1999 GBTC Invitational Results

GBTC Invitational

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 24, 1999

Final Results

                     Men's 55 Meter Dash MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
    1 Chuck Hunter                 Unattached                6.99
    2 Roger Pierce                 Boston Running Club       7.27
    3 Dennis Newton                Boston Running Club       7.32
    3 Pershing Reid                Boston Running Club       7.32
    5 Richard Sealey               Hanover AC                7.40
    6 Lee Hess                     Unattached                7.54
    7 Bill Wright                  Boston Running Club       7.83
    8 Gary Snyder                  Greater Boston Track Club 7.95

			 Men's 55 Meter Dash

		Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/24/99
			      16 Advance

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
         Heat 1
    1 Aziz Zakari                  Norfolk Int'l TC          6.38
    2 Cameron Horton               Norfolk State Univ.       6.39
    3 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   6.62
    4 Ed Wheeler                   Montclair State Univ      6.79
    5 Russell Vanderbeck           Unattached                7.01
    6 Alex Owaga                   Montclair State Univ      7.09
    7 Nathaniel Oven               Wheaton College           7.29
         Heat 2
    1 Jonathan Carter              Fila Promotions           6.37
    2 Dwamian McLeish              Univ.of Kentucky          6.57
    3 Christopher Houston          Wheaton College           6.59
    4 Corey Glass                  Unattached                6.65
    5 Brian Woodbury               Greater Boston Track Club 6.87
    6 Tony Morales                 Northeastern              6.96
    7 Chris McLean                 Northeastern              7.10
         Heat 3
    1 Kerrick Fraser               NY Tech                   6.52
    2 Steve Marino                 Unattached                6.63
    3 Taikwan Cureton              Unattached                6.70
    4 Loughton French              Umass Lowell              6.76
    5 Chris Durant                 Westchester Puma TC       6.91
    6 Mike Leding                  Greater Boston Track Club 7.09
    7 Chris Bostwick               Cortland State U          7.11
         Heat 4
    1 Donovan Housen               Norfolk State Univ.       6.46
    2 Xavier Council               Shore AC                  6.48
    3 Melvin Faulk                 Norfolk State Univ.       6.59
    4 Mark Jackson                 Long Island University    6.72
    5 Marc Van Housen              Cortland State U          6.81
    6 Ivan Radcliffe               Unattached                6.87
    7 Jeremy Sullivan              Unattached                6.89
    8 Phillip Neron                Boston Running Club       7.20
         Heat 5
    1 Claude Toukene               Norfolk State Univ.       6.33
    2 Serege Begono                Norfolk Int'l TC          6.39
    3 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island University    6.60
    4 Scott Rowe                   Unattached                6.63
    5 Stephan Shaw                 Long Island University    6.94
    6 Janhel Leandre               Wheaton College           6.99
    7 Lorne Marcus                 Cortland State U          7.19
    8 Wade Hampton                 Unattached                7.25

			 Men's 55 Meter Dash

		 Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/24/99
	 Note: The semi-final results will be posted shortly.

			 Men's 55 Meter Dash

		   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
    1 Jonathan Carter              Fila Promotions           6.22
    2 Claude Toukene               Norfolk State Univ.       6.27
    3 Aziz Zakari                  Norfolk Int'l TC          6.31
    4 Serege Begono                Norfolk Int'l TC          6.32
    5 Donovan Housen               Norfolk State Univ.       6.35
    6 Cameron Horton               Norfolk State Univ.       6.39
    7 Kerrick Fraser               NY Tech                   6.42
    8 Melvin Faulk                 Norfolk State Univ.       6.48

                         Men's 200 Meter Run

                Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/24/99
                        Top 10 Advance by Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
    1 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island University    22.12
    2 Mike Nicolina                Canada                    22.17
    3 Christopher Houston          Wheaton College           22.18
    4 Troy Ellis                   New York Pioneers         22.31
    5 Bryan Wilson                 Univ.of Kentucky          22.37
    6 David Klemic                 Northeastern              22.60
    7 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   22.64
    8 Anthony Benjamin             Seton Hall University     22.67
    9 Andy Alsup                   Northeastern              22.87
   10 Taikwan Cureton              Unattached                22.88
   11 Glen Jones                   Northeastern              22.96
   12 Ducarmel Edouard             Boston International TC   23.01
   13 Jeff York                    New York Pioneers         23.15
   14 Jared Carpenter              Northeastern              23.41
   15 Lawson Campbell              NY Tech                   23.47
   16 Mark Jackson                 Long Island University    23.54
   17 Tim Beckwith                 Umass Lowell              23.58
   18 Phil Levesque                Umass Lowell              23.61
   19 Cedric Escalle               Boston Athletic Assoc.    23.69
   20 Mike Leding                  Greater Boston Track Club 23.73
   21 Stephan Shaw                 Long Island University    23.74
   22 Raymond Smith                Wheaton College           23.75
   23 Tony Morales                 Northeastern              23.77
   24 Russell Vanderbeck           Unattached                23.79
   25 Mike Black                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    23.85
   26 Mike Paige                   Umass Lowell              23.87
   27 Brian Woodbury               Greater Boston Track Club 23.96
   28 Doug Goldblatt               Boston Running Club       24.00
   29 Larry Smith                  NY Tech                   24.07
   30 Robert Tyson                 Wheaton College           24.10
   31 Kevin Kalish                 Umass Lowell              24.12
   32 Chris Durant                 Westchester Puma TC       24.21
   33 Mathew Aufiero               Northeastern              24.48
   34 Wade Hampton                 Unattached                24.55
   35 Chris McLean                 Northeastern              24.61
   36 Janhel Leandre               Wheaton College           24.65
   37 Sydney Wong                  Wheaton College           24.72
   38 Anthony Longabard            Boston Athletic Assoc.    24.87
   39 Nathaniel Oven               Wheaton College           25.24
   40 Alex Owaga                   Montclair State Univ      25.47
   41 Jon Piro                     Northeastern              25.60
   42 Daniel Miele                 Unattached                25.84

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
    1 Mike Nicolina                Canada                    21.60
    2 Troy Ellis                   New York Pioneers         21.92
    3 Kishwayne Virgo              Long Island University    22.33
    4 Christopher Houston          Wheaton College           22.40
    5 David Klemic                 Northeastern              22.52
    6 Bryan Wilson                 Univ.of Kentucky          22.53
    7 Juan Capeles                 Boston International TC   22.63
    8 Taikwan Cureton              Unattached                22.96

                     Men's 200 Meter Run MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
    1 Ed Gonera                    Unattached                24.34
    2 Francis Schiro               Unattached                24.75
    3 Chuck Hunter                 Unattached                24.83
    4 Roger Pierce                 Boston Running Club       25.26
    5 Alan Bautista                Central Park TC           26.10
    6 Tom Cunningham               Boston Running Club       26.22
    7 Richard Sealey               Hanover AC                26.60
    8 Warren Graff                 Boston Running Club       26.68
    9 Ralph Souppa                 Boston Running Club       27.02
   10 Lee Hess                     Unattached                27.20
   11 Phil Byrne                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    28.69
   12 William Hufnagle             Unattached                32.09

                         Men's 400 Meter Run

                Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/24/99
                        Top 10 Advance by Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
    1 Kambon Sampson               Essex County College      47.8h
    2 Alleyne Francique            Essex County College      48.3h
    3 Andy Collins                 Central Mass. Striders    48.4h
    3 Nahoor Green                 Boston International TC   48.4h
    5 Warren Wilson                NY Tech                   48.5h
    5 Lanval Laird                 New York Pioneers         48.5h
    7 Joel Mascoll                 Norfolk State Univ.       48.6h
    8 Thomas Dickson               Essex County College      48.7h
    9 Caffield Samuels             Norfolk State Univ.       48.8h
   10 Joe Ciollo                   Unattached                48.9h
   11 Ken Nelson                   Seton Hall University     49.2h
   12 Derwin Jones                 Seton Hall University     49.6h
   12 Mark Miller                  Univ.of Kentucky          49.6h
   14 Erich Davis                  Seton Hall University     50.0h
   15 Vaughn Nembbard              Unattached                50.2h
   16 Hakeem Omolade               Long Island University    50.3h
   17 Ed Rossier                   Williams College          50.7h
   18 Jammal Jones                 Norfolk State Univ.       50.9h
   19 Zhanu Bowden                 Wheaton College           51.0h
   20 Howard Lindsay               New York Pioneers         51.2h
   21 Winger Danier                Unattached                51.5h
   22 Dave Cahill                  Greater Boston Track Club 51.6h
   23 Tim Stott                    Umass Lowell              51.8h
   24 Joe Martiniello              Bentley                   52.3h
   25 Aaron DeCamp                 Williams College          52.6h
   26 Doug Goldblatt               Boston Running Club       52.7h
   27 Martek Wingo                 Seton Hall University     52.9h
   28 Paul Stanley                 Long Island University    53.6h
   29 Matt O'Brien                 Umass Lowell              53.8h
   30 Hasan Erdem                  Wheaton College           53.9h
   31 Lawson Campbell              NY Tech                   54.2h
   32 Jim Watts                    Commonwealth AC           54.5h
   32 Rich Ludwig                  Bentley                   54.5h
   34 Tim Ayers                    Northeastern              54.9h
   35 Christian Hunt               Wheaton College           55.8h
   35 Peter Molley                 Umass Lowell              55.8h
   37 Larry Smith                  NY Tech                   55.9h
   38 Nick Penella                 Umass Lowell              57.0h

  Note: These preliminary results in the men's 400 meter run have some
   errors.  For example, Dave Cahill actually finished 11th with a
			personal best of 49.6.

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
    1 Nahoor Green                 Boston International TC   48.56
    1 Lanval Laird                 New York Pioneers         48.56
    3 Warren Wilson                NY Tech                   48.64
    4 Andy Collins                 Central Mass. Striders    48.73
    5 Kambon Sampson               Essex County College      53.07

                     Men's 400 Meter Run MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Francis Schiro               Unattached                  54.0h
    2 Rick Smith                   Boston Running Club         54.2h
    3 Ed Gonera                    Unattached                  54.6h
    4 Neil Steinberg               Boston Running Club         54.8h
    5 Roger Pierce                 Boston Running Club         55.7h
    6 Alan Bautista                Central Park TC             56.6h
    7 Ralph Souppa                 Boston Running Club         57.3h
    8 Tom Cunningham               Boston Running Club         57.4h
    9 Warren Graff                 Boston Running Club       1:00.3h
   10 Chuck Hunter                 Unattached                1:11.0h

                     Men's 800 Meter Run MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Miles Vaughan                Westchester Puma TC       2:04.49
    2 Rick Smith                   Boston Running Club       2:04.92
    3 Tom Hartshorne               Central Park TC           2:07.71
    4 Nick Caswell                 Westchester Puma TC       2:10.39
    5 Wayne Dwyer                  Unattached                2:14.53
    6 Brad Johnson                 Unattached                2:21.50
    7 Jack Downing                 Irish American TC         2:22.49
    8 Curtis Bryant                Cambridge Sports Union    2:24.83

                     Men's 800 Meter Run SENIORS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Stephen Viegas               Irish American TC         2:21.82
    2 Lenny Sheehan                Sri Chinmoy Track         2:24.71
    3 Dave Galligani               Boston Running Club       2:29.86
    4 Art Conro                    Unattached                2:34.64

                      Men's 800 Meter Run INVITE

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 James Njorge                 New Balance               1:47.86  1
    2 Ned Brooks                   Seton Hall University     1:49.13  1
    3 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance               1:49.64  1
    4 David Brosnan                Iona College              1:49.84  1
    5 Brad Rogers                  Kentucky TC               1:50.01  1
    6 James Karanji                Seton Hall University     1:51.29  1
    7 Joe King                     Norfolk Int'l TC          1:51.51  1
    8 Andy Keith                   New Balance               1:51.76  1
    9 Marcel Burke                 Seton Hall University     1:52.14  1
   10 Sheldon Melbourne            Seton Hall University     1:53.18  2
   11 Casey Lerner                 Umass Lowell              1:53.41  2
   12 John Morgan                  Univ.of Kentucky          1:53.87  2
   13 Adam Manoli                  Bentley                   1:53.95  2
   14 Bing Guerin                  Northeastern              1:55.06  2
   15 Kirwayne Holford             Norfolk State Univ.       1:57.84  2
   16 Jeffrey Ellis                Univ.of Kentucky          1:58.16  2
   17 Andrew Scott                 Norfolk State Univ.       2:00.03  2
   18 Brendan Finn                 Umass Lowell              2:00.10  2

                         Men's 800 Meter Run

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Leon Danforth                Northeastern              1:56.4h
    2 Brian Hennessey              Williams College          1:56.8h
    3 Matt Letko                   Northeastern              1:57.5h
    4 Mike Maceiko                 Central Mass. Striders    1:57.6h
    5 Brian Morris                 South Shore TC            1:57.7h
    6 Eric sherry                  Umass Lowell              1:57.8h
    7 David Freeland               Univ.of Kentucky          1:58.0h
    7 Scott Lundquist              Cambridge Sports Union    1:58.0h
    9 Bill Muse                    Bentley                   1:58.3h
   10 Steve Sergeant               Boston Athletic Assoc.    1:58.4h
   11 Mike O'Rourke                Northeastern              1:58.6h
   12 Colin Dineen                 Unattached                1:58.8h
   13 Mark Fischer                 Univ.of Kentucky          1:59.2h
   14 Jason Hobbs                  Bentley                   1:59.4h
   15 Joe Sans                     Umass Lowell              1:59.6h
   16 Cedric Escalle               Boston Athletic Assoc.    1:59.7h
   17 Carvel silveria              Montclair State Univ      2:00.0h
   18 Creaghan Trainor             Greater Lowell RR         2:00.2h
   19 Ryan Johnson                 Cortland State U          2:00.5h
   20 Brian Labriola               Umass Lowell              2:01.0h
   20 Anthony Longabard            Boston Athletic Assoc.    2:01.0h
   22 Tony Pallotta                Merrimack Valley Striders 2:01.3h
   23 Robert Nesbitt               Long Island University    2:01.5h
   24 Craig Gemmell                Central Mass. Striders    2:01.6h
   25 Raheem Lay                   Essex County College      2:02.1h
   26 Patrick Johnson              Univ.of Kentucky          2:02.8h
   26 Virgel Hammonds              Umass Lowell              2:02.8h
   28 Mark Genovese                Westchester Puma TC       2:03.5h
   29 Sherman Smith                Umass Lowell              2:04.4h
   30 Derek Watulak                Bentley                   2:05.8h
   31 Dan O'Connel                 Merrimack Valley Striders 2:06.1h
   32 Donald Mowatt                Long Island University    2:06.6h
   33 Leo DeFaria                  Boston Running Club       2:07.0h
   34 Jack Shapiro                 Bentley                   2:07.9h
   35 Dominick Loschiavo           Northeastern              2:09.0h
   36 Abdul Mosad                  Long Island University    2:09.9h
   37 Jim Reardon                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:10.1h
   38 John Rilli                   Boston Running Club       2:10.2h
   39 Jerry Carchedi               Boston Running Club       2:17.8h
   40 Arthur O'Brien               Boston Running Club       2:27.0h

                       Men's 1 Mile Run MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Brian Hall                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:41.85
    2 Rick Weinstein               Cambridge Sports Union    4:45.58
    3 Jim Letts                    Hartford TC               4:49.15
    4 Brad Hurst                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:51.01
    5 Jack Downing                 Irish American TC         5:06.62
    6 Harvey Blonder               Tri-Valley Frontrunners   5:07.21
    7 Wayne Dwyer                  Unattached                5:10.62
    8 Tom Derderian                Greater Boston Track Club 5:17.41
    9 Brad Stayton                 Greater Boston Track Club 5:21.26

                       Men's 1 Mile Run INVITE

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Darin Shearer                Central Mass. Striders    3:59.94
    2 Dereck Treadwell             New Balance               4:04.30
    3 Chris Karas                  Central Mass. Striders    4:05.55
    4 Neville Davey                Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:06.17
    5 Bill Grogan                  Westchester Puma TC       4:14.49
    6 Jamie Vetelino               Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:15.47
    7 Chuck McCafferty             Iona College              4:17.93
    8 Ephantus Limo                Norfolk State Univ.       4:28.04

                       Men's 1 Mile Run SENIORS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Rich Myers                   Raritan Valley RR         4:50.17
    2 Colin McArdle                Boston Running Club       5:01.99
    3 Paul Perry                   Unattached                5:15.77
    4 Daniel McCarthy              Unattached                5:36.96
    5 Terrence Kenney              Gate City Striders        6:41.44

                           Men's 1 Mile Run

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Graeme Reid                  Iona College              4:15.02
    2 David Hinga                  Merrimack Valley Striders 4:17.91
    3 Said Ahmed                   Unattached                4:17.92
    4 Anselm LeBourne              Unattached                4:18.29
    5 Jeffrey Limpert              Univ.of Kentucky          4:20.20
    6 Brad Barket                  Seton Hall University     4:20.59
    7 Kansas Ricci-Munn            Iona College              4:20.72
    8 Colin Peddie                 Unattached                4:20.98
    9 Luke McGuinness              Unattached                4:20.99
   10 Kevin Andraolo               Umass Lowell              4:22.13
   11 Eric Spayde                  Greater Boston Track Club 4:23.99
   12 Scott Lundquist              Cambridge Sports Union    4:25.42
   13 John Barresi                 Hartford TC               4:25.81
   14 David Lawler                 Seton Hall University     4:25.82
   15 Yunong Li                    Williams College          4:26.22
   16 Michael Sill                 Northeastern              4:26.43
   17 Colin Corkery                New Balance               4:26.59
   18 Ben Pease                    Greater Boston Track Club 4:26.88
   19 Dan Yifru                    Bentley                   4:27.16
   20 Connor O'Driscoll            Westchester Puma TC       4:27.98
   21 Grant Reynolds               Cortland State U          4:28.13
   22 John Blouin                  Greater Boston Track Club 4:29.59
   23 Kyle Bernhardy               Central Mass. Striders    4:29.66
   24 Mike Myers                   Raritan Valley RR         4:30.03
   25 Bill Brosmith                Hartford TC               4:31.33
   26 Edillson DaSilva             Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:32.40
   27 Harris Hardy                 Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:32.96
   28 James Pawlicki               Greater Boston Track Club 4:33.14
   29 Peter Gallimore              Cambridge Running Club    4:33.52
   30 Phil LeBreton                Unattached                4:36.11
   31 Mike Demella                 Bentley                   4:36.30
   32 Dennis Floyd                 Unattached                4:37.17
   33 Paul Corcoran                Hfc Striders              4:38.71
   34 Nick Wilson                  Unattached                4:38.87
   35 Deon Barrett                 Greater Boston Track Club 4:39.66
   36 Robert Ostroff               Bellmore Striders         4:41.20
   37 Ryan kearney                 Unattached                4:46.00
   38 Billy Sheridan               Unattached                4:46.62
   39 Cam Davler                   Greater Boston Track Club 4:47.6h
   40 Wayne McDermott              Northeastern              4:48.42
   41 George Hernandez             Westchester Puma TC       4:49.63
   42 Will Simmons                 Long Island University    4:49.87
   43 Ben Nephew                   Greater Boston Track Club 4:51.0h
   44 John Ives                    Greater Boston Track Club 4:54.7h
   45 Nasser Sharara               Greater Boston Track Club 5:00.1h
   46 Kevin Lohner                 Greater Boston Track Club 5:00.8h
   47 Michael Frazer               Bellmore Striders         5:01.44
   48 Michael Wyatt                Greater Boston Track Club 5:01.5h
   49 Jeffrey Mader                Mizuno                    5:01.9h
   50 Mark Hickman                 Greater Boston Track Club 5:02.8h
   51 Chris Faddis                 Greater Boston Track Club 5:03.8h
   52 Brian Cross                  Long Island University    5:16.91
   53 Constantin Konstantopoulos   Greater Boston Track Club 5:18.60
   54 Arthur O'Brien               Boston Running Club       5:20.0h
   55 Mickey King                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    5:24.6h
   56 William Riddell              Greater Boston Track Club 5:26.6h
   57 Mark Tuttle                  Greater Boston Track Club 5:40.00
   58 Tim Chamberlin               Wheaton College           5:46.0h

                        Men's 3,000 Meter Run

      Meet: 8:01.20 Alan Culpepper, University of Colorado 01/1994

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
    1 Paul Alsdorf                 Williams College           8:25.23    1
    2 Ryan Carrara                 Greater Lowell RR          8:27.93    1
    3 Kevin Sullivan               Westchester Puma TC        8:31.11    1
    4 Ted Fitzpatrick              adidas                     8:31.41    1
    5 Dave Marcus                  Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:33.01    1
    6 Andy Wedlake                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:33.48    1
    7 Norbert Berenyi              Westchester Puma TC        8:36.50    1
    8 Dan McCue                    Williams College           8:38.72    1
    9 Gary Mello                   Bentley                    8:39.8h    2
   10 Maurits VanderVeen           Central Mass. Striders     8:40.95    1
   11 Raymond Youngs               Northeastern               8:43.74    1
   12 Tim Harte                    Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:46.8h    2
   13 Scott Clark                  Central Mass. Striders     8:47.84    1
   14 Wes Rentimann                Williams College           8:48.2h    2
   15 Ben Wesenyeleh               Unattached                 8:48.7h    2
   16 Jesse Darley                 Greater Boston Track Club  8:49.0h    2
   17 Eric Beauchesne              Greater Lowell RR          8:49.2h    2
   18 Jeff Edmonds                 Williams College           8:50.5h    2
   19 Barry Pronold                Univ.of Kentucky           8:50.9h    2
   20 Franci Burdett               Unattached                 8:51.49    1
   21 Brad Klinedinst              Umass Lowell               8:53.6h    2
   22 Mel Gonsalves                Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:55.9h    2
   23 Chris Dickerson              Hartford TC                8:56.7h    2
   24 Bradley Bieber               Univ.of Kentucky           8:58.01    1
   25 Pat Callahan                 Central Mass. Striders     8:58.3h    2
   26 Kevin Beck                   Central Mass. Striders     8:58.91    1
   27 Andy Anderson                Williams College           9:00.0h    2
   28 Mark Reeder                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:00.7h    4
   29 Francisco Fabio              Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:00.90    4
   30 Mike Toomey                  Central Mass. Striders     9:00.95    1
   31 Arnold Seto                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:01.6h    4
   32 Fergus Cullen                Hartford TC                9:01.8h    4
   33 Deon Barrett                 Greater Boston Track Club  9:03.40    2
   34 Mystery1                     Unattached                 9:05.10    3
   35 Jim Reardon                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:06.8h    5
   36 Carlos Castro                Unattached                 9:07.9h
   37 mystery2                     Unattached                 9:08.20    3
   38 Greg Putnam                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:08.7h    4
   39 mystery3                     Unattached                 9:09.60    3
   40 Phil Tiller                  Northeastern               9:10.00    1
   41 Peter Pollard                Northeastern               9:11.0h    3
   42 Chris Voce                   Central Mass. Striders     9:12.70    1
   43 Derek Sawyer                 Cambridge Sports Union     9:16.9h    5
   44 Angle Tores                  Montclair State Univ       9:25.8h    5
   45 Joe Sans                     Umass Lowell               9:25.9h    4
   46 James McGovern               Seton Hall University      9:27.8h    3
   47 Andy MacDonald               Boston Running Club        9:30.8h    5
   48 Mike Merrill                 Bentley                    9:31.1h    5
   49 James Johnson                Umass Lowell               9:35.5h    3
   50 David McGovern               Seton Hall University      9:40.5h    3
   51 Scott Gomez                  Long Island University     9:41.3h    5
   52 Brian Hammill                Boston Running Club        9:41.8h    5
   53 Keith Boen                   Greater Lowell RR          9:48.1h    5
   54 Mike DeCoste                 Greater Boston Track Club  9:50.7h
   55 Henning Ritcher              Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:51.8h    5
   56 Bill Newsham                 Greater Boston Track Club  9:54.5h
   57 Dave Sullivan                Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:57.5h    5
   58 Dawit Melaku                 Long Island University    10:08.0h    5
   59 Tom Derderian                Greater Boston Track Club 10:13.2h    5
   60 Dave Menard                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:14.7h    5
   61 Tom Estabrook                Boston Running Club       10:17.7h    5
   62 Kevin Petrovek               Cape Cod AC               10:22.6h
   63 Steven DiRamio               Unattached                10:23.3h

                       Men's 2 Mile Run MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
    1 Don DiDonato                 Unattached                 9:38.5h
    2 Ken Leinbach                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:49.5h
    3 Louie Ristaino               Whirlaway RT               9:55.1h
    4 Allan Muir                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:00.8h
    5 Ken Brown                    Westchester Puma TC       10:18.4h
    6 Jeffrey Mader                Mizuno                    10:37.0h
    7 Abraham Golub                Westchester Puma TC       10:55.2h
    8 Alex Cuozzo                  Bellmore Striders         10:57.6h
    9 Dave Cahill                  Greater Boston Track Club 11:14.9h

Note: These results in the men's masters 2 mile run have some errors.
      For example, Dave Cahill is not a master and did not run.

                       Men's 2 Mile Run SENIORS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
    1 Hugh Sweeney                 Unattached                10:52.3h

		     Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles

		Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/24/99
		      Top 2 plus 4 times advance

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
         Heat 1
    1 Jeff York                    New York Pioneers         7.24
    2 Ivan Radcliffe               Unattached                7.79
    3 Najima Gabisi                Boston International TC   7.95
    4 Mike Roberts                 Seton Hall University     8.03
    5 Seth Lotterman               Wheaton College           8.58
         Heat 2
    1 Nathan Tillman               Norfolk State Univ.       7.71
    2 Ryan Cox                     Northeastern              8.17
    3 Vaughan Nembhard             Unattached                8.18
    4 Tyson Moon                   Seton Hall University     8.20
    5 Luke Marsters                Wheaton College           8.37
    6 Marc Patillo                 Unattached                8.55
    7 Jeff Mateja                  Bentley                   8.65

		     Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles

		   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
    1 Jeff York                    New York Pioneers         7.20
    2 Ivan Radcliffe               Unattached                7.65
    3 Nathan Tillman               Norfolk State Univ.       7.67
    4 Mike Roberts                 Seton Hall University     7.92
    5 Vaughan Nembhard             Unattached                7.97
    6 Ryan Cox                     Northeastern              8.04
    7 Tyson Moon                   Seton Hall University     8.08
    8 Najima Gabisi                Boston International TC   8.17

                        Men's 4x440 Yard Relay

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT
=====  =================================== ======= ==
    1  ESSX      Essex County College      3:12.15  1
    2  NSU       Norfolk State Univ.       3:12.95  1
    3  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:14.39  1
    4  NORT      Northeastern              3:23.80  2
    5  WHEA      Wheaton College           3:25.92  2
    6  UMAL      Umass Lowell              3:26.70  2
    7  LIU       Long Island University    3:30.75  2
    8  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 3:31.25  3
    9  NHTR      New Hampshire Tracksters  3:36.51  3
   10  NYTC      NY Tech                   3:37.70  1
   11  WHEA "B"  Wheaton College           3:41.88  3

                        Men's 4x880 Yard Relay

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
=====  =================================== =======
    1  SETN      Seton Hall University     7:49.76
    2  CMS       Central Mass. Striders    7:51.77
    3  UMAL      Umass Lowell              7:53.30
    4  NORT      Northeastern              8:04.23
    5  LIU       Long Island University    8:13.30
    6  BELL      Bellmore Striders         8:15.35
    7  NORT "B"  Northeastern              8:21.60

                           Men's High Jump

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
    1 Sean Kelley                Bentley             2.04m 6'08.25
    2 Sean Mahon                 Boston Athletic Ass 1.98m 6'06.00
    2 Andrew VanderWagen         Univ.of Kentucky    1.98m 6'06.00
    4 Ron Tauro                  Greater Boston Trac 1.98m 6'06.00
    5 Raheim Greenridge          Wheaton College     1.98m 6'06.00
    6 Joe Patrone                Merrimack Valley St 1.93m 6'04.00
    7 Duane Cummings             NY Tech             1.88m 6'02.00
    - Joseph Foley               Northeastern           NH
    - Matt Booth                 Wheaton College        NH

                           Men's Pole Vault

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Keith Kline                Univ.of Kentucky    15'01.00" 4.60m
    2 Bill Shuren                Cortland State U    14'07.00" 4.44m
    - Andy Dixon                 Middlebury College         NH
    - Francois Thenault          Canada                     NH
    - Christopher Daniel         Univ.of Kentucky           NH

                           Men's Long Jump

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
    1 Chauncey Rogers            Norfolk Int'l TC    7.47m 24'06.25
    2 Ray Hawkins                Unattached          7.40m 24'03.50
    3 Maurice Ennis              Canada              7.32m 24'00.25
    4 David Klemic               Northeastern        7.18m 23'06.75
    5 James Bailey               Norfolk State Univ. 7.14m 23'05.25
    6 Robert Tyson               Wheaton College     7.03m 23'00.75
    7 Peter Bienkowski           Canada              6.77m 22'02.50
    8 Ed Wheeler                 Montclair State Uni 6.60m 21'08.00
    9 Raheim Greenridge          Wheaton College     6.59m 21'07.50
   10 Jason Mirach               Williams College    6.56m 21'06.25
   11 Chris Olbrot               Umass Lowell        6.40m 21'00.00
   12 Jeremy Sullivan            Unattached          6.34m 20'09.75
   13 Duane Cummings             NY Tech             6.22m 20'05.00
   14 Marc Van Housen            Cortland State U    6.16m 20'02.50
   15 Brian Woodbury             Greater Boston Trac 6.13m 20'01.50
   16 Marc Patillo               Unattached          6.07m 19'11.00
   17 Chris Bostwick             Cortland State U    6.06m 19'10.75
   18 Kyle Baxter                Unattached          5.67m 18'07.25
    - Raymond Smith              Wheaton College      FOUL

                          Men's Triple Jump

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
    1 Shaun Talley               Norfolk Int'l TC    15.85m 52'00.00
    2 Adam Carpenter             Northeastern        14.84m 48'08.25
    3 Noah Lockhart              Univ.of Kentucky    14.50m 47'07.00
    4 Asael Cespedes             Unattached          13.62m 44'08.25
    5 Jason Mirach               Williams College    13.33m 43'09.00
    6 Jared Carpenter            Northeastern        13.33m 43'09.00
    7 Raymond Smith              Wheaton College     13.26m 43'06.00
    8 Chris Olbrot               Umass Lowell        13.10m 42'11.75
    - Sydney Wong                Wheaton College       FOUL
    - Raheim Greenridge          Wheaton College       FOUL

                        Men's Shot Put MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
    1 Len Rosen                  New Hampshire Track 11.25" 0.29m

                            Men's Shot Put

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Scott Theis                Univ.of Kentucky    54'11.25" 16.74m
    2 Dave Stuhlsatz             Williams College    51'02.75" 15.61m
    3 Mike Zowilinski            Seton Hall Universi 46'09.25" 14.26m
    4 Andrew Feree               Wheaton College     43'05.75" 13.25m
    5 Michael Natale             Northeastern        42'02.25" 12.86m
    6 Ronald Floyd               Seton Hall Universi 40'05.50" 12.33m
    - Richard Harrison           US Air Force             FOUL

                          Men's Weight Throw

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Matthew Kavanagh           Univ.of Kentucky    62'04.00" 19.00m
    2 James Shannon              Univ.of Kentucky    59'08.50" 18.20m
    3 Michael Natale             Northeastern        55'10.25" 17.02m
    4 Joe Welch                  Boston Athletic Ass 55'05.50" 16.90m
    5 Andrew Feree               Wheaton College     48'04.25" 14.74m
    6 Rob Houston                Seton Hall Universi 42'01.75" 12.85m
    - Mike Zowilinski            Seton Hall Universi      FOUL

                     Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
    1 Justin Easter                Western ME Racewalkers    13:13.99
    2 David Baldwin                Unattached                15:22.90

			Women's 55 Meter Dash

		Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/24/99
	  16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
         Heat 1
    1 Erica Broomfield             Seton Hall University     7.04
    2 Colleen Myrie                Wheaton College           7.31
    3 Rebecca White                Boston University         7.33
    4 Courtney Andrade             Falmouth TC               7.49
    5 Shimera Daniels              Wheaton College           7.77
    6 Lakisha Walker               Long Island University    8.00
    7 Cheryl McKinney              Northeastern              8.15
         Heat 2
    1 Camilla Harris               Long Island University    6.96
    2 Shontee Bryant               Seton Hall University     7.19
    3 Willette Woods               Essex County College      7.21
    4 Colleen Burch                Wheaton College           7.33
    5 Myriam Mani                  Norfolk Int'l TC          7.49
    6 Teresa Williams              Northeastern              7.59
    7 Jamie Sims-Bello             Northeastern              7.66
         Heat 3
    1 Nolle Graham                 Seton Hall University     7.07
    2 Ameera Bello                 New York Pioneers         7.16
    3 Makeda Prime                 Essex County College      7.33
    4 Lakeema Lewis                Essex County College      7.50
    5 Colleen Worrell              Boston International TC   7.56
    6 Hope Papworth                Cortland State Univ.      7.97
    7 Meg Cassidy                  Montclair State Univ      8.30

			Women's 55 Meter Dash

              Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/24/99
                   8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
         Heat 1
    1 Myriam Mani                  Norfolk Int'l TC          6.98
    2 Jamie Sims-Bello             Northeastern              7.18
    3 Shontee Bryant               Seton Hall University     7.22
    4 Rebecca White                Boston University         7.43
    5 Camilla Harris               Long Island University    7.63
         Heat 2
    1 Erica Broomfield             Seton Hall University     7.01
    2 Nolle Graham                 Seton Hall University     7.13
    3 Colleen Myrie                Wheaton College           7.34
    4 Willette Woods               Essex County College      7.36
    5 Courtney Andrade             Falmouth TC               7.45
    6 Colleen Worrell              Boston International TC   7.58

			Women's 55 Meter Dash

		   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
    1 Myriam Mani                  Norfolk Int'l TC          6.91
    2 Erica Broomfield             Seton Hall University     6.96
    3 Nolle Graham                 Seton Hall University     7.17
    4 Jamie Sims-Bello             Northeastern              7.20
    5 Shontee Bryant               Seton Hall University     7.23
    6 Colleen Myrie                Wheaton College           7.33
    7 Willette Woods               Essex County College      7.36

			Women's 200 Meter Run

		Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/24/99
			Top 10 Advance by Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
    1 Ameera Bello                 New York Pioneers         24.1h  4
    2 Erica Broomfield             Seton Hall University     24.4h  1
    3 Shontee Bryant               Seton Hall University     25.1h  3
    4 Tina Johnson                 Essex County College      25.3h  5
    5 Shirley Miller               Northeastern              25.9h  6
    6 Sara Gilman                  Northeastern              26.0h  1
    7 Natasha Clary                Seton Hall University     26.1h  2
    8 CecileMarie Moody            Canada                    26.2h  2
    9 Lanyka Brown                 Seton Hall University     26.5h  3
   10 Shade Awokande               Unattached                26.6h  3
   11 Colleen Burch                Wheaton College           27.1h  6
   12 Pamela Clair                 Northeastern              27.2h  5
   13 Hope Papworth                Cortland State Univ.      27.6h  4
   14 Lakisha Walker               Long Island University    28.0h  4
   14 Laura Mahone                 Greater Boston Track Club 28.0h  6
   16 Amy Bergen                   Falmouth TC               28.1h  1
   17 Khalilah Miller              Bentley                   28.4h  3
   18 Shani Collymore              Northeastern              28.6h  2
   19 Jacqui Martinelli            Wheaton College           28.8h  5
   20 Rebecca Janik                Northeastern              29.3h  2
   21 Lauren McMenamy              Falmouth TC               29.4h  4
   22 Erica Healy                  Northeastern              29.6h  1
   23 Camille Bailey               Boston International TC   30.1h  6
   24 Christina Manulatou          Greater Boston Track Club 32.2h  1

                        Women's 200 Meter Run

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
    1 Erica Broomfield             Seton Hall University     24.02
    2 Ameera Bello                 New York Pioneers         24.38
    3 Shontee Bryant               Seton Hall University     25.37
    4 Natasha Clary                Seton Hall University     26.12
    5 CecileMarie Moody            Canada                    26.31

                    Women's 200 Meter Run MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
    1 Carolyn Cappetta             Liberty AC                32.8h
    2 Sandy Miller                 Greater Boston Track Club 35.2h

                        Women's 400 Meter Run

                Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/24/99
                        Top 10 Advance by Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Ronetta Smith                Essex County College        54.6h  4
    2 Aliann Pompey                Unattached                  56.2h  1
    3 Gabriella Edwards            Essex County College        56.3h  7
    4 Fateen Abdel-Baaith          Long Island University      56.7h  3
    5 Allison Goldkamp             Central Mass. Striders      56.9h  5
    6 Leah Grant                   Unattached                  57.3h  6
    7 Teneka Horton                Seton Hall University       57.4h  5
    8 Onica Fraser                 Essex County College        57.5h  2
    9 Lee Shearer                  Unattached                  57.6h  6
   10 Subrina Wildman              Essex County College        57.8h  7
   11 Heather Smith                Seton Hall University       57.8h  2
   12 Melanie Austin               NY Tech                     57.9h  2
   13 Deshawnda Williams           Wheaton College             58.0h  4
   14 Licet Valois                 NY Tech                     58.2h  4
   15 Angela Mullins               Wheaton College             58.4h  6
   16 Isabel Silva                 NY Tech                   1:00.0h  3
   17 Monique Conway               Unattached                1:00.3h  5
   18 Falana Greenwell             Univ. of Kentucky         1:00.7h  5
   19 Bianca Whitworth             Northeastern              1:00.8h  3
   20 Amy Swanson                  Wheaton College           1:01.5h  7
   21 Catherine Bernarding         Boston University         1:01.8h  3
   22 Miranda Martin               Univ. of Kentucky         1:02.0h  1
   23 Jessica Daher                Boston University         1:02.3h  1
   24 Aggie Hartkamp               Northeastern              1:02.4h  1
   25 Niara Woods                  Wheaton College           1:02.5h  7
   26 Naela McLean                 NY Tech                   1:02.8h  4
   27 Marcie Beauzile              Bentley                   1:02.9h  5
   28 Tinuade Akinfaderin          Northeastern              1:03.0h  2
   29 Lauren McMenamy              Falmouth TC               1:03.2h  7
   30 Nydia Gonzalez               Long Island University    1:04.1h  6
   31 Laura Mahone                 Greater Boston Track Club 1:04.4h  4
   32 Susan Russell                Northeastern              1:06.9h  5
   33 Bethaney Bailey              Boston University         1:10.0h  3
   34 Christina Manulatou          Greater Boston Track Club 1:11.0h  7
   35 Maria Sun                    Greater Boston Track Club 1:21.0h  6

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Aliann Pompey                Unattached                  54.32  1
    2 Fateen Abdel-Baaith          Long Island University      56.39  1
    3 Allison Goldkamp             Central Mass. Striders      57.36  1
    4 Subrina Wildman              Essex County College        58.06  2
    5 Leah Grant                   Unattached                  58.45  2
    6 Onica Fraser                 Essex County College      1:04.04  2

                    Women's 400 Meter Run MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Carolyn Cappetta             Liberty AC                1:13.00
    2 Aline Kenney                 Gate City Striders        1:18.30

                     Women's 800 Meter Run INVITE

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Amory Rowe                   Central Mass. Striders    2:11.18
    2 June Snow                    Central Mass. Striders    2:12.23
    3 Christine Bertram            Boston University         2:14.02
    4 Jarita Dill                  Seton Hall University     2:14.38
    5 Audrey Griffin               Seton Hall University     2:15.80
    6 Michelle D'Agostino          Central Mass. Striders    2:15.92
    7 Marissa Defreese             Seton Hall University     2:16.63
    8 Charmaine Schmidt            Seton Hall University     2:19.87

                        Women's 800 Meter Run

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Sakinah Patterson            Long Island University    2:17.9h
    2 Michelle Henry               Seton Hall University     2:18.4h
    3 Briana Neault                Boston University         2:18.8h
    4 Suzy Walsh                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    2:18.9h
    5 Amanda Collinsworth          Univ. of Kentucky         2:19.2h
    6 Michalska Kalina             Boston University         2:19.40
    7 Janette Pike                 Univ. of Kentucky         2:19.7h
    8 Andrea Behling               Boston University         2:20.1h
    9 Nicole Brown                 Long Island University    2:20.9h
   10 Neema Payne                  Essex County College      2:21.1h
   11 Katie Sharff                 Williams College          2:21.9h
   12 Michaella Rooney             Unattached                2:22.2h
   13 Caroline Occean              Boston University         2:22.5h
   14 Laura Coleman                Unattached                2:24.2h
   15 Teresa Brown                 Northeastern              2:24.3h
   16 Adriana Bamber               Boston Athletic Assoc.    2:24.6h
   17 Ayanna Carroll               Essex County College      2:24.8h
   18 Nikiya Reid                  Northeastern              2:27.3h
   19 Elena Scala                  Boston University         2:28.2h
   20 Patricia Metzger             Long Island University    2:29.3h
   21 Emily Carano                 Bentley                   2:29.5h
   22 Tracy Schmidt                Montclair State Univ      2:30.1h
   23 Erin Green                   Wheaton College           2:30.5h
   24 Tamara Waren                 Seton Hall University     2:32.1h
   25 Sara Lacagnino               Seton Hall University     2:32.6h
   26 Tiffany Carberry             Run To Win                2:33.0h
   26 Kathy Mayne                  Northeastern              2:33.0h
   28 April Graff                  Northeastern              2:33.4h
   29 Emily Kalagher               Northeastern              2:33.7h
   30 Marci Walsh                  Falmouth TC               2:35.3h
   31 Michelle Wolfe               Univ. of Kentucky         2:35.9h
   32 Jill Barnes                  Bentley                   2:36.2h
   33 Joyce Dendy                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:37.2h
   34 Meghan Marks                 Wheaton College           2:38.8h
   35 Mandy Rohrer                 Bentley                   2:40.0h
   36 Andrea Russo                 Bentley                   2:40.2h
   37 Joane Merlain                Northeastern              2:41.1h
   38 Julie Mullin                 Bentley                   2:42.9h
   39 Rukiya Jeffers               Northeastern              2:43.5h
   40 Katherine DeGrandpre         Wheaton College           2:46.1h

                      Women's 1 Mile Run MASTERS

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Alda Cossi                   Liberty AC                5:31.77
    2 Sharon Vos                   Westchester Puma TC       5:41.61
    3 Eileen Troy                  Westchester Puma TC       5:41.66
    4 Tina Marie Varzeas           Unattached                6:01.27
    5 Susan O'Connor               Boston Athletic Assoc.    6:17.41
    6 Karen Lein                   Liberty AC                6:18.07

                          Women's 1 Mile Run

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Jolene Hampson               Unattached                5:13.03
    2 Johanna Siemon               Boston University         5:26.67
    3 Danielle Huston              Wheaton College           5:28.19
    4 Lauren McGarty               Northeastern              5:28.45
    5 Sara Meroth                  Montclair State Univ      5:30.36
    6 Lauren Caputo                Liberty AC                5:30.56
    7 Judy Copley                  Liberty AC                5:31.68
    8 Lisa Gianis                  Stonehill College         5:34.51
    9 Livvy Williams               Greater Boston Track Club 5:35.43
   10 Susan MacLoud                Northeastern              5:36.68
   11 Nancy Morales                Westchester Puma TC       5:37.36
   12 Sue Menz                     Westchester Puma TC       5:44.88
   13 Amala Merritt                Essex County College      5:46.23
   14 Andrea Russo                 Bentley                   5:46.97
   15 Linda Brown                  Westchester Puma TC       5:57.63
   16 Kassy Thompson               Falmouth TC               5:57.69
   17 Melissa Carter               Stonehill College         6:00.53
   18 Anne Desrosiers              Northeastern              6:21.79
   19 Christina Maiorano           Boston Running Club       6:35.11

                      Women's 1 Mile Run INVITE

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Kathy Fleming                New Balance               4:35.25
    2 Joanne Colleran              New Balance               4:44.50
    3 Maribel Sanchez              Central Mass. Striders    4:48.20
    4 Jennifer Toomey              Central Mass. Striders    4:50.79
    5 Tonya Dodge                  Syracuse Chargers         5:00.59
    6 Yasheka Taylor               Central Mass. Striders    5:02.04
    7 Heather Anderson             Univ. Montana             5:03.73
    8 Christine Snow-Reaser        Boston Athletic Assoc.    5:30.72

                       Women's 3,000 Meter Run

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
    1 Judy Elfassy                 New Balance                9:33.50  1
    2 Maria Ravazza                Nyac                       9:33.87  1
    3 Larissa Kleinman             Boston University          9:36.29  1
    4 Jenna Rogers                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:47.20  1
    5 Heather Anderson             Univ. Montana              9:54.88  1
    6 Jennifer Kehoe               Univ. of Kentucky         10:10.37  1
    7 Lauren Matthews              Boston University         10:10.47  1
    8 Christy Martin               Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:11.10  1
    9 Michaela Thompson            Boston University         10:11.48  1
   10 Heather Wedlake              Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:16.59  1
   11 Tanya Sotillo                Long Island University    10:21.62  2
   12 Julie Spolidoro              Greater Boston Track Club 10:22.82  2
   13 Summer Harrington            Boston University         10:23.21  1
   14 Alicia Heisel                Boston University         10:23.48  1
   15 Stacy Mosely                 Central Mass. Striders    10:23.95  1
   16 Alexa Barbakanian            Westchester Puma TC       10:34.96  1
   17 Katie Wittenberg             Northeastern              10:36.08  2
   18 Nadine Connell               Northeastern              10:36.35  2
   19 Jill sauro                   Unattached                10:36.49  2
   20 Livvy Williams               Greater Boston Track Club 10:38.90  2
   21 Amy Lyman                    Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:41.92  1
   22 Tina Ramos                   Boston Running Club       10:44.97  2
   23 Tracey Driscoll              Northeastern              10:51.73  2
   24 Jennifer Osterhage           Univ. of Kentucky         10:54.99  2
   25 Sharon Vos                   Westchester Puma TC       11:07.02  2
   26 Kendra Bullock               Wheaton College           11:10.94  2
   27 Amala Merritt                Essex County College      11:14.88  2
   28 Pilar Olivares               Long Island University    11:15.59  2
   29 Leslie Rideout               Liberty AC                11:21.16  2
   30 Debbie Robertson             Seton Hall University     11:40.30  2

		    Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles

		Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/24/99
			Top 16 Advance by Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
         Heat 1
    1 Ola Sesay                    Univ. of Kentucky          8.06
    2 Lanyka Brown                 Seton Hall University      8.28
    3 Lakeema Lewis                Essex County College       8.34
    4 Camilla Harris               Long Island University     8.48
    5 Cassandra Thornton           Northeastern               8.66
    6 Alexandra Chua               Northeastern               9.22
    7 Meg Cassidy                  Montclair State Univ       9.83
         Heat 2
    1 Lesley Tashlin               Canada                     7.93
    2 Michelle Williams            Univ. of Kentucky          8.16
    3 Nikiya Reid                  Northeastern               8.28
    4 Tasha Moore                  Long Island University     8.43
    5 Anne Jennings                Boston Athletic Assoc.     8.69
    6 Shade Awokande               Unattached                 9.21
    7 Kerry Teamey                 Wheaton College           10.01
         Heat 3
    1 Lutisha Shittu               Univ. of Kentucky          7.94
    2 Makeda Prime                 Essex County College       7.95
    3 Janice Brenner               Montclair State Univ       8.54
    4 Allison Smith                Boston Athletic Assoc.     8.73
    5 Natasha Clary                Seton Hall University      8.93
    6 Georgette Lewis              Long Island University     9.47
    7 Magan Flaherty               Wheaton College            9.78
    8 Tenille Johnson              Wheaton College           10.98

		    Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles

		 Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/24/99
		      8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
         Heat 1
    1 Lesley Tashlin               Canada                    7.89
    2 Michelle Williams            Univ. of Kentucky         8.04
    3 Makeda Prime                 Essex County College      8.05
    4 Natasha Clary                Seton Hall University     8.21
    5 Lakeema Lewis                Essex County College      8.38
    6 Janice Brenner               Montclair State Univ      8.49
    7 Cassandra Thornton           Northeastern              8.74
         Heat 2
    1 Lutisha Shittu               Univ. of Kentucky         7.91
    2 Ola Sesay                    Univ. of Kentucky         8.00
    3 Nikiya Reid                  Northeastern              8.06
    4 Lanyka Brown                 Seton Hall University     8.20
    5 Tasha Moore                  Long Island University    8.38
    6 Camilla Harris               Long Island University    8.48

		    Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles

		   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
    1 Lesley Tashlin               Canada                    7.80
    2 Lutisha Shittu               Univ. of Kentucky         7.82
    3 Makeda Prime                 Essex County College      7.92
    4 Ola Sesay                    Univ. of Kentucky         7.95
    5 Nikiya Reid                  Northeastern              8.04
    6 Michelle Williams            Univ. of Kentucky         8.07
    7 Lanyka Brown                 Seton Hall University     8.27

                       Women's 4x220 Yard Relay

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT
=====  =================================== ======= ==
    1  ESSX      Essex County College      1:41.49  1
    2  SETN      Seton Hall University     1:42.42  1
    3  NORT "C"  Northeastern              1:43.08  2
    4  LIU       Long Island University    1:49.07  2
    5  NORT      Northeastern              1:49.20  1
    6  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 2:06.73  2

                       Women's 4x440 Yard Relay

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT
=====  =================================== ======= ==
    1  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:42.70  1
    2  CMS       Central Mass. Striders    3:50.24  1
    3  LIU       Long Island University    3:55.06
    4  SETN "B"  Seton Hall University     3:55.63  1
    5  NYTC      NY Tech                   3:56.35  1
    6  NORT      Northeastern              4:01.95  1
    7  NORT "B"  Northeastern              4:02.73  2
    8  WHEA      Wheaton College           4:04.10
    9  WHEA "B"  Wheaton College           4:11.41
   10  NORT "C"  Northeastern              4:19.42
   11  WHEA "C"  Wheaton College           4:34.28
    -  ESSX      Essex County College           DQ  1

                          Women's High Jump

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
    1 Andrea Clarke              Northeastern        1.73m 5'08.00
    2 Beth Castagno              Wheaton College     1.73m 5'08.00
    3 Anne Jennings              Boston Athletic Ass 1.63m 5'04.25
    4 Angela Asi Carcia          Unattached          1.58m 5'02.25
    5 Christine Geilfus          Boston University   1.58m 5'02.25
    6 Kate Getz                  Wheaton College     1.53m 5'00.25
    6 Cheryl McKinney            Northeastern        1.53m 5'00.25
    8 Katie Holmgren             Montclair State Uni 1.53m 5'00.25
    9 Lisa Wallin                Wheaton College     1.53m 5'00.25
    9 Kerry Teamey               Wheaton College     1.53m 5'00.25
   11 Alison Wainer              Boston University   1.43m 4'08.25
    - Allison Meir               Cortland State Univ    NH

                          Women's Pole Vault

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Kerry Teamey               Wheaton College     10'10.50" 3.31m
    1 Elyse Menard               Canada              10'10.50" 3.31m
    3 Janna Sullivan             Wheaton College      7'00.00" 2.13m

                          Women's Long Jump

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Ola Sesay                  Univ. of Kentucky   20'09.50" 6.34m
    2 Alice Falaiye              Canada              20'03.25" 6.18m
    3 Nolle Graham               Seton Hall Universi 19'04.50" 5.91m
    4 Shevan Threats             Univ. of Kentucky   19'01.00" 5.82m
    5 Althea Williams            Canada              19'00.25" 5.80m
    6 Harriette Gardner          Seton Hall Universi 18'10.25" 5.75m
    7 Valerie Williams           Univ. of Kentucky   18'08.50" 5.70m
    8 Andrea Clarke              Northeastern        18'00.00" 5.49m
    9 Nena Moore                 Seton Hall Universi 17'07.50" 5.37m
   10 Anne Jennings              Boston Athletic Ass 17'06.75" 5.35m
   11 Angela Mullins             Wheaton College     17'06.00" 5.33m
   12 Katie Holmgren             Montclair State Uni 16'09.00" 5.11m
   13 Marcie Beauzile            Bentley             16'06.50" 5.04m
   14 Shimera Daniels            Wheaton College     16'03.50" 4.97m
   15 Rebecca Janik              Northeastern        15'06.50" 4.74m

                         Women's Triple Jump

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
    1 Althea Williams            Canada              13.14m 43'01.50
    2 Valerie Williams           Univ. of Kentucky   12.70m 41'08.00
    3 Harriette Gardner          Seton Hall Universi 12.54m 41'01.75
    4 Teresa Williams            Northeastern        12.19m 40'00.00
    5 Brigitte Bigras            Montreal Olympic    11.49m 37'08.50
    6 Sara Gilman                Northeastern        11.39m 37'04.50
    7 Angela Mullins             Wheaton College     11.37m 37'03.75
    8 Shimera Daniels            Wheaton College     11.32m 37'01.75
    9 Nena Moore                 Seton Hall Universi 11.15m 36'07.00
   10 Kate Getz                  Wheaton College     10.60m 34'09.50
   11 Mary Ellen Bingham         Unattached          10.51m 34'05.75
   12 Janna Sullivan             Wheaton College     10.31m 33'10.00
   13 Alexandra Chua             Northeastern        10.00m 32'09.75

                           Women's Shot Put

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Jacqueline Sedgwick        Northeastern        45'00.00" 13.72m
    2 Suzanne vonBernuth         Univ. of Kentucky   44'11.00" 13.69m
    3 Jana Burton                Seton Hall Universi 43'08.50" 13.32m
    4 Tara Fay                   Umass Lowell        42'01.00" 12.83m
    5 Lidia Berdnikova           Northeastern        41'08.00" 12.70m
    6 Jennifer Pineo             Wheaton College     39'04.50" 12.00m
    7 Lisa Wallin                Wheaton College     36'07.00" 11.15m
    8 Amini Onowho               Wheaton College     35'10.25" 10.93m
    9 Suzanne Matson             Boston University   35'09.50" 10.91m
   10 Beth Lawrence              Long Island Univers 35'00.00" 10.67m
   11 Jessica Mogardo            Falmouth TC         33'03.50" 10.15m
   12 Linda Littlefield          Wheaton College     32'02.00" 9.80m
   13 Lauren Bard                Northeastern        26'08.00" 8.13m
   14 Beth Burkett               Univ. of Kentucky   23'02.00" 7.06m

                         Women's Weight Throw

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Anna Norgren               Boston Athletic Ass 65'00.00" 19.81m
    2 Jacqueline Sedgwick        Northeastern        56'05.25" 17.20m
    3 Theresa Knight             Boston Athletic Ass 54'04.25" 16.57m
    4 Brenda Start               Unattached          50'02.50" 15.30m
    5 Jana Burton                Seton Hall Universi 45'03.00" 13.79m
    6 Lidia Berdnikova           Northeastern        42'08.00" 13.00m
    7 Amini Onowho               Wheaton College     41'09.00" 12.73m
    8 Lauren Bard                Northeastern        33'07.50" 10.25m
    9 Linda Littlefield          Wheaton College     32'00.25" 9.76m

                    Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                   Finals Results - Sunday 01/24/99

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
    1 Joanne Dow                   New England Walkers       12:56.45
    2 Samantha Cohen               Unattached                14:20.91
    3 Amanda Bergeron              Western ME Racewalkers    16:48.80