2000 GBTC Invitational Results

GBTC Invitational

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 23, 2000

Final Results

                          Men's 55 Meter Dash MASTERS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Chuck Hunter                 Unattached                7.13
            2 Dennis Newton                Boston Running Club       7.40
            3 Richard Sealey               Hanover AC                7.43
            4 William Foucher              Unattached                7.62
            5 Bill Wright                  Boston Running Club       7.84
            6 Dennis Melanson              Unattached                7.95

                              Men's 55 Meter Dash

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00
               16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Patrick Jarrett              Unattached                6.39
            2 Christopher Lambert          Belgrave Harriers         6.42
            3 Chris Durant                 Westchester Puma TC       6.78
            4 Chris Barnes                 Northeastern              6.90
            5 Carlton Andreson             Umass Lowell              6.92
            6 Ruben Reinsos                Umass Lowell              7.09
            7 Michael Lucas                Unattached                7.24
                 Heat 2
            1 Kesrick Fraser               NY Tech                   6.44
            2 Patrick Brown                NY Tech                   6.45
            3 Jeff York                    New York Pioneers         6.57
            4 Josh Cross                   Cortland State U          6.72
            5 Mark Jackson                 Long Island University    6.76
            6 David Callum                 Greater Boston Track Club 6.82
            7 Vaughn Nemhard               New York Pioneers         6.98
            8 Mark Cerrone                 Cortland State U          7.11
                 Heat 3
            1 Antonio Arrendel             Greater Boston Track Club 6.53
            2 David Klemic                 Northeastern              6.54
            3 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   6.61
            4 Richard Curry                Unattached                6.65
            5 Zhanu Bowden                 Unattached                6.68
            6 Bryon Campbell               Westchester Puma TC       6.71
            7 Aneury Olmo                  Unattached                6.79
            8 Elias Reinsos                Umass Lowell              7.32
                 Heat 4
            1 Joel Mascol                  New York Pioneers         6.43
            2 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 6.51
            3 Mark VanHousen               Cortland State U          6.63
            4 Loughton French              Umass Lowell              6.67
            5 Jason Edwards                Long Island University    6.89
            6 Harry Sutton                 Iona College              7.04
            7 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.23
            8 Nash Oven                    Wheaton College           7.28
                 Heat 5
            1 Xavier Council               Shore AC                  6.51
            2 Andy Bereton                 Canada                    6.55
            3 Jeff Frances                 Northeastern              6.73
            4 Brian Woodbury               Unattached                6.84
            5 Charly Clerge                CambridgeR&L              6.97
            6 Chuck Hunter                 Unattached                7.10
            6 George Thomas                Greater Boston Track Club 7.10

                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Patrick Jarrett              Unattached                6.33
            2 Xavier Council               Shore AC                  6.48
            2 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 6.48
            4 Antonio Arrendel             Greater Boston Track Club 6.53
            5 David Klemic                 Northeastern              6.55
            6 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   6.64
            7 Mark VanHousen               Cortland State U          6.70
            8 Zhanu Bowden                 Unattached                6.72
                 Heat 2
            1 Patrick Brown                NY Tech                   6.34
            2 Joel Mascol                  New York Pioneers         6.39
            3 Kesrick Fraser               NY Tech                   6.45
            4 Andy Bereton                 Canada                    6.46
            5 Jeff York                    New York Pioneers         6.51
            6 Richard Curry                Unattached                6.64
            7 Loughton French              Umass Lowell              6.65
            8 Christopher Lambert          Belgrave Harriers         7.33

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Patrick Jarrett              Unattached                6.36
            2 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 6.39
            3 Patrick Brown                NY Tech                   6.41
            4 Xavier Council               Shore AC                  6.41
            5 Joel Mascol                  New York Pioneers         6.42
            6 Kesrick Fraser               NY Tech                   6.43

                              Men's 200 Meter Run

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00
                             Top 10 Advance By Time

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Bryon Campbell               Westchester Puma TC       22.94
           2 Glen Jones                   Northeastern              23.26
           3 Mike Suchecki                Umass Lowell              24.10
           4 Steven Reddick               CambridgeR&L              24.71
           5 Mark Cerrone                 Cortland State U          25.08
                Heat 2
           1 Fitz Allan Crick             Millrose AA               21.78
           2 Antonio Arrendel             Greater Boston Track Club 22.88
           3 Josh Cross                   Cortland State U          23.38
           4 Michael Black                Boston Athletic Assoc.    23.73
           5 Brian Bourque                Northeastern              24.13
                Heat 3
           1 Xavier Council               Shore AC                  23.08
           2 Lamont Brown                 Boston International TC   23.09
           3 Vaughn Nemhard               New York Pioneers         23.39
           4 Chris Barnes                 Northeastern              23.45
           5 Chris Durant                 Westchester Puma TC       24.07
           6 Carlton Andreson             Umass Lowell              24.67
                Heat 4
           1 Kesrick Fraser               NY Tech                   22.51
           2 Joe Covino                   Bentley                   23.41
           3 Michael Jackson              Northeastern              23.59
           4 Alex DeJong                  Wheaton College           23.74
           5 Chris Agee                   Wheaton College           24.65
           6 Luke Marsters                Wheaton College           25.17
                Heat 5
           1 Joel Mascol                  New York Pioneers         22.18
           2 David Callum                 Greater Boston Track Club 23.43
           3 Mark Jackson                 Long Island University    23.78
           4 Nash Oven                    Wheaton College           25.10
           5 Jamie Lundell                Wheaton College           25.40
                Heat 6
           1 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   22.75
           2 Troy Fraser                  New York Pioneers         22.78
           3 Peter Bonneau                Bentley                   23.75
           4 Michael Brenzinski           Northeastern              24.61
           5 Mohamed Ahmed                Unattached                25.01
           6 Ruben Reinsos                Umass Lowell              25.44
                Heat 7
           1 Roger Reddick                CambridgeR&L              21.94
           2 Zhanu Bowden                 Unattached                22.06
           3 Stanley Pierre-Louis         CambridgeR&L              23.61
           4 Will Tarplain                Long Island University    23.87
           5 Matt Egan                    Wheaton College           24.41
           6 Elias Reinsos                Umass Lowell              25.94
                Heat 8
           1 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 22.70
           2 Jared Carpenter              Unattached                23.23
           3 Jason Edwards                Long Island University    23.28
           4 Derrick Trotman              CambridgeR&L              24.89
           5 Dom Loschiavo                Northeastern              25.62
           6 Ed Duhamel                   Northeastern              25.68

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Section 1
           1 Fitz Allan Crick             Millrose AA               21.80
           2 Roger Reddick                CambridgeR&L              21.98
           3 Joel Mascol                  New York Pioneers         22.07
           4 Zhanu Bowden                 Unattached                22.40
                Section 2
           1 Troy Fraser                  New York Pioneers         22.46
           2 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   23.12

                          Men's 200 Meter Run MASTERS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Michael Puckori              Boston Running Club       23.97
           2 Chuck Hunter                 Unattached                24.64
           3 Richard Sealey               Hanover AC                26.38
           4 Bill Wright                  Boston Running Club       27.98
           5 Dennis Melanson              Unattached                28.86
           6 William Hufnagel             Unattached                31.58

                              Men's 400 Meter Run

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00
                             Top 10 Advance By Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
               Heat 1
          1 Chris Caso                   New York Pioneers           50.0h
          2 JaRon McBride                Long Island University      51.0h
          3 Lloyd Collins                Northeastern                52.2h
          4 Scott Adams                  Northeastern                52.6h
          5 Steven Reddick               CambridgeR&L                53.7h
          6 Mervin Enoe                  Long Island University      53.9h
               Heat 2
          1 Fitz Allan Crick             Millrose AA                 49.1h
          2 Tim Stott                    Umass Lowell                50.9h
          3 Paul Ferrini                 Bentley                     53.9h
          4 Sean Roy                     Bentley                     54.2h
          5 Dom Loschiavo                Northeastern                55.0h
               Heat 3
          1 Joe Ciollo                   Reebok Boston               50.0h
          2 Bing Guerin                  Unattached                  50.4h
          3 David Cahill                 Greater Boston Track Club   50.5h
          4 Ed Duhamel                   Northeastern                53.2h
          5 Pat Harrington               Northeastern                53.9h
               Heat 4
          1 Brian McCants                Northeastern                49.3h
          2 Philip Levesque              Umass Lowell                49.9h
          3 Terry O'Neill                Greater Boston Track Club   52.4h
          4 Greg Lutz                    Northeastern                53.0h
          5 Max Minaya                   Umass Lowell                53.7h
          6 Jeff Mateja                  Bentley                     56.6h
               Heat 5
          1 Damion Peeples               Boston Chargers             49.9h
          2 Leon Danforth                Northeastern                50.2h
          3 Michael Chalifax             Northeastern                51.6h
          4 Sam Pierre                   Boston International TC     52.6h
          5 John Amara                   Bentley                     53.0h
               Heat 6
          1 Ian Roberts                  New York Pioneers           49.3h
          2 Casey Learner                Reebok Boston               50.1h
          3 Peter Bonneau                Bentley                     51.8h
          4 David Cross                  Long Island University      52.6h
          5 Derrick Trotman              CambridgeR&L                54.5h
          6 Brian Pinkham                Northeastern                56.8h
               Heat 7
          1 aj elite late entry          A.J.'s Elite TC             49.8h
          2 late entry 2 aj elite 2      A.J.'s Elite TC             50.0h
          3 Frank Burnett                Cambridge Jets              50.9h
          4 Dion Warrick                 Boston International TC   1:02.1h

                              Men's 400 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Section 1
           1 Anthony Campbell             A.J.'s Elite TC           48.90
           2 Ian Roberts                  New York Pioneers         49.03
           3 Brian McCants                Northeastern              49.24
           4 Philip Levesque              Umass Lowell              50.74
                Section 2
           1 Anthony Henderson            A.J.'s Elite TC           49.17
           2 Damion Peeples               Boston Chargers           49.76
           3 Joe Ciollo                   Reebok Boston             50.32
           4 Chris Caso                   New York Pioneers         51.16
           5 Casey Learner                Reebok Boston             51.19

                          Men's 400 Meter Run MASTERS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Carroll Blake                Boston Running Club         55.18
          2 Roger Pierce                 Boston Running Club         55.40
          3 Neil Steinberg               Boston Running Club         56.10
          4 Ralph Souppa                 Boston Running Club         56.63
          5 Tom Cunningham               Boston Running Club         56.84
          6 John Bartlett                Unattached                1:00.61

                          Men's 800 Meter Run SENIORS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Al Swenson                   Westchester Puma TC       2:12.48
          2 Stephen Viegas               Irish American TC         2:21.29
          3 George Smith                 Unattached                2:23.88
          4 Ralph Souppa                 Boston Running Club       2:25.26
          5 Curtis Bryant                Cambridge Sports Union    2:26.16
          6 John Babington               North Medford Club        2:26.60
          7 David Galligani              Irish American TC         2:26.86
          8 Jonathan Tetherly            Gr Springfield Harriers   2:30.67

                          Men's 800 Meter Run MASTERS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Wayne Dwyer                  Irish American TC         2:18.37
          2 Bob Pertak                   Westchester Puma TC       2:22.14

                              Men's 800 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
               Section 1
          1 Leon Danforth                Northeastern              1:55.1h
          2 Jeff Paterno                 Central Mass. Striders    1:56.1h
          3 Jim Watson                   Westchester Puma TC       1:56.3h
          4 John Lavar                   Iona College              1:57.4h
          5 Justin Niedzialek            Boston Athletic Assoc.    1:57.6h
          6 Mark Irvine                  Central Mass. Striders    1:57.7h
          7 Pete Modifieri               Westchester Puma TC       1:57.9h
          8 Jayson LaValley              Umass Lowell              1:58.0h
               Section 2
          1 Chuck McCafferty             Iona College              1:55.8h
          2 Brian Labriola               Umass Lowell              1:59.0h
          3 Colin Dineen                 Wesleyan University       1:59.9h
          4 Michael Fox-Boyd             Wesleyan University       2:00.2h
          5 Michael Maher                Umass Lowell              2:00.3h
          6 Barry Egan                   Iona College              2:01.2h
          7 David Graham                 CambridgeR&L              2:02.1h
          8 Adam Zeisal                  CambridgeR&L              2:04.8h
          9 Mike DeMella                 Bentley                   2:05.4h
               Section 3
          1 Wayne McDermott              Northeastern              1:59.7h
          2 Bob Swarthout                Cortland State U          2:01.1h
          3 runner mystery               Unattached                2:01.3h
          4 Brian Cross                  Long Island University    2:01.8h
          5 John Wabiszczewicz           Bentley                   2:03.3h
          6 Andrew Comings               Wesleyan University       2:04.4h
          7 Eddie Jones                  Unattached                2:08.7h
          8 Mohamed Ahmed                Unattached                2:09.1h
          9 Donald Mowatt                Long Island University    2:09.4h
               Section 4
          1 Sam Goodrick                 Unattached                2:00.9h
          2 Brian Cunningham             Boston Running Club       2:04.0h
          3 Andie Colon                  Unattached                2:05.4h
          4 Alain McGhie                 Long Island University    2:06.1h
          5 Eic Gaalaas                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:06.3h
          6 Dana DeMarce                 Unattached                2:07.8h
          7 James Collins                Unattached                2:08.1h
          8 Jon Ellis                    Boston Running Club       2:09.3h
          9 Kevin Mullin                 Bentley                   2:09.7h
         10 Hepa Chen                    Wesleyan University       2:10.3h
         11 Matt O'Brien                 Umass Lowell              2:13.1h
         12 Francisco Bastardo           Unattached                2:20.6h
         13 Steve Connors                Unattached                2:24.5h
         14 Tim Chamberlain              Wheaton College           2:31.1h

                           Men's 800 Meter Run INVITE

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Lubert Lewis                 Syracuse Chargers         1:50.09
          2 Jason Kokoszka               New York Pioneers         1:50.38
          3 Karl Paranya                 asics                     1:50.69
          4 David Brosnan                Iona College              1:52.88
          5 Jimmy Hetayer                Lynn Univer.TC            1:53.28
          6 Joe Moody                    Reebok Boston             1:53.67
          7 Bing Guerin                  Unattached                1:54.06
          8 Gbolahan Fatuga              Reebok Boston             1:54.09
          9 Eric Shery                   Umass Lowell              1:57.79

                            Men's 1 Mile Run INVITE

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Jason Cullinane              Reebok Boston             4:09.55
          2 Scott Nicholas               Nike Farm Team            4:10.11
          3 Ricardo Santos               Iona College              4:10.40
          4 Dereck Treadwell             New Balance               4:16.09
          5 Michael Seeger               New Balance               4:18.73
          6 Mike Maceiko                 Reebok Boston             4:29.10
          - Jason Andrew                 Westchester Puma TC           DNF

                            Men's 1 Mile Run MASTERS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Allan Muir                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:38.78
          2 Kevin Williams               Adirondack AC             4:41.98
          3 Brian Hall                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:49.10
          4 Pete Schmitt                 Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:54.09
          5 Abraham Golub                Westchester Puma TC       4:57.78
          6 Brad Hurst                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:58.39
          7 Robert Brush                 Westchester Puma TC       4:58.68
          8 Harvey Blonder               Tri-Valley Frontrunners   5:00.12
          9 Jim Stronach                 Greater Lowell RR         5:00.47
         10 Brad Stayton                 Greater Boston Track Club 5:25.98
         11 John Cahaline                Unattached                5:40.74

                                Men's 1 Mile Run

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
               Section 1
          1 Bill Grogan                  Westchester Puma TC       4:15.78
          2 Said Ahmed                   Unattached                4:15.89
          3 Jay Warrell                  Iona College              4:16.27
          4 Chris Volante                Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:16.85
          5 Mark Tompkins                Greater Boston Track Club 4:16.98
          6 Barry Egan                   Iona College              4:19.15
          7 Kevin Alliette               Umass Lowell              4:19.20
          8 Ryan Carrara                 Greater Lowell RR         4:21.78
          9 Eric Burgess                 Iona College              4:24.08
         10 Chuck McCafferty             Iona College              4:24.35
         11 Eric Narcisi                 Bryant College            4:30.40
               Section 2
          1 Brendn O'Keefe               Unattached                4:21.86
          2 Peter Pollard                Northeastern              4:21.97
          3 John Blouin                  Greater Boston Track Club 4:24.04
          4 Ted Jutras                   Phillips Andover Acad     4:25.30
          5 Carl Mease                   Umass Lowell              4:26.73
          6 Dave Mullert                 Unattached                4:28.72
          7 Gary Demena                  Cortland State U          4:29.20
          8 Ahmed Sharif-Noor            Unattached                4:30.46
          9 Chris Forti                  Hfc Striders              4:35.37
         10 Patrick Murphy               Greater Lowell RR         4:39.71
         11 Bill McShane                 Bentley                   4:46.0h
         12 Derek Watulak                Bentley                   4:47.76
               Section 3
          1 Ryan Fenton                  Unattached                4:30.5h
          2 Russ Spangler                Cambridge Sports Union    4:36.2h
          3 Brian McKenna                CambridgeR&L              4:36.6h
          4 late entry                   Unattached                4:39.8h
          5 Max Crespi                   Westchester Puma TC       4:40.5h
          6 Jay Duggan                   Westchester Puma TC       4:41.3h
          7 Jesse Ryerson                CambridgeR&L              4:41.7h
          8 John Warren                  Bentley                   4:42.7h
          9 Bill Newsham                 Greater Boston Track Club 4:43.0h
         10 Robert Nesbitt               Long Island University    4:43.6h
         11 Noah Lansner                 Wesleyan University       4:49.2h
         12 Sam Goodrick                 Unattached                4:50.9h
         13 Travis Dunbar                Unattached                4:51.4h
         14 John Sorenson                Bentley                   4:52.5h
         15 Will Simmons                 Long Island University    4:53.1h
         16 Michael Callahan             Umass Lowell              4:55.0h
         17 John Brinegar                Bentley                   4:58.9h
               Section 4
          1 Bruce Davie                  Cambridge Running Club    4:40.6h
          2 Greg Lewis                   A.J.'s Elite TC           4:40.9h
          3 Eli Lazarus                  Phillips Andover Acad     4:43.2h
          4 Matt Botti                   Northeastern              4:45.4h
          5 Ben Phillips                 Phillips Andover Acad     4:46.9h
          6 Jesse Jakubiak               Bentley                   4:52.2h
          7 Scott Bernard                Unattached                4:52.4h
          8 Vince Buccola                Wesleyan University       4:55.1h
          9 Pete DiMarzio                Unattached                4:58.5h
         10 Ted Socha                    Wheaton College           4:59.5h
         11 Joe Grand                    Boston Running Club       5:07.9h
         12 Nate Oyster                  Greater Boston Track Club 5:15.9h
         13 William Lee                  Unattached                5:17.3h
         14 Tim Chamberlain              Wheaton College           5:26.80

                            Men's 1 Mile Run SENIORS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Al Swenson                   Westchester Puma TC       4:45.96
          2 Tom Derderian                Greater Boston Track Club 4:56.51
          3 Colin McArdle                Boston Running Club       4:56.98

                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run

         % Meet: 8:01.20 Alan Culpepper, University of Colorado 01/1994

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
              Section 1
         1 Neville Davey                Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:03.57
         2 Ben Noad                     Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:09.49
         3 Ryan Carrara                 Greater Lowell RR          8:20.74
         4 Adam Stulhlfaut              Reebok Boston              8:21.57
         5 Jamey Vetelino               Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:24.48
         6 Arthur Gilks                 Reebok Boston              8:24.97
         7 Mark Junkerman               Central Mass. Striders     8:29.04
         8 Jack Dwyer                   Reebok Boston              8:29.58
         9 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston              8:31.68
        10 Roland Lavallee              Quinnipiac College         8:35.53
        11 Maurits Van der Veen         Reebok Boston              8:39.34
        12 Harry Stants                 Reebok Boston              8:40.57
        13 Paul Ryan                    Iona College               8:52.92
        14 Brendan Doyle                Iona College               8:54.60
              Section 2
         1 Michael Sill                 Northeastern               8:37.2h
         2 Marc Reider                  Westchester Puma TC        8:40.2h
         3 Fabio Francisco              Unattached                 8:44.9h
         4 Scott Clark                  Central Mass. Striders     8:47.0h
         5 Dan Yifru                    Bentley                    8:48.1h
         6 Fergus Cullen                Hartford TC                8:50.8h
         7 Vincent Connelly             Reebok Boston              8:54.1h
         8 Mike Maloney                 Greater Lowell RR          8:54.3h
         9 Max Crespi                   Westchester Puma TC        8:55.10
        10 Pat Callahan                 Reebok Boston              8:55.70
        11 Jamie Chisum                 Reebok Boston              9:00.8h
        12 Peter Gallimore              Cambridge Running Club     9:03.10
        13 Brad Maylay                  Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:11.1h
        14 Harris Hardy                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:11.2h
        15 Brian Lankiewicz             Umass Lowell               9:35.7h
              Section 3
         1 Rod Hemingway                Greater Boston Track Club  9:00.0h
         2 Jason Eddy                   Bryant College             9:08.9h
         3 Joseph Sans                  Umass Lowell               9:13.8h
         4 Jonathan Murphy              Umass Lowell               9:16.40
         5 Chris Voce                   Reebok Boston              9:17.80
         6 Mike Merrill                 Bentley                    9:18.20
         7 Joe Morasse                  Umass Lowell               9:21.4h
         8 Nick Pillsbury               CambridgeR&L               9:22.00
         9 Shawn McSheffery             Greater Boston Track Club  9:23.3h
        10 Derek Sawyer                 Cambridge Sports Union     9:23.80
        11 Julian Tsukano               U.S.Int'L Univ.            9:25.8h
        12 Rob Perkins                  Bentley                    9:40.5h
        13 Scott Gomez                  Long Island University     9:45.3h
        14 Wes Shaw                     Northeastern              10:06.6h
              Section 4
         1 Jason Hobbs                  Falcon TC                  9:12.50
         2 Raul Lavarreda-Perez         Wesleyan University        9:17.7h
         3 Matthew Nettleton            Wesleyan University        9:22.1h
         4 Keith O'Brien                Greater Lowell RR          9:25.4h
         5 Steve Wright                 Unattached                 9:26.4h
         6 Coley Carden                 Falcon TC                  9:32.9h
         7 Paul Fendler                 Cape Cod AC                9:39.0h
         8 Jesse Marcum                 Northeastern               9:45.1h
         9 Al Paine                     Cambridge Sports Union     9:51.8h
        10 Dawit Melaku                 Long Island University     9:55.7h
        11 Patrick Allen                Unattached                 9:58.3h
        12 Steve Connors                Unattached                10:06.70
        13 Dave Menard                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:10.4h
        14 Chris Pert                   Unattached                10:15.40
        15 Nate Parson                  Bentley                   10:21.40
        16 Mike Miltner                 Unattached                10:43.00
        17 Kevin Petrovek               Cape Cod AC               11:05.10
        18 Scott Alexanderson           Boston Athletic Assoc.    11:24.0h

                            Men's 2 Mile Run MASTERS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Jon Waldron                  Cambridge Sports Union     9:48.5h
          2 Ken Leinbach                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:57.1h
          3 Lou Ristaino                 Whirlaway RT              10:04.9h
          4 Rob O'Hara                   Tri-Valley Frontrunners   10:14.4h
          5 Bob Hodge                    Unattached                10:25.4h
          6 Jeffrey Mader                Mizuno                    11:08.9h

                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Darin Shearer                Reebok Boston             14:17.47
          2 Rusty Snow                   Reebok Boston             14:21.24
          3 Glenn Mays                   Greater Boston Track Club 14:29.72
          - Donal O'Sullivan             Boston Athletic Assoc.         DNF

                          Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles

                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Peter Coghlan                Ireland                   7.36
            2 Najima Gabisi                Boston International TC   7.91
            3 Jason Hunt                   Umass Lowell              7.99
            4 Luke Marsters                Wheaton College           8.34
            5 Jeff Mateja                  Bentley                   8.77
            6 Gregory Mason                Umass Lowell              9.00
                 Heat 2
            1 Jeff York                    New York Pioneers         7.32
            2 Ben Baraldi                  Greater Boston Track Club 7.76
            3 Lamont Brown                 Boston International TC   7.79
            4 Alex DeJong                  Wheaton College           8.01
            5 Jason Wright                 Umass Lowell              8.22
            6 Matt Egan                    Wheaton College           8.33
            7 Brian Bourque                Northeastern              8.82

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Peter Coghlan                Ireland                   7.28
            2 Jeff York                    New York Pioneers         7.29
            3 Ben Baraldi                  Greater Boston Track Club 7.74
            4 Lamont Brown                 Boston International TC   7.80
            5 Jason Hunt                   Umass Lowell              7.81
            6 Najima Gabisi                Boston International TC   7.82
            7 Alex DeJong                  Wheaton College           8.01
            8 Jason Wright                 Umass Lowell              8.04

                             Men's 4x440 Yard Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
               =====  =================================== =======
                        Section 1
                   1  NYPI      New York Pioneers         3:18.71
                   2  AJTC      A.J.'s Elite TC           3:20.05
                   3  REEB      Reebok Boston             3:20.87
                   4  NORT      Northeastern              3:21.12
                   5  UMAL      Umass Lowell              3:32.69
                   6  LIU       Long Island University    3:34.01
                        Section 2
                   1  NORT "B"  Northeastern              3:28.78
                   2  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 3:37.51
                   3  GBTC "B"  Greater Boston Track Club 4:09.25
                   3  MCL       McLean Hospital TC        4:09.25

                             Men's 4x880 Yard Relay

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
               =====  =================================== =======
                   1  NORT      Northeastern              7:58.44
                   2  UMAL      Umass Lowell              8:00.90
                   3  PE        Phillips Exeter Acad      8:04.72
                   4  LIU       Long Island University    8:06.52
                   5  NORT "B"  Northeastern              8:38.54

                                Men's High Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Raheim Greenridge          Wheaton College     2.15m 7'00.50
           2 Andrew Cowan               Northeastern        2.00m 6'06.75
           3 Glenn Opie                 Umass Lowell        1.95m 6'04.75
           4 Gregory Mason              Umass Lowell        1.90m 6'02.75
           5 Sean Kelley                Bentley             1.90m 6'02.75
           6 Ron Tauro                  Greater Boston Trac 1.90m 6'02.75

                                Men's Pole Vault

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Wes Shaw                   Northeastern        4.75m 15'07.00
           2 Brian Simon                Bentley             3.80m 12'05.50
           3 Aaron Melin                Northeastern        3.65m 11'11.75
           4 TJ Flynn                   Northeastern        3.50m 11'05.75

                                Men's Long Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
                Flight 1
           1 Kevin Murphy               Cortland State U    6.42m 21'00.75
           2 Brian Woodbury             Unattached          6.25m 20'06.25
           3 Gregory Mason              Umass Lowell        6.10m 20'00.25
           4 Harry Sutton               Iona College        5.84m 19'02.00
           5 Stanley Pierre-Louis       CambridgeR&L        5.82m 19'01.25
           6 Charly Clerge              CambridgeR&L        5.40m 17'08.75
           - Caleb Reddick              Iona College         FOUL
                Flight 2
           1 David Klemic               Northeastern        7.46m 24'05.75
           2 Brian Thomas               Univ.Toronto TC     7.31m 23'11.75
           3 Raymond Hawkins            Unattached          7.24m 23'09.00
           4 Rob Tyson                  Wheaton College     7.19m 23'07.25
           5 Roger Reddick              CambridgeR&L        6.75m 22'01.75
           6 Michael Jackson            Northeastern        6.70m 21'11.75
           7 Najima Gabisi              Boston Internationa 6.64m 21'09.50
           8 Ray Smith                  Wheaton College     6.51m 21'04.25
           9 Mark VanHousen             Cortland State U    4.86m 15'11.50

                               Men's Triple Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Adam Carpenter             Northeastern        15.28m 50'01.75
          2 Jared Carpenter            Unattached          14.44m 47'04.50
          3 Sampson Germaine           Boston Internationa 13.64m 44'09.00
          4 Tahir Young                A.J.'s Elite TC     13.23m 43'05.00
          4 Ray Smith                  Wheaton College     13.23m 43'05.00
          6 Caleb Reddick              Iona College        13.03m 42'09.00
          7 Kevin Murphy               Cortland State U    12.53m 41'01.50

                                 Men's Shot Put

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
               Flight 1
          1 Mike Tavani                Cortland State U    14.49m 47'06.50
          2 Chris O'Neil               Bentley             13.86m 45'05.75
          3 Doug Caux                  Umass Lowell        12.10m 39'08.50
          4 Paul Brisson               Bryant College      11.87m 38'11.50
               Flight 2
          1 Jeff Chakouian             Seekonk Warriors    16.95m 55'07.50
          2 Brian Donahue              Unattached          15.80m 51'10.00
          3 Jeff Skrownek              Umass Lowell        14.71m 48'03.25
          4 John Leone                 Iona College        14.26m 46'09.50
          5 Vincent Tortorella         Northeastern        13.61m 44'08.00
          6 Chris Shaffer              Umass Lowell        13.47m 44'02.50
          7 Brian Dacey                Iona College        13.33m 43'09.00
          8 Joe Ferrara                Bentley             13.25m 43'05.75

                             Men's Shot Put MASTERS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Steven Saner               Unattached          13.04m 42'09.50
          2 George Matthews            Seattle Masters Tc  12.05m 39'06.50
          3 Len Rosen                  New Hampshire Track 11.81m 38'09.00
          4 William Garrahan           Unattached          11.28m 37'00.25
          5 Carl Reichard              Unattached          11.15m 36'07.00
          6 Bob Cedrone                Unattached          11.12m 36'05.75
          7 Dave Tousignant            Boston Running Club 10.23m 33'06.75

                               Men's Weight Throw

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
               Flight 1
          1 Jeff Chakouian             Seekonk Warriors    15.26m 50'00.75
          2 Paul Brisson               Bryant College      11.14m 36'06.75
          3 Joe Ferrara                Bentley             10.99m 36'00.75
          4 James Lemieux              Umass Lowell        10.77m 35'04.00
               Flight 2
          1 Mark McGehearty            Nyac                21.63m 70'11.75
          2 Dan Bourque                Nyac                20.62m 67'08.00
          3 Josh McCaughey             Unattached          19.52m 64'00.50
          4 Vincent Tortorella         Northeastern        19.01m 62'04.50
          5 Joe Welch                  Boston Athletic Ass 17.34m 56'10.75
          6 Adam Maday                 Unattached          16.29m 53'05.50
          7 Chris Shaffer              Umass Lowell        12.75m 41'10.00

                           Men's Weight Throw MASTERS

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Bob Cedrone                Unattached          13.50m 44'03.50
          2 George Matthews            Seattle Masters Tc  13.26m 43'06.00
          3 Carl Reichard              Unattached          13.02m 42'08.75
          4 Donald Trimble             Unattached          11.46m 37'07.25
          5 William Garrahan           Unattached           9.97m 32'08.50
          6 Steven Saner               Unattached           9.81m 32'02.25
          7 Dave Tousignant            Boston Running Club  9.19m 30'02.00

                          Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/23/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Daniel Pendergast            Maine Racewalk Assoc      14:47.31
          2 David Baldwin                Unattached                15:29.80
          3 Jonathan Chasse              Maine Racewalk Assoc      15:57.72

                             Women's 55 Meter Dash

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/23/00
               16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Tasha Downing                Unattached                7.43
            2 Carlene O'Garro              Unattached                7.62
            3 Angela Mullins               Wheaton College           7.68
            4 Emily Auld                   Wheaton College           7.92
            5 Milan Moore                  Unattached                8.24
            6 Takiyah Rodriguez            Long Island University    8.57
                 Heat 2
            1 Vera Stenhouse               Unattached                7.30
            1 Ericka Rice                  Umass Lowell              7.30
            3 Colleen Burch                Wheaton College           7.48
            3 Emma Gardiner                Boston International TC   7.48
            5 Jennifer Sutyak              Wheaton College           8.04
            6 Guerline Morency             Long Island University    8.28
                 Heat 3
            1 Beatrice Utondu              Unattached                6.88
            2 Ebony Jack                   Northeastern              7.27
            3 Deshawnda Williams           Wheaton College           7.31
            4 Corine Hill                  Umass Lowell              7.74
            5 Irene Choberka               Unattached                7.88
            5 Lakisha Walker               Long Island University    7.88
            7 Kristen LaFOntaine           Bentley                   8.14

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/23/00
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Beatrice Utondu              Unattached                6.88
            2 Ebony Jack                   Northeastern              7.23
            3 Tasha Downing                Unattached                7.35
            4 Colleen Burch                Wheaton College           7.45
            5 Emma Gardiner                Boston International TC   7.48
            6 Irene Choberka               Unattached                7.81
            7 Kristen LaFOntaine           Bentley                   8.10
                 Heat 2
            1 Vera Stenhouse               Unattached                7.26
            2 Ericka Rice                  Umass Lowell              7.28
            3 Deshawnda Williams           Wheaton College           7.30
            4 Angela Mullins               Wheaton College           7.67
            5 Lakisha Walker               Long Island University    7.90
            6 Emily Auld                   Wheaton College           7.93
            7 Jennifer Sutyak              Wheaton College           8.04

                             Women's 55 Meter Dash

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Deshawnda Williams           Wheaton College           7.18
            2 Ebony Jack                   Northeastern              7.19
            3 Ericka Rice                  Umass Lowell              7.21
            4 Vera Stenhouse               Unattached                7.22
            5 Tasha Downing                Unattached                7.29
            6 Emma Gardiner                Boston International TC   7.38
            7 Colleen Burch                Wheaton College           7.42
            - Beatrice Utondu              Unattached                  FS

                          Women's 200 Meter Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/23/00
                             Top 10 Advance by Time

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Deshawnda Williams           Wheaton College           25.45
           2 Corine Hill                  Umass Lowell              27.52
           3 Laura Schirmuhly             Boston University         27.76
           4 Lakisha Walker               Long Island University    28.76
                Heat 2
           1 Vera Stenhouse               Unattached                25.25
           2 Lacquan Hodges               Boston International TC   27.73
           3 Steph Cotsifas               Cortland State Univ.      28.16
           4 Emily Auld                   Wheaton College           28.19
           5 Chanel Deberry               Boston Chargers           29.02
           6 Kristen LaFOntaine           Bentley                   29.60
                Heat 3
           1 Yves Amazon                  Boston International TC   27.33
           2 Kristen Holmes               Long Island University    28.98
           3 Jyl MacNeal                  Cortland State Univ.      29.08
           4 ShelliAnn Dillion            Long Island University    30.74
           - Indira Henard                Wheaton College              DQ
                Heat 4
           1 Stephanie Bailey             Cortland State Univ.      26.89
           2 Kemlia Campbell              Long Island University    27.40
           3 Marcie Beauzile              Bentley                   27.97
           4 Christina Leo                Wheaton College           29.58
                Heat 5
           1 Christina Hector             Northeastern              27.24
           1 Colleen Burch                Wheaton College           27.24
           3 Tinuade AkinGadirin          Northeastern              27.52
           4 Noreen Kordzeil              Wheaton College           28.61
           5 Shani Collymore              Northeastern              29.29
           6 Christina Soares             Bentley                   30.26
                Heat 6
           1 Tenille Johnson              Wheaton College           26.19
           2 Emma Gardiner                Boston International TC   26.68
           3 kerry Kavanagh               Northeastern              27.23
           4 Rachael Gunaratnam           Boston University         28.08
                Heat 7
           1 Beatrice Utondu              Unattached                24.90
           2 Taneesha Harris              Long Island University    26.80
           3 Patricia Metzger             Long Island University    27.10
           4 Georgette Lewis              Long Island University    27.16
           5 Gina Gulliem                 Umass Lowell              28.10

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====
             Section 1
        1 Beatrice Utondu              Unattached                24.55
        2 Vera Stenhouse               Unattached                25.07
        3 Emma Gardiner                Boston International TC   27.04
             Section 2
        1 Taneesha Harris              Long Island University    26.53
        2 Stephanie Bailey             Cortland State Univ.      26.68
        3 kerry Kavanagh               Northeastern              26.71
        4 Georgette Lewis              Long Island University    26.75

                      Women's 200 Meter Meter Run MASTERS

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====
        1 Kathy Nary                   Reebok Boston             36.81

                          Women's 400 Meter Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/23/00
                             Top 10 Advance by Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
               Heat 1
          1 Gudrun Arnardottir           Unattached                  55.3h
          2 Lauren Warman                Boston University           57.1h
          3 Niara Woods                  Wheaton College           1:01.1h
          4 Jacqui Martinelli            Wheaton College           1:02.5h
          5 Hope Papworth                Cortland State Univ.      1:03.9h
               Heat 2
          1 Terry Dendy                  New York Pioneers           57.3h
          2 Latiffa Peeples              Umass Lowell                59.2h
          3 Christina Hector             Northeastern                59.7h
          4 Mirriah Vitale               Cortland State Univ.      1:00.7h
          5 Sara Speicher                Cortland State Univ.      1:00.9h
          6 Cristine Kevan               Bentley                   1:06.5h
               Heat 3
          1 Maurelahena Walles           Unattached                  57.9h
          2 Tasha Downing                Unattached                1:00.3h
          3 Theresa Williams             Northeastern              1:00.4h
          4 Kathy Mayne                  Northeastern              1:02.3h
          5 Karen Lamora                 Cortland State Univ.      1:02.8h
          6 Elizabeth Gorecki            Umass Lowell              1:02.9h
               Heat 4
          1 Sara Gilman                  Northeastern                59.5h
          2 Kemlia Campbell              Long Island University    1:00.1h
          3 Shirley Miller               Northeastern              1:00.3h
          4 Julie Wurie                  Umass Lowell              1:02.0h
          5 Erica Healy                  Northeastern              1:04.2h
          6 Chanel Deberry               Boston Chargers           1:08.7h

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====
        1 Gudrun Arnardottir           Unattached                54.90
        2 Maurelahena Walles           Unattached                56.25
        3 Lauren Warman                Boston University         57.47

                          Women's 600 Meter Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 Leontine Tsiba               Life University           1:32.61
       2 Sedell Roberts               Life University           1:36.64
       3 Betty Butler                 Life University           1:39.14

                          Women's 800 Meter Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
            Section 1
       1 Caroline Occean              Boston University         2:18.7h
       2 Julia Devanthery             CambridgeRL               2:20.5h
       3 Mickey Kelly                 Cortland State Univ.      2:20.7h
       4 Jessica Daher                Boston University         2:24.1h
       5 Emily Carano                 Bentley                   2:24.6h
       6 Shimera Daniels              Wheaton College           2:25.3h
       7 Aimee Donohue                Boston University         2:25.60
       8 Elizabeth Lewis              Umass Lowell              2:26.5h
       9 Bianca Whitworth             Northeastern              2:26.80
      10 Nneka Jeffers                Northeastern              2:27.2h
      11 Nydia Gonzalez               Long Island University    2:42.9h
            Section 2
       1 Danielle Brideau             Umass Lowell              2:26.70
       1 Maureen McMurray             Wesleyan Univ.            2:26.70
       3 Erin Flaherty                Wesleyan Univ.            2:27.80
       4 Monica Coghlan               Wesleyan Univ.            2:29.90
       5 Ann Jennings                 Reebok Boston             2:31.0h
       6 Alicia Roth                  Wheaton College           2:31.90
       7 Sue Menz                     Westchester Puma TC       2:38.00
       8 Mandy Rohrer                 Bentley                   2:40.2h
       9 Christina Palermo            Umass Lowell              2:43.20
            Section 3
       1 Joy Williams                 Wheaton College           2:34.70
       2 Rebecca Chamberlain          Unattached                2:35.40
       3 Katie Marks                  Wheaton College           2:38.10
       4 Jen Hutchinson               Wheaton College           2:41.80
       5 Meg Marks                    Wheaton College           2:42.50
       6 Sophie Woolston              Wesleyan Univ.            2:46.50
       7 Hirut M'Cleod                Wesleyan Univ.            2:56.30
       8 Anne Favolise                Maine Racewalk Assoc      3:06.60

                       Women's 800 Meter Meter Run INVITE

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 Allison Goldkamp             Reebok Boston             2:09.67
       2 Joane Merlain                Northeastern              2:10.65
       3 June Snow                    Reebok Boston             2:10.80
       4 Christine Bertram            Boston University         2:10.96
       5 Michelle D'Agostino          Reebok Boston             2:16.83
       6 Nora O'Heaney                Westchester Puma TC       2:16.86
       7 Sakinah Patterson            Long Island University    2:17.56

                           Women's 1 Mile Run MASTERS

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 Cathy Utzschneider           Liberty AC                5:42.81
       2 Sharon Vos                   Westchester Puma TC       5:56.98
       3 Karen Lein                   Liberty AC                6:22.41

                               Women's 1 Mile Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
            Section 1
       1 Alicia Heisel                Boston University         5:04.05
       2 Tanya Sotillo                Westchester Puma TC       5:09.00
       3 Colleen Howard               Unattached                5:09.36
       4 Cheryl Smith                 Cortland State Univ.      5:14.34
       5 Kayla Halloran               Unattached                5:15.77
       6 Therese Gesel                Unattached                5:17.34
       7 Christina Manolatou          Greater Boston Track Club 5:19.03
       8 Maura McDonald               Greater Boston Track Club 5:23.65
       9 Gretchen Overholtzer         CambridgeRL               5:24.21
            Section 2
       1 Melissa Donais               Phillips Andover Acad     5:07.70
       2 Kelly Hiller                 Boston Running Club       5:25.08
       3 Meredith Garey               Boston Running Club       5:26.63
       4 Marcia Thomas                Greater Boston Track Club 5:30.70
       5 Megan Day                    Greater Boston Track Club 5:30.71
       6 Lisanne Rodgers              Westchester Puma TC       5:31.59
       7 Lauren Caputo                Unattached                5:35.00
       8 Jennifer George              Unattached                5:37.55
       9 Monique Kelley               Boston University         5:38.11
      10 Jill Barnes                  Bentley                   5:41.90
      11 Alicia Roth                  Wheaton College           5:45.85
      12 Morgan Adams                 Unattached                5:47.58
      13 Priscilla Jones              Long Island University    6:03.11
      14 Nancy Morales                Westchester Puma TC       6:18.00
            Section 3
       1 Lesley DiLondo               Northeastern              5:28.17
       2 Meghan Shaw                  Northeastern              5:34.06
       3 Elizabeth Winsor             Northeastern              5:34.29
       4 Jennifer Ceolinski           Bryant College            5:43.54
       5 Veronica Gesel               Unattached                5:45.52
       6 Samantha Kempner             Wesleyan Univ.            5:45.78
       7 Tara Tracy                   Wesleyan Univ.            5:47.04
       8 Jen Hutchinson               Wheaton College           5:54.21
       9 Meghan Kelly                 Wesleyan Univ.            5:56.84
      10 Linda Brown                  Westchester Puma TC       5:57.59
      11 Katie Marks                  Wheaton College           5:57.94
      12 Joy Williams                 Wheaton College           6:06.01
      13 Ruth Goldstein               Wesleyan Univ.            6:09.37
      14 Meg Marks                    Wheaton College           6:18.31

                           Women's 1 Mile Run INVITE

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 Kathy Fleming                New Balance               4:41.73
       2 Kristen Beaney               Reebok Boston             4:43.81
       3 Amy Lyman                    Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:45.47
       4 Jennifer Toomey              Reebok Boston             4:46.10
       5 Rebecca Donaghue             Reebok Boston             4:48.86
       6 Ann Kovalsky                 Boston University         4:49.41
       7 Sara Hahn                    Greater Lowell RR         4:49.86
       8 Katie Baloga                 Fila                      4:51.23
       9 Kristin Manwaring            Unattached                4:51.92
      10 Amory Rowe                   Reebok Boston             4:51.99
      11 Kathryn Ireland              Boston University         4:52.27
      12 Tonya Dodge                  Syracuse Chargers         4:54.42
      13 Mickey Kelly                 Cortland State Univ.      5:09.94

                         Women's 3,000 Meter Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====
            Section 1
       1 Molly Watcke                 New Balance                9:24.54
       2 Naoko Ishibe                 Moving Comfort             9:59.33
       3 Suzy Walsh                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:03.61
       4 Cheryl Smith                 Cortland State Univ.      10:03.62
       5 Meghan Moriarty              Reebok Boston             10:04.34
       6 Amy Pleckaitis               Club CT                   10:07.43
       7 Deirdre Milligan             Reebok Boston             10:09.61
       8 Andrea Gillespie             Greater Lowell RR         10:10.95
       9 Jessica McGarty              Reebok Boston             10:14.57
      10 Bolpar Vinh                  Boston University         10:15.19
      11 Veronica Gesel               Unattached                10:16.45
      12 Stacey Mosely                Reebok Boston             10:27.34
      13 Janelle Vadnais              Unattached                10:31.72
            Section 2
       1 Kristy Pappas                Umass Lowell              10:43.26
       2 Caitlin Converse             Wesleyan Univ.            10:56.44
       3 Caitlyn Torre                Northeastern              10:58.83
       4 Laura Byron                  Umass Lowell              11:01.69
       5 Sue McNatt                   Cambridge Sports Union    11:07.49
       6 Jill Barnes                  Bentley                   11:16.46
       7 Sharon Vos                   Westchester Puma TC       11:20.15
       8 Nancy Morales                Westchester Puma TC       11:27.77
       9 Julie Holt                   Wesleyan Univ.            11:32.42
      10 Erin Staunton                Bentley                   12:24.83

                         Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/23/00
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Gudrun Arnardottir           Unattached                 7.95
           2 Nikiya Reid                  Northeastern               8.19
           3 Tenille Johnson              Wheaton College            8.34
           4 Anya Forrest                 Boston International TC    8.45
           5 Cassandra Thornton           Northeastern               8.62
           6 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College            8.98
                Heat 2
           1 Amy Gardner                  Umass Lowell               8.98
           2 Heather Dion                 Umass Lowell               9.08
           3 Katherine Sciolto            Wheaton College            9.13
           4 Noreen Kordzeil              Wheaton College            9.30
           5 Gina Gulliem                 Umass Lowell               9.35
                Heat 3
           1 Sachanna Campbell            Umass Lowell               8.88
           2 Shani Collymore              Northeastern               8.99
           3 Jenn White                   Cortland State Univ.       9.00
           4 Kerry Teamey                 Wheaton College            9.58
           5 Jill Weigold                 Bentley                   10.66

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Gudrun Arnardottir           Unattached                7.77
            2 Nikiya Reid                  Northeastern              8.08
            3 Tenille Johnson              Wheaton College           8.13
            4 Anya Forrest                 Boston International TC   8.31
            5 Sachanna Campbell            Umass Lowell              8.70
            6 Cassandra Thornton           Northeastern              8.90
            7 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College           8.92
            8 Amy Gardner                  Umass Lowell              8.96

                            Women's 4x220 Yard Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= ====
                     Section 1
                1  NORT      Northeastern              1:42.77
                2  WHEA      Wheaton College           1:42.87
                3  LIU       Long Island University    1:46.37
                4  UMAL      Umass Lowell              1:47.26
                     Section 2
                1  BITC      Boston International TC   1:48.57
                2  CORT      Cortland State Univ.      1:50.87
                3  LIBT      Liberty AC                2:19.92

                            Women's 4x440 Yard Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= ====
                     Section 1
                1  REEB      Reebok Boston             3:51.98
                2  NORT      Northeastern              4:00.92
                3  LIU       Long Island University    4:02.72
                4  UMAL      Umass Lowell              4:03.90
                     Section 2
                1  CORT      Cortland State Univ.      4:06.05
                2  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 4:31.98
                -  WHEA      Wheaton College                DQ

                               Women's High Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK          PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====         ====
        1 Beth Castagno              Wheaton College     1.82m 5'11.50
        2 Alison Duffy               Boston Athletic Ass 1.75m 5'08.75
        3 Kerry Teamey               Wheaton College     1.60m 5'03.00
        4 Kate Getz                  Wheaton College     1.60m 5'03.00
        5 Laura Berman               Wheaton College     1.60m 5'03.00
        6 Sachanna Campbell          Umass Lowell        1.60m 5'03.00
        6 Katie Drinkwater           Wheaton College     1.60m 5'03.00
        8 Jenn White                 Cortland State Univ 1.55m 5'01.00
        9 Lisa Wallin                Wheaton College     1.50m 4'11.00
        9 Amy Gardner                Umass Lowell        1.50m 4'11.00
       11 Jessica Bouchard           Umass Lowell        1.50m 4'11.00
        - Alison Wainer              Boston University      NH
        - Ali Meier                  Cortland State Univ    NH

                               Women's Pole Vault

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK           PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====          ====
        1 Molly Lederman             Air Time Athletics  3.75m 12'03.50
        2 Samantha Shepard           Air Time Athletics  3.75m 12'03.50
        3 Andrea Stuermer            Boston University   3.45m 11'03.75
        4 Kerry Teamey               Wheaton College     3.45m 11'03.75
        5 Shannon WalkerLightbody    Air Time Athletics  3.15m 10'04.00
        6 Jen Clayton                Air Time Athletics  3.00m 9'10.00
        7 Kait McLendon              Air Time Athletics  2.85m 9'04.25
        8 Jennifer Sutyak            Wheaton College     2.85m 9'04.25
        9 Laura Risi                 Air Time Athletics  2.85m 9'04.25
       10 Jackie Perrin              Air Time Athletics  2.70m 8'10.25
       10 Pepper Reed                Umass Lowell        2.70m 8'10.25
       12 Ariana Bain                Air Time Athletics  2.70m 8'10.25
       13 Jen Li                     Air Time Athletics  2.55m 8'04.25
        - Tracy Sterlock             Northeastern           NH
        - Stacey Smith               Air Time Athletics     NH
        - Laura Schirmuhly           Boston University      NH
        - AnneMarie Salvo            Cortland State Univ    NH

                               Women's Long Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK           PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====          ====
             Flight 1
        1 Emily Hartar               Unattached          5.06m 16'07.25
        2 Gina Gulliem               Umass Lowell        4.90m 16'01.00
        3 Kate Getz                  Wheaton College     4.89m 16'00.50
        4 Laura Berman               Wheaton College     4.88m 16'00.25
        5 Katie Alexis               Greater Boston Trac 4.68m 15'04.25
        6 Christina Leo              Wheaton College     4.65m 15'03.25
        7 Marcie Beauzile            Bentley             4.60m 15'01.25
        8 Steph Cotsifas             Cortland State Univ 4.48m 14'08.50
             Flight 2
        1 Althea Williams            Univ. of Toronto    5.86m 19'02.75
        2 Sachanna Campbell          Umass Lowell        5.54m 18'02.25
        3 Shimera Daniels            Wheaton College     5.42m 17'09.50
        4 Martina Heath              Cortland State Univ 5.22m 17'01.50
        5 kerry Kavanagh             Northeastern        5.20m 17'00.75
        6 Katherine Sciolto          Wheaton College     5.11m 16'09.25
        7 Carlene O'Garro            Unattached          5.09m 16'08.50

                              Women's Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK            PTS
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====
       1 Althea Williams            Univ. of Toronto    13.23m 43'05.00
       2 Theresa Williams           Northeastern        12.31m 40'04.75
       3 MaryEllen Bingham          Waltham TC          10.89m 35'08.75
       4 Shimera Daniels            Wheaton College     10.88m 35'08.50
       5 Kate Getz                  Wheaton College     10.79m 35'05.00
       6 Tam Pham                   Unattached          10.28m 33'08.75

                                Women's Shot Put

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK            PTS
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====
       1 Heather Oldham             Umass Lowell        12.97m 42'06.75
       2 Jackie Sedgwick            Boston Internationa 12.90m 42'04.00
       3 Lisa Wallin                Wheaton College     12.45m 40'10.25
       4 Lidia Taylor               Northeastern        12.25m 40'02.25
       4 Jana Bromell               Wheaton College     12.25m 40'02.25
       6 Melanie Butler             Bryant College      10.33m 33'10.75
       7 Mary Argulski              Umass Lowell        10.21m 33'06.00
       8 Sheila Sullivan            Bentley              8.75m 28'08.50
       9 LaRita Phelps              Long Island Univers  6.60m 21'08.00

                            Women's Shot Put MASTERS

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK           PTS
    ===== ========================== =================== =====          ====
        1 Roslyn Katz                New York Masters    8.13m 26'08.25

                              Women's Weight Throw

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK            PTS
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====
       1 Anna Norgren               Unattached          20.57m 67'06.00
       2 Alexandra Givans           Unattached          17.62m 57'09.75
       3 Kate Mason                 Unattached          17.36m 56'11.50
       4 Jackie Sedgwick            Boston Internationa 16.43m 53'11.00
       5 Lidia Taylor               Northeastern        13.98m 45'10.50
       6 Melanie Butler             Bryant College      10.84m 35'06.75
       7 Roslyn Katz                New York Masters    10.17m 33'04.50

                         Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/23/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====
       1 Ann Percival                 Connecticut RW            16:43.99
       2 Amanda Bergeron              Maine Racewalk Assoc      17:02.51
       3 Anne Favolise                Maine Racewalk Assoc      18:27.98