1996 GBTC Invitational Results

GBTC Invitational

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, January 21, 1996

Final Results

Track Events:

Field Events:



Men’s 55 Meter Dash Masters

                          Men's 55 Meter Dash Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
              Section 1
         1 Reid, Pershing               Boston Running Club       6.90
         2 Norman, Jesse                Central Park Track Club   7.10
         3 Russin, Lincoln              Boston Running Club       7.30
         4 Cunningham, Tom              Boston Running Club       7.50
         5 Frederick, Doug              Boston Running Club       7.80
         - Oleski, John                 Boston Running Club         NT
              Section 2
         1 Wright, PR                   Boston Track              7.50
         2 Graff, Warren                Boston Running Club       7.70
         3 Brako, Frank                 65+ Runners Club          8.60
         4 Holmes, Ed                   Unattached                8.70
         5 Mattson, Vern                Boston Running Club       9.00


Men’s 55 Meter Dash

                              Men's 55 Meter Dash

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/96
               16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Dickinson, Wyndell           Central Park Track Club   6.52
            2 Barrie, Andrew               Notre Dame College        6.58
            3 Morris, Peter                Wheaton College           6.73
            4 Careles, Juan                Boston International      6.79
            5 Ashanti, Jelani              Morgan State University   6.87
            6 Merrick, Curtis              Cortland State - SUNY     7.14
                 Heat 2
            1 Fields, Mike                 Essex County College      6.52
            2 Bennett, Marvin              Morgan State University   6.57
            3 Pratt, Shane                 Seton Hall University     6.60
            4 Ford, Dante                  Boston Athletic Assoc     6.74
            5 Marinez, M                   Unattached                6.97
            6 Slaght, Will                 Cortland State - SUNY     6.98
                 Heat 3
            1 Arrendel, Antonio            Boston Athletic Assoc     6.50
            2 Hodge, Neville               New York Pioneer          6.52
            3 Green, Clifton               Seton Hall University     6.62
            4 Batiste, Mark                Bentley College           6.63
            5 Otis, Raymond                Morgan State University   6.70
            6 Reed, Peter                  Wheaton College           6.97
                 Heat 4
            1 Council, Xavier              Shore AC                  6.54
            2 McIntosh, Troy               World Express AC          6.58
            3 Jones, Jacobi                Essex County College      6.61
            4 Wright, Rufus                Essex County College      6.65
            5 Durant, Chris                Westchester Track Club    6.78
            6 Church, Mike                 UMass Lowell              6.82
            7 Smith, Dan                   Bentley College           7.28
                 Heat 5
            1 Crossman, Brian              Boston Athletic Assoc     6.78
            2 Bellino, Paul                UMass Lowell              6.80
            3 Rovinelli, Todd              UMass Lowell              6.98
            4 Stegall, Skyler              Wheaton College           7.03
            5 Williams, Gerald             Boston International      7.04
            6 Suchecki, Mike               UMass Lowell              7.21

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/21/96
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Fields, Mike                 Essex County College      6.46
            2 Arrendel, Antonio            Boston Athletic Assoc     6.49
            3 Bennett, Marvin              Morgan State University   6.54
            4 Green, Clifton               Seton Hall University     6.60
            5 Pratt, Shane                 Seton Hall University     6.63
            6 Jones, Jacobi                Essex County College      6.68
            7 Otis, Raymond                Morgan State University   6.70
                 Heat 2
            1 Council, Xavier              Shore AC                  6.37
            2 McIntosh, Troy               World Express AC          6.45
            3 Dickinson, Wyndell           Central Park Track Club   6.46
            4 Barrie, Andrew               Notre Dame College        6.58
            5 Batiste, Mark                Bentley College           6.63
            6 Bellino, Paul                UMass Lowell              6.68
            7 Crossman, Brian              Boston Athletic Assoc     6.70
            8 Wright, Rufus                Essex County College      6.80

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
         1 Council, Xavier              Shore AC                  6.32
         2 Arrendel, Antonio            Boston Athletic Assoc     6.48
         3 McIntosh, Troy               World Express AC          6.51
         4 Bennett, Marvin              Morgan State University   6.55
         5 Fields, Mike                 Essex County College      6.56
         6 Green, Clifton               Seton Hall University     6.60
         7 Barrie, Andrew               Notre Dame College        6.65


Men’s 200 Meter Run Masters

 

                          Men's 200 Meter Run Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
             Section 1
        1 Gonera, Ed                   Central Park Track Club   23.90
        2 Norman, Jesse                Central Park Track Club   24.10
        3 Steinberg, Neil              Boston Running Club       24.20
        4 Felton, Philip               Philadelphia Masters      24.90
        5 Constantinow, Alex           Central Park Track Club   25.50
             Section 2
        1 Russin, Lincoln              Boston Running Club       26.10
        2 Cunningham, Tom              Boston Running Club       26.30
        3 Souppa, Ralph                Boston Running Club       26.40
        4 Graff, Warren                Boston Running Club       27.20
        5 Brako, Frank                 65+ Runners Club          32.90


Men’s 200 Meter Run

                              Men's 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/96
                             Top 10 Advance by Time

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 McIntosh, Troy               World Express AC          21.67
           2 Jackson, David               Shore AC                  21.69
           3 Runey, Jerry                 World Express AC          21.91
                Heat 2
           1 Hunter, J.J.                 Westchester Track Club    21.75
           2 Pratt, Shane                 Seton Hall University     22.29
           3 Bennett, Marvin              Morgan State University   22.59
           4 Fields, Mike                 Essex County College      22.67
                Heat 3
           1 Neves, Ray                   Boston Athletic Assoc     22.73
           2 James, Kaream                Morgan State University   22.92
           3 Otis, Raymond                Morgan State University   22.93
           4 Clarke, Charles              Shore AC                  22.98
           5 Ford, Keith                  Essex County College      23.18
           6 Pride, Curtis                World Express AC          24.53
                Heat 4
           1 Johnson, Byron               Rutgers University        22.62
           2 Crossman, Brian              Boston Athletic Assoc     22.74
           3 Gardner, Larry               Shore AC                  22.84
           4 Macleod, Bob                 Wheaton College           23.01
           5 Lovett, Mitchell             Touch of Class            23.15
           6 Coombs, Eswort               Essex County College      23.18
                Heat 5
           1 Donovan, Mike                Cortland State - SUNY     23.29
           2 Henry, Don                   New York Pioneer          23.53
           3 Neal, Terence                Seton Hall University     23.75
           4 Durant, Chris                Westchester Track Club    23.85
           5 Church, Mike                 UMass Lowell              24.01
           6 Batiste, Mark                Bentley College           24.02
                Heat 6
           1 Wright, Rufus                Essex County College      23.17
           2 Bellino, Paul                UMass Lowell              23.65
           3 Black, Michael               Boston International      23.87
           4 Moon, Tyson                  Seton Hall University     23.88
           5 Holland, William             Unattached                24.52
                Heat 7
           1 Norris, Bill                 Cortland State - SUNY     23.51
           2 LeBlanc, Jason               Bentley College           24.04
           3 Douglas, Dexter              Rutgers University        24.19
           4 Slaght, Will                 Cortland State - SUNY     24.5h
                Heat 8
           1 Whyte, Conroy                Boston International      23.07
           2 Perrone, Chris               Univ. of New Haven        23.83
           3 Johnson, Andrew              Boston Athletic Assoc     23.87
           4 Stegall, Skyler              Wheaton College           23.98
           5 Ford, Dante                  Boston Athletic Assoc     24.01
           6 El, Caliph                   Rutgers University        24.48
                Heat 9
           1 Island, Chris                Univ. of New Haven        23.71
           2 Symanski, Peter              Hartford High School      23.73
           3 Careles, Juan                Boston International      23.77
           4 Hardy, Austin                Unattached                24.97
           5 Miller, Mike                 Keene State College       25.46
                Heat 10
           1 Allsop, Tim                  Williams College          22.90
           2 Rovinelli, Todd              UMass Lowell              25.50

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
             Heat 1
        1 Neves, Ray                   Boston Athletic Assoc     22.28
        2 Bennett, Marvin              Morgan State University   22.49
        3 Johnson, Byron               Rutgers University        22.66
             Heat 2
        1 McIntosh, Troy               World Express AC          21.40
        2 Coombs, Eswort               Essex County College      21.40
        3 Jackson, David               Shore AC                  21.60
        4 Hunter, J.J.                 Westchester Track Club    21.73
        5 unknown..                    Unattached                21.95


Men’s 400 Meter Run Masters

                          Men's 400 Meter Run Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
            Section 1
       1 Gonera, Ed                   Central Park Track Club     53.90
       2 Stevens, Bic                 Boston Running Club         54.10
       3 Felton, Philip               Philadelphia Masters        55.00
       4 Constantinow, Alex           Central Park Track Club     55.40
       5 Hartshorne, Tom              Unattached                  56.10
            Section 2
       1 Currie, Roy                  Sugarloaf Mountain AC       55.10
       2 Cunningham, Tom              Boston Running Club         57.30
       3 Clark, Richard               Sugarloaf Mountain AC       57.80
       4 Souppa, Ralph                Boston Running Club         57.90
            Section 3
       1 Hanson, Gregory              Hanover Athletic Club     1:00.90
       2 Galligani, David F           Boston Running Club       1:04.00
       3 Conro, Art                   Boston Running Club       1:05.50
       4 Sanders, Walter              Unattached                1:21.20


Men’s 400 Meter Run

                              Men's 400 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/96
                             Top 10 Advance by Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
               Heat 1
          1 Evans, Thomas                Seton Hall University       48.90
          2 Hampson, Kevin               Seton Hall University       49.30
          3 Spangler, Mike               Shore AC                    49.50
          4 Sterling, Sherwin            Shore AC                    49.90
          5 James, Kaream                Morgan State University     50.40
          6 Davis, Erich                 Seton Hall University       51.10
               Heat 2
          1 Wise, Halim                  University at Albany        49.80
          2 Maitland, Ellis              New York Pioneer            50.70
          3 Cripanuk, Kevin              New Balance Track Club      50.70
          4 Moima, Kenneth               Taft High School            50.90
          5 Lyttle, Royston              Essex County College        51.00
          6 Currie, Courtney             University at Albany        51.50
               Heat 3
          1 Williams, Rohann             Essex County College        50.80
          2 Fox, Tracy                   Flower City Track Club      51.00
          3 Lovett, Mitchell             Touch of Class              51.20
          4 Hudson, Corey                University at Albany        51.50
          5 Mitcheu, Rajan               Rutgers University          51.70
          6 Black, Michael               Boston International        53.30
               Heat 4
          1 Escalle, Cedric              Boston Athletic Assoc       51.30
          2 Gurwitz, Jason               University at Albany        51.70
          3 Lowell, Ian                  Wheaton College             51.80
          4 Leight, Orlando              Essex County College        52.60
          5 Johnson, Damion              University at Albany        54.20
               Heat 5
          1 Johnson, Andrew              Boston Athletic Assoc       51.90
          2 Martiniello, Joe             Bentley College             52.10
          3 Watts, Jim                   Boston Athletic Assoc       52.20
          4 Garran, Clint                Hartford High School        53.10
          5 Johnson, Chris               Bentley College             55.60
          6 Dolan, Ed                    Bentley College             56.00
               Heat 6
          1 Dunn, Joseph                 UMass Lowell                54.90
          2 Gordon, Ros                  Pelham HS                   55.80
          3 Miller, Mike                 Keene State College         56.10
          4 Lotterman, Seth              Wheaton College             57.20
          5 O'Gorman, Jon                Stonehill College         1:00.30
               Heat 7
          1 Graham, Ruben                Unattached                  49.60
          2 Silvester, Chuck             New York Athletic Club      50.00
          3 Lehan, Jon                   Villanova University        50.10
          4 Chikaka, Nhuby               Morgan State University     51.60
          5 Williams, Gerald             Boston International        55.00

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
             Heat 1
        1 Maitland, Ellis              New York Pioneer          50.40
        2 James, Kaream                Morgan State University   50.65
        3 Lehan, Jon                   Villanova University      50.81
             Heat 2
        1 Evans, Thomas                Seton Hall University     48.55
        2 Hampson, Kevin               Seton Hall University     48.75
        3 Sterling, Sherwin            Shore AC                  49.61
        4 Graham, Ruben                Unattached                50.26
        5 Silvester, Chuck             New York Athletic Club    50.30


Men’s 500 Meter Run

                              Men's 500 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
            Section 1
       1 Royster, Albert              Seton Hall University     1:03.10
       2 Kelly, Bill                  UMass Lowell              1:04.25
       3 Govostes, Liam               UMass Lowell              1:04.29
       4 Henry, Devon                 Seton Hall University     1:04.49
       5 Lucas, Joe                   Seton Hall University     1:05.23
       6 Adams, Ty                    Essex County College      1:06.60
            Section 2
       1 Geiger, Steve                Rutgers University        1:06.56
       2 Koranyi, Balazs              Rutgers University        1:06.87
       3 Brown, Anthony               Iona College              1:07.07
       4 Dunne, Niall                 Manhattan College         1:08.14
       5 Havercome, Van               Seton Hall University     1:09.27
       6 Viggaino, Carl               UMass Lowell              1:16.50
            Section 3
       1 St. Omer, Gregory            New York Pioneer          1:06.97
       2 Lin, Tony                    Rutgers University        1:08.00
       3 Lerner, Casey                UMass Lowell              1:08.64
       4 Scally, Jim                  Bentley College           1:08.87
       5 Paul, Chris                  Essex County College      1:11.20
            Section 4
       1 O'Brady, Mark                Univ. of New Haven        1:08.51
       2 Groseclose, Tim              Unattached                1:09.11
       3 Bishop, Brian                Hartford Track Club       1:09.72
       4 Kincaid, Ian                 University at Albany      1:10.18
       5 Seymour, Jeff                Siena College             1:11.33
       6 Enamait, Drew                Bentley College           1:14.40
            Section 5
       1 Mobley, William              Shore AC                  1:04.26
       2 King, Kuresi                 Boston International      1:07.19
       3 Heath, Oscar                 Touch of Class            1:07.87
       4 Gott, Jeremy                 UMass Lowell              1:08.06
       5 Lightburn, Jeff              Stonehill College         1:13.20
       6 Blaco, Damon                 UMass Lowell              1:14.90


Men’s 800 Meter Run Invite

                           Men's 800 Meter Run Invite

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
       1 Williams, Michael            Manhattan College         1:51.64
       2 Drumgoole, Paul              Westchester Track Club    1:53.09
       3 Trainor, Creaghan            Williams College          1:53.79
       4 Higgins, George              Manhattan College         1:54.66
       5 Finn, Brendan                UMass Lowell              1:55.22
       6 Lawson, Peter                Dalhousie                 1:57.69


Men’s 800 Meter Run Masters

                          Men's 800 Meter Run Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
       1 Easley, Rick                 East Texas Track Club     2:02.79
       2 Vaughan, Miles               Westchester Track Club    2:03.45
       3 Pucuerin, Richard            Boston Running Club       2:08.40
       4 Currie, Roy                  Sugarloaf Mountain AC     2:08.78
       5 Hartshorne, Tom              Unattached                2:11.16
       6 Clark, Richard               Sugarloaf Mountain AC     2:12.89
       7 Pertak, Bob                  Westchester Track Club    2:16.67
       8 Derderian, Tom               Greater Boston Track Club 2:25.00
       9 Babington, John              North Medford Club        2:25.05
      10 Ashley, Dick                 Hartford Track Club       2:37.40


Men’s 800 Meter Run

                              Men's 800 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
            Section 1
       1 Robert, Ian                  New York Pioneer          1:55.30
       2 Cowan, Euel Kirk             Morgan State University   1:56.60
       3 Materazo, Matt               Westchester Track Club    1:57.00
       4 Gibbs, Brian                 Rutgers University        1:57.60
       5 Nichols, Mark                Iona College              1:57.90
       6 Bonhomme, Woody              Iona College              2:00.20
       7 Martineau, Peter             Seton Hall University     2:00.90
            Section 2
       1 King, Dennis                 University at Albany      1:56.60
       2 Baloche, Clayton             Rutgers University        1:56.90
       3 Iliff, Chas                  Williams College          1:58.10
       4 Langis, Steve                UMass Lowell              1:59.00
       5 Larson, Eric                 Univ. of New Haven        1:59.20
       6 Viggiano, Mark               Rutgers University        2:00.60
       7 DeFelice, Paul               Bentley College           2:03.30
       8 Bloom, Jaison                Morgan State University   2:04.90
            Section 3
       1 Spellman, Mike               Rutgers University        1:58.30
       2 Hennessey, Brian             Williams College          1:59.00
       3 Makenzie, Greg               Westchester Track Club    2:00.50
       4 Madden, Peter                Boston Running Club       2:00.80
       5 Johnson, Rich                Rutgers University        2:01.70
       6 Naughter, Robert             University at Albany      2:02.20
       7 Lemon, Nolan                 Morgan State University   2:02.80
       8 Heath, Oscar                 Touch of Class            2:03.10
       9 Denison, Chad                Cortland State - SUNY     2:03.90
      10 Euzukonis, Jason             Salem State College       2:07.00
            Section 4
       1 Paris, Jason                 Dalhousie                 1:58.20
       2 Heinz, Gary                  Westchester Track Club    1:59.10
       3 Keene, David                 Keene State College       2:00.10
       4 Smith, Rick                  Boston Running Club       2:01.90
       5 Newsham, Bill                Greater Boston Track Club 2:02.00
       6 Lindsay, Tim                 Dalhousie                 2:04.90
       7 Lewis, Chris                 Westchester Track Club    2:05.70
       8 Hardy, Austin                Unattached                2:08.20
       9 Roche, Larry                 Iona College              2:16.80
      10 Funchas, Barry               Morgan State University   2:19.70
            Section 5
       1 DeFlorimonte, Oronde         Morgan State University   2:04.70
       2 Eastman, Brian               Bentley College           2:06.30
       3 Beckwith, Steve              Boston Athletic Assoc     2:06.60
       4 Young, David                 Siena College             2:08.80
       5 Harried, Karim               Morgan State University   2:10.60
       6 Barros, Allan                Newfound Regional HS      2:11.70
       7 Rafferty, Rob                Keene State College       2:13.40
       8 Shapiro, Jack                Bentley College           2:14.20
       9 Bowen, Ted                   Greater Boston Track Club 2:15.00
      10 Berit, Jon                   Greater Boston Track Club 2:22.70


Men’s 1,000 Meter Run

                             Men's 1,000 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
            Section 1
       1 Brosnan, David               Iona College              2:28.30
       2 Grogan, Bill                 Rutgers University        2:29.60
       3 Butler, Neil                 New Balance Coastal TC    2:29.80
       4 Frazer, David                Iona College              2:33.50
       5 Moreau, Ron                  New Balance Track Club    2:33.80
       6 Greer, Chris                 Rutgers University        2:34.10
       7 Barkett, Brad                Seton Hall University     2:34.20
       8 Ihnatolya, John              Siena College             2:39.10
            Section 2
       1 McDonnell, Scott             Rutgers University        2:33.60
       2 Callahan, James              Iona College              2:34.20
       3 Beyer, Chris                 Keene State College       2:34.50
       4 Bengston, Andy               Keene State College       2:40.30
       5 Liddell, Mike                UMass Lowell              2:40.70
       6 Sylvain, Jayson              Stonehill College         2:49.70


Men’s 3,000 Meter Run

                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
            Section 1
       1 Bland, Bill                  Central Mass Striders      8:11.19
       2 Marcus, David                Boston Running Club        8:20.67
       3 Howard, Steve                Villanova University       8:20.68
       4 Tressler, Todd               Villanova University       8:21.63
       5 DeBenedictus, Anthony        Seton Hall University      8:22.54
       6 Bernier, Pascal              Seton Hall University      8:25.88
       7 Buckley, Padraic             Iona College               8:28.00
       8 Sullivan, Jeff               Keene State College        8:28.57
       9 Gardner, Gary                Central Mass Striders      8:30.20
      10 O'Brien, Mick                Unattached                 8:31.00
      11 Soto, Gabriel                Villanova University       8:34.00
      12 Mazur, Steve                 Villanova University       8:35.70
      13 Volante, Chris               New Balance Coastal TC     8:36.00
      14 Burdett, Francis             Greater Lowell             8:36.80
      15 Stevens, Marzuki             Williams College           8:37.90
      16 Morrell, Craig               New Balance Coastal TC     8:41.10
      17 Clark, Scott                 Central Mass Striders      8:42.10
      18 Howard, Geoff                Manhattan College          8:48.40
            Section 2
       1 Elms, Frank                  Central Mass Striders      8:32.80
       2 Dandeneau, James             New Balance Coastal TC     8:34.80
       3 O'Neill, Kevin               New Balance Coastal TC     8:39.00
       4 Levy, Wayne                  Boston Athletic Assoc      8:39.80
       5 Dickerson, Chris             Athletes Foot Racing Team  8:44.30
       6 DeJoy, Jason                 University at Albany       8:45.50
       7 Marion, Rich                 Central Mass Striders      8:47.30
       8 Jones, Eric                  Boston Athletic Assoc      8:49.20
       9 Mayall, Mark                 Central Mass Striders      8:51.00
      10 Barresi, John                Hartford Track Club        8:53.10
      11 McDonald, Brendan            Iona College               8:56.40
      12 Jayaraj, Stephen             Libra AA                   8:57.80
      13 Johnson, Jim                 UMass Lowell               8:59.70
      14 Hooper, Tim                  Seton Hall University      9:01.50
      15 Conover, Jay                 Cortland State - SUNY      9:06.40
            Section 3
       1 Gonsalves, Mel               Unattached                 8:45.90
       2 Winn, Bob                    Unattached                 8:50.80
       3 Cadigan, Leigh               Rutgers University         8:53.30
       4 Ruane, Aidan                 Iona College               9:02.10
       5 Rhatigan, Brian              Westchester Track Club     9:06.40
       6 Burnett, Dave                Unattached                 9:07.30
       7 Maia, Mauricio               Boston Athletic Assoc      9:07.80
       8 Hanna, Josh                  Merrimack Valley Striders  9:09.20
       9 Opperman, Brian              Iona College               9:09.70
      10 Hampson, David               Phillips Exeter Academy    9:10.10
      11 Carden, Coley                Bentley College            9:10.50
      12 Andriolo, Kevin              UMass Lowell               9:12.70
      13 Opperman, Tim                Iona College               9:15.30
      14 Maitner, Chris               Unattached                 9:16.30
      15 Pagliuco, Chris              Keene State College        9:17.10
      16 Blanchard, Eamon             Rutgers University         9:18.70
      17 Gagne, Jeremy                Keene State College        9:19.10
      18 Halas, Patrick               Seton Hall University      9:19.40
      19 Jones, Michael               Morgan State University   10:17.30
            Section 4
       1 Schaufus, Jon                UMass Lowell               9:16.60
       2 Lewis, Ben                   Unattached                 9:17.90
       3 Acucena, Ross                UMass Lowell               9:23.30
       4 Townsend, Van                Boston Athletic Assoc      9:27.30
       5 Cootey, Phil                 UMass Lowell               9:29.40
       6 Mulligan, John               Merrimack Valley Striders  9:29.70
       7 Cotter, Tom                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:30.40
       8 Fischetti, Joe               Cambridge Sports Union     9:31.20
       9 Barnard, Matthew             Newfound Regional HS       9:38.80
      10 Chesler, Adam                Central Mass Striders      9:49.90
      11 Hussey, Chris                Greater Boston Track Club  9:52.80
      12 Johnson, John                Stonehill College          9:53.30
      13 Barker, Robert               Stonehill College          9:56.60
      14 Guerrini, Tom                UMass Lowell              10:00.40
      15 Grusky, Dean                 Pace University           10:04.60
      16 Danahy, Ethan                Sant Bani School          10:07.40
      17 Thompson, Jim                Bentley College           10:13.50
      18 Daly, John                   Keene State College       10:36.00
      19 Perkins, George              Wheaton College           10:38.00
      20 Knatt, Thomas                New England Walkers       13:10.70


Men’s 1 Mile Run Masters

                            Men's 1 Mile Run Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
       1 Simpson, Timothy             Unattached                4:57.40
       2 Ruggerio, Paul               Boston Running Club       5:28.40
       3 Shevenell, Ray               Maine Track Club          5:36.50


Men’s 1 Mile Run Invite

 

                            Men's 1 Mile Run Invite

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
       1 Prince, Jamal                Central Mass Striders     4:12.61
       2 Hampton, Mike                Boston Running Club       4:12.86
       3 Cleary, Andrew               Central Mass Striders     4:13.74
       4 Morris, Richard              Villanova University      4:20.05
       5 Halsey, Nathanial            Central Mass Striders     4:27.38


Men’s 1 Mile Run

                                Men's 1 Mile Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
            Section 1
       1 Snow, Rusty                  Central Mass Striders     4:16.60
       2 Long, Keith                  Williams College          4:16.80
       3 Lynch, Sean                  Manhattan College         4:17.10
       4 Alperin, Dan                 UMass Lowell              4:17.20
       5 Longo, Chris                 Iona College              4:17.80
       6 Weeks, Scott A               Atlantic Sports           4:18.20
       7 Crowley, Oisin               Villanova University      4:18.90
       8 Harrington, Rich             Athletics Anonymous       4:19.50
       9 Marion, Rich                 Central Mass Striders     4:24.70
      10 Santos, Ricardo              Iona College              4:25.80
      11 Dunn, Colby                  Villanova University      4:27.40
      12 Makenzie, Greg               Westchester Track Club    4:28.40
      13 Corkery, Colin               Boston Running Club       4:30.00
      14 Melhaoul, Ali                Westchester Track Club    4:40.80
            Section 2
       1 Kocyba, Matt                 Keene State College       4:21.40
       2 Gray, William                Gettysburg College        4:21.80
       3 Vincent, Richard             Manhattan College         4:22.10
       4 Hjorth, Matt                 Pelham HS                 4:23.20
       5 Carl, Douglas                University at Albany      4:23.50
       6 Butler, Brock                Villanova University      4:25.80
       7 Grise, Adrian                ECRC                      4:27.20
       8 Fiola, John                  Boston Running Club       4:28.40
       9 O'Brien, Bob                 Boston Running Club       4:29.70
      10 Bowser, John                 Salem State College       4:31.20
      11 Capone, Andy                 Cortland State - SUNY     4:36.50
      12 Ellis, Jon                   Boston Running Club       4:43.50
      13 Lindsay, Tim                 Dalhousie                 4:49.70
            Section 3
       1 Gaebel, Steve                Central Mass Striders     4:32.50
       2 Lowe, Steve                  Bentley College           4:35.90
       3 Pawlicki, Jim                Salem State College       4:37.00
       4 Walsh, Steve                 UMass Lowell              4:37.50
       5 Burns, Brendan               Williams College          4:37.80
       6 Demers, Arthur               Boston Athletic Assoc     4:38.60
       7 Blanchard, Mark              UMass Lowell              4:39.00
       8 Brosmith, Bill               Hartford Track Club       4:39.60
       9 Lewis, Ben                   Unattached                4:41.10
      10 Takach, Eric                 Bentley College           4:42.90
      11 Harried, Karim               Morgan State University   4:54.50
      12 Adduci, Brian                Bentley College           4:55.00
      13 Guerra, Corey                Bentley College           4:56.80
      14 Hussa, Rob                   Siena College             5:03.90
      15 Leeman, Gerard               Bentley College           5:05.40
      16 Jones, Michael               Morgan State University   5:13.50
            Section 4
       1 Hampson, David               Phillips Exeter Academy   4:44.40
       2 Brown, Scott                 Boston Running Club       4:47.90
       3 Torres, Angel                Essex County College      4:49.80
       4 Browne, Eamonn               Greater Boston Track Club 4:50.20
       5 Burke, Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 4:51.60
       6 Dunbar, T.                   Hanover Athletic Club     4:52.20
       7 McSheffery, Shawn            Salem State College       4:54.50
       8 Horbatiuk, Kevin             Westchester Track Club    4:54.90
       9 Scrivanich, Cosmo            Westchester Track Club    4:55.30
      10 Ferguson, Chuck              Greater Boston Track Club 4:56.90
      11 Goff, Roland                 Westchester Track Club    4:58.90
      12 Maniates, Matt               Salem State College       5:01.20
      13 Hussey, Chris                Greater Boston Track Club 5:02.10
      14 Schilder, Rich               Boston Running Club       5:10.90
      15 Singleton, Scott             Hillsboro HS              5:16.30


Men’s 2 Mile Run Seniors

                            Men's 2 Mile Run Seniors

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
       1 Sparks, Ken                  Team Etonic                9:54.51
       2 O'Brien, Jim                 New York Athletic Club    10:45.60
       3 Mauritz, John                Team Coghlan              11:47.30


Men’s 2 Mile Run Masters

                            Men's 2 Mile Run Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
       1 O'Hara, Rob                  Tri-Valley Front Runners   9:35.63
       2 Mascali, Paul                New York Athletic Club     9:38.90
       3 Hodge, Bob                   Central Mass Striders      9:43.49
       4 Daniels, Geary               Central Mass Striders      9:46.85
       5 Schellenkamp, Steve          Westchester Track Club     9:48.08
       6 Murray, Rich                 Boston Athletic Assoc     10:32.45
       7 Bond, Bruce                  Greater Boston Track Club 10:39.69


Men’s 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                          Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
       1 Vaitones, Steve              Nike Boston               13:56.10
       2 Purves, Bill                 New England Walkers       14:37.40
       3 Mattsson, Ken                New England Walkers       16:03.20
       4 Perry, Matthew               University at Albany      16:28.80
       5 Knatt, Thomas                New England Walkers       16:41.60
       6 Jurewicz, John               New England Walkers       17:04.20


Men’s 55 Meter High Hurdles

                          Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/96
               16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Runey, Jerry                 World Express AC          7.46
            2 Perry, King                  Long Island University    7.57
            3 Gonzalez, Ron                Manhattan College         7.97
            4 Neal, Terence                Seton Hall University     8.12
            5 Bartlett, Stephen            University at Albany      8.25
            6 McMurray, Timothy            University at Albany      8.45
                 Heat 2
            1 Knight, Derrick              Unattached                7.19
            2 Marseille, Wagner            Unattached                7.21
            3 Fletcher, Stephen            Unattached                7.85
            4 Jackson, Jermaine            Rutgers University        8.15
            - Hunt, Chris                  Wheaton College             NT
            - Lotterman, Seth              Wheaton College             NT
                 Heat 3
            1 York, Geoffrey               New York Pioneer          7.43
            2 Vazquez, Jayson              University at Albany      7.88
            3 Jones, Jacobi                Essex County College      7.94
            4 Douglas, Dexter              Rutgers University        8.13
            5 Doyle, Paul                  Boston Athletic Assoc     8.19
            - Waltz, Robert                Univ. of New Haven          NT
                 Heat 4
            1 unknown                      Unattached                7.61
            2 Clarke, Devon                Seton Hall University     7.75
            3 Armano, Dom                  UMass Lowell              7.95
            4 LeBlanc, Jason               Bentley College           8.19
            5 Moon, Tyson                  Seton Hall University     8.36
            6 Merrick, Curtis              Cortland State - SUNY     8.50
            - Pollard, Brian               Bentley College             NT
            - Brenneman, Matt              Bentley College             NT
                 Heat 5
            1 Gantt, Brandon               Unattached                7.45
            2 Zellener, Torrence           World Express AC          7.89
            3 Walton, Marcus               Univ. of New Haven        8.06
            4 Ashanti, Jelani              Morgan State University   8.19
            5 Nichols, Jeremy              Wheaton College           8.25
            - Sciuto, Joe                  Manhattan College           NT

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/21/96
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Gantt, Brandon               Unattached                7.29
            2 Runey, Jerry                 World Express AC          7.38
            3 Clarke, Devon                Seton Hall University     7.63
            4 Jones, Jacobi                Essex County College      7.77
            5 Vazquez, Jayson              University at Albany      7.84
            6 Armano, Dom                  UMass Lowell              7.85
            - Neal, Terence                Seton Hall University       NT
                 Heat 2
            1 Knight, Derrick              Unattached                7.15
            2 York, Geoffrey               New York Pioneer          7.25
            3 Marseille, Wagner            Unattached                7.27
            4 Perry, King                  Long Island University    7.61
            5 Gonzalez, Ron                Manhattan College         7.81
            6 Fletcher, Stephen            Unattached                7.85
            7 Zellener, Torrence           World Express AC          7.86
            8 Walton, Marcus               Univ. of New Haven        8.02

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
         1 Gantt, Brandon               Unattached                7.28
         2 York, Geoffrey               New York Pioneer          7.30
         3 Runey, Jerry                 World Express AC          7.44
         4 Clarke, Devon                Seton Hall University     7.56
         5 Perry, King                  Long Island University    7.68
         6 Jones, Jacobi                Essex County College      7.79


Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

                             Men's 4x440 Yard Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= ====
                     Section 1
                1  WEAC      World Express AC          3:15.45
                2  SETO      Seton Hall University     3:16.15
                3  UMAL      UMass Lowell              3:20.30
                4  ALBA      University at Albany      3:24.29
                5  MOSU      Morgan State University   3:26.78
                     Section 2
                1  WILL      Williams College          3:24.59
                2  RUTG      Rutgers University        3:27.14
                3  BRAN      Brandeis                  3:27.34
                4  CORT      Cortland State - SUNY     3:27.40
                5  ESSX      Essex County College      3:29.31
                     Section 3
                1  BAA       Boston Athletic Assoc     3:30.55
                2  WHT       Wheaton College           3:30.98
                3  UMAL "B"  UMass Lowell              3:34.38


Men’s 4×880 Yard Relay

                             Men's 4x880 Yard Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    PTS
            =====  =================================== ======= ====
                1  RUTG      Rutgers University        8:02.44
                2  ALBA      University at Albany      8:05.44
                3  HART      Hartford Track Club       8:13.95
                4  UMAL      UMass Lowell              8:29.92
                5  MOSU      Morgan State University   8:38.60


Men’s Distance Medley

                             Men's Distance Medley

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

            PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME     PTS
            =====  =================================== ======== ====
                1  NYAC      New York Athletic Club    10:01.36
                2  VILL      Villanova University      10:13.29
                3  SETO      Seton Hall University     10:28.75
                4  RUTG      Rutgers University        10:36.78
                5  SALM      Salem State College       11:08.56
                6  GBTC "B"  Greater Boston Track Club 12:08.56


Men’s High Jump

                                Men's High Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ====
         1 Peck, Antoine              World Express AC    7'00.00"
         2 Soto, Luis Daniel          Santurce Track      6'10.00"
         2 Taylor-Perry, Eric         Unattached          6'10.00"
         4 Sciuto, Joe                Manhattan College   6'08.00"
         5 Mallory, Victor            Rutgers University  6'06.00"
         6 Givens, Lawrence           World Express AC    6'06.00"
         7 Mueller, Erik              Rutgers University  6'06.00"


Men’s Pole Vault

                                Men's Pole Vault

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====
        1 Black, Tom                 Cortland State - SU 15'00.00"


Men’s Long Jump

 

                                Men's Long Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====
        1 Soto, Luis Daniel          Santurce Track      24'07.75"
        2 Homesley, Derrick          MOST                22'11.75"
        3 Perry, King                Long Island Univers 22'08.25"
        4 Jackson, Jermaine          Rutgers University  22'03.00"
        5 Peck, Antoine              World Express AC    21'10.50"
        6 Bienkowski, Peter          Dalhousie           21'10.25"
        7 Reed, Peter                Wheaton College     21'07.25"


Men’s Triple Jump

                               Men's Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====
        1 Clinton, Erik              Providence Cobras   51'05.50"
        2 Pride, Curtis              World Express AC    48'00.75"
        3 Gonzalez, Ron              Manhattan College   47'02.25"
        4 Sye, Mark                  Morgan State Univer 45'00.50"
        5 Slaght, Will               Cortland State - SU 44'04.50"
        6 O'Riley, Richard           University at Alban 43'07.75"


Men’s Shot Put Masters

                             Men's Shot Put Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====
        1 Rosen, Leonard             New Hampshire Track 39'05.50"
        2 Goodwin, Bill              Unattached          38'08.00"
        3 Fusco, Packy               Unattached          36'02.75"
        4 Holmes, Ed                 Unattached          33'09.00"


Men’s Shot Put

                                 Men's Shot Put

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====
        1 Warren, Ihsan              Morgan State Univer 49'11.75"
        2 Alexander, Anthony         Morgan State Univer 48'10.75"
        3 Marshall, Thomas           University at Alban 46'07.00"
        4 Steinhauser, Justin        Manhattan College   44'09.00"
        5 Dunn, Pete                 Manhattan College   44'08.00"
        6 Beccia, Miles              UMass Lowell        41'09.00"


Men’s Weight Throw

                               Men's Weight Throw

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====
        1 Marler, Josh               Manhattan College   56'02.25"
        2 Dunn, Pete                 Manhattan College   55'02.50"
        3 Malling, Michael           University at Alban 47'04.25"
        4 Cotter, Bill               Boston Running Club 46'07.75"
        5 Beccia, Miles              UMass Lowell        46'07.00"
        6 Houghton, Pat              Boston Running Club 39'06.75"
        7 Surgento, Matt             Wheaton College     32'07.00"


Women’s 55 Meter Dash

                             Women's 55 Meter Dash

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/96
               16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Williams, Lou Ann            Seton Hall University      7.04
           2 Sye, Miguel Rikki            Morgan State University    7.18
           3 Miller, Khalilah             Bentley College            7.77
           4 Dixon, Teabra                Duke University            7.97
           5 Maher, Jesse                 Wheaton College            8.19
                Heat 2
           1 Douglas, Dawnnette           Unattached                 7.10
           2 Harper, Hydiane              Essex County College       7.11
           3 Bello, Ameerah               Morgan State University    7.13
           4 Belcher, Nicole              Seton Hall University      7.35
           5 Hay, Kim                     Duke University            7.77
                Heat 3
           1 Pugh, Geneva                 Unattached                 7.25
           2 Tyson, Alicia                Essex County College       7.28
           3 Dunkley, Tanya               Unattached                 7.50
           4 Eberhardlt, Jennifer         Duke University            8.00
                Heat 4
           1 Hutchingson, Ayanna          Essex County College       7.03
           2 Smith, Dahhia                Essex County College       7.18
           3 Prentice, Beverly            New York Pioneer           7.30
           4 Harris, Joycelyn             Seton Hall University      7.38
           5 Ripley, Angela               Dalhousie                  7.87
           - Caputo, Kristin              Liberty Athletic Club        NT
                Heat 5
           1 Tasker, S                    Manhattan College          7.14
           2 Lewis, Selena                Essex County College       7.38
           3 Grant, A                     Manhattan College          7.39
           4 Fox, Christy                 Wheaton College            9.04
           5 Peterson, P                  Syracuse Chargers          9.99
                Heat 6
           1 Davila-Diaz, Xiomara         University at Albany       7.23
           2 Jarrett, Katrina             Seton Hall University      7.26
           3 Golding, Keshia              Seton Hall University      7.42
           4 Tweedy, Demeika              Morgan State University    7.69
           5 Kretschmer, Kate             Keene State College        7.78
           6 Nary, Kathy                  Liberty Athletic Club     10.27

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/21/96
               8 Advance: Top 0 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Williams, Lou Ann            Seton Hall University     6.98
            1 Harris, Joycelyn             Seton Hall University     6.98
            3 Harper, Hydiane              Essex County College      7.04
            4 Bello, Ameerah               Morgan State University   7.07
            5 Hutchingson, Ayanna          Essex County College      7.10
            6 Jarrett, Katrina             Seton Hall University     7.15
            7 Tasker, S                    Manhattan College         7.18
            8 Tyson, Alicia                Essex County College      7.23
                 Heat 2
            1 Smith, Dahhia                Essex County College      7.17
            2 Davila-Diaz, Xiomara         University at Albany      7.21
            3 Sye, Miguel Rikki            Morgan State University   7.22
            4 Belcher, Nicole              Seton Hall University     7.26
            5 Pugh, Geneva                 Unattached                7.27
            6 Douglas, Dawnnette           Unattached                7.28
            6 Prentice, Beverly            New York Pioneer          7.28
            8 Lewis, Selena                Essex County College      7.36

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====
            1 Williams, Lou Ann            Seton Hall University     7.03
            2 Harper, Hydiane              Essex County College      7.06
            3 Bello, Ameerah               Morgan State University   7.14
            4 Davila-Diaz, Xiomara         University at Albany      7.23
            5 Hutchingson, Ayanna          Essex County College      7.24
            6 Smith, Dahhia                Essex County College      7.26


Women’s 200 Meter Run

                             Women's 200 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/96
                             Top 12 Advance by Time

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Tyndall, Althea              Seton Hall University     24.61
           2 Williams, Lou Ann            Seton Hall University     24.64
           3 Pierre, Beverly              Essex County College      25.06
           4 Sealy, Miranda               Morgan State University   27.02
           5 McLucas, Amy                 Morgan State University   27.33
           6 Ford, Kelly                  Boston Running Club       29.80
                Heat 2
           1 Bello, Ameerah               Morgan State University   24.70
           2 Douglas, Dawnnette           Unattached                25.72
           3 Bovell, Towana               Morgan State University   26.84
           4 Dixon, Teabra                Duke University           28.36
           5 Swanson, Amy                 Wheaton College           28.70
           6 O'Connor, Karen              Bentley College           29.20
                Heat 3
           1 Eddins, Genesia              Central Mass Striders     25.77
           2 Thompson, LaShawna           University at Albany      28.25
           3 Viitanen, Lisa               Wheaton College           30.05
           4 Incropera, Danielle          Liberty Athletic Club     30.50
                Heat 4
           1 Jarrett, Katrina             Seton Hall University     25.00
           2 Hutchingson, Ayanna          Essex County College      25.80
           3 Yeboah, Michelle             Morgan State University   27.80
           4 Eberhardlt, Jennifer         Duke University           28.40
           5 McLaughlin, Katrina          Dalhousie                 31.20
                Heat 5
           1 Harris, Joycelyn             Seton Hall University     25.80
           2 unknown                      Unattached                25.83
           3 Downing, Tasha               Boston Athletic Assoc     27.62
           4 Miller, Khalilah             Bentley College           27.63
           5 Martens, Kelley              Duke University           27.72
                Heat 6
           1 Jones, Nathalie              Essex County College      25.23
           2 Prentice, Beverly            New York Pioneer          25.36
           3 Golding, Keshia              Seton Hall University     25.96
           4 Thomas, Stephanie            Duke University           27.51

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====
           1 Tyndall, Althea              Seton Hall University     24.48
           2 Prentice, Beverly            New York Pioneer          24.93
           3 Jarrett, Katrina             Seton Hall University     25.04
           4 Williams, Lou Ann            Seton Hall University     25.31
           5 Harris, Joycelyn             Seton Hall University     25.85


Women’s 200 Meter Run Masters

                         Women's 200 Meter Run Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====
           1 Riordan, Elizabeth           Liberty Athletic Club     31.91
           2 Peterson, P                  Syracuse Chargers         37.22
           3 Nary, Kathy                  Liberty Athletic Club     37.41


Women’s 400 Meter Run

                             Women's 400 Meter Run

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/96
                             Top 10 Advance by Time

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
               Heat 1
          1 Ross, Shermaine              Seton Hall University       55.80
          2 Eddins, Genesia              Central Mass Striders       56.40
          3 Boston, Tasha                Seton Hall University       56.90
          4 Eford, Audrey                Seton Hall University       57.10
          5 Pugh, Geneva                 Unattached                  57.30
          6 Potter, D                    Manhattan College           58.00
               Heat 2
          1 Walley, Kesha                Villanova University        56.50
          2 Downing, Tasha               Boston Athletic Assoc       56.70
          3 Douglas, Dawnnette           Unattached                  56.80
          4 Pompey, A                    Manhattan College           57.10
          5 Goodwin, Cuyler              Villanova University        58.00
          6 Codrington, Leonie           New York Pioneer            58.10
               Heat 3
          1 Henry, D                     Manhattan College           57.80
          2 Clarke, Celena               Essex County College        58.10
          3 Peterson, Melinda            Bentley College           1:01.10
          4 Blamo, Minee                 Essex County College      1:03.60
          5 Sealy, Miranda               Morgan State University   1:03.70
               Heat 4
          1 Brown, Juliet                Essex County College        57.50
          2 Nevins, Christine            Bentley College           1:01.70
          3 Dickerson, Denise            University at Albany      1:01.80
          4 Gould, Becca                 Duke University           1:03.80
          5 Hoffman, Dana                University at Albany      1:04.20
          6 Lapaadura, Marissa           University at Albany      1:06.70
               Heat 5
          1 Clary, M                     Manhattan College         1:00.70
          2 Doyon, Lisa                  Waltham Track Club        1:01.30
          3 Karas, Megan                 Cortland State - SUNY     1:03.70
          4 Fleurismond, Lynda           University at Albany      1:04.00
          5 Koritkoski, Nicole           Bentley College           1:04.80
          6 Yeboah, Michelle             Morgan State University   1:05.50
               Heat 6
          1 Lake, Sarah                  Wheaton College           1:02.40
          2 Arters, Amy                  Keene State College       1:05.70
          3 Johnson, Ebony               Morgan State University   1:06.70
          4 Weber, Jessica               Bentley College           1:07.10
               Heat 7
          1 Wharton, Colleen             Keene State College       1:06.30
          2 Thomas, Anne                 Boston Athletic Assoc     1:08.40
          3 Maher, Kelly                 Keene State College       1:11.20
          4 Kretschmer, Kate             Keene State College       1:13.80

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====
                Heat 1
           1 Pompey, A                    Manhattan College         56.23
           2 Eford, Audrey                Seton Hall University     57.22
           3 Brown, Juliet                Essex County College      57.49
                Heat 2
           1 Ross, Shermaine              Seton Hall University     55.01
           2 Eddins, Genesia              Central Mass Striders     55.36
           3 Walley, Kesha                Villanova University      55.44
           4 Downing, Tasha               Boston Athletic Assoc     56.50
           5 Green, Nadata                Seton Hall University     57.63


Women’s 400 Meter Run Masters

                         Women's 400 Meter Run Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
          1 Miller, Sandy                Greater Boston Track Club 1:13.70


Women’s 800 Meter Run Invite

                          Women's 800 Meter Run Invite

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
          1 Sullivan, K.                 Villanova University      2:07.17
          2 Valdez, Adina                Westchester Track Club    2:08.75
          3 Parks, June                  Central Mass Striders     2:09.13
          4 Bygrave, Daisy               Seton Hall University     2:11.71
          5 Jost, Kristine               Villanova University      2:11.90
          6 Sandiford, Julia             New York Pioneer          2:12.52
          7 Lincoln, Jennifer            Boston Running Club       2:15.03


Women’s 800 Meter Run

 

                             Women's 800 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
               Section 1
          1 DeMarrais, Marge             Westchester Track Club    2:18.00
          2 Jenkins, Margie              Dalhousie                 2:18.10
          3 Keever, Betsy                Duke University           2:23.10
          4 Gurtler, Colette             Duke University           2:23.50
          5 Doyon, Lisa                  Waltham Track Club        2:24.50
          6 Wright, Michelle             Essex County College      2:25.60
          7 Israel, Theresa              Seton Hall University     2:26.00
          8 Balfour, Ali                 Duke University           2:28.30
               Section 2
          1 Swarts, Heidi                Cortland State - SUNY     2:19.60
          2 Coombs, Tamika               Essex County College      2:23.00
          3 Davila, Lori                 Long Island University    2:30.00
          4 O'Neill, Michaela            Wheaton College           2:30.10
          5 Bozek, Jen                   Cortland State - SUNY     2:30.80
          6 Koritkoski, Nicole           Bentley College           2:31.20
          7 Caputo, Kara                 Boston Running Club       2:32.30
          8 Nutcher, Becky               Keene State College       2:32.60
          9 Shapiro, Jackie              Westchester Track Club    2:32.90
         10 Chamberlain, Becky           Wheaton College           2:33.10
               Section 3
          1 Duggan, Erin                 Bentley College           2:35.50
          2 Caputo, Lauren               Liberty Athletic Club     2:36.90
          3 Bispham, Latanya             Morgan State University   2:37.20
          4 Beach, Chandra               Keene State College       2:37.40
          5 Dijer, Michelle              Bentley College           2:37.80
          6 Frost, Jennifer P            Club Northeast            2:40.10
          7 Johnson, Ebony               Morgan State University   2:41.00
               Section 4
          1 Bihrle, Marian               Liberty Athletic Club     2:37.70
          2 Sharp, Molly                 Sant Bani School          2:42.20
          3 Lukis, Lauren                Bentley College           2:46.40
          4 Capetta, Carolyn             Boston Running Club       2:46.80
          5 Waterman, Laurie             Tri-Valley Front Runners  2:47.50
          6 Quirk, Carolyn               Liberty Athletic Club     2:47.90
          7 Wright, Monica               Wheaton College           2:52.20


Women’s 3,000 Meter Run

                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ========
               Section 1
          1 Girard, Cindi                NIKE                       9:29.56
          2 Minniti, Antoinette          Gr Springfield Harriers   10:13.13
          3 Ryan-Clark, Chris            Boston Running Club       10:13.52
          4 Swarts, Heather              Cortland State - SUNY     10:15.80
          5 Franklin, Michelle           Cortland State - SUNY     10:16.60
          6 Edson, Cindy                 Unattached                10:17.27
          7 Tedford, Diane               Boston Athletic Assoc     10:18.18
          8 Lovejoy, Sandy               Central Mass Striders     10:36.19
          9 Blake, Violet                Seton Hall University     10:39.30
         10 Lavzon, Cindy                Cortland State - SUNY     10:40.10
         11 Goldsby, Shayvonne           Seton Hall University     10:43.10
         12 Mosier, Leslie               Seton Hall University     10:45.50
         13 Barbera, Karen               Keene State College       10:57.80
         14 Roach, Erin                  University at Albany      11:15.00
         15 Stopper, Kim                 Iona College              11:29.10
               Section 2
          1 Solimene, J                  Manhattan College         10:47.75
          2 Twomey, Cheryl               Barrington High School    10:59.23
          3 Howard, Sarah                Wheaton College           11:36.96
          4 Barry, Kelli                 Iona College              12:20.07

                           Women's 1 Mile Run Masters

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
          1 Cecil, Rita                  Liberty Athletic Club     5:06.70
          2 Cossi, Alda                  Liberty Athletic Club     5:13.90
          3 Marchetti, Jo                Hartford Track Club       5:48.90
          4 Bodwell, Noel                Club Northeast            6:00.00


Women’s 1 Mile Run Invite

                           Women's 1 Mile Run Invite

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
          1 Tollefson, Carrie            Villanova University      4:49.26
          2 Arsenault, Kerry             Athletes Foot Racing Team 4:49.69
          3 Perkins, Sally               Central Mass Striders     4:52.76
          4 Thompson, Vanessa            Brooks Racing Team        4:55.74
          5 Preisig, Anne                Boston Running Club       4:56.91
          6 Housen, Anne Marie           New York Pioneer          5:00.40
          7 Cashion, Amy                 Central Mass Striders     5:03.66


Women’s 1 Mile Run

                               Women's 1 Mile Run

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======
               Section 1
          1 Foley, Cindy                 Dalhousie                 5:02.00
          2 DeMarrais, Marge             Westchester Track Club    5:02.40
          3 Donahue, Mary                Central Mass Striders     5:07.40
          3 McParland, M                 Manhattan College         5:07.40
          5 Swarts, Heather              Cortland State - SUNY     5:11.30
          6 Hanly, Liz                   Duke University           5:14.60
          7 Butler, Claire               Duke University           5:14.90
          8 Hill, Rayleen                Dalhousie                 5:17.10
          9 Teegarden, Rebecca           Duke University           5:24.00
          9 DeFreese, Marissa            Seton Hall University     5:24.00
         11 Mosier, Tara                 Seton Hall University     5:28.60
               Section 2
          1 Swarts, Heidi                Cortland State - SUNY     5:10.10
          2 Barton, Tara                 Keene State College       5:14.80
          3 Allie-Morrill, Pam           Liberty Athletic Club     5:17.90
          4 Franklin, Michelle           Cortland State - SUNY     5:22.50
          5 Dodge, Tonya                 University at Albany      5:29.70
          6 Bothwell, Laura              Belmont High School       5:33.90
          7 Nutcher, Becky               Keene State College       5:39.50
          8 Baines, Christina            Keene State College       5:41.80
          9 Litjes, Laura                Cortland State - SUNY     5:42.80
         10 Barbera, Karen               Keene State College       5:43.60
         11 Will, Tiffany                University at Albany      5:51.90
         12 Bonnell, Sarah               Wheaton College           6:02.50
         13 Bispham, Latanya             Morgan State University   6:04.40
               Section 3
          1 Duggan, Erin                 Bentley College           5:45.60
          2 Andrews, Jess                Run to Win                5:46.00
          3 Muse, Erin                   Hillsboro HS              5:48.00
          4 Caputo, Kristin              Liberty Athletic Club     5:48.30
          5 Cave, Rene                   North Shore Striders      5:54.00
          6 Leih, Karen                  Liberty Athletic Club     5:58.90
          7 Riordan, Elizabeth           Liberty Athletic Club     6:00.80
          8 Waterman, Laurie             Tri-Valley Front Runners  6:16.60
          9 Gauthier, Melissa            Salem State College       6:44.20


Women’s 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                         Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ========
          1 Cohen, Samantha              University at Albany      14:56.30
          2 dePrado, Roxanne             University at Albany      17:24.20
          3 Spencer, Linda               New England Walkers       19:35.70
          4 Shepardson, Jeanne           New England Walkers       19:40.20


Women’s 55 Meter High Hurdles

                         Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/96
               16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best Times

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====
                 Heat 1
            1 Belcher, Nicole              Seton Hall University     7.90
            2 Toone, Kimberly              University at Albany      8.58
            3 Whitehead, Beth              Cortland State - SUNY     8.86
            4 Dise, Leslie                 Wheaton College           8.87
                 Heat 2
            1 Lewis, Selena                Essex County College      8.25
            2 Muller, Meg                  Hebron Academy            8.72
            3 Johnson, Kirsten             Duke University           8.77
            4 Carcia, Angela Asi           Boston Running Club       9.01
            5 Bynoe, Faith                 Long Island University    9.37
            - Ford, Kelly                  Boston Running Club         NT

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====
            1 Belcher, Nicole              Seton Hall University     8.03
            2 Lewis, Selena                Essex County College      8.44
            3 Toone, Kimberly              University at Albany      8.74
            4 Johnson, Kirsten             Duke University           8.76
            5 Whitehead, Beth              Cortland State - SUNY     8.78
            6 Muller, Meg                  Hebron Academy            9.03
            - Carcia, Angela Asi           Boston Running Club         NT


Women’s 4×220 Yard Relay

                            Women's 4x220 Yard Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
               =====  =================================== =======
                   1  ESSX      Essex County College      1:38.94
                   2  MOSU      Morgan State University   1:44.45
                   3  DUKE      Duke University           1:49.79
                   4  ALBA      University at Albany      1:53.07


Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

                            Women's 4x440 Yard Relay

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

               PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
               =====  =================================== =======
                   1  ESSX      Essex County College      3:55.94
                   2  ALBA      University at Albany      4:01.41
                   3  BRAN      Brandeis University       4:02.25
                   4  DUKE      Duke University           4:09.82
                   5  WHT       Wheaton College           4:18.22
                   6  CORT      Cortland State - SUNY     4:28.22


Women’s High Jump

                               Women's High Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========
            1 Durham, Denise             Unattached          5'08.00"
            2 Wildgoose, Tanya           Morgan State Univer 5'06.00"
            2 Carcia, Angela Asi         Boston Running Club 5'06.00"
            4 Jennings, Anne             Boston Athletic Ass 5'04.00"
            4 Agantovich, J              Manhattan College   5'04.00"
            4 Muller, Meg                Hebron Academy      5'04.00"


Women’s Pole Vault

                               Women's Pole Vault

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========
           1 Poulin, Michelle           Waltham Track Club  10'06.00"
           - Bolten, Catherine          Williams College           NH


Women’s Long Jump

                               Women's Long Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========
           1 Henry, Marsha              Syracuse Chargers   19'00.25"
           2 Toone, Kimberly            University at Alban 18'07.00"
           3 Gardner, Harriette         Seton Hall Universi 17'03.25"
           4 Johnston, Janna            University at Alban 16'11.50"
           5 Bynoe, Faith               Long Island Univers 16'07.50"
           6 Dupree, Alison             Unattached          15'05.50"


Women’s Triple Jump

 

                              Women's Triple Jump

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========
           1 Codrington, Leonie         New York Pioneer    43'03.75"
           2 Tweedy, Demeika            Morgan State Univer 41'00.50"
           3 Gardner, Harriette         Seton Hall Universi 36'05.50"
           4 Agantovich, J              Manhattan College   35'11.00"
           5 Poulin, Michelle           Waltham Track Club  35'10.00"
           6 Peterson, Melinda          Bentley College     35'08.00"
           7 Minton, Jeanie             Duke University     35'00.75"
           8 Andriolo, Lauren           UMass Lowell        34'09.50"


Women’s Shot Put

                                Women's Shot Put

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========
           1 Rutigliano, V              Manhattan College   40'11.00"
           2 Killough, Cate             Wheaton College     37'07.00"
           3 Mitchell, Megan            Duke University     36'03.50"
           4 Hardesty, Leslie           Seton Hall Universi 35'06.00"
           5 Sekera, Jen                Wheaton College     34'01.00"
           6 Danforth, Rachel           Wheaton College     32'11.00"


Women’s Weight Throw

                              Women's Weight Throw

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/96

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========
           1 MacTavish, Paige           Boston Running Club 48'00.75"
           2 Hardesty, Leslie           Seton Hall Universi 47'07.25"
           3 Chadderdon, Lisa           Boston Running Club 44'02.50"
           4 Start, Brenda              Williams College    43'05.25"
           5 Rutigliano, V              Manhattan College   42'02.00"
           6 Killough, Cate             Wheaton College     35'10.00"
           7 Sekera, Jen                Wheaton College     33'09.50"
           8 Danforth, Rachel           Wheaton College     28'08.00"
           9 Namislo, Lynn              Wheaton College     24'04.50"