jennifer Patruno             Syracuse Chargers         4:57.01
       4 Christina Blackmer           Westchester Puma TC       4:59.81
       5 Maura Schneider              Reebok Boston             5:05.43
       6 Christina Sermetis           Stonehill College         5:09.19
       7 Lindsey Scherf               Westchester Puma TC       5:12.34
       8 Erin Dromgoole               Reebok Boston             5:14.84
       9 Celeste Banks                Seton Hall University     5:32.32

                               Women's 1 Mile Run

   ===== ============================ ========================= =======
            Section 1
       1 Deborah Springer             Syracuse Chargers         5:16.95
       2 Rakibat Abiola               Unattached                5:20.59
       3 Brittany Allen               Wesleyan Univ.            5:23.08
       4 Jill Vollweiller             Westchester Puma TC       5:24.49
       5 Akilah Vargas                Unattached                5:24.51
       6 Dianna Chivakos              Stonehill College         5:25.83
       7 Kendra Leith                 Wheaton College           5:26.14
       8 Susan Golden                 Marist College            5:27.76
       9 Tara Maguire                 Westchester Puma TC       5:28.72
      10 Erin Conley                  Stonehill College         5:29.37
      11 Erin O'Brien                 Wheaton College           5:32.93
      12 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College           5:35.95
      13 Pia Flores                   Bentley                   5:37.06
      14 Nadira Moneith               Essex County College      5:37.78
      15 Jess Germano                 Bentley                   5:38.31
      16 Christine Peltier            Marist College            5:41.14
      17 Michelle Lang                Greater Boston Track Club 5:42.75
      18 Kate Bongiolatti             Bentley                   5:43.82
      19 Cheryl Fil                   Marist College            5:45.57
      20 Kelley Brocato               Bentley                   5:45.79
      21 Jenny Farrell                Bentley                   5:47.04
      22 Lisa Patterson               Bentley                   5:50.58
      23 Jackie Zuckerberg            Bentley                   6:00.11
      24 Christina Zerbini            Wheaton College           6:41.04
            Section 2
       1 Cheryl Norris                Marist College            5:44.38
       2 Lizzy Fraser                 Phillips Andover Acad     5:45.06
       3 Julie Carifio                Stonehill College         5:48.39
       4 Christina Norman             Marist College            5:50.32
       5 Andrea DiTrani               Marist College            5:51.30
       6 Lisa McLay                   Salem State College       5:54.35
       7 Clare Knapp                  Marist College            5:55.01
       8 Sloan Siegrist               Greater Boston Track Club 5:56.88
       9 Julia Johns                  Bentley                   5:58.03
      10 Grace LaFemina               Marist College            5:58.83
      11 Denise tumulty               Marist College            6:01.36
      12 Becky Horton                 Rhode Island College      6:03.99
      13 Sheila Driscoll              Marist College            6:05.47
      14 Liz Johnson                  Stonehill College         6:08.93
      15 Allison Murphy               Phillips Andover Acad     6:16.11
      16 Erin Smith                   Stonehill College         6:18.28
      17 Nancy Morales                Westchester Puma TC       6:18.80
      18 Laura Kozien                 Bentley                   6:27.14
      19 Sarah Williams               Bentley                   6:33.83
      20 Kristine Williams            Marist College            6:47.73

                           Women's 1 Mile Run MASTERS

   ===== ============================ ========================= =======
       1 Mary Harada                  Liberty AC                7:26.63

                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run

   ===== ============================ ========================= ========
            Section 1
       1 Christina Blackmer           Westchester Puma TC        9:39.52
       2 Kenia Sinclair               Seton Hall University      9:51.23
       3 Heather Webster              Syracuse Chargers         10:06.99
       4 Liza Grudzinski              Marist College            10:08.00
       5 Jess McGarty                 Reebok Boston             10:14.98
       6 Margie VanOrden              Reebok Boston             10:15.09
       7 Everlyne Cheptoo             Fairleigh Dickenson U     10:18.70
       8 Shawna Nehiley               Reebok Boston             10:18.96
       9 Kaitlin Buckley              Stonehill College         10:18.97
      10 Jill Vollweiller             Westchester Puma TC       10:30.56
      11 Courtney Quirin              Wesleyan Univ.            10:30.93
      12 Lynn Johnson                 Greater Boston Track Club 10:34.77
      13 Jessica Blake                Greater Boston Track Club 10:35.13
      14 Murphee Hayes-Falls          Syracuse Chargers         10:35.33
      15 Fredyla Urena                Fairleigh Dickenson U     10:41.55
      16 Rakibat Abiola               Unattached                10:43.72
      17 Tara Maguire                 Westchester Puma TC       10:43.73
      18 Betsy Suda                   Emmanuel                  11:02.89
            Section 2
       1 Jen Klier                    Marist College            10:46.37
       2 Katie Famous                 Greater Boston Track Club 10:51.70
       3 Jenny Farrell                Bentley                   11:03.34
       4 Jen Baudreau                 Wesleyan Univ.            11:03.83
       5 Kim Nolan                    Stonehill College         11:07.23
       6 Christie Kapothanasis        Unattached                11:09.30
       7 Sally Hirsch                 Unattached                11:11.26
       8 Kelley Brocato               Bentley                   11:15.52
       9 Allison Donovan              Umass Lowell              11:17.40
      10 Melissa Mormann              Bentley                   11:21.67
      11 Christina Langevin           Wheaton College           11:26.20
      12 Stacy Bolcome                Wheaton College           11:30.39
      13 Lisa Patterson               Bentley                   11:30.69
      14 Alison Guzman                Greater Boston Track Club 11:32.72
      15 Lindsay Degon                Wheaton College           11:36.89
      16 Grace Bell                   Bentley                   11:36.97
      17 MacKenzie Klump              Marist College            11:45.06
      18 Emily Doenges                Wheaton College           11:49.29
      19 Christy Bonstelle            Cambridge Running Club    11:50.08
      20 Hoppy Maffione               Phillips Andover Acad     11:56.13
      21 Julia Johns                  Bentley                   11:57.32
      22 Robin Osborne                Umass Lowell              12:02.13
      23 Sarah Williams               Bentley                   12:34.46
      24 Malinda Greene               Hartwick College          12:38.17
      25 Morgan Farron                Hartwick College          13:03.11
      26 Cynthia Radcliffe            Hartwick College          14:54.76
       - Katherine Nilsen             Hartwick College               DNF

                         Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

   ===== ============================ ========================= ========
       1 Michelle Rohl                Moving Comfort            12:57.72
       2 Joanne Dow                   adidas                    12:58.84
       3 Maryanne Torrellas           Connecticut RW            14:47.35
       4 Jasmine Brooks               Maine Racewalkers         15:12.25
       5 Laura Feller                 Unattached                15:59.73
       6 Lauren Olievieri             Mansfield University      16:00.81
       7 Carly Lochala                Maine Racewalkers         16:16.78
       8 Sarah MacIntyre              Mansfield University      16:47.50
       9 Holly Wenninger              Cambridge Sports Union    17:46.76
      10 Ann Percival                 Connecticut RW            17:52.17
      11 Kate Dickinson               Maine Racewalkers         18:17.37
      12 Ginger Armstrong             Connecticut RW            20:11.19
       - Sheri Stager                 Mansfield University            DQ

                         Women's 60 Meter High Hurdles

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University      8.56
           2 Alison Keller                Marist College             9.41
           3 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell               9.64
           4 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad     10.07
                Heat 2
           1 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University      9.06
           2 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University      9.33
           3 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell               9.82
           4 Katie Schill                 Bentley                    9.92
           5 Donna Stallman               Marist College            11.44
                Heat 3
           1 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College            9.38
           2 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U      9.46
           3 Kelly Cassidy                Umass Lowell              10.24
           4 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  10.51
           5 Stephanie Teixiera           Stonehill College         10.71
                Heat 4
           1 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College            9.16
           2 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill College         10.07
           3 Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.            10.16
           4 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       10.61
           5 Kylee Lally                  Emmanuel                  11.17

                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University      8.52  1
          2 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University      8.97  2
          3 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College            9.21  2
          4 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University      9.24  1
          5 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U      9.29  2
          6 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College            9.37  1
          7 Alison Keller                Marist College             9.56  2
          8 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell               9.58  1
          9 Katie Schill                 Bentley                    9.69  2
         10 Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.             9.70  1
         11 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill College          9.87  1
         12 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad      9.97  2
         13 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell              10.11  1
         14 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  10.54  2
         15 Kelly Cassidy                Umass Lowell              10.63  2
         16 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       10.73  1

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     8.64
            2 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University     8.96
            3 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College           9.19
            4 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College           9.21
            5 Alison Keller                Marist College            9.22
            6 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U     9.31
            7 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University     9.44
            8 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell              9.56

                            Women's 4x220 Yard Relay

            =====  =================================== =======
                1  PA        Phillips Andover Acad     1:49.03
                2  WHEA      Wheaton College           1:49.71
                3  SETN      Seton Hall University     1:50.12
                4  MAR       Marist College            1:51.76
                5  UML       Umass Lowell              1:53.82
                6  STON      Stonehill College         1:55.95

                            Women's 4x440 Yard Relay

            =====  =================================== =======
                     Section 1
                1  WHEA      Wheaton College           3:52.62
                2  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:52.74
                3  UML       Umass Lowell              3:58.63
                4  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 4:05.32
                5  WHEA "B"  Wheaton College           4:05.51
                6  SETN "B"  Seton Hall University     4:11.48
                     Section 2
                1  HARC      Hartwick College          4:12.38
                2  MAR       Marist College            4:14.88
                3  STON      Stonehill College         4:26.00
                4  BENT      Bentley                   4:29.04
                     Section 3
                1  UML  "B"  Umass Lowell              4:18.53
                2  SYRA      Syracuse Chargers         4:21.17
                3  STON "B"  Stonehill College         4:42.46

                               Women's High Jump

    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Kristy Laramee             Mid Vermont TC      1.81m 5'11.25
        2 Beth Castagno              Shore AC            1.76m 5'09.25
        3 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     1.65m 5'05.00
        4 Katherine Wallace          Wheaton College     1.60m 5'03.00
        5 Sarah Wilfred              Air Time Athletics  1.55m 5'01.00
        6 Shannon Seidel             Umass Lowell        1.55m 5'01.00
        7 Rebecca Weinstein          Wesleyan Univ.      1.50m 4'11.00
        8 Erin Newman                Greater Boston Trac 1.43m 4'08.25
        9 Jessica Poulin             Bentley             1.43m 4'08.25
        9 Alison Keller              Marist College      1.43m 4'08.25
       11 Morgan Farron              Hartwick College    1.43m 4'08.25
        - Shanna Kornachuk           Umass Lowell           NH

                               Women's Pole Vault

    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Anna McFarlane             Air Time Athletics  3.81m 12'06.00
        2 Kerry Teamey               Wheaton College     3.35m 10'11.75
        3 Noelle Battista            Wheaton College     3.05m 10'00.00
        4 Kristin Bakanowski         Air Time Athletics  3.05m 10'00.00
        5 Stephanie Cummings         Air Time Athletics  2.90m 9'06.25
        6 Keelan Maguire             Air Time Athletics  2.90m 9'06.25
        7 Fiona Romeri               Air Time Athletics  2.75m 9'00.25
        8 Sophie Browne              Air Time Athletics  2.60m 8'06.25
        9 Marcy Howard               Wheaton College     2.45m 8'00.50
        - Jenna Kay                  Wesleyan Univ.         NH

                               Women's Long Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01

    ===== ========================== =================== =====
             Flight 1
        1 Shelly Ann Finnegan        Lehman College      4.93m 16'02.25
        2 Dana White                 Fairleigh Dickenson 4.81m 15'09.50
        3 Austin Horne               Wesleyan Univ.      4.75m 15'07.00
        4 Marie Philippeaux          Bentley             4.37m 14'04.00
        5 Beth Ritchie               Marist College      4.27m 14'00.25
        6 Kristen Mulvey             Stonehill College   3.82m 12'06.50
             Flight 2
        1 Vera Stenhouse             Boston Internationa 5.58m 18'03.75
        2 Roseann Hamilton           Essex County Colleg 5.53m 18'01.75
        3 Bridgette Ingram           Seton Hall Universi 5.50m 18'00.50
        4 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     5.30m 17'04.75
        5 Tia Wright                 Fairleigh Dickenson 5.14m 16'10.50
        6 Melissa Chery              Fairleigh Dickenson 5.01m 16'05.25
        7 Esia Johnson               Umass Lowell        4.93m 16'02.25
        8 Shelly Ann                 Unattached          4.67m 15'04.00
        - Shelanda Irish             Boston Internationa  FOUL

                              Women's Triple Jump

   ===== ========================== =================== ======
       1 Alecia Watson              Lehman College      11.49m 37'08.50
       2 Tia Wright                 Fairleigh Dickenson 11.21m 36'09.50
       3 Shannon Seidel             Umass Lowell        10.62m 34'10.25
       4 Michelle Wilkinson         Umass Lowell        10.44m 34'03.00
       5 Ebony Ramos                Fairleigh Dickenson 10.30m 33'09.50

                                Women's Shot Put

   ===== ========================== =================== ======
            Flight 1
       1 Stacey Connor              Unattached          10.65m 34'11.25
       2 Caitlin Snow               Wesleyan Univ.      10.57m 34'08.25
       3 Kristy Williams            Wesleyan Univ.       9.49m 31'01.75
       4 Erin O'Hern                Phillips Andover Ac  9.31m 30'06.50
       5 Rebecca Faucner            Marist College       9.18m 30'01.50
       6 Kate McKenzie              Bentley              8.82m 28'11.25
       7 Amy McHugh                 Marist College       8.33m 27'04.00
       8 Megan McDonnell            Fairleigh Dickenson  7.92m 26'00.00
       8 Stephanie Vestal           Bentley              7.92m 26'00.00
      10 Elisa Benjamin             Fairleigh Dickenson  7.91m 25'11.50
      11 Monica Fernandez           Marist College       7.79m 25'06.75
      12 Katie Cole                 Unattached           7.52m 24'08.25
            Flight 2
       1 Heather Oldham             Umass Lowell        14.34m 47'00.75
       2 Stephanie Jeffers          Unattached          12.62m 41'05.00
       3 Dana White                 Fairleigh Dickenson 12.40m 40'08.25
       4 Renata Williams            Hartwick College    12.14m 39'10.00
       5 Jana Bromell               Wheaton College     11.97m 39'03.25
       6 Cherise Quimby             Bentley             11.64m 38'02.25
       7 Claudeen Williams          Lehman College      11.26m 36'11.50
       8 Dara Morin                 Hartwick College     9.75m 32'00.00
       9 Danielle Howard            Lehman College       9.40m 30'10.25
      10 Julia Avia                 Fairleigh Dickenson  9.03m 29'07.50

                              Women's Weight Throw

   ===== ========================== =================== ======
       1 Anna Mahon                 Unattached          22.27m 73'00.75
       2 Bethany Hart               Unattached          19.80m 64'11.50
       3 Caitlin Snow               Wesleyan Univ.      13.41m 44'00.00
       4 Renata Williams            Hartwick College    12.83m 42'01.25
       5 Jessica Leonard            Rhode Island Colleg 12.78m 41'11.25
       6 Danielle Howard            Lehman College      12.69m 41'07.75
       7 Claudeen Williams          Lehman College      11.10m 36'05.00
       8 Jeanne Poca                Rhode Island Colleg 10.71m 35'01.75
       9 Kristy Williams            Wesleyan Univ.      10.01m 32'10.25
      10 Dara Morin                 Hartwick College     7.87m 25'10.00
      11 Julia Avia                 Fairleigh Dickenson  7.74m 25'04.75
      12 Allison Derry              Rhode Island Colleg  6.70m 21'11.75