1997 GBTC Invitational Results

GBTC Invitational

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 19, 1997

The meet report and men’s results and women’s results were retrieved from New England Runner on the Wayback Machine Internet Archive on January 4, 2012.

Olympian Miles Sparks Record Runs at Greater Boston Invitational

Jearl Miles, anchor leg for the gold medalist US women’s 4 x 400 relay team in Atlanta, electrified the crowd attending the 16th annual Greater Boston Track Club Invitiational at Harvard on Jan. 19 with a blazing 52.40 two-lap tour of Gordon Track that crushed the previous meet record of 54.48 set by Althea Tyndeall in 1994.

With over 900 athletes competing, this was the largest field in the history of the meet. The University of Florida brought 70 athletes alone. “We have our own plane, but we had 90 people with us all told, so we had to book a commercial flight,” said U of F coach and former Olympic steeplechaser Doug Brown. The Lady Gators were 4th in the nation indoors in 1996 and provided further fireworks as the aptly named Latisha Jett (an Olympic trials finalist) produced a new dash record of 6.89 and 800-meter specialist Hazel Clark (sister of Joetta) ran 2:06.28 to lower Villanova standout Krestena Sullivan’s previous mark of 2:07.17. Also in the 800 was early leader Tamieka Grizzle, a freshman at Villanova and the top ranked 800-meter high school girl in the nation last year.
Villanova’s Kristine Jost and Carrie Tollefson, along with 7-time U of F All-American Becki Wells added additional speed to the middle distance events.

On the men’s side, the University of Florida’s Steve Pina jumped 25 feet 8 1/4 inches to break the 13-year-old mark of 25’0″ set by New Balance’s Steve Keyes. Throw in some thrilling mile invitationals (like Life College’s Silah Misou hitting half-way in 1:57), age-group record attempts and this was a meet to remember. “I’m just glad it’s all over and everything went well,” said long-term meet director Jim O’Brien. “It was a lot of work, but it proved to be well worth it.”

Men’s Results

			 Men's 55 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results-16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT
      1 Carroll, Daymon              Univ Florida              6.42  6
      2 Postinger, Chris             Univ Florida              6.53  4
      3 Thurton, Errol               Temple                    6.57  3
      4 Splunge, Johnny              U Md East Shore           6.58  2
      5 Harriott, Ragilo             New York Tech Track       6.58  5
      6 Borromeo, Barney             Unattached                6.67  1
      7 Brown, Pat                   New York Tech Track       6.48  6
      8 Fields, Mike                 Essex County College      6.54  4
      9 Giddens, Jimmy               Univ Florida              6.61  2
     10 Hightower, Ed                U Md East Shore           6.62  3
     11 Taylor, Leaton               Boston International TC   6.62  5
     12 Fraser, Troy                 New York Tech Track       6.62  5
     13 Laird, Lenval                New York Tech Track       6.69  1
     14 Martin, Raphel               Essex County College      6.63  5
     14 Fredericks, Peter            U Md East Shore           6.63  2
     16 Baronnette, Vinny         16 Unattached                6.71  6
     17 Capeles, Juan                Boston Athletic Assoc     6.81  5
     17 Jordonne, Dario              Monmouth University       6.81  2
     17 Heppenstahl, Kyle            Worcester Polytech Inst   6.81  4
     20 Bellino, Paul                UMASS - Lowell            6.83  3
     20 Ridley, Robert               Monmouth University       6.83  6
     22 Simons, Calvin               Unattached                6.86  4
     23 Felton, Derrick              U Md East Shore           6.88  6
     24 Lindsey, Eric                John D. O'Bryant HS       6.93  4
     25 Crickshank, Al               New York Tech Track       7.00  6
     26 Deville, Yann                McGill University         7.04  2
     27 Kelly, Brendan               Bentley College           7.09  5
     28 Hamilton, Craig              Sandwich High School      7.11  1
     29 West, Larnel                 Monmouth University       7.15  6
     30 Gamble, Andrew            31 Unattached                7.37  4
     31 Frazier, Tom                 Sandwich High School      7.50  1
     32 Josselyn, Jacob              Sandwich High School      7.75  2
     33 Conden, Mickey               Sandwich High School      8.03  3

	    Semi-Final Results-8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT
      1 Postinger, Chris             Univ Florida              6.45  2
      2 Brown, Pat                   New York Tech Track       6.50  1
      3 Carroll, Daymon              Univ Florida              6.50  1
      4 Thurton, Errol               Temple                    6.48  2
      5 Fields, Mike                 Essex County College      6.49  2
      6 Splunge, Johnny              U Md East Shore           6.52  1
      7 Hightower, Ed                U Md East Shore           6.53  2
      8 Giddens, Jimmy               Univ Florida              6.59  1
      9 Fredericks, Peter            U Md East Shore           6.60  1
     10 Taylor, Leaton               Boston International TC   6.63  2
     11 Martin, Raphel               Essex County College      6.65  1
     12 Borromeo, Barney             Unattached                6.66  1
     12 Harriott, Ragilo             New York Tech Track       6.66  2
     14 Baronnette, Vinny         16 Unattached                6.69  2
     15 Laird, Lenval                New York Tech Track       7.01  1

			    Finals Results

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
        1 Carroll, Daymon              Univ Florida              6.37
        2 Postinger, Chris             Univ Florida              6.44
        3 Brown, Pat                   New York Tech Track       6.45
        3 Splunge, Johnny              U Md East Shore           6.45
        5 Fields, Mike                 Essex County College      6.46
        6 Thurton, Errol               Temple                    6.54
        6 Hightower, Ed                U Md East Shore           6.54
        8 Giddens, Jimmy               Univ Florida              6.62

		     Men's 55 Meter Dash MASTERS
			    Finals Resuls

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
      1 Newton, Dennis            50 Boston Running Club        7.36  1
      2 Pierce, Roger             52 Boston Running Club        7.38  1
      3 Reid, Pershing               Boston Running Club        7.39  1
      4 Sealey, Richard              Hanover Track Club         7.40  2
      5 Manuel, Clifton           52 Unattached                 7.72  2
      5 Wright, Bill                 Boston Running Club        7.72  2
      7 Hemler, Joe               62 Maryland Masters TC        7.80  1
      8 Graff, Warren             51 Boston Running Club        7.97  2
      9 Byrne, Phil               56 Boston Athletic Assoc      8.12  1
     10 Taft, Edwin               56 Unattached                 8.25  1
     11 Meliapelle, Edward        59 Unattached                 9.31  1
     12 Oliver, Angelo            77 Boston Running Club       10.33  2

		     Men's 200 Meter Run MASTERS
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
     1 Gonera, Edward            44 Central Park Track Club   23.90  1
      2 Steinberg, Neil              Boston Running Club       24.20  1
      3 Kopka, Joe                51 Boston Running Club       25.60  1
      4 Greenberg, Tom               McGill University         26.00  2
      5 Herrin, Bob                  LSRC                      26.10  1
      6 Cunningham, Tom           46 Boston Running Club       26.20  2
      7 Souppa, Ralph             49 Boston Running Club       26.30  2
      8 Graff, Warren             51 Boston Running Club       26.60  2
     10 Manuel, Clifton           52 Unattached                28.40  3
     11 Byrne, Phil               56 Boston Athletic Assoc     28.60  3
     12 Augeri, Michael           50 Boston Running Club       29.00  2
     13 Chiavelli, Garcio            Garden State AC           32.40  1
     14 Di Franco, John           63 L Street Running Club     33.00  3
     15 Sanders, Walt                Boston Athletic Assoc     33.10  3
     16 Nyhan, Jack                  Boston Athletic Assoc     33.40  3

			 Men's 200 Meter Run
	      Preliminary Results-Top 10 Advance by Time

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
      1 Splunge, Johnny              U Md East Shore           22.35  2
      2 Whyte, Conroy                Boston International TC   22.40  6
      3 Hirshelond, Brian            Monmouth University       22.58  6
      4 Neves, Ray                   Boston Athletic Assoc     22.85  8
      5 Wise, Halim                  Univ at Albany            22.90  9
      6 Ejdervall, Marten            Life College              22.92  7
      7 Dilday, Sekou                Wheaton College           22.99  7
      8 Harriott, Ragilo             New York Tech Track       23.02 10
      9 Hightower, Ed                U Md East Shore           23.10  4
     10 De Jesus, Jr., Julio         New Horizon               23.16  8
     11 Houston, Chris               Wheaton College           23.32  1
     12 Jordonne, Dario              Monmouth University       23.37 11
     13 Escalle, Cedric              Boston Athletic Assoc     23.38  4
     14 Rudman, Andrew               New Hampshire Tracksters  23.50  9
     15 Johnsen, Andrew              Boston Athletic Assoc     23.51  1
     16 Currie, Courtney             Univ at Albany            23.58  3
     16 Bellino, Paul                UMASS - Lowell            23.58  5
     18 Simons, Calvin               Unattached                23.61 10
     19 Lund, Will                   Run to Win                23.64  5
     20 unknown, .                   Unattached                23.75  6
     21 Fredericks, Peter            U Md East Shore           23.76  2
     22 Baronnette, Vinny         16 Unattached                23.84 10
     23 Pound, Peter                 McGill University         23.85 10
     24 Powell, Larry                Boston Athletic Assoc     23.86  3
     25 Bowden, Zhanu                Wheaton College           23.87  2
     26 Ott, Bill                    Monmouth University       23.96 11
     27 Ridley, Robert               Monmouth University       24.01  5
     28 Felton, Derrick              U Md East Shore           24.03  1
     29 Olivo, Felix                 Monmouth University       24.07  7
     30 Symanski, Peter              Unattached                24.11  2
     31 Angermeier, Jim              Monmouth University       24.14  3
     32 Beaudry, Adam             18 Unattached                24.25  9
     33 Callahan, Shane              Bentley College           24.34  4
     34 Kelly, Brendan               Bentley College           24.40  7
     35 Newsome, James               College of Saint Rose     24.63  5
     36 Sargent, John                Boston Athletic Assoc     24.66  9
     37 James, Michael               Monmouth University       24.68  6
     38 Lavertu, Bob                 McGill University         24.84  5
     39 Hamilton, Craig              Sandwich High School      24.86 11
     40 Deville, Yann                McGill University         25.13  4
     41 Shaffer, Chris               UMASS - Lowell            25.51  6
     42 West, Larnel                 Monmouth University       25.62  8
     43 Evola, Frank                 Sandwich High School      25.75  1
     44 Fairclough, Craig            McGill University         25.79  5
     45 Hunter, John                 College of Saint Rose     26.05 11
     46 Charles-Pierre, Stefan       U Md East Shore           26.40  2
     47 Frazier, Tom                 Sandwich High School      26.71 10
     48 Josselyn, Jacob              Sandwich High School      27.48 11
     49 Boothroyd, Timothy        25 Unattached                27.72  7
     50 Conden, Mickey               Sandwich High School      29.48 10
     51 Fusca, Vincent            14 Windsor High School       30.20  4
     52 Williams, Nate               Sandwich High School      31.80 11

			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
      1 Whyte, Conroy                Boston International TC   22.11  1
      2 Neves, Ray                   Boston Athletic Assoc     22.34  1
      3 Splunge, Johnny              U Md East Shore           22.37  1
      4 Hightower, Ed                U Md East Shore           22.65  2
      5 Dilday, Sekou                Wheaton College           22.71  2
      6 Hirshelond, Brian            Monmouth University       22.83  1
      7 Bean, Tony                   Life College              22.97  2
      8 Harriott, Ragilo             New York Tech Track       23.15  2
      9 De Jesus, Jr., Julio         New Horizon               23.50  2

		     Men's 400 Meter Run MASTERS
			    Finals Results

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
     1 Gonera, Edward            44 Central Park Track Club     54.30  1
     2 Hartshorne, Thomas        43 Central Park Track Club     55.50  1
     3 Pierce, Roger             52 Boston Running Club         56.20  1
     4 Reuman, Steve             44 Boston Running Club         56.60  2
     5 Frost, George             43 Club Northeast              56.80  2
     6 Schiro, Francis           44 Central Park Track Club     57.10  1
     7 Souppa, Ralph             49 Boston Running Club         57.30  2
     7 Constantinou, Alex        46 Central Park Track Club     57.30  1
     9 Cunningham, Tom           46 Boston Running Club         58.00  2
    10 Dyce, Byron               48 Central Park Track Club     58.20  2
    11 Augeri, Michael           50 Boston Running Club       1:07.30  1
    12 Di Franco, John           63 L Street Running Club     1:15.50  2

			 Men's 400 Meter Run
	      Preliminary Results-Top 10 Advance by Time

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
     1 Gardner, Larry            28 Shore Athletic Club         47.70  8
     2 Laird, Lenval                New York Tech Track         47.80  4
     3 Archer, Kareem               Villanova                   48.20  5
     4 Clervil, Gerald              Univ Florida                48.40  6
     5 McIlwain, Harold             Villanova                   48.50  3
     6 Govostes, Liam               UMASS - Lowell              48.60  1
     7 Tucker, Erin                 Univ Florida                48.70  5
     7 Covington, Robert            Univ Florida                48.70  7
     9 Ellenwood, Garfield          Seton Hall University       48.80 12
    10 Estevez, Matt                Univ Florida                49.10  1
    11 Davis, Erich                 Seton Hall University       49.10 10
    12 Fennes, Jason                Shore Athletic Club         49.20  7
    12 Hampson, Kevin               Seton Hall University       49.20 11
    12 Stewart, Dewight             Essex County College        49.20  9
    15 Pratt, Shane                 Seton Hall University       49.40  7
    16 Dolberry, Elbert             Temple                      49.60  4
    17 Collins, Andy                Central Mass Striders       49.80  2
    18 Green, Nahoor                Boston Athletic Assoc       50.10 10
    19 Hisser, David                Villanova                   50.20  3
    20 Fraser, Troy                 New York Tech Track         50.30  6
    20 Turner, Andre                Temple                      50.30  8
    22 Young, Gregory               Villanova                   50.40 10
    24 Cureton, Taikwan             Wheaton College             50.60  5
    25 Rattigan, Pedro              Life College                50.70  3
    26 Mann, Adrian                 Univ Florida                50.80  9
    27 Lerner, Casey                UMASS - Lowell              50.90  2
    28 Bean, Tony                   Life College                51.00  9
    29 Fields, Wayne                Univ Florida                51.10 11
    29 McNally, Kirk                McGill University           51.10  8
    31 Angermeier, Jim              Monmouth University         51.20 12
    32 Grewal, Ravind               McGill University           51.30  6
    32 De Jesus, Jr., Julio         New Horizon                 51.30 11
    34 Mimaya, Max                  Methuen                     51.40  1
    34 Ott, Bill                    Monmouth University         51.40  1
    36 Campbell, Mark               Seton Hall University       51.60 12
    37 Suchecki, Mike               UMASS - Lowell              51.80  3
    38 Hawkins, Yamir               Univ Florida                52.20  2
    39 Jean-Baptiste, Anthony       John D. O'Bryant HS         52.40  2
    40 Ali, Jameel                  U Md East Shore             52.50 10
    41 Dunn, Joe                    UMASS - Lowell              52.60  4
    42 Welch, William               John D. O'Bryant HS         52.70  5
    42 Watts, Jim                   Boston Athletic Assoc       52.70  4
    44 Benjamin, Anthony            Seton Hall University       52.80 11
    45 Petry, Joe                   College of Saint Rose       54.00  2
    46 Da Costa, Kevin              Boston Athletic Assoc       54.20  5
    47 Anderson, Cyril              McGill University           54.50  3
    48 Callahan, Shane              Bentley College             54.60 11
    49 James, Michael               Monmouth University         54.80 11
    50 Williams, Donnie             John D. O'Bryant HS         55.00 12
    50 Leonard, Brad                McGill University           55.00  9
    52 Bienko, Steven               Villanova                   55.60  7
    53 Lotterman, Seth              Wheaton College             55.80 10
    54 Meagher, John                Monmouth University         56.10 10
    55 Ellis, Jon                   Boston Running Club         57.30  9
    56 Miller, Reginald             Boston International TC     58.00  6
    57 Stafford, Matt               Monmouth University         58.20  8
    58 Hunt, Chris                  Wheaton College           1:00.10 12
    59 Benoit, Marcus               College of Saint Rose     1:01.50  6
    60 Fusca, Vincent            14 Windsor High School       1:05.20  7

			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
      1 Laird, Lenval                New York Tech Track       46.90  1
      2 Gardner, Larry            28 Shore Athletic Club       47.72  1
      3 Clervil, Gerald              Univ Florida              47.73  1
      4 Archer, Kareem               Villanova                 48.87  1
      5 Govostes, Liam               UMASS - Lowell            49.03  2
      6 Estevez, Matt                Univ Florida              50.28  2

		      Men's 800 Meter Run INVITE
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      1 Paranya, Karl             21 Haverford College         1:51.16
      2 Keith, Andy                  New Balance               1:51.57
      3 Singleton, Isadore           Univ Florida              1:52.56
      4 Dougan, Brian                Univ Florida              1:53.06
      5 Brooks, Ned                  Seton Hall University     1:53.67
      6 Elvie, Troy                  New York Tech Track       1:54.48
      7 Lancaster, Tommy             Univ Florida              1:54.93
      8 Materazo, Matt               Westchester TC            1:55.43
      9 Bullock, Kevin               Wheaton College           1:56.39
     10 King, Joe                    World Express AC          2:01.39

		     Men's 800 Meter Run MASTERS
			    Finals Results

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
     1 Frye, Dan                 50 Boston Running Club       2:03.90  1
     2 Hartshorne, Thomas        43 Central Park Track Club   2:04.20  1
     3 Walker, Robert            43 Central Park Track Club   2:04.50  1
     4 Staples, Cliff            40 Merrimack Valley Striders 2:07.90  1
     5 Armen, Chris              43 Hartford Track Club       2:08.50  1
     7 Beckwith, Steve              Boston Athletic Assoc     2:13.30  1
     8 Nelson, Robert            51 Merrimack Valley Striders 2:22.40  1
     9 Babington, John           51 North Medford Club        2:23.40  1
    10 Clark, Walter             45 Greater Boston Track Club 2:23.60  1
    12 Bryant, Curtis            47 Cambridge Sports Union    2:27.40  2
    13 Shaffer, Phil                Boston Athletic Assoc     2:54.20  2

			 Men's 800 Meter Run

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
     1 Olivo, Felix                 Monmouth University       1:55.70  2
     2 Burke, Marcel                Seton Hall University     1:57.10  2
     3 Escalle, Cedric              Boston Athletic Assoc     1:57.30  1
     4 Brodeur, Stephane            McGill University         1:57.40  2
     4 Allah, Sal                   Central Park Track Club   1:57.40  3
     6 Cleary, Andrew               Central Mass Striders     1:57.50  1
     7 Zavorsky, Gerry              McGill University         1:57.70  2
     7 Bridges, Willie              Unattached                1:57.70  3
     9 Stringler, Carey             U Md East Shore           1:57.90  3
    10 Holder, Nigel                U Md East Shore           1:58.00  1
    11 Barket, Brad                 Seton Hall University     1:58.20  1
    12 Langis, Steve                UMASS - Lowell            1:58.60  1
    13 McDonald, Dan                Seton Hall University     1:58.80  1
    14 Finn, Brendan                UMASS - Lowell            1:59.40  1
    14 Kocyba, Matt                 Keene State               1:59.40  2
    16 Greenhawt, Matthew           Boston Athletic Assoc     1:59.70  2
    17 Crispi, Max                  Westchester TC            1:59.90  2
    18 Nickler, Patrick          22 Unattached                2:00.00  2
    19 Bishop, Brian             26 Hartford Track Club       2:00.50  2
    19 Muller, Jason                Shore Athletic Club       2:00.50  3
    21 Gaither, Bernard             U Md East Shore           2:00.70  2
    22 Aquino, Jose                 UMASS - Lowell            2:01.00  1
    23 Greenberg, Tom               McGill University         2:01.10  4
    24 Smith, Rick                  Boston Running Club       2:01.30  4
    25 Ruiz, Tony                   Central Park Track Club   2:01.50  3
    26 Euzukonis, Jason          22 Greater Boston Track Club 2:01.80  3
    27 La Coste, Kevin              UMASS - Lowell            2:03.20  4
    28 Byron, Maulan                Villanova                 2:03.70  6
    29 Ellison, Ed               35 Boston Running Club       2:04.80  4
    30 Ellis, Jon                   Boston Running Club       2:05.90  4
    30 Keene, David                 Keene State               2:05.90  3
    32 Pallotta, Tony            28 Greater Boston Track Club 2:06.20  4
    33 Devine, Matt                 Keene State               2:07.20  3
    34 Paulhus, Mike             21 Unattached                2:08.60  5
    35 Genovese, Marc               Westchester TC            2:08.90  5
    36 Shapiro, Jack                Bentley College           2:09.40  5
    37 Atchue, Norm                 Boston Athletic Assoc     2:09.60  5
    38 Cowles, Dan                  College of Saint Rose     2:09.70  3
    39 Black, Mike                  Boston Athletic Assoc     2:10.30  1
    40 Clark, Penn                  Boston Running Club       2:10.80  4
    41 Giza, Scott                  Keene State               2:11.90  4
    42 Carehedi, Jerry              Boston Running Club       2:13.30  5
    43 Johnson, Greg             36 Hill 'N' Harrier          2:19.40  5
    44 Merloin, Sam                 Brighton HS               2:19.60  5
    45 King, Mickey                 Boston Athletic Assoc     2:26.20  5
    46 Powell, Ben                  Sandwich High School      2:53.30  5

			Men's 3,000 Meter Run
			    Finals Results

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     HT
    1 Nyamongo, Sammy              Life College               8:20.10  1
    2 Tantino, Scott               Villanova                  8:27.60  1
    3 Butler, Brock                Villanova                  8:27.80  1
    4 Reider, Marc                 Westchester TC             8:31.60  1
    5 Gunther, Art                 Athletics Anonymous TC     8:32.40  1
    6 Grant, Kevin                 Boston Running Club        8:32.70  1
    7 Dunn, Colby                  Villanova                  8:34.30  1
    8 Elms, Frank                  Central Mass Striders      8:35.10  2
    9 Hollinger, Randy             Univ Florida               8:35.80  1
   10 Kosgei, David                Life College               8:37.60  1
   11 Fiola, John                  Boston Running Club        8:38.80  3
   12 DeJoy, Jason                 Unattached                 8:39.20  2
   13 Gardner, Gary                Central Mass Striders      8:40.60  1
   14 Evans, Rob                   Univ Florida               8:40.80  2
   15 Smeyak, Stephen              Univ Florida               8:41.80  2
   16 Kempainen, Steve             Boston Running Club        8:42.00  2
   17 Mayall, Mark                 Central Mass Striders      8:42.60  2
   18 Smith, Cory                  Villanova                  8:42.90  1
   19 Clark, Scott                 Central Mass Striders      8:43.60  2
   20 Connelly, Vincent            Boston Running Club        8:43.80  2
   21 Tsoukalas, Mike              Life College               8:46.30  2
   22 Burdett, Francis          31 Greater Lowell RR          8:47.20  1
   23 Ejdervall, Marten            Life College               8:47.70  2
   24 Airey, Richard               Monmouth University        8:49.70  2
   25 Horner, Josh                 Monmouth University        8:50.80  3
   26 Pigeon, Kevin                Hartford Track Club        8:51.80  3
   27 Callahan, Bill               Central Mass Striders      8:53.00  2
   28 Mann, Adrian                 Univ Florida               8:53.20  3
   29 Callahan, Pat                Central Mass Striders      8:58.30  3
   30 DeFelice, Paul               Bentley College            9:02.00  3
   31 Williams, Blaine             Monmouth University        9:02.30  3
   32 Gaebel, Steve                Central Mass Striders      9:02.50  3
   33 Barresi, John                Hartford Track Club        9:03.20  2
   34 Lowe, Steve                  Bentley College            9:03.80  3
   35 Liddell, Mike                UMASS - Lowell             9:04.20  3
   36 McGurin, Greg                Boston Running Club        9:06.60  3
   37 Walsh, Steve                 UMASS - Lowell             9:08.00  3
   38 Burns, Brendan               Williams College           9:09.40  4
   39 Dubin, Jordan                Williams College           9:09.60  4
   40 Frungillo, Michael           Seton Hall University      9:10.10  3
   41 Evans, Greg                  Univ Florida               9:10.30  2
   42 Fullem, Brian                Westchester TC             9:14.10  2
   43 Morin, Luc                   McGill University          9:22.00  4
   44 Newsham, Bill                Greater Boston Track Club  9:24.90  4
   45 Mulligan, John            36 Merrimack Valley Striders  9:28.00  3
   46 Acucena, Ross                UMASS - Lowell             9:33.50  3
   47 Schaufus, Jon                UMASS - Lowell             9:33.60  4
   48 Stockwell, J.R.              Unattached                 9:35.20  4
   49 Reardon, Jim                 Cambridge Running Club     9:35.60  4
   50 Sullivan, David              Greater Boston Track Club 10:01.40  4
   51 Brown, Ken                   Westchester TC            10:03.90  4
   52 Golub, Abraham               Westchester TC            10:07.40  4
   53 Murphy, Brendon           26 Unattached                10:09.60  4
   54 Parsons, Nate                Bentley College           10:17.20  4
   55 Perkins, George              Wheaton College           10:17.90  4

		       Men's 1 Mile Run SENIORS
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      1 Brown, Douglas            51 Raritan Valley RR         5:11.5h
      2 Nowatkowski, John         52 Raritan Valley RR         5:12.9h
      3 Shevenell, Ray            55 Maine TC                  6:22.5h

		       Men's 1 Mile Run MASTERS
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      1 Vaughn, Miles                Westchester TC            4:36.8h
      2 West, Larnel                 Monmouth University       4:39.6h
      3 Schellenkamp, Steve          Westchester TC            4:47.2h
      4 Caswell, Nick                Westchester TC            4:48.3h
      5 Pelletier, Philip         43 Irish American TC         4:54.3h
      6 Pertak, Bob                  Westchester TC            4:56.7h
      7 Armen, Chris              43 Hartford Track Club       4:57.2h
      8 Frost, George             43 Club Northeast            4:59.4h
      9 Lund, Will                   Run to Win                5:13.4h
     10 Ruggiero, Paul            49 Boston Running Club       5:25.3h

		       Men's 1 Mile Run INVITE
			    Finals Results

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
     1 Howard, Stephen              Villanova                 4:04.46  1
     2 Misoi, Silah                 Life College              4:04.69  1
     3 Rebencivc, Sandu             Central Mass Striders     4:06.51  1
     4 Green, Art                   Athletics Anonymous TC    4:10.47  2
     5 Hutchinson, Alex             McGill University         4:10.67  1
     6 Brown, Jayson                Westchester TC            4:11.55  1
     7 Soto, Gabriel                Villanova                 4:12.08  2
     8 King, Dennis                 Univ at Albany            4:12.90  2
     9 Dunn, Timothy             28 Unattached                4:13.08  2
    10 DeBenedictus, Anthony        Seton Hall University     4:13.35  2
    11 Snow, Rusty                  Central Mass Striders     4:14.02  1
    12 Long, Maury                  Univ Florida              4:16.52  1
    13 Stallings, Jeremy            Univ Florida              4:17.89  1
    14 Penick, Doug                 McGill University         4:18.68  2
    15 Tesfaye, Bekelee             Norway                    4:19.46  2
    16 Miller, Rick                 Central Mass Striders     4:21.45  2
    17 Crowley, Oisin               Villanova                 4:23.8h  1

			   Men's 1 Mile Run
			    Finals Results

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
     1 Crabbe, Dave                 Boston University         4:15.10  1
     2 Alperin, Dan                 UMASS - Lowell            4:19.20  1
     3 Gagnon, Dave              22 Merrimack Valley Striders 4:23.40  1
     4 Gallagher, Steve          41 Brooks Racing Team        4:23.80  1
     5 DaRocha, Tony                Unattached                4:24.60  1
     6 Klinedinst, Brad             UMASS - Lowell            4:24.70  1
     7 Gonsalves, Mel               Boston Athletic Assoc     4:24.90  1
     8 Grise, Adrien                ECRC                      4:26.52  2
     9 Olivo, Felix                 Monmouth University       4:26.90  1
    10 Inclan, Carlos               Westchester TC            4:27.23  2
    11 Hernandez, George            Westchester TC            4:28.71  2
    12 Garcia, Michael              U Md East Shore           4:29.43  2
    13 Maher, Mike                  UMASS - Lowell            4:30.56  2
    14 DeGiovine, Ian               College of Saint Rose     4:31.41  2
    15 Maloney, Michael          26 Worcester Track Club      4:31.80  2
    15 Toomey, Mike                 Boston Running Club       4:31.80  1
    17 Roundell, James              McGill University         4:32.00  1
    18 Wessenyeleh, Ben             John D. O'Bryant HS       4:32.39  3
    19 Porter, Jason                Syracuse Chargers         4:32.80  1
    20 O'Brien, Bob                 Boston Running Club       4:33.46  2
    21 Richman, Thomas              Unattached                4:33.96  3
    22 Hardy, Harris                Boston Athletic Assoc     4:34.44  2
    23 Holder, Nigel                U Md East Shore           4:34.80  1
    24 Dunleavy, Sean               North Shore Striders      4:35.92  3
    25 Sabourin, Eric               McGill University         4:36.20  2
    26 Andriolo, Kevin              UMASS - Lowell            4:36.34  2
    27 Spurrier, Paul               Monmouth University       4:36.58  4
    28 Kelly, David              23 HFC Striders              4:36.89  2
    29 Arpin, Mike                  Boston Athletic Assoc     4:36.99  3
    30 Witkowski, Kyle              St. Peter's Prep          4:38.52  3
    31 Manoli, Adam                 Bentley College           4:38.84  2
    32 Bertram, Ron                 Monmouth University       4:40.10  3
    33 Makenzie, Greg               Westchester TC            4:40.64  2
    34 Hobbs, Jason                 Bentley College           4:40.75  3
    35 Cavanaugh, Robert            Monmouth University       4:41.48  3
    36 Blouin, John              22 Greater Boston Track Club 4:42.26  3
    37 Mimaya, Max                  Methuen                   4:43.11  3
    38 Pawlicki, James              Greater Boston Track Club 4:45.58  2
    39 Dunbar, Travis            18 Windsor High School       4:46.58  4
    40 Hunt, James                  Univ Florida              4:47.60  1
    41 Cotter, Thomas               Greater Boston Track Club 4:49.36  3
    42 Takach, Eric                 Bentley College           4:50.32  3
    43 Wood, Matt                   College of Saint Rose     4:50.45  2
    44 LaValley, Jayson          20 Unattached                4:50.79  4
    45 Adduci, Brian                Bentley College           4:52.01  3
    46 Muldoon, Brian               Wheaton College           4:52.38  4
    47 Leeman, Gerard               Bentley College           4:53.25  3
    48 Labhe, Alan                  UMASS - Lowell            4:55.75  3
    49 Chesler, Adam                Central Mass Striders     4:58.75  3
    50 Dinicola, Mike               College of Saint Rose     5:00.11  4
    51 Kass, Danny               35 Merrimack Valley Striders 5:00.25  4
    52 Estabrook, Tom               Boston Running Club       5:02.19  4
    53 Eastman, Brian               Bentley College           5:06.95  4
    54 Hare, Brian                  Greater Boston Track Club 5:11.42  4
    55 King, Mickey                 Boston Athletic Assoc     5:15.90  4
    56 Johnson, Greg             36 Hill 'N' Harrier          5:16.20  4
    57 Caracuzzo, Alex           26 Greater Boston Track Club 5:20.55  4
    58 Parsons, Nate                Bentley College           5:20.60  4
    59 Kebalka, Daniel           18 Windsor High School       5:33.82  4
    60 Konstantopoulos, Dino     32 Greater Boston Track Club 5:34.87  4
    61 Quintanilla, Joseph       20 Unattached                5:58.28  4
    62 Mitchell, Aaron              Pace University           5:58.42  4

		       Men's 2 Mile Run SENIORS
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      1 Olsen, Laurence           50 Tri-Valley Front Runners   9:56.90
      2 Cadman, Ed                51 Unattached                11:00.00

		       Men's 2 Mile Run MASTERS
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      1 Muir, Alan                42 Boston Athletic Assoc      9:50.79
      2 Murphy, Walt              43 Boston Athletic Assoc      9:54.72
      3 Goodwin, John                Boston Athletic Assoc      9:56.47
      4 Hodge, Bob                   Central Mass Striders      9:56.56
      5 Sullivan, Joseph          40 Tuesday Night Turtles     10:14.30
      6 Blonder, Harvey           43 TVFR  10:29.95

		     Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      1 Perry, Matthew               Univ at Albany            14:40.08
      2 Light, Joe                49 New England Walkers       14:44.00
      3 Sosnowski, Stanley        46 New England Walkers       16:38.01
      4 Harriman, Bill            49 New England Walkers       16:38.06

		     Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
	   Preliminary Results-16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      1 York, Jeffrey                New York Pioneer Club     7.34  4
      2 Nelson, T.J.                 Univ Florida              7.38  3
      3 Clark, Devon                 Seton Hall University     7.51  1
      4 Petersen, TJ                 New York Pioneer Club     7.62  2
      5 Benoy, Richard               Springco Ath              7.47  4
      6 Hawkins, Yamir               Univ Florida              7.63  1
      7 Jones, Don                   Montclair State           7.66  3
      8 Buscema, John                Univ Florida              7.70  2
      9 Green, Marcus                Seton Hall University     7.70  3
     10 Fennes, Jason                Shore Athletic Club       7.76  2
     11 Fields, Wayne                Univ Florida              7.76  4
     12 Walker, Kyle                 Temple                    7.83  1
     13 Mesler, Steve                Univ Florida              8.07  1
     14 Washington, Randy            Temple                    8.11  4
     15 Pound, Peter                 McGill University         8.17  3
     16 Beaudry, Adam             18 Unattached                8.66  2
     17 Whittaker, Niko              Bentley College           8.16  1
     18 Hunter, John                 College of Saint Rose     8.2h  3
     19 Lamptey, Reiner              Seton Hall University     8.35  4
     20 Taylor-Perry, Eric           Wheaton College           8.37  1
     21 Franzen, Matt                Bentley College           8.51  4
     22 Lavertu, Bob                 McGill University         8.9h  3
     23 Glancy, Sean                 College of Saint Rose     9.00  2
     24 Charles-Pierre, Stefan       U Md East Shore           9.4h  3

	    Semi-Final Results-8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT
      1 Nelson, T.J.                 Univ Florida              7.37  2
      2 York, Jeffrey                New York Pioneer Club     7.37  1
      3 Petersen, TJ                 New York Pioneer Club     7.45  1
      4 Benoy, Richard               Springco Ath              7.48  2
      5 Green, Marcus                Seton Hall University     7.50  1
      6 Clark, Devon                 Seton Hall University     7.55  2
      7 Hawkins, Yamir               Univ Florida              7.66  1
      8 Buscema, John                Univ Florida              7.68  2
      9 Jones, Don                   Montclair State           7.70  1
     10 Fields, Wayne                Univ Florida              7.82  2
     11 Fennes, Jason                Shore Athletic Club       7.85  2
     12 Pound, Peter                 McGill University         8.0h  1
     13 Walker, Kyle                 Temple                    8.07  1
     14 Mesler, Steve                Univ Florida              8.09  2
     15 Washington, Randy            Temple                    8.16  1
     16 Beaudry, Adam             18 Unattached                8.56  2

			    Finals Results

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
        1 Nelson, T.J.                 Univ Florida              7.31
        2 Benoy, Richard               Springco Ath              7.39
        3 Petersen, TJ                 New York Pioneer Club     7.42
        4 Clark, Devon                 Seton Hall University     7.44
        5 York, Jeffrey                New York Pioneer Club     7.50
        6 Green, Marcus                Seton Hall University     7.52
        7 Buscema, John                Univ Florida              7.58
        8 Hawkins, Yamir               Univ Florida              7.64

		    Men's 4x220 Yard Relay MASTERS
			    Finals Results

           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
               1  BRC       Boston Running Club       1:48.50
               2  BAA       Boston Athletic Assoc     2:16.80

			Men's 4x440 Yard Relay
			    Finals Results

          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT
              1  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:13.89  1
              2  UFLA      Univ Florida              3:16.01  1
              3  VILL      Villanova                 3:17.67  1
              4  NYTT      New York Tech Track       3:20.05  1
              5  SETN "B"  Seton Hall University     3:20.28  2
              6  UFLA "B"  Univ Florida              3:23.23  2
              7  ALBA      Univ at Albany            3:24.47  2
              8  BAA       Boston Athletic Assoc     3:24.84  2
              9  UMES      U Md East Shore           3:25.37  1
             10  WHEA      Wheaton College           3:27.97  3
             11  MCGL      McGill University         3:28.10  2
             12  MONM      Monmouth University       3:28.78  3
             13  UMLO      UMASS - Lowell            3:30.97  1
             14  NHTR      New Hampshire Tracksters  3:37.97  3

			Men's 4x880 Yard Relay
			    Finals Results

           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
               1  UFLA      Univ Florida              7:43.41
               2  SETN      Seton Hall University     7:52.17
               3  LIFE      Life College              7:54.85
               4  VILL      Villanova                 7:54.94
               5  UMES      U Md East Shore           8:06.06
               6  NHTR      New Hampshire Tracksters  8:11.89
               7  MONM      Monmouth University       8:25.73
               8  CPTC      Central Park Track Club   8:43.70

			   Men's High Jump
			    Finals Results

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
        1 Taylor-Perry, Eric         Wheaton College     6'10.00"
        2 Lawson, Kenneth            Unattached          6'04.00"
        2 Thompson, Ennis            Monmouth University 6'04.00"
        2 Patron, Joseph             Unattached          6'04.00"
        5 Cummings, Duane            New York Tech Track 6'04.00"
        6 Lopez, Juan                Univ Florida        6'02.00"

			   Men's Pole Vault
			    Finals Results

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
         1 Goff, Yann Le              Westchester TC      5.20m
         2 Schumacher, Spencer        Univ Florida        4.42m
         3 McGrath, Shawn             Unattached          4.27m
         3 Little, Rob                Univ Florida        4.27m

			   Men's Long Jump
			    Finals Results

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
       1 Pina, Steve                Univ Florida        25'08.25"
       2 Hawkins, Ray               Unattached          24'05.25"
       3 Martin, Raphel             Essex County Colleg 23'07.00"
       4 Mesler, Steve              Univ Florida        22'09.75"
       5 Hirshelond, Brian          Monmouth University 21'03.75"
       6 Crickshank, Al             New York Tech Track 20'11.50"

			  Men's Triple Jump
			    Finals Results

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
       1 Williams, Anthony          Unattached          50'07.00"
       2 Pina, Steve                Univ Florida        49'09.25"
       3 Deans, Jermaine            Villanova           49'09.25"
       4 Oates, Max                 McGill University   45'11.50"
       5 Crickshank, Al             New York Tech Track 45'05.25"
       6 Taylor-Perry, Eric         Wheaton College     43'05.50"

			    Men's Shot Put
			    Finals Results

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
         1 Gurley, Buck               Univ Florida        16.24m
         2 Bienko, Steven             Villanova           15.62m
         3 Sergent, Derek             Univ Florida        14.85m
         4 Ellis, Spencer             Temple              14.63m
         5 Monro, David               Monmouth University 14.53m
         6 Dixon-Hawkins, Jamal       U Md East Shore     13.99m

			Men's Shot Put MASTERS
			    Finals Results

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
         1 Loska, Ted              45 Unattached          10.19m

		       Men's Weight Throw 35 lb
			    Finals Results

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
         1 Walker, John               New York AC         19.32m
         2 Lindstalh, Peter           Life College        16.86m
         3 Ejdervall, Marten          Life College        16.86m
         4 Navarro, Luis              Univ Florida        16.28m
         5 Kroll, Marlen              Univ Florida        15.55m
         6 Woessner, Brian            Univ Florida        15.09m

Women’s Results

	      Women's 55 Meter Dash MASTERS-Final Result

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS
        1 Nary, Kathy               47 Liberty AC                10.30

			Women's 55 Meter Dash
 Preliminary Results 16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Jett, LaKisha                Univ Florida              7.00  1
          2 Hutchinson, Ayanna           Essex County College      7.04  3
          3 Wright, Jernae               Univ Florida              7.15  5
          4 Jarrett, Katrina             Seton Hall University     7.16  2
          5 Saunders, Inshallah          Temple Univ               7.38  4
          6 Bates, Joyce                 Essex County College      7.11  3
          7 Brown-Moore, Yolanda         Univ Florida              7.22  5
          8 Montgomery, Lisa             Maryland Eastern Shore    7.26  1
          9 Collier, Sherece             Life College              7.29  2
         10 Fenton, Princess          18 Unattached                7.39  4
         11 Saltzman, Kristi             Foxboro Track Club        7.24  3
         12 Williamson, Ellakisha        Univ at Albany            7.29  1
         13 Crichow, Tysha               Seton Hall University     7.32  2
         14 Williams, Lakeya             Essex County College      7.49  4
         15 Rice, Ericka                 UMASS - Lowell            7.59  5
         16 Stenhouse, Vera              Commonwealth AC           7.36  1
         17 Golding, Keshia              Seton Hall University     7.53  4
         18 Owodunni, Shola              Seton Hall University     7.62  2
         19 Jones, Dorothy               Life College              7.63  4
         20 Pelletier, Heidi             Unattached                7.66  1
         21 Underwood, Rhonda            Temple Univ               7.70  4
         21 Hughes, Elizabeth            Unattached                7.70  1
         23 Cassidy, Corinne             UMASS - Lowell            7.72  5
         24 Gioioso, Suzanna             Northeastern              7.74  2
         25 Lake, Sarah                  Wheaton College           7.75  5
         26 Woods, Adriel                Maryland Eastern Shore    7.81  2
         27 Dixon, Miracle               Temple Univ               7.84  3
         28 Botto, Elyce                 UMASS - Lowell            7.85  5
         29 Jackson, Andrea              Maryland Eastern Shore    7.86  4
         30 al Jabbar, Majeedah          Maryland Eastern Shore    7.99  3
         31 Bellamy, Karen               College of Saint Rose     8.04  1
         32 Neligan, Kate                McGill University         8.06  5
         33 Denver, Catherine            Unattached                8.10  1
         34 Costa, Tamara                McGill University         8.12  3
         35 Chan, Wendy                  Boston University         8.27  4
         36 Tucker, Lorraine             Unattached                8.32  2
         37 Maher, Jessie                Wheaton College           9.09  2

	    Semi-Final Results-8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Jett, LaKisha                Univ Florida              6.93  1
          2 Hutchinson, Ayanna           Essex County College      7.06  2
          3 Bates, Joyce                 Essex County College      7.04  1
          4 Wright, Jernae               Univ Florida              7.10  2
          5 Jarrett, Katrina             Seton Hall University     7.05  1
          6 Montgomery, Lisa             Maryland Eastern Shore    7.21  2
          7 Collier, Sherece             Life College              7.17  1
          8 Fenton, Princess          18 Unattached                7.24  2
          9 Sims-Bello, Jamie            Boston University         7.24  2
         10 Brown-Moore, Yolanda         Univ Florida              7.18  1
         11 Crichow, Tysha               Seton Hall University     7.25  2
         12 Stenhouse, Vera              Commonwealth AC           7.27  2
         13 Williamson, Ellakisha        Univ at Albany            7.31  1
         14 Williams, Lakeya             Essex County College      7.47  1
         15 Saunders, Inshallah          Temple Univ               7.97  2

			    Finals Results

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Jett, LaKisha                Univ Florida              6.89
         2 Bates, Joyce                 Essex County College      6.99
         3 Hutchinson, Ayanna           Essex County College      7.00
         4 Jarrett, Katrina             Seton Hall University     7.08
         5 Wright, Jernae               Univ Florida              7.09
         6 Collier, Sherece             Life College              7.25
         7 Fenton, Princess          18 Unattached                7.27
         8 Montgomery, Lisa             Maryland Eastern Shore    7.30

			Women's 200 Meter Run
	     Preliminary Results- Top 10 Advance by Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Miles, Jearl                 Reebok International      24.39  6
          2 Davis, Kia                   Villanova                 24.71  4
          3 Jarrett, Katrina             Seton Hall University     25.25  2
          4 Stenhouse, Vera              Commonwealth AC           25.39  8
          5 Collier, Sherece             Life College              25.42  7
          6 Fortson, Chequita            Univ Florida              25.44  3
          7 Conway, Tamecka              Temple Univ               25.93  5
          8 Crichow, Tysha               Seton Hall University     26.02  5
          9 Golding, Keshia              Seton Hall University     26.15  4
         10 Montgomery, Lisa             Maryland Eastern Shore    26.22  6
         11 Martin, Nickey               Temple Univ               26.45  8

			Women's 200 Meter Run
	     Preliminary Results -Top 10 Advance by Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
         12 Belcher, Nicole              Seton Hall Univer      19 John, Roxanne                Temple Univ               27.48  6
         20 Pelletier, Heidi             Unattached                27.55  8
         20 Flandera, Melissa            Univ Florida              27.55  3
         22 Ades, Anu                    Monmouth University       27.72  4
         23 Mullins, Angela              Wheaton College           27.85  7
         24 Kearney, Elisa               McGill University         28.07  2
         25 Dixon, Miracle         19 John, Roxanne                Temple Univ               27.48  6
         20 Pelletier, Heidi             Unattached                27.55  8
         20 Flandera, Melissa            Univ Florida              27.55  3
         22 Ades, Anu                    Monmouth University       27.72  4
         23 Mullins, Angela              Wheaton College           27.85  7
         24 Kearney, Elisa               McGill University         28.07  2
         25 Dixon, Miracle               Temple Univ               28.11  8
         26 Cunningham, Kristeen         Boston University         28.14  2
         27 Neligan, Kate                McGill University         28.22  3
         28 Lake, Sarah                  Wheaton College           28.29  4
         29 Kuhne, Jamie                 Monmouth University       28.86  3
         30 Bellamy, Karen               College of Saint Rose     28.87  4
         31 al Jabbar, Majeedah          Maryland Eastern Shore    28.99  1
         32 Godley, Kristi               Monmouth University       29.01  9
         33 Coleman, Ann                 Temple Univ               29.09  4
         34 Hartkern, Danielle           College of Saint Rose     29.22  3
         35 Hayes, Danielle              Monmouth University       29.25  9
         35 Murren, Faye                 Northeastern              29.25  5
         37 Shannon, Vonetta             Monmouth University       29.37  7
         38 Carazza, Rebecca             Boston Running Club       29.49  3
         39 Denver, Catherine            Unattached                29.67  9
         40 Chan, Wendy                  Boston University         29.75  7
         41 Davis, Donitta               Maryland Eastern Shore    29.81  1
         42 Weigold, Jill                Bentley College           30.17  8
         43 Lee, Ayanna                  Maryland Eastern Shore    31.90  5
         44 Jones, Clori                 Maryland Eastern Shore    33.90  2

		      Finals Results-Women's 200

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ====
       1 Miles, Jearl                 Reebok International      23.76  1
       2 Davis, Kia                   Villanova                 24.54  1
       3 Stenhouse, Vera              Commonwealth AC           25.21  1
       4 Collier, Sherece             Life College              25.34  1
       5 Crichow, Tysha               Seton Hall University     25.79  2
       6 Golding, Keshia              Seton Hall University     26.13  2
       7 Montgomery, Lisa             Maryland Eastern Shore    26.27  2

		    Women's 200 Meter Run MASTERS
		 Finals Results-Women's 200 Master's

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====
        1 Nary, Kathy               47 Liberty AC                38.10

			Women's 400 Meter Run
	      Preliminary Results-Top 10 Advance by Time

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
         1 Miles, Jearl                 Reebok International        52.40  4
         2 Graham, Nadia                Univ Florida                54.30  2
         3 Harris, Joycelyn             Seton Hall University       56.40  3
         4 Pierre, Beverly              Seton Hall University       56.60  1
         5 Rahr, Leasha                 Villanova                   57.20  3
         6 Sears, Neketa                Life College                58.20  6
         7 Chandler, Benita             Temple Univ                 58.70  2
         8 Hildebrand, Marie            McGill University           59.10  5
         9 Welsh, Stephanie             McGill University           59.20  3

		     Finals Results -Women's 400

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ====
       1 Pierre, Beverly              Seton Hall University     55.94  1
       2 Harris, Joycelyn             Seton Hall University     56.33  1
       3 Rahr, Leasha                 Villanova                 57.35  1
       4 Sears, Neketa                Life College              58.03  2
       5 Chandler, Benita             Temple Univ               58.76  2
       6 Welsh, Stephanie             McGill University         59.30  2
       7 Hildebrand, Marie            McGill University         59.93  2

		    Women's 400 Meter Run MASTERS
			    Finals Results

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 McKenna, Sheila T.        56 Unattached                1:29.90

		     Women's 800 Meter Run INVITE
			    Finals Results

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 Clark, Hazel                 Univ Florida              2:06.28
       2 Douma, Carmen                Villanova                 2:08.06
       3 Valdez, Adina                Westchester TC            2:08.68
       4 Bertram, Christine           Boston University         2:09.22
       5 Grizzle, Tamieka             Villanova                 2:12.37
       6 Bygrave, Daisy               Seton Hall University     2:12.41
       7 Waeger, Jennifer             Boston Athletic Assoc     2:14.59
       8 Coombs, Tamika               Essex County College      2:15.54
       9 Cranston, Elizabeth          Univ Florida              2:15.74
      10 Hitchcock, Kathryn           Boston University         2:15.94
      11 McLaughlin, Tara             Westchester TC            2:17.22

			Women's 800 Meter Run
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
      1 Jost, Kristine               Villanova                 2:14.10  1
      2 Tyndall, Althea              Seton Hall University     2:16.70  1
      3 Carazza, Rebecca             Boston Running Club       2:17.70  1
      4 O'Heany, Nora                Unattached                2:18.40  2
      5 Brown, Nicole                Essex County College      2:20.60  2
      6 Valcourt, Danielle           Wheaton College           2:21.50  1
      7 Franklin, Teresha            Seton Hall University     2:22.00  1
      8 Aker, Kerry                  Boston Running Club       2:22.30  1
       9 Donohue, Aimee               Boston University         2:23.20  2
     10 Doyon, Lisa                  Boston Athletic Assoc     2:23.40  2
     11 McMillan, Cheryl             Boston University         2:24.50  1
     12 O'Neill, Michaela            Wheaton College           2:24.90  1
     13 Maloney, Kelly               McGill University         2:25.10  1
     14 Johnson, Lony'e              Villanova                 2:25.20  1
     15 Slocum, Erin                 Temple Univ               2:26.10  2
     16 Tuffet, ChantalMarie         Wheaton College           2:26.30  3
     17 Jeter, Michelene             Wellesley College         2:28.20  3
     18 McLendon-Kent, Cait          Boston University         2:28.50  3
     19 D'Amour, Jenn                UMASS - Lowell            2:28.80  3
     20 Caputo, Lauren               Unattached                2:30.00  3
     21 Siemon, Johanna              Boston University         2:30.20  4
     22 Horsey, Erica                Maryland Eastern Shore    2:30.40  3
     23 Hillock, Christine           Monmouth University       2:30.50  4
     24 Hurley, Jaclyn               Wheaton College           2:31.00  3
     25 Pizzi, Becca                 Unattached                2:31.80  5
     26 Zuk, January                 Monmouth University       2:33.70  4
     27 Gazia, Tammy                 Monmouth University       2:34.00  4
     28 Richmond, Pam                College of Saint Rose     2:34.10  2
     29 Viitanen, Liisa              Wheaton College           2:34.20  4
     30 Busch, Tina                  College of Saint Rose     2:36.40  2
     31 Mahoney, Arlene           30 Liberty AC                2:36.50  5
     32 Delarosa, Michelle           Boston University         2:36.90  5
     33 Clarke, Andrea               Northeastern              2:38.50  4
     34 Degnan, Kristin              College of Saint Rose     2:39.10  3
     35 Carlin, Stephanie            Monmouth University       2:42.00  5
     36 Hurlburt, Hannah             Keene State               2:43.20  3
     37 Davis, Frances               Pace Univ.                2:44.50  5
     38 Bodwell, Noel                Club Northeast            2:44.80  5
     39 Rives, Tammy                 Wheaton College           2:47.00  4
     40 Lantz, Ryan                  Pace Univ.                2:54.90  5
     41 McKenna, Sheila T.        56 Unattached                3:25.40  5

		       Women's 3,000 Meter Run
			    Finals Results

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ====
     1 Wells, Becki                 Univ Florida               9:35.20  1
     2 Corcoran, Mimi               Central Mass Striders      9:49.20  1
     3 Petrsorich, Donna            Boston Running Club        9:53.50  1
     4 Kuntz, Patrice               Univ Florida               9:56.60  1
     5 Newcome, Megan               Univ Florida               9:57.40  1
     6 Baker, Laura                 Unattached                10:00.08  1
    14 Dumoulin, Gretchen           McGill University         10:44.10  2
    15 Vos, Sharon                  Westchester TC            10:48.20  2
    16 Barbera, Karen               Keene State               10:49.10  2
    17 Gleason, Jamie               UMASS - Lowell            11:02.00  2
    18 Hampson, Emily            13 Unattached                11:05.80  2
    19 Baines, Christina            Keene State               11:18.90  2
    20 Para, Susan                  UMASS - Lowell            11:53.90  2
    21 Bredice, Michelle            Boston Athletic Assoc     11:54.60  2
    22 Marks, Meghan                Wheaton College           12:02.80  2
    23 Swindells, Vicki             Wheaton College           12:19.00  2
    24 Benjamin, Jessica            Wheaton College           12:58.40  2
    25 Belliveau, Renee             Wheaton College           13:15.30  2
    26 Harris, McKenzie             Maryland Eastern Shore    14:07.50  2

		      Women's 1 Mile Run INVITE
			    Finals Results

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====
       1 Tollefson, Carrie            Villanova                 4:43.66
       2 Jost, Kristine               Villanova                 4:51.06
       3 Dunn, Tambra                 McGill University         4:54.14
       4 Elfassy, Judy                Boston University         4:55.45
       5 Parks, June                  Central Mass Striders     4:57.82
       6 O'Brien, Noreen              Boston University         5:02.23
       7 Dodge, Tonya                 Univ at Albany            5:02.37
       8 Urio, Tumaini                Life College              5:07.35
       9 Lyman, Amy                   Unattached                5:21.66

			  Women's 1 Mile Run
			    Finals Results

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
      1 Ryan, Rosemary               Boston University         5:03.01  1
      2 Kovalsky, Ann                Boston University         5:04.11  1
      3 Grady, Shannon               Univ Florida              5:07.16  1
      4 Donohoe, Mary                Central Mass Striders     5:07.23  1
      5 Rowe, Amory                  Greater Boston Track Club 5:07.90  2
      6 Duncan, Amber                Boston Athletic Assoc     5:10.12  1
      7 Behling, Andrea              Boston University         5:11.44  1
      8 Reed, Elizabeth              Univ Florida              5:12.11  1
      9 Hinds, Korine                Essex County College      5:17.40  2
     10 Walsh, Suzy                  Boston Athletic Assoc     5:18.79  1
     11 Farrand, Heather             UMASS - Lowell            5:21.96  1
     12 Boen, Karen                  Boston Running Club       5:24.20  2
     13 Farrand, Kim                 UMASS - Lowell            5:25.60  2
     14 Donohue, Aimee               Boston University         5:26.06  3
     15 Matthews, Lauren             Brookline High School     5:29.90  2
     16 Troy, Eileen                 Westchester TC            5:30.60  2
     17 Christy, Elaine              Greater Boston Track Club 5:30.90  2
     18 Copley, Judy                 Liberty AC                5:31.99  3
     19 Thauberger, Lisa             McGill University         5:32.37  3
     20 Mahoney, Maureen          32 Merrimack Valley Striders 5:32.60  2

		    Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk
			    Finals Results

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====
       1 Cohen, Samantha              Univ at Albany            14:56.02
       2 Shepardson, Jeanne        63 Unattached                19:19.04
       3 Danahey, Sheila           45 New England Walkers       20:09.04

		    Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles
	   Preliminary Results-16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
          1 Belcher, Nicole              Seton Hall University      7.8h  1
          2 Davis, Kia                   Villanova                  7.9h  2
          3 Bates, Joyce                 Essex County College       8.00  3
          4 Mundey, Michelle             Univ Florida               8.17  4
          5 Sklepko, Melanie             Villanova                  8.25  4
          6 Botto, Elyce                 UMASS - Lowell             8.5h  2
          7 Powell, LaKishia             Temple Univ                8.51  3
          8 Williams, Lakeya             Essex County College       8.47  4
          9 Johnston, Janna              Univ at Albany             8.6h  2
         10 Hurley, Sara                 Boston University          8.71  3
         11 Edwards, Natalee             Maryland Eastern Shore     8.71  4
         12 Hildebrand, Marie            McGill University          8.94  3
         13 Lynch, Christine             Boston University          9.1h  2
         14 Geilfus, Christine           Boston University          9.13  3
         15 St. Legin, Gabrielle         Northeastern               9.18  4
         16 Murren, Faye                 Northeastern               9.30  4
         17 Hwang, Sunny                 Worcester Polytech Inst    9.35  4
         18 Weigold, Jill                Bentley College            9.46  3
         19 Doyon, Lisa                  Boston Athletic Assoc     10.04  3
         20 Cote, Meg                    Sandwich HS               12.8h  2
          - Carcia, Angela               Boston Athletic Assoc        NT  1
          - Towlson, Erica               UMASS - Lowell               NT  1
          - Underwood, Rhonda            Temple Univ                  NT  1
          - Clarke, Andrea               Northeastern                 NT  1
          - Primeau, Deb                 UMASS - Lowell               NT  1
          - Davila, Xiomara              Univ at Albany               NT  1

	    Semi-Final Results-8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
          1 Belcher, Nicole              Seton Hall University     7.89  1
          2 Bates, Joyce                 Essex County College      7.90  2
          3 Mundey, Michelle             Univ Florida              8.04  1
          4 Davis, Kia                   Villanova                 8.05  2
          5 Underwood, Rhonda            Temple Univ               8.18  1
          6 Sklepko, Melanie             Villanova                 8.18  1
          7 Towlson, Erica               UMASS - Lowell            8.31  2
          8 Williams, Lakeya             Essex County College      8.41  2
          9 Davila, Xiomara              Univ at Albany            8.38  1
         10 Botto, Elyce                 UMASS - Lowell            8.72  2
         11 Hurley, Sara                 Boston University         8.76  1
         12 Hildebrand, Marie            McGill University         8.82  1
         13 Lynch, Christine             Boston University         8.88  2

	      Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)
	    Semi-Final Results -8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME HT
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
         13 Johnston, Janna              Univ at Albany            8.88  2

			    Finals Results

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
         1 Bates, Joyce                 Essex County College      7.78
         2 Belcher, Nicole              Seton Hall University     7.81
         3 Davis, Kia                   Villanova                 7.92
         4 Mundey, Michelle             Univ Florida              8.05
         5 Sklepko, Melanie             Villanova                 8.15
         6 Underwood, Rhonda            Temple Univ               8.28
         7 Towlson, Erica               UMASS - Lowell            8.30
         8 Williams, Lakeya             Essex County College      9.14

		       Women's 4x440 Yard Relay
			    Finals Results

           PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT PTS
           =====  =================================== ======= == ====
               1  UFLA      Univ Florida              3:42.29  1
               2  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:47.40  1
               3  VILL      Villanova                 3:52.07  1
               4  UFLA "B"  Univ Florida              3:54.59  1
               5  ALBA      Univ at Albany            4:01.65  1
               6  UFLA "C"  Univ Florida              4:04.9h  2
               7  WHEA      Wheaton College           4:15.9h  2
               8  MONM      Monmouth University       4:22.5h  2

			  Women's High Jump
			    Finals Results

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
        ===== ========================== =================== ========
            1 Jennings, Anne             Boston Athletic Ass 5'08.00"
            2 Pack, Daniela              Boston University   5'08.00"
            3 Kilar, Kathy               Univ Florida        5'06.00"
            3 Carcia, Angela             Boston Athletic Ass 5'06.00"
            3 Pratt, Jenn                UMASS - Lowell      5'06.00"
            6 Sandy, Loretta             Univ Florida        5'06.00"

			  Women's Pole Vault
			    Finals Results

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =========
           1 Feinstein, Melissa         Air Time Athletics  11'09.75"
           2 Shepard, Samantha          Air Time Athletics  10'10.00"
           3 McLendon-Kent, Cait        Boston University    9'00.25"
           3 Sagrans, Erica             Air Time Athletics   9'00.25"
           5 Jaffe, Rebecca             Air Time Athletics   7'06.50"

			  Women's Long Jump
			    Finals Results

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =========
           1 Wright, Jernae             Univ Florida        20'02.50"
           2 Day, Kiesha                Univ Florida        18'09.25"
           3 Brown-Moore, Yolanda       Univ Florida        18'05.00"
           4 Gardner, Harriette         Seton Hall Universi 18'02.25"
           5 Sklepko, Melanie           Villanova           17'11.50"
           6 Pack, Daniela              Boston University   17'06.00"

			 Women's Triple Jump
			    Finals Results

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =========
           1 Gardner, Harriette         Seton Hall Universi 39'01.50"
           2 Blackett, Katie            Villanova           38'02.00"
           3 Day, Kiesha                Univ Florida        37'11.00"
           4 Moore, Nena                Seton Hall Universi 37'02.25"
           5 Freeman, Heidi             Life College        36'04.00"
           6 Matthews, Janielle         Villanova           34'09.00"

			   Women's Shot Put
			    Finals Results

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =========
           1 Heaston, Kristin           Univ Florida        46'07.50"
           2 Owes, Joyce                Univ Florida        45'04.50"
           3 Sedgwick, Jackie           Northeastern        44'11.50"
           4 Flandera, Melissa          Univ Florida        42'02.25"
           5 Pineo, Jennifer            Wheaton College     38'11.00"
           6 Huber-Richards, Anne    16 Hanover HS          36'11.75"