2002 GBTC Invitational Results

GBTC Invitational

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 20, 2002

Final Results

Men

60 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat 1
           1 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            6.96
           2 Jeff York                    New York Elite            7.02
           3 Justin Flowers               Bentley College           7.44
           4 Aneury Olmo                  Boston International      7.45
           5 Matt Lucerto                 Wheaton College           7.49
           6 Tim Sacino                   Umass Lowell              7.58
           7 Naota Nakayama               Wheaton College           7.70
Heat 2
           1 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              7.24
           2 Jason Paige                  Umass Lowell              7.25
           3 Harold Mateo                 Bentley College           7.26
           4 Phil Levesque                Umass Lowell              7.34
           5 Osi Bonsai                   Montclair State           7.53
           6 Karl Schmidt                 New York U                7.65
           7 Rory Pierce                  Unattached                8.03
Heat 3
           1 Lamont Benjamin              Unattached                6.91
           2 Stanley Egbor                Gr.Boston TC              6.94
           3 Leo Fontaine                 Umass Lowell              7.18
           4 Enrique Llanos               Montclair State           7.23
           5 Alain McGhie                 Long Island Univ.         7.30
           6 Shane Kelly                  Bentley College           7.44
           7 John Byrnes                  Gr.Boston TC              7.50
Heat 4
           1 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            7.10
           2 Jamiyl Peters                Williams                  7.11
           3 lance Wagner                 Wheaton College           7.28
           4 Nick Doty                    Umass Lowell              7.40
           5 Jeremy Nichols               Unattached                7.43
           6 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                7.45
           7 Juvi Gonzales                Wheaton College           8.08
Heat 5
           1 Raheim Greenridge            Wheaton College           7.07
           2 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island Univ.         7.11
           3 Louis Smith                  Long Island Univ.         7.21
           4 Tyrone McClain               Wheaton College           7.26
           5 Tarek Moaz                   New York U                7.69
           6 Roger Lamarche               Umass Lowell              7.71
           7 Krishna Vijayendran          New York U                8.13
Heat 6
           1 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ.         7.08
           2 Conroy Whyte                 Boston International      7.17
           3 Greg Lettieri                Syracuse U.               7.39
           4 BJ DeGuzman                  New York U                7.40
           5 Jose Lianos                  Essex College             7.51
           6 Martin Rivas                 Hartwick College          7.52
           7 Abali Hoilett                Seton Hall U              7.67

Semi-Finals 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
Heat 1
           1 Lamont Benjamin              Unattached                6.92
           2 Jeff York                    New York Elite            6.98
           3 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            7.00
           4 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ.         7.07
           5 Jamiyl Peters                Williams                  7.10
           6 Leo Fontaine                 Umass Lowell              7.20
           7 Jason Paige                  Umass Lowell              7.22
           8 Tyrone McClain               Wheaton College           7.23
Heat 2
           1 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            6.83
           2 Stanley Egbor                Gr.Boston TC              6.88
           3 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island Univ.         6.93
           4 Raheim Greenridge            Wheaton College           7.06
           5 Conroy Whyte                 Boston International      7.11
           6 Louis Smith                  Long Island Univ.         7.17
           7 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              7.22
Final
           1 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            6.86
           2 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island Univ.         6.87
           3 Stanley Egbor                Gr.Boston TC              6.90
           4 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            7.01
           5 Shaun Johnson                Long Island Univ.         7.06
           6 Raheim Greenridge            Wheaton College           7.09

60 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - 16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times   Heat 1
           1 Enrique Llanos               Montclair State           8.17
           2 Hassan Wajd                  Unattached                8.18
           3 Andrew Eggerth               Unattached                8.53
           4 Dayo Ibraheem                Umass Lowell              8.68
           5 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton College           9.26
           6 Jaimie Mantzel               Gr.Boston TC              9.37
           7 Kevin Flynn                  New York U                9.60
Heat 2
           1 Jeff York                    New York Elite            7.79
           2 Wagner Marseille             Shore AC                  8.26
           3 Ashley Carter-Sinclair       Long Island Univ.         8.73
           4 Jose Lianos                  Essex College             8.77
           5 Thy Nguyen                   New York U                8.81
           6 Marc Lefebvre                Gr.Boston TC              9.29
           7 Adam Johnston                Umass Lowell              9.76
Heat 3
           1 Jemel Balkman                Seton Hall U              8.24
           2 Osi Bonsai                   Montclair State           8.64
           3 Jay Wright                   Umass Lowell              8.70
           4 Francis Shen                 Athletics East            8.71
           5 Will Taylor                  Hartwick College          9.27
           6 John Morin                   Hartwick College          9.90

Semi-Finals - 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
Heat 1
           1 Jeff York                    New York Elite            7.77
           2 Hassan Wajd                  Unattached                8.06
           3 Ashley Carter-Sinclair       Long Island Univ.         8.51
           4 Jay Wright                   Umass Lowell              8.59
           5 Thy Nguyen                   New York U                8.71
           6 Jose Lianos                  Essex College             8.94
           7 Marc Lefebvre                Gr.Boston TC              9.45
                Heat 2
           1 Enrique Llanos               Montclair State           8.10
           2 Jemel Balkman                Seton Hall U              8.14
           3 Andrew Eggerth               Unattached                8.41
           4 Osi Bonsai                   Montclair State           8.62
           5 Francis Shen                 Athletics East            8.62
           6 Dayo Ibraheem                Umass Lowell              8.74
           7 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton College           9.25
           8 Will Taylor                  Hartwick College          9.30
Finals
           1 Jeff York                    New York Elite            7.77
           2 Hassan Wajd                  Unattached                7.98
           3 Enrique Llanos               Montclair State           8.06
           4 Jemel Balkman                Seton Hall U              8.19
           5 Andrew Eggerth               Unattached                8.37
           6 Osi Bonsai                   Montclair State           8.46
           7 Ashley Carter-Sinclair       Long Island Univ.         8.52
           8 Jay Wright                   Umass Lowell              8.55

200 Meter Dash
Finals
   1 Crick, FitzAllan             Unattached                    22.00
   2 Horne, Patrick               Athletics East                22.10
   3 Curry, Rafeeq                Unattached                    22.23
   4 Virgo, Kishwayne             Long Island Univ.             22.42
   5 Benson, Erik                 Wheaton College               22.88

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
   1 Horne, Patrick               Athletics East                22.31 q 1
   2 Hester, Charlz               Seton Hall U                  22.33 q 8
   3 Crick, FitzAllan             Unattached                    22.34 q 4
   4 Curry, Rafeeq                Unattached                    22.49 q 9
   5 Benson, Erik                 Wheaton College               22.51 q 9
   6 Greenridge, Raheim           Wheaton College               22.75 q 6
   7 Levesque, Phil               Umass Lowell                  22.83 q 3
   8 Virgo, Kishwayne             Long Island Univ.             22.88 q 2
   9 Rene, Serghino               Emmanual                      22.97   6
  10 Paige, Jason                 Umass Lowell                  23.15   7
  11 Bonneau, Peter               Bentley College               23.21   6
  12 Peters, Jamiyl               Williams                      23.23   2
  13 Stott, Tim                   Umass Lowell                  23.26   1
  14 Eggerth, Andrew              Unattached                    23.30   5
  15 Fontaine, Leo                Umass Lowell                  23.32   3
  16 Newbegin, Cyrus              Umass Lowell                  23.33   8
  17 Callum, David                Gr.Boston TC                  23.34   4
  18 Younker, Abla                Seton Hall U                  23.38   4
  19 Good, Brian                  Seton Hall U                  23.41   9
  20 Carber, Tris                 New York U                    23.51   2
  21 vaglio, Scott                Seton Hall U                  23.54   8
  22 Walker, Adam                 Wheaton College               23.62   2
  23 McClain, Tyrone              Wheaton College               23.65   6
  24 Jaques, Lowveens             Syracuse U.                   23.70   7
  25 Doty, Nick                   Umass Lowell                  23.71   7
  26 Lettieri, Greg               Syracuse U.                   23.74   5
  27 Nguyen, Thy                  New York U                    23.86   8
  28 Flowers, Justin              Bentley College               23.96   4
  29 Sacino, Tim                  Umass Lowell                  23.99   5
  30 McGhie, Alain                Long Island Univ.             24.04   4
  31 McCloskey, Matt              New York U                    24.13   1
  32 Greytag, Patrick             Wheaton College               24.15   7
  33 Vijayendran, Krishna         New York U                    24.23   9
  34 Mantzel, Jaimie              Gr.Boston TC                  24.41   3
  35 DeGuzman, BJ                 New York U                    24.54   9
  36 Kelly, Shane                 Bentley College               24.55   2
  37 Harmon, Sean                 Unattached                    24.58   5
  38 Ferrini, Paul                Bentley College               24.63   1
  39 Mateo, Harold                Bentley College               24.65   1
  40 Soule, Ryan                  Hartwick College              24.92   8
  41 Schmidt, Karl                New York U                    25.08   8
  42 Rawls-Payton, Jamaal         Wheaton College               25.14   3
  43 Moaz, Tarek                  New York U                    25.18   6
  44 Roy, Sean                    Bentley College               25.28   5
  45 DeJong, Alex                 Wheaton College               25.44   4
  46 Rivas, Martin                Hartwick College              25.45   7
  47 Gonzales, Juvi               Wheaton College               26.05   9
  48 Pierce, Rory                 Unattached                    26.34   6

400 Meter Dash
Finals
   1 Hogan, Obra                  Seton Hall U                  48.42
   2 Ross, Tyrone                 Seton Hall U                  48.74
   3 Taylor, Kareem               Seton Hall U                  49.05
   4 Torres, Alex                 Montclair State               49.46

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
   1 Hogan, Obra                  Seton Hall U                  48.05 q 4
   2 Paige, Mike                  Umass Lowell                  49.15 q 7
   3 Regis, Marvin                Seton Hall U                  49.31 q 6
   4 Ross, Tyrone                 Seton Hall U                  49.50 q 5
   5 Roberts, Mike                Seton Hall U                  49.59 q 9
   6 Torres, Alex                 Montclair State               49.78 q 7
   6 Hester, Charlz               Seton Hall U                  49.78 q 9
   8 Taylor, Kareem               Seton Hall U                  49.90 q 1
   9 Louis, Darryl                Montclair State               49.93   3
  10 Thomas, Antonio              Long Island Univ.             50.41   4
  11 Marcoux, Doug                Umass Lowell                  50.46   5
  12 Barret, Dewayne              Essex College                 51.06   2
  13 Crick, FitzAllan             Unattached                    51.09   8
  14 Jakobsche, Chuck             Williams                      51.13   6
  15 Cahill, David                Gr.Boston TC                  51.15   3
  16 Welch, William               Unattached                    51.62   6
  17 Byrd, Sharif                 Essex College                 51.64   4
  18 Farley, Scott                Williams                      51.69   9
  19 Walker, Adam                 Wheaton College               51.94   3
  20 Edwards, Jason               Long Island Univ.             52.07   1
  21 Monuca, Chris                Montclair State               52.14   5
  22 McCloskey, Matt              New York U                    52.60   7
  23 Shen, Francis                Athletics East                52.99   1
  24 Whipple, Joel                Bentley College               53.05   4
  25 Younker, Abla                Seton Hall U                  53.07   8
  25 vaglio, Scott                Seton Hall U                  53.07   9
  27 Roy, Sean                    Bentley College               53.48   1
  28 Rene, Serghino               Emmanual                      53.90   6
  29 Klauser, Andrew              Hartwick College              54.02   5
  30 Hosmie, Alladin              Montclair State               54.09   7
  31 O'Brien, Matt                Umass Lowell                  54.14   3
  32 Johnston, Adam               Umass Lowell                  54.25   3
  33 Ferrini, Paul                Bentley College               54.67   2
  33 Messina, David               New York U                    54.67   2
  35 Clark, Justin                Bentley College               54.92   7
  36 Taylor, Will                 Hartwick College              54.95   5
  37 Brown, Greg                  New York U                    55.01   1
  38 DeJong, Alex                 Wheaton College               55.38   1
  39 Ballou, Sean                 Gr.Boston TC                  55.65   8
  40 Martinez, Rob                Montclair State               55.82   8
  41 Bonneau, Peter               Bentley College               56.15   6
  42 Kwiat, Steve                 Unattached                    56.42   9
  43 Panetta, Terry               Wheaton College               57.11   4
  44 Donoghue, Brian              Wheaton College               57.27   9
  45 Gonzales, Juvi               Wheaton College             1:00.03   6
  46 Chadwick, Joe                Wheaton College             1:00.69   4
 --- Kaya, Ismet                  Gr.Boston TC                    DNF   8


800 Meter Run Invitational
   1 Lewis, Lubert                Syracuse Chargers           1:52.02
   2 LoPiccolo, Matt              Syracuse Chargers           1:53.23
   3 Fatuga, Gbholahan            Reebok Boston               1:54.01
   4 Melbourne, Sheldon           Seton Hall U                1:54.26
   5 Thomas, Dwayne               Seton Hall U                1:54.28
   6 Simpson, Chris               Gr.Boston TC                1:55.34
   7 Downe, Chris                 Boston A.A.                 1:55.71
   8 Sherry, Eric                 Umass Lowell                1:58.21

800 Meter Run
   1 Holden, James                Essex College               1:56.20
   2 Barrett, Elijah              Unattached                  1:57.12
   3 Reilly, Kevin                Williams                    1:57.43
   4 Bascom, Deon                 Essex College               1:57.45
   5 Garvin, Chris                Williams                    1:57.75
   6 Hamiltonn, Maschell          Essex College               1:57.98
   7 Czabaj, Mike                 Syracuse U.                 1:58.78
   8 Ersenkal, Erin               WestchesterTC               1:59.27
   9 Bayliss, Trevor              Unattached                  1:59.76
  10 Brennan, Jeff                New York U                  1:59.95
  11 Telesford, Chris             Syracuse U.                 2:00.00
  12 Colon, Erick                 Umass Lowell                2:00.80
  13 Labriola, Brian              Umass Lowell                2:00.96
  14 Wabiszczewicz, John          Bentley College             2:01.68
  15 Capano, Collin               Syracuse U.                 2:01.86
  16 McNeil, Brian                Syracuse U.                 2:02.29
  17 Toomey, Mike                 Reebok Boston               2:02.36
  18 Termanini, Sam               Syracuse U.                 2:02.52
  19 Floyd, Dennis                Gr.Boston TC                2:03.21
  20 Buechal, Brian               New York U                  2:03.50
  21 Victory, Dwayne              Essex College               2:03.59
  22 Greytag, Patrick             Wheaton College             2:03.64
  23 Frattini, Steve              New York U                  2:03.72
  24 Bishop, Brian                Athletics East              2:03.91
  25 Secord, Sam                  Unattached                  2:04.26
  26 Tembi, Zack                  Unattached                  2:04.34
  27 Rerko, Rodney                Gr.Boston TC                2:04.62
  28 Clark, Walter                Unattached                  2:04.75
  29 Hammett, Greg                Unattached                  2:05.17
  30 Vasina, Stephen              Hartwick College            2:05.28
  31 Panetta, Terry               Wheaton College             2:05.65
  32 Palermo, Mike                Bentley College             2:05.67
  33 Howard, Kevin                Hartwick College            2:05.71
  34 Steinbergher, Steve          Gr.Boston TC                2:06.73
  35 Abraham, Scott               Syracuse U.                 2:07.26
  36 Graves, Evan                 Unattached                  2:07.32
  37 Noonan, Mike                 Syracuse U.                 2:07.94
  38 Evans, Jason                 Bentley College             2:08.17
  39 Fedders, Vinny               Bentley College             2:09.12
  40 Shaughnessy, Brian           Bentley College             2:09.23
  41 Page, Leslie                 New York U                  2:09.24
  42 Mummolo, John                New York U                  2:09.63
  43 Patruno, Dave                Syracuse Chargers           2:09.80
  44 Pollock, Bryce               Hartwick College            2:09.86
  45 Donoghue, Brian              Wheaton College             2:10.18
  46 Connor, Steve                Unattached                  2:13.45
  47 Chadwick, Joe                Wheaton College             2:13.81
  48 Cross, David                 Long Island Univ.           2:14.58
  49 Godfrey, Brian               Bentley College             2:18.03
  50 Palmer, Stu                  Unattached                  2:18.84
  51 Raymer, Adam                 Syracuse U.                 2:19.86
  52 Silva, Matt                  Long Island Univ.           2:22.11
 --- Samuels, Jermaine            Long Island Univ.                DQ

1 Mile Run Invitational
   1 Grignon, Naim                Boston A.A.                 4:12.48
   2 Maceiko, Mike                Reebok Boston               4:12.97
   3 Bell, Clinton                Unattached                  4:13.28
   4 Paterno, Jeff                Reebok Boston               4:14.18
   5 Carrara, Ryan                Reebok Boston               4:14.34
   6 Mease, Carl                  Umass Lowell                4:14.91
   7 Alliette, Kevin              Umass Lowell                4:15.36
   8 Planty, Carl                 Seton Hall U                4:15.88
   9 Dudley, John                 Boston A.A.                 4:17.71
  10 Holland, Derek               Boston A.A.                 4:18.51
  11 Andrews, Jason               Seton Hall U                4:43.46
 --- Habib, Salah                 Boston A.A.                     DNF

1 Mile Run
   1 McCusker, Tim                Gr.Boston TC                4:16.20
   2 Ray, Ben-Atticus             Unattached                  4:17.17
   3 Sans, Joe                    Umass Lowell                4:17.69
   4 Kastrenos, Jim               Bentley College             4:17.86
   5 Cinelli, John                Harvard                     4:18.47
   6 Cunningham, Brian            Unattached                  4:21.00
   7 Raffetto, Lou                Bentley College             4:21.66
   8 Brady, Shamus                Williams                    4:22.47
   9 Maloney, Mike                Gr.Lowell RR                4:22.92
  10 Yifru, Dan                   Bentley College             4:23.64
  11 Bessette, Scott              Seton Hall U                4:26.09
  12 Sawicki, Dan                 Umass Lowell                4:26.18
  13 Baker, Mitch                 Williams                    4:27.41
  14 Coffin, Todd                 Unattached                  4:27.57
  15 Blouin, John                 Gr.Boston TC                4:28.34
  16 Killian, Dermot              Unattached                  4:28.68
  17 Wabiszczewicz, John          Bentley College             4:29.28
  18 O'Grady, Dave                Bentley College             4:30.52
  19 Barrett, Elijah              Unattached                  4:30.83
  20 Moody, Brian                 Merrimack Valley Striders   4:30.87
  21 Graves, Evan                 Unattached                  4:30.97
  22 Baldwin, Tom                 Montclair State             4:32.12
  23 Cormier, Tony                Unattached                  4:32.25
  24 Lavalley, Jay                Reebok Boston               4:32.29
  25 Clabby, Joe                  New York U                  4:32.46
  26 Lyons, Matthew               Gr.Boston TC                4:32.47
  27 Bernhardy, Kyle              Reebok Boston               4:33.16
  28 Callahan, Mike               Umass Lowell                4:34.53
  29 Burns, John                  Seton Hall U                4:35.17
  30 Austin, Tim                  Williams                    4:35.80
  31 Gonsalves, Mel               Boston A.A.                 4:38.34
  32 Voce, Chris                  Reebok Boston               4:39.36
  33 Newsham, Bill                Gr.Boston TC                4:40.47
  34 Warren, John                 Bentley College             4:41.16
  35 Brinegar, John               Bentley College             4:41.91
  36 Geisser, Paul                Unattached                  4:42.24
  37 Barringer, Jeff              Hartwick College            4:43.10
  38 Evans, Jason                 Bentley College             4:43.18
  39 Nephew, Ben                  Gr.Boston TC                4:47.02
  40 Lee, Danny                   Seton Hall U                4:47.81
  41 DiMarzio, Peter              Gr.Boston TC                4:48.56
  42 MacNeil, Steve               Bentley College             4:49.58
  43 Shaughnessy, Brian           Bentley College             4:50.79
  44 Forti, Chris                 Hfc Striders                4:52.93
  45 Benestad, Brian              Unattached                  4:54.94
  46 Nelson, Frank                Colonial RR                 5:00.90
  47 McKaller, Mike               WestchesterTC               5:01.14
  48 Binkley, Aaron               Gr.Boston TC                5:03.83
  49 Wolkow, Tom                  Gr.Boston TC                5:03.98
  50 Noke, Michael                Unattached                  5:06.63
  51 Beaulieu, Brian              Gr.Boston TC                5:07.72
  52 Konstantopoulos, Dino        Gr.Boston TC                5:28.82

3000 Meter Run
   1 Geneti, Marcos               Mizuno                      8:05.38
   2 Zegeye, Daniel               Mizuno                      8:05.40
   3 Niedzialek, Justin           Boston A.A.                 8:21.89
   4 Bitok, John                  Syracuse U.                 8:25.41
   5 Friedman, John               Harvard                     8:26.94
   6 Weeks, Scott                 Syracuse Chargers           8:35.29
   7 Eddiyo, Jason                Bryant College              8:36.05
   8 Spaulding, Andy              Unattached                  8:36.12
   9 Myers, Steve                 Boston A.A.                 8:38.03
  10 Cardinal, Tyler              Unattached                  8:38.20
  11 Zarrillo, Vinnie             New York U                  8:39.86
  12 Bessette, Scott              Seton Hall U                8:42.28
  13 Reutimann, Wes               Williams                    8:43.54
  14 Murphy, Jon                  Umass Lowell                8:45.60
  15 Lopez, Dusty                 Unattached                  8:46.61
  16 Owens, Mike                  WestchesterTC               8:51.52
  17 Beauchesne, Eric             Gr.Lowell RR                8:53.39
  18 Cullen, Fergus               Central MA Striders         8:54.04
  19 Duffy, Rob                   Umass Lowell                8:54.37
  20 Voliva, Rich                 Gr.Boston TC                9:01.15
  21 Zand, Rob                    Unattached                  9:01.87
  22 Blume, Zack                  Williams                    9:02.25
  23 Ladd, Lowell                 Boston A.A.                 9:03.16
  24 Watulak, Derek               Bentley College             9:03.78
  25 Boice, Nate                  Boston A.A.                 9:05.12
  26 Scarpinato, Tim              Syracuse U.                 9:06.18
  27 Burdett, Francis             Gr.Lowell RR                9:07.42
  28 Hannan, Neil                 Williams                    9:08.79
  29 Putnam, Stephen              Unattached                  9:09.86
  30 Davie, Bruce                 Cambridge RC                9:10.42
  31 Simmons, Will                Long Island Univ.           9:10.68
  32 Hunt, Ian                    Umass Lowell                9:11.89
  33 Hines, Fred                  Williams                    9:12.71
  34 Rath, Nathan                 Syracuse U.                 9:14.07
  35 Grange, Chris                Umass Lowell                9:14.69
  36 Neidlinger, Bob              Umass Lowell                9:15.51
  37 Crave, Jerad                 Gr.Boston TC                9:16.09
  38 Barresi, John                Hartford TC                 9:19.01
  39 Emerson, Zach                Unattached                  9:20.65
  40 Chaffee, Ben                 Williams                    9:20.83
  41 Putnam, Gregory              Unattached                  9:22.09
  42 Baum, Karl                   Syracuse U.                 9:23.60
  43 Winkler, Matt                Williams                    9:24.04
  44 O'Halloran, Garry            Umass Lowell                9:24.55
  45 Van Buren, Marty             Bentley College             9:27.73
  46 Spinney, Ryan                Bentley College             9:34.26
  47 Gramsky, Dean                WestchesterTC               9:39.23
  48 Paicos, Adam                 Wheaton College             9:41.29
  49 Hu, Stanley                  Gr.Boston TC                9:46.23
  50 Kraut, Noah                  Gr.Boston TC                9:48.15
  51 Davis, Kevin                 Hartwick College            9:53.14
  52 Walcott, Brian               Seton Hall U               10:03.85
  53 Sullivan, Brian              Unattached                 10:15.28

Two Mile Race Walk
   1 Staier, Adam                 Maine Racewalkers          14:05.44
   2 Pollinger, Zach              New Jersey Striders        15:10.31
   3 Chasse, Jon                  Maine Racewalkers          15:48.63
   4 Martin, Jeremy               Maine Racewalkers          16:30.99
   5 Dennett, Mark                Maine Racewalkers          17:02.55
   6 Baldwin, David               Maine Racewalkers          17:32.20
   7 Knatt, Tom                   New England Walkers        18:07.24
   8 Harriman, Bill               New England Walkers        18:15.37


5000 Meter Run Invitational
   1 Pyle, Stan                   Wheaton College            15:14.96
   2 O'Keffe, David               Unattached                 15:31.83
   3 Hill, Noah                   Wheaton College            16:05.66

4x440 Yard Relay
   1 Seton Hall U                     A                       3:16.10 1
   2 Umass Lowell                     A                       3:18.34 1
   3 Long Island Univ.                A                       3:18.89 1
   4 Williams                         A                       3:23.71 2
   5 Seton Hall U                     B                       3:26.59 1
   6 Gr.Boston TC                     A                       3:27.89 2
   7 Syracuse Chargers                A                       3:30.05 2
   8 New York U                       A                       3:31.55 2
   9 Umass Lowell                     B                       3:32.59 1
  10 Wheaton College                  A                       3:38.14 1
  11 Hartwick College                 A                       3:38.98 2
  12 New York U                       B                       3:42.26 2

4x880 Yard Relay
   1 Syracuse U.                      A                       7:57.86
   2 Umass Lowell                     A                       7:59.79
   3 Gr.Boston TC                     B                       8:05.61
   4 Seton Hall U                     A                       8:10.26
   5 Hartwick College                 A                       8:32.03
   6 Wheaton College                  A                       8:55.81
 --- Essex College                    A                            DQ


High Jump
          1 Dan Olson                  Wheaton College     2.13m   6'11.75
          2 Raheim Greenridge          Wheaton College     2.08m   6'09.75
          3 Darryl Gause               Essex College       2.03m   6'08.00
          4 Kali Gairy                 Williams            1.98m   6'06.00
          5 Sam Prescod                Syracuse U.         1.93m   6'04.00
          6 Kevin Pearson              Unattached          1.93m   6'04.00
          - Matt Troha                 Syracuse U.            NH
          - Marc Lefebvre              Gr.Boston TC           NH
          - Ashley Carter-Sinclair     Long Island Univ.      NH

Pole Vault
         1 Joel Carusone              Syracuse U.         15'06.00"   4.72m
         2 Ben Vik                    Unattached          15'00.00"   4.57m
         3 Mark Malatesta             Gr.Boston TC        14'00.00"   4.27m
         4 Justin Alden-Dunn          Airtime Athletics   13'06.00"   4.11m
         - Malcolm Perry              Williams                   NH
         - Shawn Donovan              Gr.Boston TC               NH
         - Sean Weis                  Hartwick College           NH

Long Jump
Flight 1
         1 Dayo Ibraheem              Umass Lowell        20'05.25"   6.23m
         2 Mo Molai                   Umass Lowell        19'10.75"   6.06m
         3 Dan Zuck                   Hartwick College    18'03.50"   5.58m
Flight 2
         1 Maurice Ennis              Unattached          24'00.50"   7.33m
         2 Jerome Robinson            Shore AC            23'07.00"   7.19m
         3 Raheim Greenridge          Wheaton College     22'01.00"   6.73m
         4 Ernest Tymes               Montclair State     21'06.25"   6.56m
         5 Ray Smith                  Wheaton College     21'06.00"   6.55m
         6 Brian Good                 Seton Hall U        21'04.75"   6.52m
         7 Abali Hoilett              Seton Hall U        18'11.75"   5.78m

Triple Jump
Flight 1
         1 Mo Molai                   Umass Lowell        42'04.50"   12.92m
         2 John Phillips              Williams                   ND   0.00m
         - Dwight Ho-Sang             Williams                 FOUL
         - Brian Good                 Seton Hall U               ND
              Flight 2
         1 Rafeeq Curry               Unattached          48'00.75"   14.65m
         2 Ernest Tymes               Montclair State     47'10.75"   14.60m
         3 Ashley Carter-Sinclair     Long Island Univ.   46'11.25"   14.31m
         4 Ray Smith                  Wheaton College     44'07.50"   13.60m
         - Richard Curry              Unattached               FOUL
         - Matt Silva                 Long Island Univ.        FOUL

Shot Put
Flight 1
         1 Cory Smith                 Hartwick College    41'07.00"   12.67m
         2 Bill Cotter                Unattached          40'10.50"   12.46m
         3 Jeremy Montperous          Long Island Univ.   36'09.00"   11.20m
         4 Kwane Ababio               Hartwick College    24'03.00"   7.39m
Flight 2
         1 Tim Adrian                 Syracuse U.         53'03.50"   16.24m
         2 Steve Bedard               Syracuse U.         51'10.00"   15.80m
         3 Trey Wright                Williams            50'07.25"   15.42m
         4 Tim Biever                 Syracuse U.         48'02.00"   14.68m
         5 Nick Gregorio              Montclair State     47'07.50"   14.52m
         6 David Fontes               Williams            44'03.50"   13.50m
         7 Michael Pockowski          Unattached                 ND   0.00m

Weight Throw
Flight 1
         1 Steve Bedard               Syracuse U.         49'05.25"   15.07m
         2 James Lemieux              Umass Lowell        45'11.50"   14.01m
         3 Bill Cotter                Unattached          43'07.75"   13.30m
         4 Cory Smith                 Hartwick College    27'11.00"   8.51m
         5 Kwane Ababio               Hartwick College    25'03.50"   7.71m
Flight 2
         1 Dan Bourque                Unattached          70'05.25"   21.47m
         2 Michael Pockowski          Unattached          62'02.00"   18.95m
         3 Joe Welch                  Gr.Boston TC        55'02.25"   16.82m
         4 Tim Adrian                 Syracuse U.         48'03.50"   14.72m
         5 Richard Chau               Williams            47'05.00"   14.45m
         6 Tim Biever                 Syracuse U.         42'05.00"   12.93m

MASTERS

60 Meter Dash Masters
   1 Roger Pierce                 Sprint Force America      7.94
   2 Dennis Newton                Unattached                8.13

200 Meter Dash Masters
   1 Pierce, Roger                Sprint Force America          25.61
   2 Graff, Warren                Sprint Force America          27.01
   3 Cunningham, Tom              Sprint Force America          27.20
   4 Patterson, Michael           Athletics East                33.75

400 Meter Dash Masters
   1 McBride, Greg                Boston International          57.56
   2 Blake, Carroll               Unattached                    57.92
   3 Cunningham, Tom              Sprint Force America          59.26
   4 Graff, Warren                Sprint Force America          59.95
 --- Galligani, David             Irish American TC               DNF

800 Meter Run Masters
   1 Duggan, Jay                  WestchesterTC               2:09.81
   2 Dwyer, Wayne                 Irish American TC           2:16.75
   3 Kelley, Charles              Unattached                  2:18.57
   4 DeLuz, Michael               Unattached                  2:19.04
   5 Viegas, Stephen              Irish American TC           2:20.34
   6 Galligani, David             Irish American TC           2:31.67
   7 Berit, Jon                   Gr.Boston TC                2:48.76

1 Mile Run Masters
   1 Lundquist, Scott             Cambridge Sports Union      4:32.39
   2 Hammond, Paul                Whirlaway RT                4:36.28
   3 Leinbach, Ken                Boston A.A.                 4:38.09
   4 Brown, Scott                 Unattached                  4:39.45
   5 Hernandez, George            WestchesterTC               4:39.80
   6 Ellson, Ed                   Athletics East              4:42.12
   7 Collins, Bob                 Unattached                  4:42.78
   8 Fox, Gregory                 Unattached                  4:48.54
   9 Newhall, WF                  Irish American TC           4:59.12
  10 Caswell, Nick                WestchesterTC               5:08.00
  11 Blonder, Harvey              Boston A.A.                 5:13.75
  12 Dwyer, Wayne                 Irish American TC           5:15.18
  13 Johnson, Brad                Unattached                  5:16.67
  14 Derderian, Tom               Gr.Boston TC                5:20.46
  15 Stayton, Brad                Gr.Boston TC                5:30.79
  16 Bennett, Michael             Irish American TC           5:42.60

Men 2 Mile Run Masters
   1 Hammond, Paul                Whirlaway RT                9:29.50
   2 Fram, Craig                  Whirlaway RT                9:29.56
   3 Brown, Scott                 Unattached                  9:47.34
   4 Reeder, Mark                 Unattached                  9:57.49
   5 Glover, James                Emmanual                    9:58.95
   6 DaRocha, Tony                Unattached                 10:10.03
   7 Mulligan, John               Merrimack Valley Striders  11:01.09
   8 Mader, Jeffrey               Mizuno                     11:16.75
   9 Fischetti, Joe               Cambridge Sports Union     11:18.67
  10 Bennett, Michael             Irish American TC          11:41.92
  11 Stayton, Brad                Gr.Boston TC               12:12.04
  12 Berit, Jon                   Gr.Boston TC               12:39.66

Shot Put MASTERS
   1 Len Rosen                    New Hampshire Track 11.69m 38'04.25
   2 Bill Garrahan                Unattached          11.00m 36'01.25

Weight Throw MASTERS
   1 Bill Garrahan                Unattached          12.56m 41'02.50

Women

60 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - 16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times
Heat 1
          1 Ime Akpan                    Shore AC                   7.69
          2 Shimera Daniels              Wheaton College            7.90
          3 Alecia Watson                Lehman College             7.99
          4 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall U               8.14
          5 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College            8.21
          6 Eboni Givens                 Syracuse U.                8.99
          7 Chen Giusto                  Umass Lowell              10.12
Heat 2
          1 Shandria Brown               Essex College              7.73
          2 Valerie Boling               Syracuse U.                8.04
          2 Amber James                  Wheaton College            8.04
          4 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall U               8.17
          5 Shalla Daley                 Lehman College             8.27
          6 Sarah Lawson                 Gr.Boston TC               8.51
          7 Nikki Williams               Hartwick College           9.02
Heat 3
          1 Daniele Browning             Essex College              7.54
          2 Tasha Downing                Unattached                 7.56
          3 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ.          7.98
          4 Rea Tobit                    Long Island Univ.          8.03
          5 Shelli-Ann Dillon            Long Island Univ.          8.55
          6 Sonrisa Garcia               Long Island Univ.          8.62
          7 Marielinne Lizaire           Essex College              9.00
               Heat 4
          1 Geraldine Pillay             Gr.Boston TC               7.58
          2 Jill Croft                   Umass Lowell               7.75
          3 Aprelle Watkins              Syracuse U.                8.00
          4 Kristen Godfrey              Bentley College            8.25
          5 Alice Ford                   Int'l PoleVault Consort.   8.65
          6 Vernedra Williams            Syracuse U.                8.68
          7 Erin Mulhern                 Unattached                 9.12

Semi-Finals 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
Heat 1
           1 Daniele Browning             Essex College             7.47
           2 Tasha Downing                Unattached                7.51
           3 Shandria Brown               Essex College             7.64
           4 Amber James                  Wheaton College           7.98
           4 Valerie Boling               Syracuse U.               7.98
           6 Rea Tobit                    Long Island Univ.         8.01
           7 Aprelle Watkins              Syracuse U.               8.03
           8 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           8.12
Heat 2
           1 Geraldine Pillay             Gr.Boston TC              7.45
           2 Ime Akpan                    Shore AC                  7.62
           3 Jill Croft                   Umass Lowell              7.70
           4 Shimera Daniels              Wheaton College           7.85
           4 Alecia Watson                Lehman College            7.85
           6 Destinee McCray              Long Island Univ.         7.99
           7 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall U              8.14
           8 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall U              8.23
Finals -
           1 Geraldine Pillay             Gr.Boston TC              7.38
           2 Tasha Downing                Unattached                7.42
           3 Daniele Browning             Essex College             7.50
           4 Shandria Brown               Essex College             7.67
           5 Shimera Daniels              Wheaton College           7.81
           6 Alecia Watson                Lehman College            7.88

60 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - 16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat 1
           1 Ime Akpan                    Shore AC                   8.74
           2 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College             8.88
           3 Kawanna Skinner              Syracuse U.                9.07
           4 Caitlin McCarthy             Umass Lowell               9.47
           5 Noreen Kordzeil              Wheaton College            9.77
           6 Megan Flaherty               Wheaton College           10.38
Heat 2
           1 Andrea Bliss                 Essex College              9.02
           2 Chioma Ukpai                 Long Island Univ.          9.08
           3 Georgette Lewis              Long Island Univ.          9.10
           4 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall U               9.35
           5 Mathan Chatterton-Rich       Unattached                 9.67
           6 Erin Mulhern                 Unattached                10.33
           7 Christina Zerbini            Wheaton College           10.55
Heat 3
           1 Opal Jones                   Syracuse U.                8.50
           2 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall U               8.85
           3 Olivia Peters                Seton Hall U               9.81
           4 Julie O'Donnell              Williams                  10.00
           5 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College           10.05
           6 Kaitlin Chandonnet           Umass Lowell              10.64
Heat 4
           1 Anya Forrest                 Boston International       8.99
           2 Sachanna Campbell            Unattached                 9.41
           3 Shannon Seidel               Umass Lowell              10.11
           4 Marielinne Lizaire           Essex College             10.29
           5 Michelle Carrancho           Gr.Boston TC              10.42
           6 Samantha Burnettt            Hartwick College          10.69

Semi-Finals  8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
Heat 1
           1 Opal Jones                   Syracuse U.                8.44
           2 Andrea Bliss                 Essex College              8.77
           3 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall U               8.79
           4 Kawanna Skinner              Syracuse U.                9.04
           5 Sachanna Campbell            Unattached                 9.33
           6 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall U               9.54
           7 Noreen Kordzeil              Wheaton College            9.58
           8 Shannon Seidel               Umass Lowell              10.04
Heat 2
           1 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College             8.72
           2 Anya Forrest                 Boston International       8.82
           3 Chioma Ukpai                 Long Island Univ.          8.96
           4 Georgette Lewis              Long Island Univ.          9.14
           5 Caitlin McCarthy             Umass Lowell               9.37
           6 Olivia Peters                Seton Hall U               9.92
           - Ime Akpan                    Shore AC                    DNF
Finals
            1 Opal Jones                   Syracuse U.               8.52
            2 Anya Forrest                 Boston International      8.65
            3 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            8.71
            4 Andrea Bliss                 Essex College             8.73
            5 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall U              8.90
            6 Chioma Ukpai                 Long Island Univ.         9.07
            7 Georgette Lewis              Long Island Univ.         9.08
            8 Kawanna Skinner              Syracuse U.               9.12

200 Meter Dash
Finals
   1 Downing, Tasha               Unattached                    24.43
   2 Jones, Opal                  Syracuse U.                   25.16
   3 James, Amber                 Wheaton College               25.42
   4 Pascal, Lisa                 Essex College                 26.01
   5 Allegra, Jessica             Wheaton College               26.29

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
   1 Downing, Tasha               Unattached                    24.95 q 1
   2 Jones, Opal                  Syracuse U.                   25.60 q 6
   3 James, Amber                 Wheaton College               25.76 q 5
   4 Tobit, Rea                   Long Island Univ.             25.80 q 3
   5 Pascal, Lisa                 Essex College                 25.95 q 4
   6 Lewis, Georgette             Long Island Univ.             26.26 q 1
   7 McCray, Destinee             Long Island Univ.             26.33 q 2
   8 Allegra, Jessica             Wheaton College               26.38 q 6
   9 Donoghue, Tessa              Wheaton College               26.47   1
  10 Boling, Valerie              Syracuse U.                   26.51   3
  11 McKenzie, Davina             Seton Hall U                  26.57   2
  12 Alexander, Keitha            Seton Hall U                  26.85   6
  13 Serrant, Nakia               Long Island Univ.             26.93   4
  14 Godfrey, Kristen             Bentley College               27.05   5
  15 Hamiltonn, Roseann           Essex College                 27.08   5
  16 Pierre, Pamela               Boston Univ.                  27.30   2
  17 Kelleher, Sheri              Hartwick College              27.33   3
  18 Forrest, Anya                Boston International          27.47   4
  19 Amazon, Yves                 Boston International          27.61   5
  20 McCarthy, Caitlin            Umass Lowell                  27.75   6
  21 Mabry, Shakena               Lehman College                27.91   3
  22 LaFontaine, Kristen          Bentley College               28.26   2
  23 Kordzeil, Noreen             Wheaton College               28.27   1
  24 Lawson, Sarah                Gr.Boston TC                  28.28   4
  25 Wilson, Shala                Hartwick College              28.58   5
  26 Skinner, Kawanna             Syracuse U.                   28.69   3
  27 Dillon, Shelli-Ann           Long Island Univ.             28.85   1
  28 Williams, Vernedra           Syracuse U.                   29.60   6
  29 Zerbini, Christina           Wheaton College               29.79   3
  30 LaPiana, Amber               Gr.Boston TC                  30.17   5
  31 Williams, Nikki              Hartwick College              30.44   4
  32 Flaherty, Megan              Wheaton College               30.58   6


400 Meter Dash
Finals
   1 Williams, Novlene            Essex College                 55.00
   2 Graham, Nolle                Seton Hall U                  55.27
   3 Bailey, danielle             Seton Hall U                  55.42
   4 Pierre-Louis, Josette        Umass Lowell                  57.60
   5 Walles, Maurelhena           Shore AC                      58.46

Event 7  Women
Preliminaries
   1 Burgher, Michelle            Unattached                    55.77 q 6
   2 Williams, Novlene            Essex College                 56.05 q 5
   3 Smellie, Sophia              Seton Hall U                  56.18 q 3
   4 Graham, Nolle                Seton Hall U                  56.53 q 2
   5 Bailey, danielle             Seton Hall U                  57.11 q 5
   6 George, Henrietta            Seton Hall U                  57.45 q 4
   7 Walles, Maurelhena           Shore AC                      57.69 q 2
   8 Pierre-Louis, Josette        Umass Lowell                  58.00 q 4
   9 Hicks, Tierra                Montclair State               58.29   6
  10 Warman, Lauren               Boston Univ.                  58.53   3
  11 Holderr, Katrina             Seton Hall U                  58.93   1
  12 Dwyer, Stacy                 Syracuse U.                   59.38   3
  13 Butler, April                Wheaton College               59.88   1
  14 McPherson, Renay             Essex College               1:00.19   4
  15 Walker, LaNae                Syracuse U.                 1:00.32   2
  16 Kelleher, Sheri              Hartwick College            1:00.70   6
  17 Dawkins, Samantha            Essex College               1:00.99   5
  18 Drake, Alison                Bentley College             1:01.15   5
  19 Anderson, N'Kelle            Long Island Univ.           1:01.59   1
  20 Samuels, Claire              Williams                    1:01.84   1
  21 Shank, Carolyn               Williams                    1:01.92   4
  22 Kloiber, Christine           Gr.Boston TC                1:02.41   2
  23 Toland, Andrea               Bentley College             1:03.52   6
  24 Wilson, Shala                Hartwick College            1:03.59   1
  25 O'Brien, Erin                Wheaton College             1:06.30   6
  26 Corriveau, Venus             Emmanual                    1:07.35   3
  27 Burnettt, Samantha           Hartwick College            1:08.48   2
  28 Whalen, Lindsay              Wheaton College             1:10.36   5
  29 Doenges, Emily               Wheaton College             1:10.59   6
  30 Degon, Lindsay               Wheaton College             1:10.66   5
 --- Allen, Lamarah               Lehman College                  DNF   3

800 Meter Run Invitational
   1 Campo, Mia                   Seton Hall U                2:14.17
   2 Taylor, Yasheka              Reebok Boston               2:14.80
   3 McGrath, Nora                WestchesterTC               2:16.17
   4 Evans, Cecile                Essex College               2:16.73
   5 Grant, Leah                  Seton Hall U                2:17.88
   6 Jackson, Ruby                Seton Hall U                2:19.02
   7 Campbell, Kaneisha           Seton Hall U                2:22.20

800 Meter Run
   1 Woods, Niara                 Wheaton College             2:17.66
   2 Bohlke, Joan                 Gr.Boston TC                2:17.84
   3 Patruno, Jennifer            Syracuse Chargers           2:18.10
   4 Nazzer, Julia                Boston Univ.                2:19.58
   5 Neault, Briana               Boston Univ.                2:19.77
   6 Donaldson, Marjorie          Seton Hall U                2:20.03
   7 Hampson, Emily               Unattached                  2:20.31
   8 Rearick, Janna               Williams                    2:20.97
   9 Aker, Kerry                  Boston A.A.                 2:21.24
  10 Doody, Colleen               Williams                    2:21.30
  11 Swarts, Heidi                Syracuse Chargers           2:21.53
  12 Spence, Kim                  Wheaton College             2:22.22
  13 DoRosario, Marguerite        Gr.Boston TC                2:22.80
  14 Carano, Emily                Bentley College             2:24.49
  15 Metzger, Patricia            Long Island Univ.           2:25.47
  16 Burridge, Esther             Syracuse U.                 2:26.04
  17 Wilson, Nicole               Boston A.A.                 2:26.12
  18 Lyons, Cheryl                Gr.Boston TC                2:26.15
  19 Quirk, Carolyn               Cambridge RC                2:26.76
  20 Marsh, Katie                 Williams                    2:26.80
  21 Moreau, Jenn                 Syracuse U.                 2:26.97
  22 Humes, Anesha                Seton Hall U                2:27.21
  23 Melief, Sophie               Boston Univ.                2:27.37
  24 Kingston, Mary               Boston Univ.                2:28.05
  25 O'Brien, Erin                Wheaton College             2:31.57
  26 Bongiolatti, Kate            Bentley College             2:32.72
  27 Benitta Schickl, Mary        Gr.Boston TC                2:33.26
  28 Degon, Lindsay               Wheaton College             2:33.48
  29 Kimball, Helena              Gr.Boston TC                2:35.05
  30 Gardiner, Eliza              Cambridge RC                2:35.68
  31 Sye, Katrina                 Seton Hall U                2:36.15
  32 Whalen, Lindsay              Wheaton College             2:36.86
  33 Gorecki, Liz                 Umass Lowell                2:37.40
  34 Doenges, Emily               Wheaton College             2:40.44
  35 Houck, Amanda                Hartwick College            2:42.48
  36 Greene, Malinda              Hartwick College            2:44.00
  37 Newsham, Wendy               TriValley Frontrunners      2:45.50
  38 Miner, Melissa               Hartwick College            2:54.88

1 Mile Run Invitational
   1 Defar, Meseret               Mizuno/ETH                  4:44.97
   2 Sinclair, Kenia              Seton Hall U                4:56.69
   3 Ireland, Kathryn             Boston Univ.                4:57.52
   4 Walsh, Suzy                  Boston A.A.                 4:57.83
   5 Kehoe, Jennifer              Boston Univ.                4:58.58
   6 Carmean, Seana               Gr.Lowell RR                5:02.29
   7 Schneider, Maura             Unattached                  5:02.36
   8 Jones, Alanna                Reebok Boston               5:03.70
   9 Porch, Heather               adidas Woodbridge RC        5:05.01
  10 Murphy, Caitlin              Reebok Boston               5:06.63
  11 Brown, Tamecia               Essex College               5:06.87

1 Mile Run
   1 Campbell, Jenn               Williams                    5:04.92
   2 Matthews, Lauren             Boston Univ.                5:06.98
   3 Crowley, Tara                Unattached                  5:09.78
   4 Mijuskovic, Dina             Boston Univ.                5:10.86
   5 Martin, Christy Mae          Boston A.A.                 5:10.99
   6 Johnson, Tara                Boston Univ.                5:12.82
   7 Hayes-Falls, Murphee         Syracuse Chargers           5:15.44
   8 Banks, Celeste               Seton Hall U                5:16.05
   9 Hegarty, Jennifer            Gr.Lowell RR                5:16.79
  10 Nehilley, Shanna             Reebok Boston               5:17.21
  11 Moody, Kali                  Williams                    5:17.60
  12 Flomsbee, Leah               Syracuse U.                 5:20.03
  13 Lang, Michelle               Gr.Boston TC                5:21.85
  14 Hincman, Julia               Boston Univ.                5:23.29
  15 Doherty, Julie               Bentley College             5:26.63
  16 Marsh, Katie                 Williams                    5:26.97
  17 Hickman, Danner              Williams                    5:27.54
  18 Welty, Susie                 Boston A.A.                 5:28.25
  19 Patterson, Sakinah           Long Island Univ.           5:28.76
  20 Kempster, Erin               Williams                    5:30.18
  21 Larose, Lindsay              Wellesley College           5:31.29
  22 Boland, Aleccia              Syracuse U.                 5:35.02
  23 Donaldson, Marjorie          Seton Hall U                5:40.00
  24 Christofi, Marielle          Umass Lowell                5:40.32
  25 Nervegna, Margaret           Unattached                  5:41.01
  26 Hines, Lisa                  Gr.Boston TC                5:44.56
  27 Humes, Anesha                Seton Hall U                5:45.25
  28 Barber, Erika                Bentley College             5:45.29
  29 Patterson, Lisa              Bentley College             5:49.73
  30 Clarke, Erin                 Syracuse U.                 5:50.80
  31 Adams, Morgan                Wellesley College           6:00.49
  32 Greene, Malinda              Hartwick College            6:06.26
  33 Houck, Amanda                Hartwick College            6:17.19
  34 Quella, Hilli                Long Island Univ.           6:31.03
  35 Villanueva, Shanna           Emmanual                    6:47.10

3000 Meter Run
   1 Darroch, Francine            Boston A.A.                10:04.92
   2 Boice, Brandy                Unattached                 10:05.05
   3 Webster, Heather             Syracuse Chargers          10:07.64
   4 Blackmer, Christina          WestchesterTC              10:08.12
   5 Benson, Julia                Williams                   10:12.29
   6 Vinh, Bolpar                 Boston Univ.               10:18.84
   7 Hampson, Emily               Unattached                 10:19.46
   8 McGarty, Jessica             Reebok Boston              10:19.64
   9 McGuire, Tara                WestchesterTC              10:29.67
  10 Jackson, Zelma               Syracuse U.                10:41.87
  11 Johnson, Lynn                Gr.Boston TC               10:42.41
  12 Johnson, Cris                Boston A.A.                10:46.43
  13 Rich, Lauren                 Syracuse U.                10:47.42
  14 Larose, Lindsay              Wellesley College          10:51.00
  15 Utzschneider, Cathy          Liberty AC                 11:12.36
  16 Nervegna, Margaret           Unattached                 11:23.29
  17 Kuder, Julia                 Boston Univ.               11:23.67
  18 Brocato, Kelley              Bentley College            11:24.36
  19 Beauchesne, Amy              Umass Lowell               11:24.59
  20 Mormann, Melissa             Bentley College            11:24.60
  21 Adams, Morgan                Wellesley College          11:38.57
  22 Ceolinski, Jennifer          Unattached                 12:08.64
  23 Volk, Debra                  Gr.Boston TC               12:37.48
  24 Lein, Karen                  Liberty AC                 13:12.44

Two Mile Race Walk
   1 Dow, Joanne                  New England Walkers        14:23.20
   2 Torrellas, Maryanne          Connecticut Racewalkers    15:56.70
   3 Brooks, Jasmine              Maine Racewalkers          17:02.52
   4 Chase, Lee                   Connecticut Racewalkers    17:53.14
   5 Beckett, Lynda               Maine Racewalkers          18:17.87
   6 Armstrong, Ginger            Connecticut Racewalkers    19:12.37
   7 Harriman, Joanne             New England Walkers        20:54.51

4x220 Yard Relay
   1 Seton Hall U                     A                       1:40.17
   2 Essex College                    A                       1:40.23
   3 Long Island Univ.                A                       1:43.36
   4 Lehman College                   A                       1:45.17
   5 Gr.Boston TC                     A                       1:52.03
   6 Hartwick College                 A                       1:54.07

4x440 Yard Relay
   1 Seton Hall U                     A                       3:52.90  1
   2 Wheaton College                  A                       3:57.69  1
   3 Seton Hall U                     B                       4:00.36  2
   4 Seton Hall U                     C                       4:07.59  2
   5 Williams                         A                       4:09.73  2
   6 Long Island Univ.                A                       4:09.83  1
   7 Syracuse Chargers                A                       4:19.54  2
   8 Gr.Boston TC                     A                       4:27.42  2

Women 1 Mile Run Masters
   1 Menz, Sue                    WestchesterTC               5:40.28
   2 Gellman, Carol               Millrose AA                 6:35.50

High Jump
          1 Kristy Laramee             Mid Vermont TC      1.74m   5'08.50
          2 Jenna Grimaldi             Syracuse U.         1.69m   5'06.50
          3 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     1.64m   5'04.50
          4 Katherine Wallace          Wheaton College     1.64m   5'04.50
          5 Bridgette Ingram           Seton Hall U        1.64m   5'04.50
          6 Sachanna Campbell          Unattached          1.59m   5'02.50
          7 Pamela Pierre              Boston Univ.        1.59m   5'02.50
          8 Jill Croft                 Umass Lowell        1.59m   5'02.50
          8 Taneesha Harris            Long Island Univ.   1.59m   5'02.50
         10 Kate Getz                  Wheaton College     1.54m   5'00.50
         11 Olivia Peters              Seton Hall U        1.46m   4'09.50
          - Kaitlin Chandonnet         Umass Lowell           NH
          - Jessica Bouchard           Umass Lowell           NH

Pole Vault
          1 Samantha Shepard           Airtime Athletics   3.67m   12'00.50
          2 Anna McFarlane             Airtime Athletics   3.67m   12'00.50
          3 Molly Lederman             Airtime Athletics   3.67m   12'00.50
          4 Andrea Stuermer            Boston Univ.        3.37m   11'00.75
          4 Kerry Teamey               Wheaton College     3.37m   11'00.75
          6 Jennifer Li                Airtime Athletics   3.07m   10'00.75
          6 Meredith Jones             Williams            3.07m   10'00.75
          6 Laura Golitko              Airtime Athletics   3.07m   10'00.75
          9 Jessica Martin             Wheaton College     2.92m   9'07.00
          9 Jennifer Sutyak            Wheaton College     2.92m   9'07.00
         11 Jaclyn Perrin              Umass Lowell        2.77m   9'01.00
         11 Laura Borrelli             Boston Univ.        2.77m   9'01.00
         11 Shannon Seidel             Umass Lowell        2.77m   9'01.00
         11 Jenny Fisher               Wheaton College     2.77m   9'01.00
         15 Elisa Miller               Boston Univ.        2.47m   8'01.25
         16 Morgan Farrow              Hartwick College    2.32m   7'07.25
          - Jennifer O'Neal            Boston Univ.           NH

Long Jump
Flight 1
         1 Mathan Chatterton-Rich     Unattached          16'06.25"   5.04m
         2 Shannon Seidel             Umass Lowell        15'07.75"   4.77m
         3 Alice Ford                 Int'l PoleVault Con 15'07.25"   4.76m
         4 Kaitlin Chandonnet         Umass Lowell        14'05.50"   4.41m
         5 Patricia Pancerella        Long Island Univ.   11'08.00"   3.56m
         - Kate Getz                  Wheaton College          FOUL
Flight 2
         1 Michelle Hickman           Lemans TC           18'05.50"   5.63m
         2 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     17'10.25"   5.44m
         3 Paulette Baldwin           Lehman College      17'04.00"   5.28m
         4 Tatianna Warren            Syracuse U.         16'07.75"   5.07m
         5 Olivia Peters              Seton Hall U        16'05.00"   5.00m
         6 Taneesha Harris            Long Island Univ.   14'01.50"   4.31m
Flight 3
         1 Aisha James                Essex College       19'02.50"   5.85m
         2 Roseann Hamiltonn          Essex College       18'03.75"   5.58m
         3 Jill Croft                 Umass Lowell        18'03.00"   5.56m
         4 Camilla Harris             Long Island Univ.   18'00.25"   5.49m
         5 Bridgette Ingram           Seton Hall U        17'08.25"   5.39m
         6 Nakia Serrant              Long Island Univ.   15'06.50"   4.74m
         - Sonrisa Garcia             Long Island Univ.        FOUL

Triple Jump
Flight 1
         1 Audrey Lumley-Sapanski     Williams            35'07.00"   10.85m
         2 Meredith Jones             Williams            35'00.25"   10.67m
         3 Kate Getz                  Wheaton College     33'03.00"   10.13m
         4 Xenia Razinski             Boston Univ.        32'01.75"   9.80m
         5 Shakena Mabry              Lehman College      30'08.25"   9.35m
         6 Nyaca Carr                 Lehman College      30'00.00"   9.14m
         - Patricia Pancerella        Long Island Univ.        FOUL
              Flight 2
         1 Michelle Hickman           Lemans TC           42'00.75"   12.82m
         2 Shimera Daniels            Wheaton College     40'04.75"   12.31m
         3 Aprelle Watkins            Syracuse U.         40'04.50"   12.31m
         4 Tatianna Warren            Syracuse U.         38'02.25"   11.64m
         5 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     37'06.25"   11.44m
         6 MaryEllen Bingham          Boston Univ.        35'10.25"   10.93m

Shot Put
Flight 1
         1 Morgan Paprocki            Wheaton College     33'09.50"   10.30m
         2 Jennifer Newcomb           Hartwick College    30'10.25"   9.40m
         3 Kate McKenzie              Bentley College     27'07.75"   8.43m
         4 Nancy Cahill               Gr.Boston TC        21'00.00"   6.40m
         5 Kristin Holmes             Long Island Univ.   18'10.25"   5.75m
              Flight 2
         1 Anna Swisher               Williams            37'05.75"   11.42m
         2 Renata Williams            Hartwick College    37'01.00"   11.30m
         3 Kathleen Chen              Boston Univ.        34'09.75"   10.61m
         4 Stacy Snow                 Unattached          31'05.75"   9.59m
         5 Danielle Howard            Lehman College      30'08.25"   9.35m
         6 Chrissy Barsouian          Seton Hall U        30'00.25"   9.15m
              Flight 3
         1 Johvonne Hernandez         Syracuse U.         46'11.50"   14.31m
         2 Heather Oldham             Umass Lowell        46'09.00"   14.25m
         3 Jana Burton                Seton Hall U        46'06.25"   14.18m
         4 Nicole Moore               Montclair State     46'01.00"   14.05m
         5 Nicole Kendrick            Syracuse U.         45'07.00"   13.89m
         6 Diana Williams             Williams            42'00.00"   12.80m
         7 Jana Bromell               Wheaton College     41'07.00"   12.67m
         8 Sachanna Campbell          Unattached          39'04.50"   12.00m
         9 Nicole Uzelac              Seton Hall U        37'01.50"   11.32m

Weight Throw
Flight 1
         1 Jana Burton                Seton Hall U        46'08.75"   14.24m
         2 Danielle Howard            Lehman College      38'04.50"   11.70m
         3 Shelly Wu                  Nashua WW TC        38'01.00"   11.61m
         4 Stacy Snow                 Unattached          36'01.25"   11.00m
         5 Diana Burnell              Wheaton College     35'02.50"   10.73m
         6 Morgan Paprocki            Wheaton College     34'05.50"   10.50m
         7 Nyaca Carr                 Lehman College      33'00.25"   10.06m
         8 Renata Williams            Hartwick College    32'02.00"   9.80m
         9 Jennifer Holme             Boston Univ.        31'10.50"   9.72m
        10 Jennifer Newcomb           Hartwick College    31'05.75"   9.59m
Flight 2
Meet Rec 1 Anna Norgren Mahon         Sobe T&F            72'00.75" % 21.96m
         2 Alexandra Earl-Givan       New Haven Age Group 59'11.00"   18.26m
         3 Nicole Kendrick            Syracuse U.         52'09.25"   16.08m
         4 Johvonne Hernandez         Syracuse U.         50'08.25"   15.45m
         5 Torrey Baldwin             Williams            46'03.25"   14.10m
         6 Diana Williams             Williams            44'01.75"   13.46m
         7 Jana Bromell               Wheaton College     43'01.25"   13.14m
         8 Anna Swisher               Williams            38'00.00"   11.58m