1995 GBTC Invitational Results

GBTC Invitational

Gordon Indoor Track Facility
Harvard University
Sunday, February 12, 1995

Final Results

Track events:

Field events:


Event 57: Women’s 55 Yard Sprint Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
     1 Tucker, Lorraine          48 Boston Running Club        8.35
     2 Cappetta, Carolyn            Boston Running Club        8.90
     3 Nary, Kathy               45 Liberty A.C.              10.14


Event 18: Women’s 55 Meter Sprint

		       No results for finals

		Semi-Final Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
      1 Downing, Tasha               Boston Running Club       7.00
      2 Bello, Ameerah               Morgan State University   7.11
      3 Arnetta, Phillpa             Morgan State University   7.26
      4 Sye, Miguel                  Morgan State University   7.32
      5 Peterson, Rebecca            Boston College            7.40
      6 Tweedy, Demeika              Morgan State University   7.49
      7 Bovell, Tawana               Morgan State University   7.52
      8 Wright, Pam                  US Military Academy       7.66

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
	   Heat 1
      1 Arnetta, Phillpa             Morgan State University   7.30
      2 Sye, Miguel                  Morgan State University   7.32
      3 Bovell, Tawana               Morgan State University   7.59
      4 Wright, Pam                  US Military Academy       7.65
	   Heat 2
      1 Downing, Tasha               Boston Running Club       7.10
      2 Bello, Ameerah               Morgan State University   7.21
      3 Peterson, Rebecca            Boston College            7.51
      4 Tweedy, Demeika              Morgan State University   7.63


Event 11: Women’s 200 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
	  Heat 1
     1 Bello, Ameerah               Morgan State University   24.70
     2 Downing, Tasha               Boston Running Club       24.83
     3 Sbarra, Kristin              Falmouth HS               25.93
	  Heat 2
     1 Bovell, Tawana               Morgan State University   26.08
     2 Zeze, Christiane             Boston Athletic Associatn 26.23
     3 Sye, Miguel                  Morgan State University   26.38
     4 Barnes, Tracia               Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  26.47

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
	  Heat 1
     1 Sye, Miguel                  Morgan State University   26.3h
     2 Zeze, Christiane             Boston Athletic Associatn 26.6h
     3 Sangster, Becky              Falmouth HS               27.3h
     4 Gifford, Jen                 Falmouth HS               27.8h
     5 Chornyak, Gen                College of St. Rose       28.2h
     6 Denver, Catherine            Liberty A.C.              32.5h
	  Heat 2
     1 Downing, Tasha               Boston Running Club       25.0h
     2 Arnetta, Phillpa             Morgan State University   25.4h
     3 Bovell, Tawana               Morgan State University   26.2h
     4 Barnes, Tracia               Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  26.4h
     5 Bellamy, Karen               College of St. Rose       27.0h
     6 Hoppie, Ofia                 Long Island University    27.2h
	  Heat 3
     1 Bello, Ameerah               Morgan State University   24.6h
     2 Sbarra, Kristin              Falmouth HS               25.8h
     3 Watson, Brooke               Falmouth HS               27.1h
     4 Pelletier, Heidi             UMass Lowell              27.2h
     5 Aun, Elke                    Unattached                27.8h
     6 Dungy, Leah                  Boston Running Club       28.0h
	  Heat 4
     1 Wright, Pam                  US Military Academy       26.9h
     2 Collins, Ryan                Liberty A.C.              27.9h
     3 Barney, Jill                 Stonehill College         28.2h
     4 Packard, Jamie               Falmouth HS               29.0h
     5 Gansle, Megan                College of St. Rose       29.5h
     6 Dezarn, Jennifer             Falmouth HS               33.2h
	  Heat 5
     1 Coleman, Kali                Boston College            26.7h
     2 Shinkle, Chelsea             Falmouth HS               29.9h
     3 Augusta, Jackie              Falmouth HS               30.2h
     4 Duffy, Beth                  Falmouth HS               30.7h
     5 McCarthy, Danielle           Falmouth HS               31.5h
	  Heat 6
     1 Gagliani, Wendy              Fitchburg State College   27.5h
     2 Stone, Alison                Falmouth HS               30.4h
     3 Incropera, Danielle          Liberty A.C.              31.4h
     4 Warner, Jillian              Falmouth HS               31.5h
     5 Owens, Kate                  Falmouth HS               33.9h


Event 54: Women’s 200 Meter Run Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
     1 Cappetta, Carolyn            Boston Running Club       30.8h
     2 Francis, Charlene            Boston Running Club       35.9h
     3 Nary, Kathy               45 Liberty A.C.              38.0h


Event 7: Women’s 400 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
     1 Weatherford, Tiffany         UNC - Chapel Hill         55.83
     2 Codrington, Leonie           Unattached                56.55
     3 Hudson, Jessica              Morgan State University   57.06
     4 Harris, Veronica             Nike Running Room         58.22
     5 Ogilvie, Abby                Morgan State University   58.85

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
	 Heat 1
    1 Weatherford, Tiffany         UNC - Chapel Hill           55.4h
    2 Hudson, Jessica              Morgan State University     56.2h
    3 Codrington, Leonie           Unattached                  56.5h
    4 Harris, Veronica             Nike Running Room           57.3h
    5 Blair, Zulema                Boston College              59.6h
    6 Andrews, Brandy              US Military Academy       1:02.9h
	 Heat 2
    1 Ogilvie, Abby                Morgan State University     59.0h
    2 Gagliani, Wendy              Fitchburg State College   1:00.3h
    3 Albano, Alexis               US Military Academy       1:00.8h
    4 Paquette, Kirsten            Williams College          1:01.2h
    5 Dungy, Leah                  Boston Running Club       1:01.9h
    6 Dunn, Allison                Morgan State University   1:03.2h
	 Heat 3
    1 O'Connell, Tina              Waltham Track Club        1:01.1h
    2 Hallett, Kelly               Falmouth HS               1:01.5h
    3 Trzeszkowski, Alyssa         Williams College          1:02.0h
    4 Esposito, Nicole             Boston College            1:03.2h
    5 Miller, Jennifer             Long Island University    1:03.9h
    6 Ford, Kelly                  Boston Running Club       1:07.5h
	 Heat 4
    1 Carson, Sarah                Falmouth HS               1:06.6h
    2 Packard, Jamie               Falmouth HS               1:07.1h
    3 Greenlaw, Julie              Stonehill College         1:07.5h
    4 Stone, Alison                Falmouth HS               1:08.2h
    5 Donovan, Mariah              Regis College             1:09.9h
    6 McCarthy, Danielle           Falmouth HS               1:11.2h
	 Heat 5
    1 Giordano, Deena              UMass Lowell                59.6h
    2 Williams, Bintu              Morgan State University   1:01.1h
    3 Augusta, Jackie              Falmouth HS               1:12.3h
    4 Dezarn, Jennifer             Falmouth HS               1:14.4h
    5 Owens, Kate                  Falmouth HS               1:16.7h


Event 4: Women’s 800 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
	 Section 1
    1 O'Heaney, Nora               College of St. Rose       2:15.0h
    2 La Fleur, Michelle           Cortland - SUNY           2:16.5h
    3 Majka, Sara                  Falmouth HS               2:16.8h
    4 Palminteri, Maria            Long Island University    2:17.1h
    5 Curtis, Marcel               Westchester Track Club    2:18.1h
    6 Barnes, Yvonne               Williams College          2:18.3h
    7 Welden, Heather              UNC - Chapel Hill         2:18.8h
    8 Keahon, Rita                 Westchester Track Club    2:19.9h
    9 Copeland, Leah               US Military Academy       2:20.8h
   10 Parrish, Heather             Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  2:23.1h
   11 Davila, Laureen              Long Island University    2:31.4h
	 Section 2
    1 Doyon, Lisa                  Waltham Track Club        2:24.3h
    2 Rouine, Tina                 Fitchburg State College   2:25.6h
    3 Bourne, Frances              Haverford College         2:25.9h
    4 Tresseler, Heather           Boston Running Club       2:26.1h
    5 Pattelena, Karen             Liberty A.C.              2:26.8h
    6 Warner, Margaret             US Military Academy       2:27.3h
    7 Vasquez, Dioseli             Providence Cobras         2:28.1h
    8 Correia, Sarah               Falmouth HS               2:28.7h
    9 Busch, Tina                  College of St. Rose       2:29.4h
   10 McClure, Vanessa             Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  2:30.0h
   11 Epperson, Sherrie            US Military Academy       2:30.4h
   12 Donovan, Mariah              Regis College             2:33.6h
	 Section 3
    1 Mahoney, Arlene              Liberty A.C.              2:31.9h
    2 Brown, Rebecca               Boston Running Club       2:33.0h
    3 Johnson, Mary                Boston Running Club       2:33.7h
    4 Sweeney, Joanne              Waltham Track Club        2:34.8h
    5 Spallone, Marla              Falmouth HS               2:35.0h
    6 Shapiro, Jackie              Westchester Track Club    2:38.0h
    7 Sherman, Katie               Falmouth HS               2:39.0h
    8 Gaines, Sarah                Falmouth HS               2:39.1h
    9 Judge, Debbie                Liberty A.C.              2:40.0h
   10 Smith, Julie                 Adirondack Runners        2:45.5h
   11 Waterman, Laurie          32 Tri Valley Front Runners  2:46.8h


Event 56: Women’s 800 Meter Run Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Marchetti, Jo             51 Hartford T.C.             2:44.17


Event 39: Women’s 800 Meter Run Invitatn

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Jennings, Lynn               Nike International        2:09.14
    2 Harring, Mary Ann            Unattached                2:09.78
    3 Parks, June                  Unattached                2:10.43
    4 Hunt, Monique                UNC - Chapel Hill         2:11.16
    5 Theobald, Roxanne            US Military Academy       2:12.15
    6 Diaz, Diana                  UMass Lowell              2:16.71
    7 Tucker, Laurie               UMass Lowell              2:22.1h


Event 2: Women’s 3,000 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
	 Section 1
    1 Girard, Cindy             33 Reebok Racing Club         9:36.1h
    2 Moreno-Boch, Lorie           Goldwin TC                 9:36.8h
    3 O'Hearn, Kate                Westchester Track Club     9:57.6h
    4 Corcoran, Mimi               Central Mass Striders      9:57.7h
    5 Ishibe, Naoko                Boston Athletic Associatn 10:12.9h
    6 Strickler, Ellen             Westchester Track Club    10:22.6h
	 Section 2
    1 Donnolly, Dorothy            Cortland - SUNY           10:23.3h
    2 Minniti, Antoinette          Gr. Springfield Harriers  10:25.9h
    3 Ramos, Tina                  Westchester Track Club    10:28.9h
    4 Allen, Cathleen              Central Mass Striders     10:34.1h
    5 Eisenberg, Janis          18 Unattached                10:42.6h
    6 Lovejoy, Sandy            38 Unattached                10:44.0h
    7 Proffitt, Pam                Williams College          10:53.6h
    8 Abbott, Kate                 College of St. Rose       11:18.1h


Event 14: Women’s 1 Mile Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
	 Section 1
    1 O'Hearn, Kate                Westchester Track Club    5:02.8h
    2 Swarts, Heather              Cortland - SUNY           5:03.9h
    3 Byrne, Nancy                 Williams College          5:04.2h
    4 Jones, Suzanne               Boston Running Club       5:06.1h
    5 Allison, Alicia              US Military Academy       5:08.3h
    6 Unger, Meredith              Haverford College         5:09.4h
    7 Springer, Deborah            College of St. Rose       5:09.6h
    8 Vermaelen, Anne-Marie        Westchester Track Club    5:10.4h
    9 Ishibe, Naoko                Boston Athletic Associatn 5:13.4h
   10 Strickler, Ellen             Westchester Track Club    5:14.3h
   11 Hennessy, Kerry              Bridgewater               5:18.1h
   12 Spyropoulos, Kim             Iona College              5:21.4h
	 Section 2
    1 Donnelly, Julie              Cortland - SUNY           5:14.3h
    2 Houghton, Amy                College of St. Rose       5:15.1h
    3 Miller, Erin                 US Military Academy       5:17.7h
    4 Franz, Kathy                 Wellesley College         5:20.9h
    5 SnarskyLeckonby, Cris        Waltham Track Club        5:21.6h
    6 Berner, Jeanne               US Military Academy       5:24.2h
    7 Worman, Caily                US Military Academy       5:24.8h
    8 Eisenberg, Janis          18 Unattached                5:28.2h
    9 Ricardelli, Anne             Liberty A.C.              5:29.4h
   10 Scales, Elaine               Liberty A.C.              5:33.0h
   11 White, Coreen                Fitchburg State College   5:43.7h
	 Section 3
    1 Salter Plump, Jill           Greater Boston Track Club 5:36.0h
    2 Donohoe, Julie               Greater Boston Track Club 5:39.0h
    3 Nevin, Sharon                Pace University           5:46.0h
    4 Frost, Jennifer              Club Northeast            5:47.2h
    5 Fitzgerald, Julie            Run To Win Ladies Team    5:47.5h
    6 Hogan, Carol                 Run To Win Ladies Team    5:47.6h
    7 Caputo, Lauren               Liberty A.C.              5:54.3h
    8 Hanes, Kris                  Waltham Track Club        5:54.4h
    9 Weeks, Carol                 Run To Win Ladies Team    5:57.4h
   10 Lein, Karen                  Liberty A.C.              5:58.9h
   11 Lund, Nancy                  Run To Win Ladies Team    6:07.3h
   12 McLaughlin, Priscilla        Falmouth HS               6:08.3h
   13 Coviello, Antoniatta         Salem State College       6:08.6h
   14 Teufel, Erin                 Falmouth HS               6:10.2h
   15 Waterman, Laurie          32 Tri Valley Front Runners  6:12.2h
   16 Smith, Julie                 Adirondack Runners        6:20.8h
   17 Boudreau, Jeanne             Regis College             6:22.7h


Event 38: Women’s 1 Mile Run Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Schmitt, Anne                Boston Running Club       5:41.9h
    2 Marchetti, Jo             51 Hartford T.C.             5:44.2h
    3 Hearty, Doris                Boston Running Club       5:51.2h
    4 Bober, Jan                   Boston Running Club       6:01.1h


Event 34: Women’s 1 Mile Run Invitatn

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 GntileDarmainin, Chris       Asics Track Club          4:46.78
    2 Kanes, Kathleen              Unattached                4:58.77
    3 La Fleur, Michelle           Cortland - SUNY           4:59.98
    4 Cecil, Rita                  Liberty A.C.              5:00.39
    5 Petrosorich, Donna           Boston Running Club       5:00.92
    6 Wyka, Melissa                US Military Academy       5:07.64
    7 Hoskin, Tracey            22 Halifax Wanderers         5:08.26
    8 Cossi, Alda                  Liberty A.C.              5:09.80
    9 Hill, Rayleen             21 Dalhousie University      5:10.60


Event 59: Women’s 3,000 Meter Race Walk

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
    1 Eastler, Gretchen            Unattached                13:49.80
    2 Devore, Sasha                Western Maine Walkers     15:39.50


Event 16: Women’s 55 Meter High Hurdles

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
      1 Colander, La Tasha           UNC - Chapel Hill         7.80
      2 Moore, Donise                Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  7.88
      3 James, Jackie                Boston Athletic Associatn 8.02
      4 Melton, Andrea               Boston College            8.05
      5 McCray, Yolanda              US Military Academy       8.64
      6 Williams, Stacey             Falmouth HS               8.65
      7 Asi Carcia, Angela           Unattached                8.70
      8 Towlson, Erica               Winthrop HS               8.80

		Semi-Final Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
	   Heat 1
      1 Colander, La Tasha           UNC - Chapel Hill         7.81
      2 Moore, Donise                Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  8.03
      3 Towlson, Erica               Winthrop HS               8.73
      4 Asi Carcia, Angela           Unattached                8.77
	   Heat 2
      1 James, Jackie                Boston Athletic Associatn 8.12
      2 Melton, Andrea               Boston College            8.23
      3 McCray, Yolanda              US Military Academy       8.57
      4 Williams, Stacey             Falmouth HS               8.81

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
	   Heat 1
      1 Colander, La Tasha           UNC - Chapel Hill         7.94
      2 Towlson, Erica               Winthrop HS               8.64
      3 Asi Carcia, Angela           Unattached                8.90
      4 Koczan, Jen                  Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  8.94
	   Heat 2
      1 James, Jackie                Boston Athletic Associatn 8.23
      2 McCray, Yolanda              US Military Academy       8.68
      3 Williams, Stacey             Falmouth HS               8.74
      4 Aun, Elke                    Unattached                8.85
	   Heat 3
      1 Melton, Andrea               Boston College            8.16
      2 Moore, Donise                Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  8.20
      3 Gagliani, Wendy              Fitchburg State College   8.90
      4 Galvan, Nicole               US Military Academy       9.61


Event 43: Women’s 4×220 Yard Relay

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

	 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
	 =====  =================================== =======
	     -  LIBT      Liberty A.C.              1:57.37
	     -  MORG      Morgan State University   1:44.45
	     -  WTC       Waltham Track Club        1:46.46
	     -  FALM      Falmouth HS               1:47.52
	     -  ROSE      College of St. Rose       1:52.11


Event 52: Women’s 4×220 Yard Relay Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

	 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
	 =====  =================================== =======
	     1  BRC       Boston Running Club       2:09.61


Event 45: Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

	 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
	 =====  =================================== =======
	     -  BC        Boston College            3:56.57
	     -  BENT      Bentley College           4:05.28
	     -  LIU       Long Island University    4:06.57
	     -  WILL      Williams College          4:07.97


Event 25: Women’s High Jump

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== ========
     1 Galloni, Maria          24 Unattached          5'11.25" 1.81m
     2 Herring, Michelle          Fairleigh Dickinson 5'06.00" 1.68m
     3 Asi Carcia, Angela         Unattached          5'06.00" 1.68m
     4 Rackley, Molly             Falmouth HS         5'06.00" 1.68m
     5 Tweedy, Demeika            Morgan State Univer 5'04.00" 1.63m
     6 Montforte, Maria           US Military Academy 5'02.00" 1.57m
     7 Towlson, Erica             Winthrop HS         5'02.00" 1.57m
     8 Dise, Leslie               Unattached          5'00.00" 1.52m
     9 Spicer, Tamara             US Military Academy 5'00.00" 1.52m


Event 24: Women’s Pole Vault

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Walker, Shannon            Air Time Athletics  11'03.00" 3.43m
    2 Feinstein, Melissa         Air Time Athletics   9'05.00" 2.87m
    3 Poulin, Michelle           Waltham Track Club   9'05.00" 2.87m
    4 Bolten, Catharine          Williams College     8'06.00" 2.59m


Event 20: Women’s Long Jump

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Williams, Shana            Unattached          20'10.25" 6.36m
    2 Edwards, Jackie            Mizuno Track Club   20'02.50" 6.16m
    3 Melton, Andrea             Boston College      18'11.00" 5.77m
    4 Giordano, Deena            UMass Lowell        18'07.25" 5.67m
    5 Stuyniski, Amy             Boston College      17'08.00" 5.38m
    6 Smith, Kim                 US Military Academy 16'00.75" 4.90m
    7 Carbone Caren              US Military Academy 15'04.50" 4.69m
    8 McDonagh, Mary Ellen       Stonehill College   14'10.75" 4.54m


Event 30: Women’s Triple Jump

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Codrington, Leonie         Unattached          43'01.50" 13.14m
    2 Tweedy, Demeika            Morgan State Univer 37'02.00" 11.33m
    3 Andriolo, Lauren           UMass Lowell        36'07.25" 11.16m
    4 Tikander, Audrey           Unattached          33'02.50" 10.12m
    5 Rackley, Molly             Falmouth HS         32'01.50" 9.79m


Event 55: Women’s Shot Put Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Tucker, Lorraine        48 Boston Running Club 32'06.50" 9.92m


Event 21: Women’s Shot Put

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Curtis, Njeri              Fairleigh Dickinson 44'11.50" 13.70m
    2 Smith, Frances             Fairleigh Dickinson 38'04.25" 11.69m
    3 Custis, Samicka            Morgan State Univer 37'11.25" 11.56m
    4 Houseman, Denise           New Hampshire Track 35'11.50" 10.96m
    5 Seals, Danitra             Fairleigh Dickinson 34'06.75" 10.53m
    6 Doyon, Lisa                Waltham Track Club  34'00.25" 10.37m
    7 Start, Brenda              Williams College    33'07.50" 10.25m
    8 Dion, Erin                 Stonehill College   33'07.25" 10.24m


Event 27: Women’s Weight Throw

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Rykard, Heather            US Military Academy 52'07.25" 16.03m
    2 Strokin, Leilani           US Military Academy 51'00.25" 15.55m
    3 Turner, Yvette             US Military Academy 50'06.25" 15.40m
    4 Legault, Liz               Boston Athletic Ass 49'02.25" 14.99m
    5 Curtis, Njeri              Fairleigh Dickinson 46'02.75" 14.09m
    6 Smith, Frances             Fairleigh Dickinson 46'01.25" 14.05m
    7 Start, Brenda              Williams College    44'04.00" 13.51m
    8 Houseman, Denise           New Hampshire Track 42'02.00" 12.85m


Event 48: Men’s 55 Yard Sprint Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
	  Section 1
     1 Reid, Pershing            43 Boston Running Club        7.02
     2 Santos, Anthony           43 Atlanta TC                 7.04
     3 Fisher, Wayne                Greater Boston Track Club  7.13
     4 Castro, Ken               40 Avanti Sport TC            7.51
     5 Cook, Sr., C.D.              Central Park               7.70
     6 Frost, George             41 Club Northeast             7.72
     7 Fredericks, Douglas       44 Boston Running Club        7.73
	  Section 2
     1 Newton, Dennis            48 Boston Running Club        7.29
     2 Pierce, Roger             50 Boston Running Club        7.32
     3 Augeri, Michael           48 Boston Running Club        7.42
     4 Harrell, Dana                Boston Running Club        7.51
     5 Cunningham, Tom           45 Boston Running Club        7.59
     6 Rizzo, Jack               45 Unattached                 7.63
     7 Ballard, Gene                Central Park               7.66
	  Section 3
     1 Kronberg, Peter           68 Boston Running Club        8.22
     2 Oliver, Angelo               Boston Running Club       10.01


Event 19: Men’s 55 Meter Sprint

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
      1 Council, Xavier              Shore A.C.                6.31
      2 Tolson, Aaron                St. John's University     6.32
      2 Barther, Larry               Univ of Florida           6.32
      4 Poole, Malcolm               New York Pioneer Club     6.34
      5 Hall, Ronald                 Winchester High School    6.48
      6 Wilson, Brent                Williams College          6.52
      6 Scott, Jamar                 US Military Academy       6.52

		Semi-Final Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
	   Heat 1
      1 Tolson, Aaron                St. John's University     6.39
      2 Council, Xavier              Shore A.C.                6.40
      3 Hall, Ronald                 Winchester High School    6.49
      4 Scott, Jamar                 US Military Academy       6.52
	   Heat 2
      1 Poole, Malcolm               New York Pioneer Club     6.39
      2 Barther, Larry               Univ of Florida           6.41
      3 Hodge, Neville               Unattached                6.42
      4 Wilson, Brent                Williams College          6.50

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
	   Heat 1
      1 Homesley, Derrick            Unattached                6.50
      2 Wilson, Brent                Williams College          6.53
      3 Drewery, Matt                US Military Academy       6.67
      4 Lochman, Willis              Unattached                6.75
	   Heat 2
      1 Tolson, Aaron                St. John's University     6.39
      2 Council, Xavier              Shore A.C.                6.44
      3 Scott, Jamar                 US Military Academy       6.49
      4 Sykora, Derek                Haverford College         6.67
	   Heat 3
      1 Barther, Larry               Univ of Florida           6.44
      2 Hall, Ronald                 Winchester High School    6.55
      3 McIntosh, Troy               Morgan State University   6.58
      4 Ajare, Kwaojo                Drexel University         6.65
	   Heat 4
      1 Poole, Malcolm               New York Pioneer Club     6.46
      2 Hodge, Neville               Unattached                6.53
      3 Liddie, Ricardo              New York Pioneer Club     6.55
      4 Turnquest, Davon             Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  6.66


Event 13: Men’s 200 Meter Run Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
	  Section 1
     1 Gonera, Edward            42 Central Park              23.0h
     2 Norman, Jessie               Central Park              24.0h
     3 Felton, Philip            46 Philadelphia Masters      24.6h
     4 Pierce, Roger             50 Boston Running Club       25.0h
     5 Kopka, Joseph             49 Boston Running Club       25.1h
     6 Castro, Ken               40 Avanti Sport TC           26.0h
	  Section 2
     1 Santos, Anthony           43 Atlanta TC                25.0h
     2 Fisher, Wayne                Greater Boston Track Club 25.5h
     3 Augeri, Michael           48 Boston Running Club       26.2h
     4 Sealey, Richard           49 Hanover AC                26.7h
     5 Hagin, Rab                50 Philadelphia Masters      27.0h
	  Section 3
     1 Constantino, Alex         44 Central Park              25.5h
     2 Frost, George             41 Club Northeast            26.5h
     3 Fredericks, Douglas       44 Boston Running Club       27.2h
     4 Harrell, Dana                Boston Running Club       27.3h
     5 Cook, Sr., C.D.              Central Park              28.6h
	  Section 4
     1 Souppa, Ralph             47 Boston Running Club       26.9h
     2 Pauling, Clifford         60 Central Park              27.6h
     3 Nary, Mike                40 Unattached                28.4h
     4 Kronberg, Peter           68 Boston Running Club       28.8h
     5 Andrews, Horace           56 Unattached                30.2h


Event 12: Men’s 200 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
     1 Tolbert, Rod                 Nike Atlantic Coast       21.15
     2 Jackson, David               Shore A.C.                21.31
     3 Smith, Van                   Univ of Florida           21.73
     4 Sales, Louis                 George Mason University   21.74
     5 Ben Saunders, Karim          Boston Athletic Associatn 21.99
     6 Tolson, Aaron                St. John's University     22.4h

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
	  Heat 1
     1 Tolbert, Rod                 Nike Atlantic Coast       21.2h
     2 Young, Jerome                Unattached                21.5h
     3 Ben Saunders, Karim          Boston Athletic Associatn 21.7h
     4 Hunter, JJ                   Nike Atlantic Coast       21.9h
     5 Gomes, Delon                 Providence Cobras         22.5h
     6 Liddie, Ricardo              New York Pioneer Club     22.6h
	  Heat 2
     1 Jackson, David               Shore A.C.                21.3h
     2 Smith, Van                   Univ of Florida           21.6h
     3 Buggs, David                 Unattached                22.1h
     4 Pemberton, Derry             Morgan State University   22.2h
     5 Braswell, Darrell            Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  23.0h
     6 Jones, Ron                   Greater Boston Track Club 23.3h
	  Heat 3
     1 Sales, Louis                 George Mason University   21.5h
     2 Knowles, Marcus              Morgan State University   22.0h
     3 Neves, Ray                   Boston Athletic Associatn 22.4h
     4 Russell, Kevin               Greater Boston Track Club 22.6h
     5 Williams, George             A.I. Prince HS            22.9h
     6 Ajare, Kwaojo                Drexel University         23.2h
	  Heat 4
     1 Comeau IV, John              Worcester State College   22.7h
     2 Durant, Chris                Westchester Track Club    22.8h
     3 Turnquest, Davon             Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  23.0h
     4 Bell, Jerry                  US Military Academy       23.1h
     5 Lochman, Willis              Unattached                23.3h
     6 Tolbert, Kamal               Williams College          26.1h
	  Heat 5
     1 Tolson, Aaron                St. John's University     21.9h
     2 Pates, Joel                  US Military Academy       22.7h
     3 Sajous, Ranier               Pace University           23.6h
     4 Mighty, Dewaine              Inner City Striders       23.9h
     5 Middleton, Dan               Boston College            24.4h
     6 Pittington, Andrew           Unattached                30.3h
	  Heat 6
     1 Drewery, Matt                US Military Academy       23.2h
     2 McGuiness, Shane             Boston College            24.1h
     3 unknown                      Unattached                24.4h
     4 Ma, Li                       Williams College          24.5h
     5 Stamatakos, Peter            Unattached                24.7h
     6 Mallon, Mitch                Greater Boston Track Club 25.3h
	  Heat 7
     1 Scott, Jamar                 US Military Academy       22.9h
     2 Hutton, Doug                 College of St. Rose       23.4h
     3 Melius, Stevie               A.I. Prince HS            23.5h
     4 Bashoran, Wale               Lehman College            24.5h
     5 Dodson, David             36 Unattached                27.8h
	  Heat 8
     1 Fernandez, Manny             Boston College            22.7h
     2 Eastwood, Zolden             Long Island University    22.9h
     3 Dejesus, John                Boston College            23.5h
     4 Bucknall, Nate               College of St. Rose       23.8h
     5 Schultz, Mike                Unattached                28.3h


Event 9: Men’s 400 Meter Run Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
	 Section 1
    1 Gonera, Edward            42 Central Park                52.2h
    2 Felton, Philip            46 Philadelphia Masters        54.2h
    3 Norman, Jessie               Central Park                55.1h
    4 Constantino, Alex         44 Central Park                55.8h
    5 Jackson, Rob                 Westchester Track Club      56.40
    6 Clark, Walter             43 Greater Boston Track Club 1:03.5h
	 Section 2
    1 Cunningham, Tom           45 Boston Running Club         58.3h
    2 Souppa, Ralph             47 Boston Running Club         58.5h
    3 Clark, Richard            41 Sugarloaf Mountain AC       58.7h
    4 Hagin, Rab                50 Philadelphia Masters        58.8h
    5 Nary, Mike                40 Unattached                1:00.8h
    6 Hanson, Greg                 Hanover AC                1:01.7h
	 Section 3
    1 Herren, Bob               43 Unattached                  58.9h
    2 Galligani, David          56 Boston Running Club       1:02.8h
    3 Zamst, Hy                    Westchester Track Club    1:05.5h
    4 Andrews, Horace           56 Unattached                1:09.3h
    5 Sanders, Walter           64 Unattached                1:34.5h


Event 8: Men’s 400 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
 ===== ============================ ========================= =====
	  Heat 1
     1 Young, Jerome                Unattached                46.97
     2 McIntosh, Troy               Morgan State University   47.45
     3 Abrahams, Chris              George Mason University   47.92
     4 Hardner, Ken                 UNC - Chapel Hill         48.60
	  Heat 2
     1 Fowler, Lamar                Univ of Florida           48.25
     2 Black, Chad                  UNC - Chapel Hill         48.64
     3 Gittens, Lance               Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  51.98

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
	 Heat 1
    1 Young, Jerome                Unattached                  46.80
    2 McIntosh, Troy               Morgan State University     47.00
    3 Abrahams, Chris              George Mason University     47.40
    4 Hardner, Ken                 UNC - Chapel Hill           47.50
    5 Fowler, Lamar                Univ of Florida             48.30
	 Heat 2
    1 Black, Chad                  UNC - Chapel Hill           48.90
    2 McKoy, Henry                 UNC - Chapel Hill           49.00
    3 Gittens, Lance               Fairleigh Dickinson Univ    49.30
    4 Lawson, Peter                Swift Athletics             49.60
    5 Robinson, Jim                Greater Boston Track Club   50.30
    6 Cumbatch, Courtney           Morgan State University     51.10
	 Heat 3
    1 Carrington, Boyd             Drexel University           49.60
    2 Ciollo, Joe                  Xaverian HS                 51.00
    3 Sundy, Robert                US Military Academy         51.30
    4 Nicholas, Darnell            US Military Academy         51.40
    5 Buggs, David                 Unattached                  51.50
    6 Greenip, Rob                 Boston College              51.60
	 Heat 4
    1 Fulton, Will                 Drexel University           52.00
    2 Noon, John                   Drexel University           52.20
    3 Patsavos, Nick               Stonehill College           53.30
    4 Ma, Li                       Williams College            53.50
    5 Meus, Osei                   Boston College              56.70
    6 Sealey, Reggie               Boston College            1:02.10
	 Heat 5
    1 Comeau IV, John              Worcester State College     52.70
    2 Petreyko, Tony               BraintreeHS                 53.10
    3 Zill, Hank                   Williams College            53.30
    4 Romano, Peter                BraintreeHS                 54.70
    5 Ramansthan, C                Boston Running Club         56.00
    6 Adaid Muniz, Michael         Unattached                  56.40
	 Heat 6
    1 Shaughnessy, Eric            Boston College              50.30
    2 Kriegsman, Ed                Greater Boston Track Club   56.70
    3 Olivadati, Joey              BraintreeHS                 57.20
    4 McDonald, Lance              Hanover AC                  57.50
    5 Becker, Thomas               Unattached                  58.10
    6 Schultz, Mike                Unattached                1:04.30


Event 10: Men’s 500 Meter Run

		       No results for finals

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Warren, Devon                Iona College              1:05.9h
    2 Murphy, Craig                US Military Academy       1:06.1h
    3 Beckles, Courtney            Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  1:06.6h
    4 Viney, Lmani                 Boston College            1:07.0h
    5 Chirkis, Phil                College of St. Rose       1:07.9h
    6 Watson, Deyon                Lehman College            1:09.9h
	 Section 1
    1 Campbell, Milton             UNC - Chapel Hill         1:52.85
    2 Edwards, Orlando             Long Island University    1:52.90
    3 Bischoff, Bob                Unattached                1:53.48
    4 Dougan, Brian                Univ of Florida           1:54.15
    5 McLean, Michael              Long Island University    1:54.44
    6 Moreau, Ron                  Unattached                1:55.22
    7 Hall, Jermaine               Iona College              1:55.30
    8 James, Edward                Swift Athletics           1:57.60
    9 Lawson, Peter                Swift Athletics           1:59.90
	 Section 2
    1 Dailey, Mark                 Reebok Racing Club        1:49.81
    2 Black, Todd                  Nike North                1:50.04
    3 Stallings, Jeremy            Univ of Florida           1:50.39
    4 Johnson, Donnell             Univ of Florida           1:51.08
    5 DeGannes, Shane              Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  1:51.23
    6 Horton, Bradford             New York Athletic Club    1:51.97
    7 Ford, Ken                    Unattached                1:52.75
    8 Cleary, Andrew               Unattached                1:54.20


Event 5: Men’s 800 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
	 Section 1
    1 Mekbeb, Moses                Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  1:51.3h
    2 Trainor, Creaghan            Williams College          1:54.2h
    3 Walsh, Brian                 Springfield College       1:55.4h
    4 Nichols, Mark                Iona College              1:55.6h
    5 Mahaniah, Wakengo            Haverford College         1:55.9h
    6 Campbell, Lance              Unattached                1:56.7h
    7 Cozart, Sharod               Boston College            1:58.0h
    8 Bonhomme, Woody              Iona College              2:03.1h
    9 Rosado, Bruce                Iona College              2:04.8h
	 Section 2
    1 Williams, George             A.I. Prince HS            1:55.0h
    2 Lockenwitz, Russ             College of St. Rose       1:57.7h
    3 Gunet, Tim                   New Bedford High School   1:57.9h
    4 Capone, Andrew               Cortland - SUNY           1:58.6h
    5 Smith, Rick                  Boston Running Club       1:59.5h
    6 Hampson, Adrian              Boston College            1:59.9h
    7 Anastacio, Felipe            Iona College              2:00.1h
    8 Thompson, Mark               Unattached                2:00.2h
    9 Elms, Frank                  Unattached                2:00.4h
   10 Inclan, Carlos               Westchester Track Club    2:02.6h
   11 Roche, Larry                 Iona College              2:02.9h
   12 Callahan, James              Iona College              2:03.6h
    - Delphonse, Jean              Long Island University         NT
	 Section 3
    1 Parrish, Dave                Williams College          1:57.5h
    2 Hennessey, Brian             Williams College          1:58.9h
    3 Wilson, Mark                 US Military Academy       2:01.0h
    4 Pisano, Liam                 Williams College          2:01.2h
    5 Burns, Michael               New Bedford High School   2:01.4h
    6 Person, Richard              WPI                       2:06.8h
    7 Rilli, John                  Boston Running Club       2:07.1h
    8 Larsen, Eric                 Drexel University         2:09.1h
	 Section 4
    1 Euzukonis, Jay               Salem State College       2:04.7h
    2 Ricci-Munn, Corey            GloucesterHS              2:05.9h
    3 Cantopoulos, Mike            Daniel Hand HS            2:12.1h
    4 Lightburn, Jeff              Stonehill College         2:12.7h
    5 Pancoast, Ed                 Greater Lowell RR         2:15.0h
    6 Carroll, Tom                 Westchester Track Club    2:20.9h
    7 Berit, Jon                   Greater Boston Track Club 2:22.5h
    8 Pallotta, David           30 Avanti Sport TC           2:22.6h


Event 41: Men’s 800 Meter Run Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
	 Section 1
    1 Hartshorne, Thomas        41 Central Park              2:02.70
    1 Philippe, Marcel             Westchester Track Club    2:02.70
    3 Sparks, Ken               50 Unattached                2:03.50
    4 MacDonald, Neil           51 Bendigo YMCA              2:03.90
    5 Shaw, Vincent             41 Unattached                2:08.00
    6 Armen, Chris              41 Unattached                2:09.70
    7 Jackson, Rob                 Westchester Track Club    2:11.40
    8 Waterman, Randy           42 Lake Sunapee RC           2:16.90
    9 Poirier, Edward           45 Unattached                2:18.10
   10 Perry, Paul               50 Unattached                2:26.80
	 Section 2
    1 Gibbons, Jim                 Unattached                2:12.68
    2 Hamner, Richard              Central Park              2:13.33
    3 McLean, Michael              Long Island University    2:15.43
    4 Sullivan, Thomas          52 Unattached                2:15.46
    5 Waterman, Dana            40 Lake Sunapee RC           2:16.96
    6 Clark, Richard            41 Sugarloaf Mountain AC     2:17.56
    7 Pertak, Bob                  Westchester Track Club    2:19.62
    8 Sweeny, Hugh                 Unattached                2:22.99
    9 Hoppie, O.                   Unattached                2:24.18
   10 Galligani, David          56 Boston Running Club       2:24.2h
   11 Pauling, Clifford         60 Central Park              2:25.7h


Event 6: Men’s 1,000 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Cooke, Kevin                 Fleet Feet Jenkintown     2:33.2h
    2 Fowler, Ken                  Brooks                    2:33.3h
    3 Leiter, Jeff                 Long Island University    2:35.9h
    4 DeGiovine, Ian               College of St. Rose       2:40.0h
    5 Roberts, Brent               Daniel Hand HS            2:42.6h
    6 Sylvain, Jason               Stonehill College         2:50.3h


Event 3: Men’s 3,000 Meter Run

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
	 Section 1
    1 Bouazza, Abidi               Westchester Track Club     8:20.4h
    2 Vanos, Bill                  Westchester Track Club     8:20.9h
    3 Van Der Veen, Maurits        Unattached                 8:22.0h
    4 Perry, Jeremie               Williams College           8:22.7h
    5 Gunther, Art                 Athletics Anonymous        8:27.7h
    6 Marion, Rich                 Unattached                 8:35.4h
    7 Reider, Mark                 Westchester Track Club     8:36.3h
    8 Ma'Ayan, Avi                 Fairleigh Dickinson Univ   8:36.8h
    9 Churchill, Mark              Iona College               8:37.0h
   10 Hennigan, Pat                Fairleigh Dickinson Univ   8:41.9h
   11 Oliver, Joe                  Cortland - SUNY            8:43.7h
   12 Gonsalves, Mel               Tri Valley Front Runners   8:43.9h
   13 DaRocha, Tony                Boston Running Club        8:44.1h
   14 Burdett, Francis             Unattached                 8:47.5h
   15 Kempton, Jamie               Athletics Anonymous        8:51.3h
   16 McGair, Charles              Iona College               9:01.1h
   17 Mayall, Mark                 Unattached                 9:04.8h
   18 Prata, Jeff                  Drexel University          9:17.9h
	 Section 2
    1 Nickerson, Geoffrey       16 Bishop Guertin High        9:06.7h
    2 Hampson, David               Phillips Exeter Academy    9:09.0h
    3 Ocko, Rob                    Boston Running Club        9:11.5h
    4 Pickar, Harold               Drexel University          9:15.2h
    5 Byrons, Peter                Iona College               9:19.3h
    6 Pawlicki, Jim                Salem State College        9:23.0h
    7 O'Brien, Keith            30 Unattached                 9:25.6h
    8 Donnelly, James              Stonehill College          9:26.6h
    9 Newsham, Bill                Greater Boston Track Club  9:29.6h
   10 Hussey, Chris                Greater Boston Track Club  9:30.8h
   11 Sullivan, Joe                Tuesday Night Turtles      9:33.8h
   12 Peckiconis, Stephen          Greater Lowell RR          9:39.7h
   13 Schwind, Michael             Drexel University          9:40.2h
   14 Hayda, Andy               17 Unattached                 9:46.6h
   15 Barker, Robet                Stonehill College          9:48.6h
   16 Chesler, Adam                Unattached                 9:53.0h
   17 Grusky, Dean                 Pace University            9:53.3h
   18 Fay, Don                     Bridgewater                9:53.8h
   19 Brown, Malcolm            42 Unattached                 9:59.5h
   20 Goff, Roland                 Westchester Track Club    10:00.4h
   21 Menard, Dave                 Unattached                10:31.5h
   22 Schilder, Rich               Boston Running Club       10:32.2h
   23 Merson, John              50 New York Road Runners     11:30.1h


Event 33: Men’s 1 Mile Run Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Poirier, Edward           45 Unattached                4:47.6h
    2 Afarian, Jack                Boston Running Club       4:49.7h
    3 Waterman, Randy           42 Lake Sunapee RC           4:50.6h
    4 Terry, Jim                43 Cambridge Sports Union    4:51.6h
    5 Waterman, Dana            40 Lake Sunapee RC           4:52.9h
    6 Pertak, Bob                  Westchester Track Club    5:08.7h
    7 McCarthy, Dan             46 Greater Lowell RR         5:11.0h
    8 Weeks, Sumner                Maine Masters             5:50.9h


Event 35: Men’s 1 Mile Run Invitatn

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Schlapak, Brad               New York Athletic Club    4:05.28
    2 Paranya, Karl                Haverford College         4:07.10
    3 Henniger, Dan                Dalhousie Club            4:07.13
    4 Curry, Aaron                 Unattached                4:08.30
    5 Krug, Darren                 Unattached                4:08.65
    6 Reese, Dan                   US West TC                4:10.06
    7 Magill, Christopher          Unattached                4:10.13
    8 Bland, Bill                  Unattached                4:11.74
    9 Tbahi, Rachid                Boston Running Club       4:18.64
   10 Peabody, Brian               Nike Fleet Feet           4:18.70


Event 51: Men’s 1 Mile Run Seniors

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
	 Section 1
    1 Howard, Sid               55 Central Park              5:06.32
    2 Bernal, Gabriel           55 Boston Running Club       5:10.73
    3 Conner, John              59 New York Athletic Club    5:14.07
    4 Laurent, Jim              52 Boston Running Club       5:14.67
    5 Sutton, Jim               63 Unattached                5:20.59
    6 Moore, Jr., Oscar         56 New York Pioneer Club     5:41.28
    7 Bleiberg, Peter           50 Unattached                5:47.15
	 Section 2
    1 Sparks, Ken               50 Unattached                4:32.84
    2 Perry, Paul               50 Unattached                4:47.38
    3 Thomas, Ramsay            51 West Valley Track Club    4:48.51
    4 Brown, Sumner             50 Cambridge Sports Union    4:48.97
    5 Gibbons, Jim                 Unattached                4:50.39
    6 Sweeny, Hugh                 Unattached                4:50.49
    7 Sullivan, Thomas          52 Unattached                4:50.94
    8 Hamner, Richard              Central Park              4:51.00


Event 36: Men’s 1 Mile Run Jr Inv

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Dinneen, Darren              Phillips Exeter Academy   4:29.05
    2 Panetta, Robert              Kennebunk High            4:38.72
    3 Hjorth, Matt              16 Greater Lowell RR         4:41.12


Event 1: Men’s 3,000 Meter Race Walk

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
    1 Szela, Lukasz                Lehman College            12:14.10
    2 Szela, Wyciech               Lehman College            12:14.20
    3 Fenton, Mark                 New England Walkers       13:21.90
    4 Vo, Khang                    Lehman College            13:24.50
    5 Gottlieb, Roberto            Westchester Track Club    13:49.50


Event 17: Men’s 55 Meter High Hurdles

		       No results for finals

		Semi-Final Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
      1 Marseille, Wagner            Unattached                7.26
      2 Love, Matthew                Gladiator TC              7.41
      3 Petersen, TJ                 US Military Academy       7.45
      4 Haynesworth, Doug            Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  7.53
      5 Levine, Matt                 Shore A.C.                7.57
      6 Jobson, Franz                Unattached                7.59
      7 Hyde, Jason                  Springfield College       8.00
      8 Montross, Matt               Boston Athletic Associatn 8.10

	       Preliminary Results - Sunday 02/12/95

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
  ===== ============================ ========================= ====
	   Heat 1
      1 Marseille, Wagner            Unattached                7.36
      2 Love, Matthew                Gladiator TC              7.40
      3 Levine, Matt                 Shore A.C.                7.67
      4 Hyde, Jason                  Springfield College       8.32
	   Heat 2
      1 Petersen, TJ                 US Military Academy       7.53
      2 Haynesworth, Doug            Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  7.54
      3 Jobson, Franz                Unattached                7.58
      4 Montross, Matt               Boston Athletic Associatn 8.24


Event 42: Men’s 4×220 Yard Relay Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

	 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
	 =====  =================================== =======
	     -  BRC       Boston Running Club       1:40.38
	     -  BRC  "B"  Boston Running Club       1:46.28
	     -  MAST      MASTERS FORCE             1:46.96
	     -  CP        Central Park              1:39.52


Event 46: Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

	 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
	 =====  =================================== =======
	     -  FDKU      Fairleigh Dickinson Univ  3:20.65
	     -  LIU       Long Island University    3:25.44
	     -  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 3:27.58
	     -  ROSE      College of St. Rose       3:29.50
	     -  BC        Boston College            3:33.87
	     -  UMAL      UMass Lowell              3:20.45
	     -  WILL      Williams College          3:22.44


Event 47: Men’s Distance Medley

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

	 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
	 =====  =================================== ========
	     -  SALM      Salem State College       11:15.58


Event 32: Men’s High Jump

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
 ===== ========================== =================== ========
     1 Peck, Antione              Morgan State Univer 6'11.00" 2.11m
     2 Johnson, Matt              Unattached          6'09.00" 2.06m
     3 Galloni, Ray               UMass Lowell        6'07.00" 2.01m
     4 Lammi, Eric                Unattached          6'03.00" 1.91m


Event 26: Men’s Pole Vault

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Drummy, Mike               So. Conn St College 17'00.00" 5.18m
    2 Drinkwater, Barry          So. Conn St College 15'06.25" 4.73m
    3 DeCrescenzo                So. Conn St College 15'00.00" 4.57m
    4 Ossman, Rob                Athletics Anonymous 14'06.00" 4.42m
    5 Harris, Murray          18 Unattached          14'00.00" 4.27m
    6 Sye, Mark                  Morgan State Univer 13'00.00" 3.96m


Event 22: Men’s Long Jump

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Robinson, Jerome           New York Pioneer Cl 24'11.00" 7.59m
    2 Forde, Marvin              Univ of Florida     24'11.00" 7.59m
    3 Millner, Dominick          Univ of Florida     24'08.50" 7.53m
    4 Homesley, Derrick          Unattached          24'03.00" 7.39m
    5 Levine, Matt               Shore A.C.          23'04.25" 7.12m
    6 Dzitrie, Alex              Fairleigh Dickinson 22'11.75" 7.00m
    7 Lew, Canyon                Brown University    22'10.00" 6.96m
    7 Woodbury, Rich             New Bedford High Sc 22'10.00" 6.96m
    9 Clark, Rob                 Brown University    22'08.75" 6.93m
   10 Montross, Matt             Boston Athletic Ass 22'04.25" 6.81m
   11 Dalzell, Mark              College of St. Rose 21'08.50" 6.62m
   12 Harrell, John              Brown University    21'06.25" 6.56m
   13 Bonhomme, Wendell          Unattached          21'00.75" 6.42m
   14 Wade, Stuart               Williams College    21'00.50" 6.41m
   15 Smith, Zack                Brown University    20'08.00" 6.30m
   16 Tolbert, Kamal             Williams College    20'02.75" 6.17m
   17 Martindale, Shawn          Glens Falls High Sc 20'01.25" 6.13m
   18 Toth, Brian                Bridgewater         19'11.00" 6.07m
   19 LaFlamme, Eugene        17 Fast Feet Track Clu 18'09.50" 5.73m
   20 Hall, Ronald               Winchester High Sch 18'06.50" 5.65m
   21 Stamatakos, Peter          Unattached          18'00.25" 5.49m
   22 Harrell, Dana              Boston Running Club 15'06.00" 4.72m


Event 31: Men’s Triple Jump

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Peck, Antione              Morgan State Univer 49'09.00" 15.16m
    2 McClure, Craig             UCal Riverside      49'08.50" 15.15m
    3 Pride, Curtis              Morgan State Univer 48'05.25" 14.76m
    4 Cranford, Sr., Kevin       Unattached          46'10.00" 14.27m
    5 Allen, Damena              Winchester High Sch 37'06.50" 11.44m


Event 28: Men’s Shot Put

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Perkins, Martin            US Army             55'02.25" 16.82m
    2 Brooks, Fletcher           Boston Athletic Ass 54'11.50" 16.75m
    3 Bolkus, Bob                Drexel University   47'11.75" 14.62m
    4 Brooks, Ethan              Williams College    47'02.25" 14.38m
    5 Small, Bryan               Unattached          46'07.25" 14.20m
    6 Warran, Ihsan              Morgan State Univer 44'05.50" 13.55m
    7 Howe, Mark                 So. Conn St College 43'10.75" 13.38m
    8 Cotler, Bill               Boston Running Club 39'05.25" 12.02m


Event 29: Men’s Shot Put Masters

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
    1 Lammi, Eric                Unattached          12.54m 41'01.75
    2 Rosen, Len              60 Unattached          11.21m 36'09.50
    3 Fusco, Packy            52 Unattached          10.78m 35'04.50
    4 Mitchell, Peter         45 Unattached          10.39m 34'01.25
    5 Hoffer, Ed              52 Greater Boston Trac  8.02m 26'03.75


Event 23: Men’s Weight Throw

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
    1 Ingalls, Jerry             US Military Academy 61'07.75" 18.79m
    2 Brooks, Ethan              Williams College    53'10.50" 16.42m
    3 Reed, Hohn                 US Military Academy 52'07.50" 16.04m
    4 Sanger, Derrek             So. Conn St College 51'08.25" 15.75m
    5 Bourque, Dan               So. Conn St College 51'01.50" 15.58m
    6 Paliwoda, Eric             US Military Academy 50'04.00" 15.34m
    7 Wilson, Mark               US Military Academy 49'05.75" 15.08m
    8 Cotler, Bill               Boston Running Club 47'07.75" 14.52m


Event 60: Men & Women 4×220 Yard Relay Youth

		  Finals Results - Sunday 02/12/95

	 PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
	 =====  =================================== =======
	     1  BRR       BRR                       1:55.6h
	     2  LIBT      Liberty A.C.              2:01.3h
	     3  CAMJ      Cambridge Jets            2:11.5h
	     4  CAMJ "B"  Cambridge Jets            2:23.5h
	     5  CAMJ "C"  Cambridge Jets            2:28.0h